OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

2003 Final
Women's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Stephanie Hall/Kate Troy, Williams
2. Rachel Holt/Tristen Hedrick, Amherst
3. Sara Hughes/Britt Palmedo, Colby
4. Katie Nordstrom/Jennifer Lejb, Tufts
5. Tracy Cheung/Julie Mallory, Williams
6. Jane Chae/Vera Chen, Brandeis
7. Paulette Hricko/Alexis Bawden, Bowdoin
8. Alexis Neider/Jessica Shofler, Vassar
9. Roopali Agarwal/Hadley Miller, Amherst
10. Barclay Gang/Neda Pisheva, Tufts
11. Julie Koo/Kelly Koskelin, MIT
12. Esther Handy/Elizabeth Okasako, Wellesley
13. Dina Guth/Ashley Brick, Wesleyan
14. Sandy Spring/Arielle Neville, Middlebury
15. Lauren Kemp/Katy Walker, Smith
16. Andrea Fang/Samantha Wong, Babson
17. Nina Popel/Jena Siegel, Middlebury

Atlantic South
1. Mary Ellen Gordon/Jolyn Taylor, Emory
2. Lindsay Hagerman/Erika Proko, Washington & Lee
3. Elena Blanina/Carla Simpson, Methodist
4. Margaret Muscato/Emily Warburg, Emory
5. Ne'ko Browder/Shoko Nakamura, Washington
6. Laura Hoffmeister/Hennessy Howell, Rhodes
7. Laura Bruno/Lisa Mabry, Washington & Lee
8. Jody Cogar/Sam Coldren, Salisbury
9. Lauren Bicker/Diane Swalm, Mississippi
10. Brandy Nelson/Karli Schneider, Mary Washington
11. Amy Martin/Ann Cox Steedman, Univ of the South
12. Julie Chalfant/Melissa Saviatko, Dickinson
13. Holly Egnor/Anne Yust, Bridgewater
14. Molly Cannon/Kayte Rhett, Univ of the South
15. Mackenzie Parke/Gena Ross, Muhlenberg

Central
1. Heathman/Bondi, DePauw
2. Smiley/Palen, Gustavus
3. Mani/Zwick, Washington
4. Tucker/Reimers, Kenyon
5. Hughes/Coughlin, Denison
6. Figel/Oliphant, Wittenberg
7. Hover/Stafford, UW-Eau Claire
8. Weiden/Dmohoski, St. Thomas
9. Dumas/Greene, Albion
10. Hagen/Blom, Luther
11. Teigs/Whilhite, St. Katherine
12. Danforth/Philip, Carleton
13. Froelich/Pfalmer, Cornell
14. Mikkila/Cahoon, Carthage
15. Clark/Kelly, Kalamazoo

West
1. Heather McGowan/Christ Austin, Trinity
2. Rebecca Hunau/Lisa Novajosky, Cal Lutheran
3. Kelli Howard/Whitney Henderson, Pomona-Pitzer
4. Abbe Urlich/Lindsay Smith, Trinity
5. Katie Frick/Sara Moglen, UC-Santa Cruz
6. Allison Baker/Nancy Chandler, Hardin Simmons
7. Becca Schumacher/Lori Judd, Occidental
9. Jessica Wilgus/Tiffaney Wilson, Whittier
10. Tatiana Steinberg/Molly Shih, Redlands
11. Sara Denson/Tiffany Lewis, Chapman
12. Lauren Row/Tara Kurtz, Southwestern
13. Beth DiNapoli/Kristen Handley, CMS
14. Erin Hiranaga/Jenna Umeno, Redlands
15. Rebecca Dutton/Lauren Drew, CMS
16. Jen Hansen/Blair Murphy, Cal Lutheran
17. Betsy Mork/Lauren Calton, Pomona-Pitzer
18. Penny Spirtos/Eliza Burns, Occidental

 

Back To NCAA Division III Final Ranking List










Tennis Job Line International Tennis Employment Service





Go Tennis
It's Tennis On The Net






Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!






Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage