OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

December, 2001 - Fall (Preseason)
Regional Women's Singles

NORTHEAST
1. Joanna Toke, Rochester
2. Selma Kikic, Williams
3. Stephanie Fong, Amherst
4. Alexis Bawden, Bowdoin
5. Jennifer Lejb, Tufts
6. Diana Goldman, Trinity
7. Sandy Spring, Middlebury
8. Julie Mallory, Williams
9 Sara Hughes, Colby
10. Susanna Burke, Amherst
11. Lauren Stellato, Union
12. Erika Lee, Tufts
13. Nancy Haaz, Clark
14. Rachel Holt, Amherst
15. Kate Troy, Williams
15. Julie Koo, MIT
17. Alexis Neider, Vassar
18. Samantha Wong, Babson
19. Jana Dolnikova, Brandeis
19. Katie Nordstrom, Tufts
21. Lindsey Schantz, Hamilton
22. Ninani Coyne, Mount Holyoke
23. Dawn Penniston, Skidmore
24. Britt Palmedo, Colby
25. Jane Chae, Brandeis
26. Becky Mate, Trinity (CT)
27. Katie Silky, Nazareth
28. Tara Sheehan, Bowdoin
29. Deepa Popuri, Rochester
30. Shima Rayej, MIT
SOUTH ATLANTIC
1. Elena Blanina, Methodist
2. Mary Ellen Gordon, Emory
3. Erika Proko, Washington & Lee
4. Lindsay Hagerman, Washington & Lee
5. Julia Jacobs, Emory
6. Anjani Reddy, Swarthmore
7. Melissa Hatley, Washington & Lee
8. Anusha Natarajan, Emory
9. Kathy North, Univ of the South
10. Stephanie Slaughter, Mary Washington
11. Laura Hoffmeister, Rhodes
12. Nicole Scattolini, Emory
13. Kathryn Baker, Rhodes
14. Stephanie Gong, Rhodes
15. Elizabeth Law, Washington & Lee
16. Christina Weng, Carnegie Mellon
T17. Emily Allen, Univ of the South
T17. Jackie North, Univ of the South
19. Melissa Sviatko, Dickinson
20. Patricia Brooks, Agnes Scott
21. Karli Schneider, Mary Washington
T22. Alyssa Kennedy, Haverford
T22. Ne'ko Browder, Washington College
24. Anne Stephenson, Hollins
25. Julie Chalfant, Dickinson
26. Carla Simpson, Methodist
27. Shannon Lovett, Emory
28. Emily Warberg, Emory
29. Annie Bosler, Carnegie Mellon
30. Anya Moyston, Haverford
MIDWEST
1. Julia Lebedeva, Beloit
2. Lauren Gerlach, Denison
3. Tantjana Kopylova, Beloit
4. Ellen Anderson, Gustavus Adolphus
5. Laura Beduhn, Gustavus Adolphus
6. Emily Figel, Wittenberg
7. Brooke Roeper, Kenyon
8. Allison Hover, UW-Eau Claire
9. Ellen Sherman, Kenyon
10. Jenny Stein, Washington
11. Meridith Sulser, Denison
12. Allison Kramer, Gustavus
13. Genevieve Philip, Carleton
14. Allison Lesnett, Denison
15. Meghan Clark, Kalamazoo
16. Kristin Donley, Gustavus
17. Lisa Beauchamp, Kenyon
18. Sarah Leavenworth, Cornell
T19. Diane Danforth, Carleton
T19. Kelly Mikkila, Carthage
21. Jenny Stafford, UW-Eau Claire
22. Alison Hughes, Denison
23. Jeanne Anderson, UW-Whitewater
24. Nikki Burke, Coe
25. Brea Lenart, UW-LaCrosse
26. Laura Greenberg, Washington
T27. Erin Brady, Kenyon
T27. Kacie Cook, Washington
T29. Kristin Gieske, DePauw
T29. Shannon Oliphant, Wittenberg
WEST
1. Lizzie Yasser, Trinity
2. Betsy Mork, Pomona-Pitzer
3. Lindsay Smith, Trinity
4. Lisa Spinney, CMS
5. Poalo Vizcaino, Whitman
6. Katie Frick, UCSC
7. Michelle Rothzeid, CMS
8. Lauren Row, SW
9. Christina Reimers, SR
10. Megan Suarez, Trinity
11. Sheree Swartz, Pomona-Pitzer
12. Rebecca Dutton, CMS
13. Erin Hiranga, Redlands
14. Jackie Mendillo, Trinity
15. Tara Kurtz, SW
16. Nicole Ralston, Lin
T17. Kelly Howard, Pomona-Pitzer
T17. Silvia Balbach, UCSC
19. Hether Ulrey, UCSC
20. Beth Ann DiNapoli, CMS
21. Sara Moglen, UCSC
T22.Whitney Henderson, Pomona-Pitzer
T22.Lindsay Hoffman, MHB
24. Leshya Wig, CMS
25. Christie Austin, Trinity
26. Laura Worziank, LIN
27. Heather McGowan, Trinity
28. Caroline Kunz, MHB

Back To NCAA Division III Fall Ranking List


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

Win a Microsoft Xbox or Nintendo GameCube