ITA/WINGSPAN.COM
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE RANKINGS

Spring - March 1, 2000


MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
1. College of the Desert
2. Saddleback College
3. Foothill College
4. Modesto Junior College
5. Grossmont College
6. Glendale College
7. Irvine Valley College
8. Palomar College
9. Santa Rosa Junior College
10. Chabot College
11. Marymount College
12. San Bernardino Valley College
13. Santa Barbara City College
14. American River College
1. Fresno
2. College of the Desert
3. Cuesta
4. Santa Barbara
5. De Anza
6. Canada
7. College of the Sequois
8. Grossmont
MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
1. Rodrigo Grille, COD
2. Juan Cerda, COD
3. Victor Camargo, Modesto
4. Andy Roland, Glendale
5. Taiki Hori, Foothill
6. Lance Johnson, Sierra
7. David Dimartino, Saddleback
8. Rodrigo Godoy, Foothill
9. Carlos Palencia, COD
10. Tudor Mantchev, Canada
11. Hejam, College of the Desert
12. Danny Gomes, Modesto
13. Alfredo Barreto, COD
14. Patrick Hofer, COD
15. F. Ahrensberger, Chabot
16. A. Schmassmann, Grossmont
17. Mark Copeland, Palomar
18. Luis Roajas, American River
19. Ian Flores, Irvine
20. Felipe Diaz, Santa Bernardino
21. Tony Franco, Santa Barbara
22. Arif Hasan, Saddleback
23. Dan Glieberman, Marymount
24. Pejam Vahdat, Foothill
25. Dane Smith, Grossmont
26. Assir Sandoval, Palomar
27. Brock Berry, Saddleback
28. Ali Kermani, Irvine
29. Milan Bucko, Porterville
30. Jason Vargas, San Bernardino
31. JR Cagle, Fresno
32. Chuong Tran, American River
33. Junya Hasabe, Santa Rosa
34. Doug Hofmann, Santa Rosa
35. Vincent Owens, Fresno
36. Brad Plough, Santa Barbara
37. Tony Mercado, Chabot
38. Greg Bare, Grossmont
39. Rodrigo Sorico, Santa Barbara
40. Felip Ranebo, Shasta
1. Silke Martin, COD
2. Katalina Romero, Mexico
3. Georgie Dinham, Marymount
4. Nicole Lundgren, COD
5. Suzi Riley Fresno
6. Michelle Hammond, COS
7. Sara Jans, Fresno
8. Karen Amos, Saddleback
10. Katrina Franjic, Citrus
11. Serita Povzonoff, Ventura
12. Apolka Petruska, Santa Barbara
14. Maria Pergamalis, Marymount
15. Christy Fiorentino, Fresno
17. Marie Altamiranom, Southwestern
18. Sarah Heinemann, Sacramento City
19. Gabriela Marcato, Santa Barbara
20. Coral Conley, Riverside
 

Tennis

MEN'S DOUBLES WOMEN'S DOUBLES
MEN'S DOUBLES RANKINGS
NOT RELEASED
1. Michelle Hammond/Lisa Jones, Clg of the Sequois
2. Katalina Romero/Marie Altamirano, Southwestern
3. Silke Martin/Nicole Lundgren, College of the Desert
4. Georgie Dinham/Maria Pergamalis, Marymount
5. Sara Jans/Suzi Riley, Fresno
6. Apolka Petruska/Gabriela Marcato, Santa Barbara
8. Karen Amos/Sara Jex, Saddleback
9. Juri Otsuka/Jaime Higa, Santa Barbara
10. Jennifer Yanagi/Terry Babcock, Fresno

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis