OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

2003 Final
Women's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Stephanie Hall, Williams
2. Kristen Raverta, Amherst
3. Rachel Holt, Amherst
4. Jennifer Lejb, Tufts
5. Jane Chae, Brandeis
6. Sara Hughes, Colby
7. Paulette Hricko, Bowdoin
8. Rebecca Bram, Tufts
9. Julie Mallory, Williams
10. Tristan Hedrick, Amherst
11. Alex Maclennan, Williams
12. Kate Troy, Williams
13. Katie Nordstrom, Tufts
14. Barclay Gang, Tufts
15. Cheryl Hickey, US Coast Guard
16. Kelly Koskelin, MIT
17. Julie Koo, MIT
18. Alexis Bawden, Bowdoin
19. Diya Uberoi, Vassar
20. Dina Guth, Wesleyan
21. Kirsi Hakkinen, Wellesley
22. Lindsey Schantz, Hamilton
23. Sandy Spring, Middlebury
24. Lauren Kemp, Smith
25. Alexis Neider, Vassar
26. Lauren Ready, Middlebury
27. Abby Lerner, Brandeis
28. Dawn Penniston, Skidmore
29. Kelly Hernandez, College of NJ
30. Becky Weldon, Vassar
31. Michelle Dest, NYU

Atlantic South
1. Mary Ellen Gordon, Emory
2. Jolyn Taylor, Emory
3. Lindsay Hagerman, Washington & Lee
4. Elena Blanina, Methodist
5. Erika Proko, Washington & Lee
6. Stephanie Gong, Rhodes
7. Anjani Reddy, Swarthmore
8. Margaret Moscato, Emory
9. Laura Hoffmeister, Rhodes
10. Laura Bruno, Washington & Lee
11. Carla Simpson, Methodist
12. Jamie Chan, Emory
13. Lauren Bicker, Mississippi College
14. Katye Rhett, University of the South
15. Ne'ko Browder, Washington
16. Gena Ross, Muhlenberg
17. Jody Cogar, Salisbury
18. Karli Schneider, Mary Washington
19. Brandi Jane Wedgeworth, Washington & Lee
20. Tiffany Durall, Centre College
21. Christina Weng, Carnegie Mellon
22. Holly Egnor, Bridgewater
23. Shoko Nakamura, Washington
24. Amy Schmidt, Muhlenberg
25. Kristina Pao, Swarthmore
T26. Melissa Sviatko, Dickinson
T26. Jenny Dubow, Franklin & Marshall
28. Vandna Jerath, Johns Hopkins

Central
1. Haley Heathman DePauw
2. Liz Bondi DePauw
3. Jenny Stein Washington
4. Meaghan Clark Kalamazoo
5. Christina Reimers Kenyon
6. Julia Lebedeva Beloit
7. Kris Rosborough Gustavus
8. Lindsey Pfalmer Cornell
9. Sarah Lee St. Thomas
10. Sarah Russell Carleton
11. Christin Tiegs St. Katherine
12. Alison Hover Wisconsin-Eau Claire
13. Meridith Sulser Denison
14. Emily Figel Wittenberg
15. Alaina Fotiu-Wojtowicz Oberlin
16. Annaleise Fox Hope
17. Kelly Mikkila Carthage
18. Amiee Greene Albion
19. Tara Houlihan Gustavus
20. Katie Lavoie Denison
21. Jenny Kastner Bethel
22. Shannon Oliphant Wittenberg
23. Kristen Frick Manchester
24. Kacie Cook Washington
25. Miriam Blom Luther

West
1. Rebecca Dutton, CMS
2. Lindsay Smith, Trinity
3. Tatiana Steinberg, Redlands
4. Kelli Howard, Pomona Pitzer
5. Jen Hansen, Cal Lutheran
6. Katie Frick, UC-Santa Cruz
7. Whitney Henderson, Pomona Pitzer
8. Berica Day, Trinity
9. Heather McGowan, Trinity
10. Erin Hiranaga, Redlands
11. Beth Ann DiNapoli, CMS
12. Becca Hannau, Cal Luteran
13. Nancy Chandler, Hardin Simmons
14. Lily Dashell, Colorado College
15. Jessica Wilgus, Whittier College
16. Sara Denson, Chapman
17. Lauren Row, Southwestern
18. Lindsay Hoffman, UMHB
19. Rebecca Schumacher, Occidental
20. Sara Moglen, UC-Santa Cruz
21. Betsy Mork, Pomona Pitzer
22. Megan Suarez, Trinity
23. Melissa Gorey, Redlands
24. Lauren Drew, CMS
25. Nicole Ralston, Southwestern
26. Jirika Peterson, CMS
27. Vicky Chen, Pomona Pitzer
28. Molly Shih, Redlands

 

Back To NCAA Division III Final Ranking List




College Tennis Camps For Teens




CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE






Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis











Tennis Job Line International Tennis Employment Service





Go Tennis
It's Tennis On The Net






Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage