ITA/WINGSPAN.COM
CALIFORNIA COMMUNITY COLLEGE RANKINGS

Final - June, 2000

MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
1. College of the Desert
2. Foothill
3. Saddleback
4. Grossmont
5. Chabot
6. Palomar
7. Santa Rosa
8. Irvine Valley
9. Modesto
10. LA Pierce
11. Marymount
12. American River
12. Sierra
14. San Bernardino
1. Fresno
2. Santa Barbara
3. College of the Desert
4. College of the Sequoias
5. Canada
6. Cuesta
7. Marymount
8. Cerritos
9. Riverside
10. Saddleback
11. Pasadena City
12. San Diego City
13. Cuyamaca
14. American River
15. Cabrillo College
MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
T1. Juan Cerda COD
T1. Rodrigo Grille COD
3. Carlos Palencia COD
4. Chris Hagen COD
5. Victor Camargo Modesto
6. Frank Ahrensberger Chabot
7. Taiki Hori Foothill
8. David Demartino Saddleback
9. Matt Copeland Palomar
10. Andre Schmassmann Grossmont
11. Lance Johnson Sierra
12. Tudor Mantchev Canada
13. Felip Ranebo Shasta
14. Patrick Hofer COD
15. Doug Hofmann Santa Rosa
16. Junya Hasabe Santa Rosa
17. Rodrigo Godoy Foothill
18. Marcel Brouwer Orange Coast
19. Felip Diaz SBV
20. Ian Flores IVC
21. Tony Franco Santa Barbara
22. Luis Rojas ARC
23. Danny Gomes Modesto
24. Tony Mercado Chabot
25. Farhad Hajimirzaee LA Pierce
26. Brock Berry Saddleback
27. Dane Smith Grossmont
28. Assir Sandoval Palomar
29. Darren Haworth COS
30. Josh Price Mission
31. Milan Bucko Porterville
32. Pejman Vahdat Foothill
33. Alfredo Barreto COD
34. Rodrigo Soruco SBCC
35. Jason Vargas SBV
36. Choung Tran ARC
37. JR Cagle Fresno
38. Nicholas Lalama Canada
39. Arif Hasan Saddleback
40. Greg Bare Grossmont
41. Cory Beacham IVC
42. Jon Lippert Saddleback
43. Brad Plough SBCC
44. Ali Galik Santa Rosa
45. Thad Buurkarl Chabot
46. Brandon Pound Fresno
47. Chris Spaulding IVC
48. Vince Owens Fresno
49. Farshid Hajimirazaee LA Pierce
50. Brian David Modesto
1. Katalina Romero Southwestern
2. Georgie Dinham Marymount
3. Nicole Lundgren Clg of the Desert
4. Katarina Franjic Citrus
5. Suzi Riley Fresno
6. Michelle Hammond Clg of the Sequoias
7. Jennifer Garner Clg of the Sequoias
8. Maria Altamirano Southwestern
9. Karen Amos Saddleback
10. Apolka Petruska Santa Barbara
11. Juri Otsuka Santa Barbara
12. Sara Jans Fresno
13. Jillian Ketcher Modesto
14. Kati Papi Fresno
15. Maria Pergamalis Marymount
16. Lisa Jones Clg of the Sequoias
17. Yvonne Lindner Diablo Valley
18. Lot Keijzer Orange Coast
19. Yvonne Keyes Diablo Valley
20. Coral Conley Riverside
21. Sarah Heinemann Sacramento City
22. Katharina Menzel San Diego City
23. Lianna Shupe Cuyamaca
24. Diana Chen American River
25. Sarah Sivebaek Grossmont
26. Sara Jex Saddleback
27. Stephanie Alcala American River
28. Alana Hernandez San Diego City
29. Becca Kane De Anza
30. Cassie Sumrow Riverside

Tennis
Tennis

MEN'S DOUBLES WOMEN'S DOUBLES
1. Grille/Cerda COD
2. Palencia/Aldrete COD
3. Hori/Godoy Foothill
4. Ahrensberger/Mercado Chabot
5. Dimartino/Berry Saddleback
6. Copland/Sandoval Palomar
7. Hagen/Hofer COD
8. Camargo/Gomes Modesto
9. Hasan/Lippert Saddleback
10. Schmassmann/Daniels Grossmont
11. Vahdat/Morrison Foothill
12. Franco/Plough Santa Barbara
13. Johnson/Crawford Sierra
14. Mantchev/Lalama Canada
15. Ranebo/Bischoff Shasta
16. Hofmann/Hobmann Santa Rosa
17. Diaz/Viegas SBV
18. Beacham/Spaulding IVC
19. Brouwen/Chemitiganti OCC
20. Rojas/Tran ARC
21. Buurkarl/Janko Chabot
22. Vei/Carson Ventura
23. Owens/Garcia Fresno
24. Price/Williams Mission
25. Park/Kastner Marymount
1. Silke Martin/Nicole Lundgren Clg of the Desert
2. Katalina Romero/Maria Altamirano Southwestern
3. Georgie Dinham/Maria Pergamalis Marymount
4. Juri Otsuka/Jaime Higa Santa Barbara
5. Sara Jans/Suzi Riley Fresno
6 Jennifer Yanagi/Terry Babcock Fresno
7. Katarina Franjic/Michiko Inoue Citrus
8. Michelle Hammond/Lisa Jones Clg of the Sequois
9. Apolka Petruska/Gabriela Marcato Santa Barbara
10. Katie Papi/Lisa Alberta Fresno
11. Alana Hernandez/Katharina Menzel San Diego City
12. Jillian Ketcher/Vicki Burgess Modesto
13 Yvonne Lindner/Lauren Keyes Diablo Valley
14. Karen Amos/Sara Jex Saddleback
15. Coral Conley/Cassie Sumrow Riverside
16. Lot Keijzer/Erica Goode Orange Coast
17. Diana Chen/Brooke Heymann American River
18. Lianna Shupe/Christie Holt Cuyamaca
19. Regina Bradford/Allison Payne Riverside
20. Stephanie Alcala/Pok Saengthrip American River
College Students

Return to:

CONTACT US

Fogdog Sports banners