ITA/WINGSPAN.COM
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE RANKINGS

Spring 2 - April, 2000

Please visit our sponsors.

MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
1. College of the Desert
2. Foothill College
T3. Grossmont College
T3. Saddleback College
T5. Palomar College
T5. Irvine Valley College
7. Chabot College
8. Santa Rosa Junior College
9. Modesto Junior College
10. Santa Barbara City College 11. San Bernardino Valley College
T12. American River College
T12. Sierra
14. Marymount College

WOMEN'S TEAM RANKINGS
NOT YET RELEASSED

Tennis

MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
1. Rodrigo Grille, COD
2. Juan Cerda, COD
3. Victor Camargo, Modesto
4. Taiki Hori, Foothill
5. Frank Ahrensberger, Chabot
6. Rodrigo Godoy, Foothill
7. Carlos Palencia, COD
8. Lance Johnson, Sierra
9. Tudor Mantchev, Canada
10. Chris Hagen, COD
11. Andre Schmassmann, Grossmont
12. Matt Copeland, Polomar
13. David Dimartino, Saddleback
14. Marcel Brouwer, Orange Coast
15. Felipe Diaz, Santa Bernardino
16. Ian Flores, Irvine
17. Luis Roajas, American River
18. Milan Bucko, Porterville
19. Doug Hofmann, Santa Rosa
20. Danny Gomes, Modesto
21. Alfredo Barreto, COD
22. Patrick Hofer, COD
23. Rodrigo Sorico, Santa Barbara
24. Dane Smith, Grossmont
25. Brock Berry, Saddleback
26. Assir Sandoval, Palomar
27. Tony Mercado, Chabot
28. Pejam Vahdat, Foothill
29. Josh Price, Mission
30. Jason Vargas, San Bernardino
31. JR Cagle, Fresno
32. Chuong Tran, American River
33. Junya Hasabe, Santa Rosa
34. Nicklas Lalama, Canada
35. Vincent Owens, Fresno
36. Brad Plough, Santa Barbara
37. Farhad Hajimirazee, LA Pierce
38. Greg Bare, Grossmont
39. Felip Ranebo, Shasta
40. Darren Haworth, COS
1. Katalina Romero, Southwestern
2. Georgie Dinham, Marymount
3. Nicole Lundgren, College of the Desert
4. Suzi Riley, Fresno
5. Michelle Hammond, College of the Sequoias
6. Jackie White, Victor Valley
7. Katrina Franjic, Citrus
8. Pilar Houk, Canada
9. Dora Prado, Cerritos
10. Maria Altamirano, Southwestern
11. Heidi Ohanesian, Fullerton
12. Sara Jans, Fresno
13. Karen Amos, Saddleback
14. Katharina Menzel, San Diego City
15. Apolka Petruska, CA Santa Barbara
16. Lisa Jones, College of the Sequoias
17. Maria Pergamalis, Marymount
18. Yvonne Lindler, Diablo Valley
19. Lot Keijzer, Orange Coast
20. Danielle Ouwendijk, CA Moorepark
21. Coral Conley, CA Riverside
22. Yvonne Keyes, Diablo Valley
23. Amanda Wong, Canada
24. Sarah Heinemann, Sacramento City
25. Jennifer Garner, College of the Sequoias
26. Diana Chen, CA American River
27. Sarah Sivebaek, Grossmont
28. Sara Jex, CA Saddleback
29. Juri Otsuka, Santa Barbara
30. Stephanie Alcala, American River
MEN'S DOUBLES WOMEN'S DOUBLES
1. Hori/Godoy, Foothill
2. Cerda/Harmon, COD
3. Dimartino/Berry, Saddleback
4. Hagen/Hoffer, COD
5. Ahrenss/Mercado, Chabot
6. Camargo/Gomes, Modesto
7. Schamasman/Daniels, Grossmont
8. Palencia/Barreto, COD
9. Copeland/Assir, Palomar
10. Bechmen/Spaulding, Irvine Valley
11. Mantchev/Lalama, Canada
12. Brouwen/Chemitig, Orange Coast
13. Rojas/Tran, ARC
14. Soruco/Plough, Santa Barbara
15. Hofman/Hasabe, Santa Rosa
16. Vahdat/Morrison, Foothill
17. Buurkarl/Janko, Chabot
1. Katalina Romero/Maria Altamirano, Southwestern
2. Silke Martin/Nicole Lundgren, Clg of the Desert
3. Sara Jans/Suzi Riley, Fresno
4. Georgie Dinham/Maria Pergamalis, Marymount
5. Jennifer Yanagi/Terry Babcock, Fresno
6. Michelle Hammond/Lisa Jones, Clg of the Sequois
7. Pilar Houk/Mary Wright, Canada
8. Karen Amos/Sara Jex, Saddleback
9. Coral Conley/Cassie Sumrow, Riverside
10. Apolka Petruska/Gabriela Marcato, Santa Barbara
11. Alana Hernandez/Katharina Menzel, San Diego City
12. Yvonne Lindler/Lauren Keyes Diablo Valley
13. Amanda Wong/Seng Phomphanh, Canada
14. Lot Keijzer/Erica Goode, Orange Coast
15. Lianna Shupe/Christie Holt Cuyamaca
College Students

Return to:

CONTACT US

Fogdog Sports banners