OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

December, 2002 - Fall
Men's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Demetri Leontis, NYU
2. Evan Tindell, MIT
3. Nathan Edmunds, Middlebury
4. William Boe-Wiegard, Bates
5. Vitaliy Pereverzev, MIT
6. Colin Joyner, Bowdoin
7. Macafee Burke, Bowdoin
8. Jeff Augustyn, MIT
9. Justin Ingoglia, Middlebury
10. Russell Cloder, Skidmore
11. Alex Wong, Wesleyan
12. Danny Babkes, Amherst
13. Josh Rilla, Amherst
14. Rifat Perahya, Tufts
15. Lex Urban, Williams
16. Rich Salem, NYU
17. Dan Murray, Williams
18. Andrew Murray, Williams
19. Steve Hulce, Middlebury
20. Andrew Kolesnikov, MIT
21. Avanash Reddy, Rochester
22. August Felker
23. Ari Beilin, Middlebury
24. Marc Hill, CNJ
25. Peter Pine, Hobart
26. John Hart, Trinity
Atlantic South
1. Vellu Antilla, Averett
2. Mark Odgers, Emory
3. Peter Taylor, Washington
4. Tyson Ramsey, Emory
5. Adam Kent, Sewanee
6. Conor Smith, MWC
7. Nick Peel, SS
8. Jesse Ferlianto, Emory
9. Alex Jacobs, Emory
10. Jason Abraham, Sewanee
11. Andy Campbell, Rhodes
12. Kevin Loden, MWC
13. Dan Uyar, MWC
14. Rafael Martins, Washington
15. Paul McClure, W&L
16. Eddy Blanton, Rhodes
17. John Clair, MWC
18. Dylan Bird, Emory
19. Sebastian Stanescu, Piedmont
20. Justin Hannon, W&L
21. Jason Yost, Swarthmore
22. Glen Kitner, Methodist
23. Timmo Hermans, Averett
24. Drew Brooks, Mississippi
25. Frank Visciano, Swarthmore
26. Austin Kim, W&L
Central
1. Kevin Whipple, GAC
2. Eric Butorac, GAC
3. Nick Barnes, Coe
4. Brian Alvo, Washington U
5. Casey Claggett, Wittenberg
6. Ben Crandall, Principia
7. Marshall Kuresan, DePauw
8. Mike Herrick, Kenyon
9. Neil Kenner, Washington U
10. Nick Frank, Coe
11. Nadar Khreish, UW-LaCrosse
12. Max Schlather, Washiongton U
13. Jeronie Barnes, Denison
14. Michael Malvitz, Kalamazoo
15. Matt Kramer, St Thomas
16. Kent Dolbee, Kalamazoo
17. Joe Freeman, Kenyon
18. Gabe Higgs-Horwell, Allegheny
19. Jai Arora, Lawrence
20. Jared Goerlitz, Ripon
21. Oliver Oatman, Wheaton
22. Dan Mann, Hope
23. Jamie Frankel, Oberlin
24. Brian Wu, Wheaton
25. Chris Compton, Denison
West
1. Amir Marandy, Cal Lutheran
2. Brian Casey, UC-Santa Cruz
3. Jordan Taillon, Trinity (TX)
4. John Cham-a-Koon, Claremont-M-S
5. Sean Fifield, Trinity (TX)
6. David Frankel, Pomona-Pitzer
7. Rob Condiotty, Redlands
8. Kevin Casey, UC-Santa Cruz
9. Ryan Scott, Trinity (TX)
10. Ivan Yeh, Claremont-M-S
11. Mitch Aston, Hardin Simmons
12. Adam Rubenstein, Trinity (TX)
13. Arif Hasan, California Lutheran
14. Brian Murphy, Redlands
15. Quinn Caldaron, Cal Lutheran
16. J.R. Hall, Pomona-Pitzer
17. Reid Wiggins, Pacific Lutheran
18. Stefon Parker, Trinity (TX)
19. Alex Martin, Linfield
20. Gabriel Svad, Pacific Lutheran
21. Matt Brunner, UC-Santa Cruz
22. Trevor Gamble, Whitman
23. Derek Morrison, Linfield
24. Michael Mendelow, Southwestern
25. David Wu, Hardin Simmons
 

Back To NCAA Division III Fall Ranking List

For A Limited Time...

Spend $75, Receive A $25 Gift Certificate!


As Seen On TV

Buy Your
Holiday Gifts
at Fogdog - The
Athletes Toy Store

FitMD

CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE








Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!




Overture Search the Web.





Web Fare Air Deals

$93 Cosmetic Collection for only $1

Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage