OMNI HOTELS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

April, 2003 - Spring
Women's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Kristen Raverta, Amherst
2. Jane Chae, Brandeis
3. Stephanie Hall, Williams
4. Rachel Holt, Amherst
5. Jennifer Lejb, Tufts
6. Cheryl Hickey, US Coast Guard
7. Alexis Bawden, Bowdoin
8. Sara Hughes, Colby
9. Paulette Hricko, Bowdoin
10. Rebecca Bram, Tufts
11. Barclay Gang, Tufts
12. Julie Mallory, Williams
13. Tristen Hedrick, Amherst
14. Katie Nordstrom, Tufts
15. Lindsey Schantz, Hamilton
16. Alex Maclennan, Williams
17. Becky Weldon, Vassar
18. Kirsi Hakkinen, Wellesley
19. Emily Sedlis, Connecticut
20. Lauren Kemp, Smith
21. Abby Lerner, Brandeis
22. Dawn Penniston, Skidmore
23. Kate Troy, Williams
24. Sandy Spring, Middlebury
25. Erin Murphy, Amherst

Atlantic South
1. Mary Ellen Gordon, Emory
2. Elena Blanina, Methodist
3. Jolyn Taylor, Emory
4. Lindsay Hagerman, Washington & Lee
T5. Erika Proko, Washington & Lee
T5. Stephanie Gong, Rhodes
7. Anjani Reddy, Swarthmore
8. Margaret Moscato, Emory
9. Laura Hoffmeister, Rhodes
10. Carla Simpson, Methodist
11. Ne'ko Browder, Washington
12. Laura Bruno, Washington & Lee
13. Jamie Chan, Emory
14. Katye Rhett, University of the South
15. Karli Schneider, Mary Washington
16. Jody Cogar, Salisbury
17. Christina Weng, Carnegie Mellon
18. Gena Ross, Muhlenberg
19. Brandi Jane Wedgeworth, Washington & Lee
20. Holly Egnor, Bridgewater
21. Tiffany Durall, Centre College
22. Lauren Bicker, Mississippi College
T23. Vandna Jerath, Johns Hopkins
T23. Melissa Sviatko, Dickinson
T23. Jenny Dubow, Franklin & Marshall
26. Courtney-Anne Erwin, Hollins

Central
1. Haley Heathman, DePauw
2. Jenny Stein, Washington
3. Megan Clark, Kalamazoo
4. Liz Bondi, DePauw
6. Kris Rosborough, Gustavus Adolphus
7. Julia Lebedeva, Beloit
5. Meridith Sulser, Denison
8. Kara Smiley, Gustavus Adolphus
9. Lindsey Pfalmer, Cornell
10. Christina Reimers, Kenyon
11. Emily Figel, Wittenberg
12. Alison Hover, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
13. Lyndsey Palen, Gustavus Adolphus
14. Shannon Oliphant, Oberlin
15. Kacie Cook, Washington
16. Alaina Fotiu-Wojtowicz, Oberlin
17. Debbie Ashenbrenner, Wisconsin-Oshkosh
18. Kelly Mikkila, Carthage
19. Katie Lavoie, Denison
20. Kristen Frick, Manchester

West
1. Lindsay Smith, Trinity
2. Kelli Howard, Pomona Pitzer
3. Rebecca Dutton, CMS
4. Tatiana Steinberg, Redlands
5. Jenj Hansen, Cal Lutheran
6. Katie Frick, UC-Santa Cruz
7. Whitney Henderson, Pomona Pitzer
8. Berica Day, Trinity
9. Jessica Wilgus, Whittier College
10. Becca Hannau, Cal Luteran
11. Beth Ann DiNapoli, CMS
12. Erin Hiranaga, Redlands
13. Sara Moglen, UC-Santa Cruz
14. Heather McGowan, Trinity
15. Lisa Novajosky, Cal Luteran
16. Rebecca Schumacher, Occidental
17. Molly Shih, Redlands
18. Lauren Drew, CMS
19. Betsy Mork, Pomona Pitzer
20. Megan Suarez, Trinity
21. Nancy Chandler, Hardin Simmons
22. Lauren Row, Southwestern
23. Lindsay Hoffman, UMHB
24. Lori Judd, Occidental
25. Penny Spirtos, Occidental

 

Back To NCAA Division III Spring Ranking List




College Tennis Camps For Teens




CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE






Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis











Tennis Job Line International Tennis Employment Service





Go Tennis
It's Tennis On The Net






Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage