OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

May, 2002 - Final
Regional Women's Singles

EAST
1. Selma Kikic, Williams
2. Joanna Toke, Rochester
3. Diana Goldman, Trinity
4. Stephanie Fong, Amherst
5. Rachel Holt, Amherst
6. Julie Mallory, Williams
7. Alexis Bawden, Bowdoin
8. Sandy Spring, Middlebury
9 Paulette Hricko, Bowdoin
10. Kate Troy, Williams
11. Dina Guth, Wesleyan
12. Katie Nordstrom, Tufts
13. Jane Chae, Brandeis
14. Shima Rayej, MIT
15. Lindsey Schantz, Hamilton
16. Lauren Stellato, Union
17. Katie Silky, Nazareth
18. Deepa Popuri, Rochester
19. Becky Weldon, Vassar
20. Sara Hughes, Colby
21. Julie Koo, MIT
22. Steph Eckhart, Wellesley
23. Steph Hall, Williams
24. Ninani Coyne, Mount Holyoke
25. Shannon McCarthy, Babson
26. Lauren Kemp, Smith
SOUTH ATLANTIC
1. Elena Blanina, Methodist
2. Mary Ellen Gordon, Emory
3. Erika Proko, Washington & Lee
4. Margaret Moscato, Emory
5. Lindsay Hagerman, Washington & Lee
6. Anjani Reddy, Swarthmore
7. Kathy North, Univ of the South
8. Kathryn Baker, Rhodes
9. Stephanie Gong, Rhodes
10. Jackie North, Univ of the South
11. Julia Jacobs, Emory
12. Stephanie Slaughter, Mary Washington
13. Melissa Hatley, Washington & Lee
14. Ne'ko Browder, Washington College
15. Laura Hoffmeister, Rhodes
16. Tiffany Durall, Centre College
17. Lauren Bicker, Mississippi College
18. Christina Weng, Carnegie Mellon
19. Bridget Dellar, Salisbury
20. Melissa Sviatko, Dickinson
21. Alyssa Kennedy, Haverford
22. Patricia Brooks, Agnes Scott
23. Brooke Sheetz, Virginia Wesleyan
24. Carla Simpson, Methodist
25. Gena Ross, Muhlenberg
26. Alice Moss, Hollins
CENTRAL
1. Meghan Clark, Kalamazoo
2. Brooke Roeper, Kenyon
3. Laura Beduhn, Gustavus Adolphus
4. Jenny Stein, Washington
5. Julia Lebedeva, Beloit
6. Emily Figel, Wittenberg
7. Lauren Gerlach, Denison
8. Allison Hover, UW-Eau Claire
9. Meridith Sulser, Denison
10. Kacie Cook, Washington
11. Tantjana Kopylova, Beloit
12. Ellen Anderson, Gustavus Adolphus
13. Alain Fotiu-Wojtowicz, Oberlin
14. Kim Mueller, St. Thomas
15. Diane Danforth, Carleton
16. Brea Lenart, UW-LaCrosse
17. Kelly Mikkila, Carthage
18. Sarah Lee, St. Thomas
19. Maiko Morotani, Grinnell
20. Beth Huinker
21. Jeanne Anderson, UW-Whitewater
22. Sarah Leavenworth, Cornell
23. Christian Tiegs, St. Catherine
24. Shannon Oliphant, Wittenberg
25. Shilpa Reddy, Washington
WEST
1. Lizzie Yasser, Trinity
2. Sheree Schwartz, Pomona-Pitzer
3. Rebecca Dutton, CMS
4. Lindsay Smith, Trinity
5. Beth Ann DiNapoli, CMS
6. Betsy Mork, Pomona-Pitzer
7. Katie Frick, UCSC
8. Erin Hiranga, Redlands
9. Sara Moglen, UCSC
10. Lauren Matsushita, Redlands
11. Kelli Howard, Pomona-Pitzer
12. Lisa Spinney, CMS
13. Whitney Henderson, Pomona-Pitzer
14. Rebecaa Hanau, CLU
15. Megan Suarez, Trinity
16. Lauren Row, SW
17. Kelly Howard, Pomona-Pitzer
18. Poalo Vizcaino, Whitman
19. Nicole Ralston, Lin
20. Lindsay Hoffman, MHB
21. Nancy Chandler, HS
22. Marie Williams, HP
23. Christina Reimers, SR
24. Lisa Navorsky, CLU
25. Abbe Ulrich, Trinity
26. Michelle Rothzeid, CMS

Back To NCAA Division III Final Ranking List


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis