OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

November, 2002 - Fall
Women's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Rachel Holt/Tristen Hedrick, Amherst
2. Katie Nordstrom/Jennifer Lejb, Tufts
3. Paige Lawrence/Kristen Raverta, Amherst
4. Sara Hughes/Britt Palmedo, Colby
5. Stephanie Hall/ Carline Wasserman, Williams
6. Alexis Bawden/ Paulette Hricko, Bowdoin
7. Jane Chae/ Abby Lerner, Brandeis
8. Julie Koo/Larissa Egloff, MIT
9. Kate Troy/ Julie Mallory, Williams
10. Jessica Shofler/Alexis Neider, Vassar
11. Barclay Gang/Neda Pisheva, Tufts
12. Stephanie Eckhart/Esther Handy, Wellesly
13. Daniela Hofer/Andrea Fang, Babson
14. Libby Meyers/Jena Siegel, Middlebury
15. Dawn Penniston/Karlene Kunigiel, Skidmore

Atlantic South
1. Mary Ellen Gordon/Jolyn Taylor, Emory
2. Lindsay Hagerman/Erika Proko, Washington & Lee
3. Elena Blanina/Carla Simpson, Methodist
T4. Ne'ko Browder/Shoko Nakamura, Washington
T4. Margaret Muscato/Emily Warburg, Emory
6. Laura Hoffmeister/Hennessy Howell, Rhodes
7. Carina Alberelli/Jamie Chan, Emory
8. Jody Cogar/Sam Coldren, Salisbury
9. Anjani Reddy/Emily Townsend, Swarthmore
10. Alyson Brice/Brandi Jane Wedgeworth, Washington & Lee
11. Amy Martin/Ann Cox Steedman, Univ of the South
12. Kim Colwell/Karli Schneider, Mary Washington
13. Melissa James/Cayce Schnare, Hollins
14. Elizabeth Law/Elizabeth McCracken, Washington & Lee
15. Annie Bosler/Christina Weng, Carnegie Mellon
16. Julia Jabobs/Shannon Lovett, Emory
17. Anya Moyston/Anjani Naidu, Haverford

Central
1. Gerlach/Hughes, Denison
2. Smiley/Palen, Gustavus Adolphus
3. Heathman/Bondi, DePauw
4. Anderson/Nelson, DePauw
5. Froelich/Pfalmer, Cornell
T6. Fotiu/Amerikaner, Oberlin
T6. Mikkila/Cahoon, Carthage
8. Alonso/Hover, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
T9. Blom/Huinker, Luther
T9. Rovner/Greenberg, Washington
11. Rosborough/Schmitt, Gustavus Adolphus
12. Magill/Steele, DePauw
13. Younker/Glassburn, Ohio Wesleyan
14. Stafford/Tauer, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
15. Lebedeva/Ertman, Beloit

West
1. Heather McGowan/Christ Austin, Trinity
2. Katie Frick/Sara Moglen, UC-Santa Cruz
3. Linsay Smith/Abbe Urlich, Trinity
4. Rebecca Hunau/Lisa Novajosky, Cal Lutheran
5. Rebecca Dutton/Margaret Hauff, CMS
6. Tara Kurtz/Lauren Row, Southwestern
7. Erin Hiranga/Tatiana Steinberg, Redlands
8. Kelli Howard/Whitney Henderson, Pomona-Pitzer
9. Nancy Chandler/Bobbybe Thompson, Hardin Simmons
10. Beth DiNapoli/Lisa Spinney, CMS
11. Allison Baker/McKenzie Swindle, Hardin Simmons
12. Molly Shih/Kerri Hatfield, Redlands
13. Constantine/Sunquist, Redlands
14. Betsy Mork/Chelsea Heller, Pomona-Pitzer
15. Lindsay Hoffman/Megan Nalley, Mary Hardin
16. Jessica Cramer/Anna McMinn, Dallas

 

Back To NCAA Division III Fall Ranking List

For A Limited Time...

Spend $75, Receive A $25 Gift Certificate!




As Seen On TV

Buy Your
Holiday Gifts
at Fogdog - The
Athletes Toy Store

FitMD

CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE




Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!




Overture Search the Web.



Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage