OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

April, 2002 - Spring
Regional Men's Singles

EAST
1. Demetris Leontis, NYU
2. Josh Lefkowitz, Williams
3. David Ruttenberg, Tufts
4. Colin Joyner, Bowdoin
5. Justin Ingoglia, Middlebury
6. Richard Lawrence, Trinity
7. Jeff Augustyn, MIT
8. Alex MacDonald, Bates
9. Marc Hill, CNJ
10. Bryan Wexler, Amherst
11. Michael Thompson, NYU
12. David Frankel, Williams
13. Rob Howland, CNJ
14. Steve Hulce, Middlebury
15. Milos Janicek, Williams
16. Andrew Kolesnikov, MIT
17. McAfee Burke, Bowdoin
18. Russel Cloder, Skidmore
19. Colin Ryan, Rochester
20. Ben Lamanna, Bates
SOUTH ATLANTIC
1. Mark Odgers, Emory
2. Jose Lejarraga, Washington
3. Kayvon Fahtahlian, Carnegie
4. Tyson Ramsay, Emory
5. Andy Campbell, Rhodes
6. Conor Smith, Mary Wash
7. Vellu Antila, Averett
8. Tony Gottlieb
9. Adam Kent, Sewanee
10. Seth Morgan, Washington
11. Sebastian Stanescu, Peidmont
12. Alex Jacobs, Emory
13. Rhys James, W&L
14. John Thomas, Swarthmore
15. Nick Peele, Salisbury
16. Jason Abraham, Sewanee
17. Pekka Mikkonen, Averett
18. Glen Kitner, Methodist
19. Eddy Blanton, Rhodes
CENTRAL
1. Eric Butorac, Gustavus Adolphus
2. Kyle Harding, Kalamazoo
3. Brian Alvo, Washington (MO)
4. Ben Crandall, Principia
5. Nick Barnes, Coe
6. Nick Crossley, Gustavus Adolphus
7. Kevin Whipple, Gustavus Adolphus
T8. Felipe Bautista, Grinnell
T8. Joe Freeman, Kenyon
10. Scott Fisk, DePauw
11. Nick Frank, Coe
12. Cam Vincent, Denison
13. Casey Clagett, Wittenberg
14. Matt Kramer, St. Thomas
15. Gabe Higgs-Howell, Allegheny
16. Karl Wilbur, St. Olaf
17. Jeff Keen, Kalamazoo
18. Brian Hornburg, UW-LaCrosse
19. Jai Arora, Lawrence
20. Jared Goerlitz, Ripon
21. Oliver Oatman, Wheaton
22. Max Schlather, Washington (MO)
23. Garth Larson, UW-Oshkosh
24. Dan Mann, Hope
25. Jake Sintich, Wooster
26. Phil Weinert, Illinois Wesleyan
27. Mike Lynch, Wabash
28. Arid Von Taube, Luther
WEST
1. Nick Cunningham, UCS
2. Brian Casey, UCSC
3. Tim Mullin, Whitman
4. Mitch Aston, Hardin Simmons
5. Rob Condiotty, Redlands
6. John Cham-A-Koon, CMS
7. JR Hall, Pomona
8. Ivan Yeh, CMS
9. Brian Murphy, Redlands
10. Ryan Scott, Trinity
11. Sean Fifield, Trinity
12. Gabe Svad, Pacific Lutheran
13. Arif Hasan, Cal Lutheran
14. Reid Wiggins, PLU
15. Alex Martin, Linfield
16. Kevin Casey, UCSC
17. Lockey Chambers, Claremont
18. Ali Kermani, Chapman
19. Derek Morrison, Linfield
20. Sam Merrill, Southwestern
21. Samir Vora, Pomona
22. Josh Horwitz, La Verne
23. Trevor Gamble, Whitman
24. Marco Bravo, Redlands
25. Jordan Taillon, Trinity

Back To NCAA Division III Spring Ranking List


Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis