ITA/ROLEX NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS
Final Regional - June, 2000

MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
Region I
1. Columbia
2. Harvard
3. Princeton
4. Brown
5. Pennsylvania
6. Cornell
7. Penn State
8. Virginia Tech
9. Army
10. Yale
11. Navy
12. St. Johnís
13. West Virginia
14. Rutgers
15. Marist
Region II
1. Duke
2. VA Commonwealth
3. North Carolina
4. Clemson
5. Virginia
6. South Carolina
7. Florida State
8. Georgia Tech
9. Wake Forest
10. Old Dominion
11. E Tennessee St
12. UNC Charlotte
13. William & Mary
14. NC State
15. Campbell
Region III
1. Florida
2. Tennessee
3. LSU
4. Mississippi
5. Georgia
6. Mississippi St
7. So Alabama
8. Auburn
9. UAB
Alabama
10. Kentucky
11. Tulane
12. Georgia State
13. Florida Atlantic
14. So Florida
15. Mid Tennessee St
Region IV
1. Illinois
2. Minnesota
3. Indiana
4. Michigan
5. Notre Dame
6. Purdue
7. Ohio State
8. Ball State
9. Louisville
10. Northwestern
11. DePaul
12. Michigan St
T13. West Michigan
T13. Wisconsin
15. Iowa
Region V
1. Indiana St
2. Tulsa
3. Kansas
4. Oklahoma St
5. Oklahoma
6. Colorado
7. Nebraska
8. Drake
9. Illinois St
10. SW Missouri St
11. Wichita St
12. Evansville
13. Creighton
14. So Illinois
15. Northern Iowa
Region VI
NOT YET RELEASED
Region VII
1. Boise State
2. San Diego St
3. New Mexico St
4. New Mexico
5. BYU
6. UNLV
7. Utah
8. Montana St
9. No Arizona
10. Denver
11. Air Force
12. Idaho State
13. Weber State
14. Idaho
15. Montana
Region VIII
1. Stanford
2. UCLA
3. Pepperdine
4. So California
5. Fresno State
6. Washington
T7. California
T7. Oregon
T7. Pacific
T10. Arizona
T10. Arizona State
T10. San Diego
13. Santa Clara
T14. UC Irvine
15. Sacramento St
East Region
1. William & Mary
2. VA Commonwealth
3. Princeton
4. Virginia
5. Maryland
6. Harvard
7. Virginia Tech
8. Penn State
9. Syracuse
10. Pennsylvania
11. Richmond
12. Dartmouth
T13. Boston Univ
T13. Marshall
Yale
15. Boston College
Southeast Region
1. Wake Forest
2. Duke
3. Vanderbilt
4. Tennessee
5. South Carolina
T6. Kentucky
T6. Clemson
8. North Carolina
9. Mid Tennessee
10. Furman
11. Tenn-Chattanooga
12. Louisville
13. Campbell
14. Memphis
15. East Tenn
South Region
1. Georgia
2. Florida
3. South Alabama
4. Mississippi
5. Florida State
T6. Georgia Tech
T6. South Florida
8. Mississippi State
9. Miami (FL)
10. Florida Intl
11. Auburn
12. Cntrl Florida
13. Alabama
14. UAB
15. Bethune Cookman
Midwest Region
1. Notre Dame
2. Northwestern
3. Ohio State
4. Illinois
5. Minnesota
6. Iowa
7. Indiana
8. Purdue
9. Michigan
10. Marquette
11. Wisconsin
12. West Michigan
13. De Paul
14. Drake
15. So Illinois
Central Region
1. Tulsa
2. BYU
3. New Mexico
4. Kansas State
5. Oklahoma State
6. Nebraska
7. Kansas
8. Oklahoma
9. New Mexico St
10. Colorado
11. SW MO St
12. Utah
13. Boise State
14. Colorado State
T15. Weber State
T15. Air Force
Southwest Region
1. Texas
2. Baylor
3. LSU
4. Arkansas
5. TCU
6. Texas A&M
7. Tulane
8. SMU
9. Rice
10. Houston
11. UTEP
T12. TX-Arlingotn
T12. Arkansas State
14. Texas Tech
T15. TX-San Antonio
T15. Lamar
T15. AK-Little Rock
Northwest Region
1. Stanford
2. California
3. Washington
4. Fresno State
5. Washington S
6. Oregon
7. Pacific
8. Nevada-Reno
9. Santa Clara
10. San Jose St
11. Cal Poly
12. St. Mary's
13. Gonzaga
14. Portland
15. Idaho
West Region
1. Pepperdine
2. UCLA
3. Arizona St
4. So California
5. Arizona
6. San Diego St
7. UNLV
8. UC-Irvine
9. San Diego
T10. Loyola Marymount
T10. UC-Santa Barbara
12. Cal St-Northridge
13. Long Beach St
14. Hawaii
15. Cal St-Fullerton
MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
Region I
1. Mitchell Koch, Navy
2. Mike Halperin, Cornell
3. Justin Natale, Brown
4. Eric Scharf, St. Johnís
5. Kyle Kliegerman, Princeton
6. Frantisek Stesjskal, Penn
7. John Doran
Adam Marchetti, VA Tech
8. Davor Dupljak, VA Tech
9. Akram Zaman, Columbia
10. Ahn Ahn Liu, Princeton
11. Salil Seshadri, Columbia
12. S. Vander Westhuyzen, PN St
13. David Lingman, Harvard
14. Joe Green, Harvard
15. Ryan Harwood, Penn St
16. Judson Williams, Princeton
17. Robert Chen, Drtmth
18. Nick Malone, Brown
19. James Kent, West Virginia
20. Akshay Jagsdale, Rutgers
21. Mike Dektas, West Virginia
22. Steve Millerman, Columbia
23. Oscar Lopez, UMBC
24. William Lee, Harvard
25. Gret Artz, Cornell
26. Greg Royce, Yale
27. Ralph Vandeplasse, Marist
28. Mikko Haulos, St. Bon.
29. Scott Carlton, Yale
30. Martijn Olthof, Rutgers
Region II
1. Daniel Andersson, VCU
2. Brian Vahaly, Virginia
3. Frank Moser, VCU
4. Tripp Phillips, No Carolina
5. Ramsey Smith, Duke
6. Josh Goffi, Clemson
7. Doug Root, Duke
8. Andres Pedroso, Duke
9. Xavier Lucan, Florida ST
10. Jose Sanchez, VCU
11. Tomasz Bonieki, Clemson
12. Huntley Montgomery, VA
13. Guillaume Legat, So Carolina
14. Jerome Jourdon, So Carolina
15. Robert Steckley, So Carolina
16. Marco Cerenko, Duke
17. Pyung Koo Lee, Hampton
18. Gustavo Gomez, ETSU
19. Marcos Paulovich, ETSU
20. Marcos Paulovich, ETSU
21. Henrico DuPlessis, Chrlstn
22. Eric Jackson, NC State
23. Patrick Bozo, Old Dominion
24. Ola Janson, UNC Charlotte
25. Alex Cancado, Old Dominion
26. Jody Strik, Wlm & My
27. Francisco Sanchez, VCU
28. Seth Rose, So Carolina
29. Michael Murray, Wk Forest
30. Asaf Drori, No Carolina
Region III
1. Jeff Morrison, Florida
2. Marco Baron, Miss St
3. Justin OíNeal, Florida
4. Martin Woisetchlager, UAB
5. Mattias Boeker, Georgia
6. Carlos Drada, Kentucky
7. Tom Hand, LSU
8. Stephen Huss, Auburn
9. Alexander Hartman, Miss
10. Andrew Nisker, Vanderbilt
11. Michal Chmela, LSU
12. Mark Parsons, Tennessee
13. Dennis Lundberg, Tulane
14. Francisco Rodriguez, AL
15. James Shortall, Miss
16. Adam Carey, Tennessee
17. Adam Seri, Georgia
18. Johan Hesoun, Kentucky
19. Peter Handoyo, Tennessee
20. Jeremy Bayon, Miss St
21. Maxim Belski, Alabama
22. Fabio Tintori, So Florida
23. Georges Matijasevic, Auburn
24. Lesley Joseph, Georgia
25. Steve Capriati, So Florida
26. Paul Podbury, Tennessee
27. Tiago Ruffoni, Auburn
28. Daniel Wajnberg, Georgia St
29. Andres Stenman, Mississippi
30. Ajay Ramaswami, LSU
Region IV
1. Ryan Sachire, Notre Dame
2. Cary Franklin, Illinois
3. Tyler Cleveland, Iowa
4. Matt Wright, Michigan
5. Harsh Mankad, Minnesota
6. Jason Marshall, Purdue
7. Jeff Laski, Illinois
8. Danny Westerman, Wisconsin
9. Ryan Baxter, Ball State
10. Graydon Oliver, Illinois
11. John Cheregi, DePaul
12. Chris Porter, Ohio State
13. Brad Erickson, Northwestern
14. Milan Rackvica, Indiana
15. Thomas Haug, Minnesota
16. John Long, Michigan
17. Tvrtko Kujundzic, Louisville
18. Matt Daly, Notre Dame
19. Casey Smith, Notre Dame
20. Joost Hol, Northwestern
21. Henry Beam, Michigan
22. Jason Pressel, Ball St
23. Andrew Carlson, Ohio St
24. Joachim Liem, Louisville
25. Andrew Seni, Ball State
26. Fernando Garcia, W Mich
27. Mike Kosta, Illinois
28. Ian Arons, Indiana
T29. Javier Taborga, Notre Dame
T29. Jorge Duenas, Minnesota
Region V
1. Jonas Piibor, IN St
2. Rodrigo Echagaray, Kansas
3. Dusty Beard, Oklahoma
4. Nenad Toroman, Tulsa
5. Maciej Dilaj, CO
6. Eleazar Magallan, Kansas
7. Matt Prentice, OK St
8. Dane McGregor, IN St
9. Stephen Killian, Drake
10. Mirko Jovanovic, CO
11. Jorge Abos Sanchez, Neb
12. Marcelo Lyra, SW MO St
13. Oggie Kolev, Drake
14. Henry Choi, IN St
15. Stefan Hirn, IN St
16. Eru Lyndon, OK St
17. Pawel Sebastianski, Tulsa
18. Adam Baranowski, IN St
19. Quentin Blakeney, Kansas
20. Charlie Roberson, OK
21. Gareth Keating, Kansas
22. Fran Krepelko, OK St
23. Chris Bates, Oklahoma St
24. Kai Rieke, Nebraska
25. Jason Smit, Illinois St
26. Bryan Endress, Drake
27. Greg Tranquada, DePaul
28. Rick Warren, Oklahoma
29. Pete Sroer, Kansas
30. Adnan Hadzialic, Nebraska
Region VI
NOT YET AVAILABLE
Region VII
1. Matt Amgwerd, NM
2. Alex Waske, SD St
3. Leif Meineke, Boise St
4. Oliver Maiberger, SD St
5. Marc Legris, NM St
Danny Erez, UNLV
6. Damien Ward, BYU
7. David Mercier, Utah
8. Wesley Moodie, Boise St
9. Nic Dubey, New Mexico
10. Carlos Lozano, BYU
11. Cesar Obieta, NM St
12. Vladimir Pavicevic, UNLV
13. Gert Vilms, BYU
14. Darrin Curall, Idaho
15. Rio Khuharski, Boise St
16. Takeshi Itoh, New Mexico
17. Ashley Dyer, Utah
18. Danny Erez, UNLV
19. Adam Webster, SD St
20. Corrie Scheepers, Weber St
21. Borsi Turic, Denver
22. Rodolfo Cisneros, No AZ
23. George Kyvernitis, Idaho St
24. Jens Bolleyer, NM St
25. Nenad Zivkovic, UNLV
26. David Froschauer, Mont
27. Tom DeAngelis, Air Force
28. Nolan Cooper, Air Force
29. Trevor Ferguson, Utah
T30. Pat Erickson, Weber St
T30. Ronald Rugimbana, Bs St
T30. Tomasz Wawryzniak, Denver
Region VIII
1. Alex Kim, Stanford
2. K.J. Hippensteel, Stanford
3. Geoff Abrams, Stanford
4. Robert Kendrick, Pepperdine
5. Jong Min Lee, UCLA
6. Patrick Gottesleben, So Cal
7. Peter Luczak, Fresno St
8. Guillermo Carter, Oregon
9. Simon Shen, UC-SB
10. Brandon Kramer, UCLA
11. Olivier Le Juene, Fresno St
12. Alex Osterreith, Arizona St
13. Jean Noel Grinda, UCLA
14. Sebasten Graeff, Pepp
15. Alex Aybar, Arizona
16. Daniel Langre, UCLA
17. Jean Julien Rojer, UCLA
18. Al Garland, Pepperdine
19. Andrew Park, So Cal
20. Ryan Moore, So Cal
21. Matt Hanlin, Wash
22. Eric Dmytruk, Cal
23. Rob Cheyne, Fresno St
24. Matias Tangeford, SD
25. Brett Masi, Cal Poly
26. Ed Carter, Arizona St
27. Dave Mullins, Fresno St
28. Andrew Scorteanu, Fresno St
29. John Paul Fruttero, Cal
30. Thomas Schneiter, Oregon
East Region
1. Carlijn Buis, Wlm & My
2. Kavitha Krishnamurthy, Prnc
3. Delphine Troch, Wlm & My
4. Andrea Ondrisova, VCU
5. Martina Nedelkova, VCU
6. Caroline Van Rossum, Wm&My
7. Jessica Johnson, Maryland
8. T9. Cynthia Tow, Boston Clg
T9. Jessyca Arthur, Wlm & My
11. Ana Mitina, Marshall
12. Ana Radeljevic, Old Dmn
13. Lindsay Sullivan, Wlm & My
14. Shareen Lai, Syracuse
15. Sherri Puppo, James Madison
16. Sonja Bejin, Harvard
17. Amy O'Donnell, Virginia
18. Raluca Cjulei, VCU
19. Tamara Truta, Temple
20. Kate Stecova, Hampton
21. Vedica Jain, Harvard
22. Pilar Montgomery, Penn St
23. Jana Sokolenko, VCU
24. Rebecca Dirksen, Dartmouth
25. A. Hastings-Philips, Prnctn
T26. Janelle Williams, Richmond
T26. Kate Vasylyeva, VCU
T28. Suzanne Wright, Cornell
T28. Kate Vasyleva, VCU
30. Shubna Scrivasan, Penn
Southeast Region
1. Adria Engel, Wake Forest
2. Megan Miller, Duke
3. Bea Bielik, Wake Forest
4. Carmina Giraldo, Clemson
5. Julie Ditty, Vanderbilt
6. Katarina Markovski, SC
7. Kathy Sell, Duke
8. Janet Bergman, Wk Forest
9. Alison Ojeda, Tennessee
10. Kristy Blumberg, Vanderbilt
11. Marlene Mejia, No Carolina
T12. Megan Miller, Duke
T12. Sarah Riske, Vanderbilt
14. Brooke Skeen, Kentucky
15. Tina Hojnik, MTSU
T16. Agnes Wiski, Auburn
T16. Jennifer Radman, SC
18. Jackie Houston, Wk Forest
19. Erica Biro, Duke
20. Megan Dunigan, Furman
21. Tamara Sutton, So Carolina
22. Kate Burson, Wake Forest
23. Carolina Mayorga, Kentucky
24. Laurence Jayet, Clemson
25. Kathy Boyanovich, SC
26. Tamara Sutton, So Carolin
27. Vilmarie Castellvi, Tenn
28. Leigh Eichelberger, SC
29. Maren Haus, Wake Forest
30. Kate Pinchbeck, No Carolina
South Region
1. Aarthi Venkatesan, Georgia
2. Whitney Laiho, Florida
3. Esther Knox, Georgia
T4. Jessica Lehnhoff, Florida
T4. Ivona Mihailova, Miss
6. Lori Grey, Georgia
7. Marissa Catlin, Georgia
8. Stephanie Hazlett, Florida
9. Celeste Frey, Miss
T10. Julie DeRoo, Miss
T10. Baili Camino, Florida
T12. Mira Radu, Miss
T12. Alida Gallovits, Florida St
14. Andrea Piski, Auburn
15. Traci Green, Florida
16. Anelise Rose, So Florida
17. Mariana Eberle, Miss
18. Amelie Detriviere, Miss St
T19. Mirela Vladelescu, UAB
T19. Martina Ondrejekova, So AL
21. Silvia Sosnarova, So Alabama
22. Kia Asberg, Florida St
23. Anne Nguyen, Georgia
24. Ivana Belancic, Miss St
25. Kelly Baskin, Georgia
T26. Marketa Blazkova, So AL
T26. Julia Scaringe, FL Intl
T26. Carole Soubis, Miss St
T29. Anke Roos, So Alabama
T29. Kia Asberg, Florida St Midwest Region
1. Michelle Dasso, Notre Dame
2. Kristy Dascoli, Ohio St
3. Katherine Nasser, Nrthwstrn
4. Kara Molony, Cincinnati
5. Jennifer Embry, Purdue
6. Brooke Hart, Michigan
7. Jessica Anderson, Indiana
8. Elisa Penalvo, Marquette
9. Monica Rincon, Ohio St
10. Shannon Duffy, Nrthwstrn
11. Nora Sauska, Minnesota
12. Becky Varnum, Notre Dame
13. Collen Cheng, Northwestern
14. Lia Jackson, Northwestern
15. Sara Fernandez, Marquette
16. Kelly Zalinski, Notre Dame
17. Shera Wiegler, Iowa
18. Laura Garcia, Marquette
19. Toni Neykova, Iowa
20. Eldina Fazlic, Illinois
21. Kelly Blanch, Indiana
22. Kim Simonsen, Minnesota
23. Michelle Matko, Ohio St
24. Marine Pirou, Northwestern
25. Natalya Dawaf, Iowa
26. Sadhaf Pervez, Ohio St
26. Danielle Lund, Michigan
27. Laura Garcia, Marquette
28. Larissa Chinwah, West Mich
30. April Gabler, Wisconsin
Central Region
1. Megan Dorny, Utah
2. Eline Chiew, BYU
3. Ana Friganovic, NM
4. Petra Sedlemajerova, KS St
5. Alena Jecminkova, KS St
6. Maria Galoustova, OK St
7. Sandra Noetzel, Nebraska
8. Natalia Alekhova, NM
9. Bianca Posada, Tulsa
10. Viviana Mracnova, OK
11. Jodi Richardson, BYU
12. Dominika Olszewska, OK St
13. Alexandra Durska, Tulsa
14. Domonique Lemperle, CO
15. Brooke Chiller, Kansas
16. Ndali Ijomah, Nebraska
17. Jessica Garrow, CO
18. Renata Stoop, Boise St
19. Linda Falyynkova, OK St
20. Monica Poveda, Tulsa
21. Monica Sekulov, Kansas
22. Ashley Hedberg, NM
23. Lenka Zacharova, Weber St
24. Simone Bremicker, NM St
25. Nadine Kenzelman, CO
26. Stella Veerman, NM St
27. Ia Zozrashvilli, SW MO St
28. Dominika Gerwin, NM
29. Kristina Olshanskaya, MO
30. Jana Sedivic, Tulsa
Southwest Region
1. Bruna Colosio, LSU
2. Janet Walker, Texas
3. Jahnavi Parekh, Baylor
4. Chin Bee Khoo, Ark
5. Michelle Faucher, Texas
6. Vladka Uhlirova, Texas
7. Katja Kovac, Baylor
8. Lucie Dvorakova, TCU
9. Tanja Magoc, UTEP
10. Ana Paula Mores, LSU
11. Dee Dee Herring, SMU
12. Dorrit Huppes, TCU
13. Anna Monhartova, Tulane
14. Andrea Ho, Arkansas
15. Vida Mulec, Baylor
16. M. Nedorostova, TX A&M
17. Galina Seliounina, Houston
18. Joanne Masongsong, Texas
19. Brenda Vlasek, Arkansas
T20. Cassie Haas, TX A&M
T20. Elle Lewis, Rice
22. Olivia Karlikova, TX A&M
23. Karin Anderson, Baylor
24. Leah Killen, TX A&M
25. Megan Russell, SMU
26. Mette Sigmundstad, Hstn
27. Barbara Schraml, Lamar
28. Jana Perkova, UTEP
T29. Gigja Gema, ArKS St
T29. Patricia Ubeda-Diaz, SMU
T29. Lisa Dingwall, TX A&M
Northwest Region
1. Marissa Irvin, Stanford
2. Laura Granville, Stanford
3. Kristina Kraszewski, Wash
4. Amy Jensen, Cal
5. Lauren Kalvaria, Stanford
6. Anita Kurimay, Cal
7. Teryn Ashley, Stanford
8. Kim Niggemeyer, Fresno St
9. Karoline Borgersen, Cal
10. Keiko Tokuda, Stanford
11. Gabriela Lastra, Stanford
12. Claire Curran, Cal
13. Monika Gieczys, Oregon
14. Alina Wygonowska, OR
15. Courtney Perkins, Portland
16. Ilona Kordonskaya, Wash
17. Tiasa Jezernik, NV-Reno
18. Susanne Bertel, Pacific
18. Jennifer Heiser, Stanford
20. Patricia Gadjzik, Wash St
21. Darija Klaic, Wash
22. Melissa Pine, Wash St
23. Christina Fusano, Cal
24. Christiane Barthel, Pacific
25. Kandiss Creighton, Frsn St
26. Leisl Fichtbauer, Fresno St
27. Ana Maria Moura, Wash St
28. Zeta Wagner, Wash
29. Janice Nyland, Oregon
30. Anouk Sinnige, Pacific
West Region
1. Sara Walker, UCLA
2. Zuzana Lesenaraova, SD
3. Allison Bradshaw, AZ St
4. Jewel Peterson, So Cal
5. Katarzyna Malec, UNLV
6. Karine Palme, AZ St
7. Ipek Senoglu, Pepp
8. Katarina Valkyova, SD
9. Monika Horvath, Pepp
10. Annica Cooper, UCLA
11. Veronika Safarova, So Cal
12. Kara Warkentin, So Cal
13. Cintia Tortorella, Pepp
14. Lindsay Blau, Arizona
15. Abigail Spears, UCLA
16. Maureen Diaz, UC-Irvine
17. Faye DeVera, AZ St
18. Amanda Basica, UCLA
19. Jacqui Boyd, So Cal
20. Uzma Khan, Arizona
21. Megan Yeats, AZ St
T22. Vanessa Abel, Arizona
T22. Anita Loyola, So Cal
24. Michelle Gough, Arizona
25. Dorothee Kurz, Pepp
26. Whitney Wells, SD St
27. Paula Palencia, Pepp
28. Eilzabeth Schmidt, UCLA
T29. Veronica Goude, UNLV
T29. Kerri Giardino, AZ St
MEN'S DOUBLES DOUBLES
Region I
1. Seshadri/Zaman, Clmbia
2. Borenstein/Liu, Princeton
3. Dektas/Kent - W Virginia
4. Koch/McHugh, Navy
5. Halperin/Paulovic, Cornell
6. Green/Styperek, Harvard
7. Malone/Natale, Brown
8. Doran/Swart, Harvard
9. Kliegerman/Williams, Princeton
10. Olthof/Jagsdale, Rutgers
11. Wolfe/Drake, Brown
12. Gresh/Vander Westhuyzen, PN St
13. Mayo/Royce, Yale
14. Dupljak/Kurz, VA Tech
15. Nurmi/Haulos, St Bon.
Region II
1. Root/Smith, Duke
2. Goffi/Knight, Clemson
3. Andersson/Moser, VCU
4. Montgomery/Vahaly, Virginia
5. Boza/Rodriguez, Old Dmn
6. Jourdon/Steckley, SC
7. Winter/Crocker, Virginia
8. Cerenko/Rueger, Duke
9. Khoo Lee/Kibler, Hampton
10. Lubin/Strik, Wlm & My
11. Murray/Munoz, Wk Forest
12. Mule/Torres, UNC Greensboro
13. Cameron/Chesworth, Furman
14. Gomez/Fernandez, ETSU
T15. Jonsson/Kuchma, UNC Charlotte
T15. Jackson/Salmon, NC State
Region III
1. Morrison/Olverhosler, Florida
2. Baron/Sevigny, Miss St
3. Chadha/Shortall, Mississippi
4. Chmela/Kiernan, LSU
5. Belski/Rodriguez, Alabama
6. Boeker/Parrot, Georgia
7. Huss/Kovacs, Auburn
8. Carey/Parsons, Tennessee
9. Hesoun/Pousette, Kentucky
10. Crews/Handoyo, Tennessee
11. Hambrick/Nisker, Vanderbilt
12. Campos/Nettle, Troy State
13. Fitzpatrick/Podbury, Tenn
14. Seri/Joseph, Georgia
15. Ruffoni/Matijasevic, Auburn
Region IV
1. Franklin/Oliver, Illinois
2. Laski/Parker, Illinois
3. Taborga/Talarico, Ntr Dame
T4. Porter/Carlson, Ohio St
T4. Michalowski/Haug, Minnesota
6. Hol/Erickson, Northwestern
7. Baxter/Pressel, Ball State
8. Miller/Sachire, Ntr Dame
9. Arons/Montilla, Indiana
10. Marshall/Wakefield, Purdue
11. Wright/McCain, Michigan
13. Rakvica/Smiley, Indiana
T14. Borendame/Currie, Butler
T14. Cheregi/Morfidakis, DePaul
Region V
1. Roberson/Warren, OK
2. Dus/Echagaray, Kansas
3. Lyndon/Prentice, OK St
4. Piibor/Keating, IN St
5. Jovanevic/Dilaj, CO
6. Toroman/Sebastianski, Tls
7. Miller/Killian, Drake
8. Mullins/Sewell, Wichita St
9. McGregor/Timperly, Tulsa
10. Bates/Krepelka, OK St
11. Byrd/Cains, IN St
12. Magallan/Barragan, Kansas
13. Beard/Kronlein, Oklahoma
14. Lyra/Lyra, SW MO St
15. Crick/Tranquada, IN St
Region VI
NOT YET RELEASED
Region VII
1. Amgwerd/Dubey, NM
2. Ward/Vilms, BYU
3. Meineke/Moodie, Boise St
4. Waske/Webster, SD St
5. Legris/Obieta, NM St
6. Curral/Walkalar, Idaho
7. Ferguson/Mercier, Utah
8. Skorin/Zivkovic, UNLV
9. Itoh/Scott, New Mexico
10. Cisneros/Kawecki, No AZ
11. White/Harbauch, BYU
12. Cooper/DeAngelis, Air Force
13. Turkic/Wawerzyniak, Denver
14. Delancey/Erikson, Webster St
15. Kuharski/Roumieh, Boise St
Region VIII
1. Abrams/Kim, Stanford
2. Kramer/Lee, UCLA
3. Moore/Rainey, So Cal
4. Graeff/Ross, Pepperdine
5. Carter/Esinga, Oregon
6. Dmytruk/Kintz, Cal
7. Cheyne/Scorteanu, Fresno St
8. Posavac/Quatrochi, Washington
9. Hui/Wiring, Pepperdine
10. Hippensteel/Martin, Stnfrd
11. Kowalczyk/Miles, Cal
12. Luzcak/Mullins, Fresno St
13. Gottesleben/Langre, USC
14. Carter/Osterrieth, AZ St
15. Kendrick/Hui, Pepperdine
East Region
1. Troch/Buis, Wm & My
2. Nedelkova/Ondrisova, VCU
3. Mitina/Cerretto, Marshall
4. Montgomery/Barnett, Penn St
5. Sullivan/Arthur, Wm & My
6. Dirksen/Taff, Dartmouth
7. Puppo/Dalton, Jms Madison
8. Lai/Khalvina, Syracuse
9. Ho/Kopacova, Penn St
10. Bajin/Ghazal, Harvard
11. Cook/Schweer, Virginia
12. Fernando/Del Valle, Bostn Clg
13. Cascarilla/Williams, Richmond
14. Hastings-Philips/Large, Prnctn
15. Raiss/Beranova, Penn
Southeast Region
1. Markovski/Radman, SC
2. Tan/Eichelberger, SC
3. Mayorga/Witten, Kentucky
4. Bergman/Engel, Wk Forest
5. Blumberg/Burson, Wk Forest
6. Bielik/Verban, Wk Forest
7. Sell/Miller, Duke
8. Noel/Wiski, Tennessee
9. Haus/Milton, Wk Forest
10. Ditty/Riske, Vanderbilt
11. Bunn/Pinchbeck, NC
12. Siebel/Biro, Duke
12. Skeen/Bradwell, Kentucky
14. Gildemeisters, NC St
15. Mejia/Niebling, NC
x South Region
1. Catlin/Grey, Georgia
2. Lehnhoff/Laiho, Florida
3. Knox/Venkatesan, Georgia
4. Ondrejkova/Puflerova, So AL
5. Frey/Eberle, Mississippi
6. Gallovits/Duxin, Florida St
7. Green/Scaringe, Florida
8. Belancic/Soubis, Miss St
9. Jardim/Altman, Auburn
T10. Baskin/Mellis, Georgia
T10. Mihailova/Mihailova, Miss
12. Sosnarova/Kotesocova, S AL
13. Rose/Faustinelli, FL Intl
14. Tessier/Harrison, So FL
15. Begovic/Glinzler, Alabama
Midwest Region
1. Dasso/Varnum, Notre Dame
2. Neykova/Wiegler, Iowa
3. Dascoli/Rincon, Ohio St
4. Embry/Taheny, Purdue
5. Anderson/Blanch, Indiana
6. Fernandez/Penalvo, Marquette
7. Cheng/Nasser, Northwestern
8. Gabler/Vojnov, Wisconsin
9. Ferney/Loebnitz, Illinois
10. Cunha/Guy, Notre Dame
11. Hart/Duprez, Michigan
12. Green/Zalinski, Notre Dame
13. Jackson/Pirou, Nrthwstrn
14. Levin/Wallihan, Indiana
15. Fuzesi/Lund, Michgan
Central Region
1. Dolman/Galoustova, OK
2. Mracnova/Stroup, Oklahoma
3. Noetzel/Pelazinni, Nebraska
4. Ander/Stoop, Boise St
5. Friganovic/Hedberg, NM
6. Lemperle/Garrow, Colorado
7. Novotna/Sedlemajerova, KS St
8. Despain/Sedevic, Tulsa
9. Dorny/Kastelev, Utah
10. Chemlova/Faltymkova, OK
11. Steenkamp/Zacharova, Weber St
12. Richardson/Kelly, BYU
13. Fernandez/Balan, Nebraska
14. Gerwin/Hedberg, NM
15. Hansson/Lisle, Colorado St
Southwest Region
1. Colosio/Mores, LSU
2. Dvorakova/Zoldakova, TCU
3. Ulhirova/Walker, Texas
4. Kovac/Mulec, Baylor
5. Ho/Khoo, Arkansas
6. Dingwall/Nedorostova
7. Seliounina/Sigmundstad
8. Magoc/Perkova, UTEP
9. Andersson/Borjesson, Baylor
10. Masongsong/Smashey, TX
11. Bruce/Russell, SMU
12. Huppes/Bell, TCU
13. Haas/Scott, TX A&M
14. Kessler/Monhartova, Tulane
T15. Vlasek/Reid, Arkansas
T15. Smashey/Walker, Texas
Northwest Region
1. Ashley/Irvine, Stanford
2. Curran/Jensen, Cal
3. Lastra/Kalvaria, Stanford
4. Klaic/Kraszewski, Wash
5. Granville/Tokuda, Stanford
6. Borgersen/Kurimay, Cal
7. Filipovic/Pine, Wash St
8. Kops-Jones/Niggemeyer, Fresno St
9. Giezys/Wygonowska, OR
P 10. Jezernik/Domingo, NV-Reno
11. Moura/Gajdzik, Wash St
12. Mayes/Lee, Cal
13. Barthel/D'Audney, Pacific
14. Gray/Stunova, Wash
15. Nyland/Giecyz, Oregon
West Region
1. Senoglu/Palencia, Pepp
2. Lesenarova/Valkyova, SD
3. Bradshaw/McCoury, Arizona St
4. Blau/Gough, Arizona
5. Walker/Basica, UCLA
6. Schmidt/Spears, UCLA
7. Malec/Bakken, UNLV
8. Brymer/Warkentin, So Cal
9. Chappell/Seymour, UC-Irv
10. Kurz/Mueller, Pepperdine
11. yeats/Brown, AZ St
12. Cooper/Marinova, UCLA
T13. Safarova/Loyola, So Cal
T13. Wells/Papio, SD St
15. DeVera/Giardino, AZ St
In Association with Amazon.com

Return to:

CONTACT US