ITA/ROLEX CALIFORNIA JUNIOR COLLEGE RANKINGS
Fall - November, 1999

MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
1. College of the Desert
2. Foothill
3. Saddleback
4. Santa Barbara
5. American River
6. Modesto
7. Glendale
8. Grossmont
9. Fresno City
10. Marymount
11. Irvine Valley
12. Santa Rosa
1. College of the Desert
2. Fresno City
3. Marymount
4. Santa Barbara City
5. College of the Sequois
Therapy Magnets
MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
1. Juan Cerda, COD
2. Victor Camargo, Modesto
3. Andy Roland, Glendale
4. Patrick Hoffer, COD
5. Juan Sainz, Ventura
6. Taiki Hori, Foothill
7. David DiMartino, Saddleback
8. Ben Dexback, Foothill
9. Rodrigo Godoy, Foothill
10. Carlos Palencio, COD
11. Pejman Vahdat, Foothill
12. Tudor Matchev, Canada
13. Danny Gomes, Modesto
14. Rodrigo Grille, COD
15. Alfredo Barreto, COD
16. Marek Lowkis, COD
17. Ryan Krane, Santa Barbara
18. A. Schmassmann, Grossmont
19. Ian Flores, Irvine Valley
20. Tony Franco, Santa Barbara
21. Arif Hasan, Saddleback
22. Dan Glieberman, Marymount
23. Brock Berry, Saddleback
24. Mike Morrison, Foothill
25. Luis Rojas, American River
26. Tran Choung, American River
1. Marta Jedrzejak, College of Desert
2. Georgia Dinham, Marymount
3. Rani Setiawati, Glendale
4. Nicole Lundgren, College of the Desert
5. Suzi Riley, Fresno
6. Michelle Hammond, College of the Sequois
7. Katalina Romero, Southwestern
8. Alpolka Petruska, Santa Barbara
9. Sarah Heinemann, Sacramento
10. Miho Bell, DeAnza
11. Lisa Alberta, Fresno
12. Karen Amos, Saddleback
13. Gabriela Marcato, Santa Barbara
14. Christy Fiorentino, Fresno
15. Sara Jex, Saddleback
16. Katarina Menzel, San Diego
17. Maria Perganialis, Marymount
18. Coral Conley, Riverside
19. Melissa Magat, Palomar
20. Sara Jans, Fresno
MEN'S DOUBLES WOMEN'S DOUBLES
1. Cerda/Harmon, COD
2. DiMartino/Hassan, Saddleback
3. Gadoy/Hori, Foothill
1. Nicole Lundgren/Marta Jedrzejak, Clg of the Desert
2. Melissa Markovsky/Jennifer Moreno, Clg of the Desert
3. Rani Setiawati/Karoline Tomicich, Glendale
4. George Dinham/Maria Perganalis, Marymount
5. Sara Jans/Suzi Riley, Fresno
6. Bonnie Lowe/Jane Gee, Chabot
7. Alpolka Petruska/Gabriela Marcato, Santa Barbara
8. Karen Amos/Sara Jex, Saddleback
9. Cindy Jones/Lisa Jones, College of the Sequois
10.Sarah Heinemann/Tatiana Kapor, Sacramento

Get Your Free
College And Junior Tennis Email!

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis