OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

December, 2001 - Fall (Preseason)
Regional Women's Doubles

NORTHEAST
1. Lejb/Nordstrom, Tufts
2. Fong/Cole, Amherst
3. Kikic/Hall, Williams
4. Kozoulina/Lawrence, Amherst
5. Koo/Egloff, MIT
6. Burke/Holt, Amherst
7. Toke/Sandler, Rochester
8. Wong/McCarthy, Babson
9. Handy/Eckart, Wellesley
10. Spring/Neville, Middlebury
11. Neider/Shofler, Vassar
12. Chen/Chae, Brandeis
13. Bradley/Troy, Williams
14. Hughes/Pluta, Colby
15. Kunigiel/Penniston, Skidmore
SOUTH ATLANTIC
1. Elena Blanina/Carla Simpson, Methodist
2. Melissa Hatley/Erika Proko, Wash & Lee
3. Margaret Muscato/Emily Warburg, Emory
4. Mary Ellen Gordon/Anusha Natarajan, Emory
5. Laura Hoffmeister/Hennessy Howell, Rhodes
6. Lindsay Hagerman/Sallie Gray Strang, Wash & Lee
7. Kristina Pao/Anjani Reddy, Swarthmore
8. Kathryn Baker/Jamie Graham, Rhodes
9. Karli Schneider/Steffany Slaughter, Mary Wash
10. Carina Alberelli/Jenny Meyer, Emory
11. Emily Allen/Jackie North, Univ of the South
12. Alice Moss/Anne Stephenson, Hollins
13. Alyssa Kennedy/Anya Moyston, Haverford
14. Elizabeth Law/Ellie Simpson, Wash & Lee
15. Ne'ko Browder/Shoko Nakamura, Washington
MIDWEST
1. Lebedeva/Kopylova, Beloit
2. Kramer/Donley, Gustavus
3. Copiozo/Mani, Washington
4. Anderson/Beduhn, Gustavus Adolph
5. Sherman/Beauchamp, Kenyon
6. Sulser/Lesnett, Denison
7. Figel/Oliphant, Wittenberg
8. Gieske/Nicholson, DePauw
9. Hughes/Gerlach, Denison
10. Hover/Stafford, UW-Eau Claire
11. Huinker/Blom, Luther
12. Kabakoff/Rovner, Washington
T13. Froelich/Leavenworth, Cornell
T13. Ames/Philip, Carleton
T13. Looney/Roeper, Kenyon
WEST
1. Kelly Howard/Whitney Henderson, Pomona-Pitzer
2. Lindsay Smith/Megan Suarez, Trinity
3. Lizzies Yasser/Abbe Ulhrich, Trinity
4. Cora Pontee/Adele Bergstrom, CMS
5. Beth Ann DiNapoli/Lisa Spinney, CMS
6. Michelle Rothzeid/Jirika Peterson, CMS
7. Heather McGowan/Christy Austin, Trinity
T8. Poalo Vizcaino/Molly Mayes, Whitmam
T8. Andrea Dunlop/Marissa Fouks, Redlands
10. Lauren Row/Tara Kurtz, SW
11. Lindsay Paladeni/Nicole Ralston, LIN
12. Erin Hiranga/Kerri Hatfield, Redlands
13. Sara Moglen/Heather Ulrey, UCSC
14. Tania Talaid/Cassi Saily, Redlands
15. Laura Worzniak/Kasey Stroud, LIN

Back To NCAA Division III Fall Ranking List


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis