OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

June, 2002 - Final
Regional Men's Singles

EAST
1. Josh Lefkowitz, Williams
2. Demetris Leontis, NYU
3. Colin Joyner, Bowdoin
4. Justin Ingoglia, Middlebury
5. David Ruttenberg, Tufts
6. Richard Lawrence, Trinity
7. David Frankel, Williams
8. Alex Wong, Wesleyan
9. Bryan Wexler, Amherst
10. Jeff Augustyn, MIT
11. Alex MacDonald, Bates
12. Colin Ryan, Rochester
13. Russel Cloder, Skidmore
14. Marc Hill, CNJ
15. Rob Howland, CNJ
16. Ben Lamanna, Bates
17. Steve Hulce, Middlebury
18. Milos Janicek, Williams
19. Andrew Kolesnikov, MIT
20. McAfee Burke, Bowdoin
SOUTH ATLANTIC
1. Kayvon Fahtahlian, Carnegie
2. Vellu Antila, Averett
3. Mark Odgers, Emory
4. Jose Lejarraga, Washington
5. Tyson Ramsay, Emory
6. Adam Kent, Sewanee
7. Conor Smith, Mary Wash
8. Andy Campbell, Rhodes
9. Rhys James, Wash & Lee
10. Peter Taylor, Washington
11. Sebastian Stanescu, Peidmont
12. John Thomas, Swarthmore
13. Nick Peele, Salisbury
14. Glen Kitner, Methodist
15. Seth Morgan, Washington
16. Justin Lavner, Emory
17. Paul McClure, Wash & Lee
18. Jason Abraham, Sewanee
19. Alex Jacobs, Emory
20. Pekka Mikkonen, Averett
21. Deke Polifka, Catholic Univ
22. Kevin Loden, MWC
23. Eddy Blanton, Rhodes
24. Scott Mayberry, Salisbury
25. Andrew Roberts, Wash & Lee
CENTRAL
1. Kevin Whipple, Gustavus Adolphus
2. Kyle Harding, Kalamazoo
3. Eric Butorac, Gustavus Adolphus
4. Nick Barnes, Coe
5. Brian Alvo, Washington (MO)
6. Ben Crandall, Principia
7. Nick Crossley, Gustavus Adolphus
8. Felipe Bautista, Grinnell
9. Scott Fisk, DePauw
10. Casey Clagett, Wittenberg
11. Cam Vincent, Denison
12. Joe Freeman, Kenyon
13. Nick Frank, Coe
14. Karl Wilbur, St. Olaf
15. Matt Kramer, St. Thomas
16. Jake Sintich, Wooster
17. Gabe Higgs-Howell, Allegheny
18. Jeff Keen, Kalamazoo
19. Brian Hornburg, UW-LaCrosse
20. Jai Arora, Lawrence
21. Jared Goerlitz, Ripon
22. Dan Mann, Hope
23. Oliver Oatman, Wheaton
24. Max Schlather, Washington (MO)
25. Garth Larson, UW-Oshkosh
WEST
1. Brian Casey, UCSC
2. John Cham-A-Koon, CMS
3. Rob Condiotty, Redlands
4. Nick Cunningham, UCS
5. Ivan Yeh, CMS
6. Brian Murphy, Redlands
7. Mitch Aston, Hardin Simmons
8. Tim Mullin, Whitman
9. Arif Hasan, Cal Lutheran
10. Kevin Casey, UCSC
11. JR Hall, Pomona
12. Ryan Scott, Trinity
13. Sean Fifield, Trinity
14. Darren Haworth, Linfield
15. Gabriel Svad, Pacific Lutheran
16. Reid Wiggins, Pacific Lutheran
17. Alex Martin, Linfield
18. Derek Morrison, Linfield
19. Sam Merrill, Southwestern
20. Ali Kermani, Chapman

Back To NCAA Division III Final Ranking List


As Seen On TV

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis