ITA/WINGSPAN.COM NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS
Final - May, 2000

FINAL NCAA DIVISION II REGIONAL RANKINGS


In Association with Amazon.com

MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
1. Lander University
2. Hawaii Pacific
3. Ouachita Baptist
4. Valdosta State
5. Drury College
6. Armstrong Atl St
7. West Florida
8. Florida Southern
9. Barry University
10. Francis Marion
11. Northwood
12. University of California-Davis
13. Lynn University
14. Rollins College
15. Ferris State
16. Lees Mcrae College
17. BYU-Hawaii
18. Columbus State
19. Cal Poly Pomona
20. North Florida
21. Georgia College
22. USC-Aiken
23. Eckerd College
24. Bloomsburg University
25. St. Edward's
26. Anderson College
27. Midwestern State
28. Southwest Baptist
29. Lincoln Memorial
30. Erskine College
1. BYU-Hawaii
2. Lynn University
3. University of West Florida
4. Rollins College
5. Armstrong Atlantic State University
6. University of North Florida
7. Abilene Christian University
8. Valdosta State University
9. Barry University
10. University of California-Davis
11. Eastern New Mexico University
12. Hawaii Pacific University
13. Columbus State University
14. Sonoma State University
15. Cal State University-Bakersfield
16. Ferris State University
17. Midwestern State University
18. Presbyterian College
19. Kennesaw State University
20. University of Northern Colorado
21. Delta State University
22. Mississippi University for Women
23. Georgia College & State University
24. Bloomsburg University
25. Grand Canyon University
26. Millersville University
27. Northeastern State University
28. University of Hawaii-Hilo
29. Francis Marion University
30. USC-Aiken

MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
1. Dusan Prchlik, West Florida
2. Christian Napp, Valdosta
3. Jalai Chafai, Drury College
4. Toshi Matsui, BYU-Hawaii
5. Daniel Vejman, Ouachita Baptist
6. Radovan Forgacs, Lynn
7. Christian Meyer, Barry
8. Jan Talian, Ferris St
9. Marek Kolar, Northwood
10. Jan Tribler, Hawaii Pacific
11. Alberto Bonfil, Florida So
12. Blaz Juresc, Lees McRae
13. Tobias Hunning, Lander
14. Christian Witt, Barry
15. Erik Sandblom, Hawaii Pacific
16. Matthew Porter, Rollins
17. Stefan Wirtz, Armstrong
18. Eugeni Mikvee, Lander
19. Christopher Peterson, Armstrong
20. Nicolai Soblowski, Valdosta
21. Raul Bermudez, Ouachita Baptist
22. Rodolfo Varela, West Florida
23. Laszio Leiter, Francis Marion
24. Pratik Shirivastava, Erskine
25. Yaro Vinogradsky, UC-Davis
26. Oskars Vaskis, Northwood
27. Martin Krbec, Ferris St
28. Shaun Rinamen, USC-Aikens
29. Mauricio Roveri, Columbus
30. J.R. Villaroman, Cal Poly Pomona
31. David Olave, Valdosta
32. Nestor Bernabe, Sonoma St
33. Khairy Wasfy, West Florida
34. Sean Kenney, Assumption
35. Mark Bube, Francis Marion
36. H.B. Nordstrom, Lander
37. Umang Chadda, SW Baptist
38. Blaise Tribolet, Armstrong
39. Greg Lee, UC-Davis
40. Eric Friberg, Lander
41. Jason Kirkland, Abilene Chr
42. Craig Schwartz, Dowling
43. Jeppe Nielson, West Florida
44. Samir, M'boika, Barry
45. Johan Sturk, Florida So
46. Martin Carenko, Lynn
47. Daouda Ndiaye, BYU-Hawaii
48. Marco Borges, Valdosta
49. Marcus Hedquist Georgia C&SU
50. Ricky Mora, AL-Huntsville
1. Petra Gaspar, BYUH
2. Anzela Zguna, Rollins
3. Stephanie Kovacic, Armstrong
4. Victoria Courmes, Barry
5. Julia Jehs, Lynn
6. Katerina Koldova, Lynn
7. Zdena Rebekova, Northeastern
8. Anna Maria Ataminiuk, Francis Marion
9. Michaela Kratochvilova, AASU
10. Helena Nordwall, BYUH
11. Karin Ptaszek, BYUH
12. Aparna Sreenivasan, Valdosta
13. Tagifano So'onalole, BYUH
14. Regina Csibi, CSUB
15. Lilia Biktyakova, GC&SU
16. Andrea Petrisor, West Florida
17. Julia Roudkovskaya, GC&SU
18. Tania Kovatchkam, West Florida
19. Claudia Schiffczyk, No Florida
20. Daniella Faretta, Bloomsburg
21. Barbara Valkova, CSUB
22. Kira Leubner, Grand Canyon
23. Jennifer Garvey, Ferris St
24. Sandy Peshkin, Lynn
25. Layla Turner, ENMU
26. Jill Howard, UC Davis
27. Nicole Plikat, MUW
28. Tranae Fatu, No Florida
29. Sarah Taweel, Abilene Chris
30. Bianco Barreto, Hawaii Pacific
31. Erin Gavin, Hawaii-Hilo
32. Portia White, No Colorado
33. Camilla Romulo, Rollins
34. Michelle Jovez, Sonoma State
35. Federica Scalabriano, West FL
36. Nicki Fitzgerald, No Florida
37. Petra Schemm, Armstrong
38. Tomoko Sukegawa, BYUH
39. Adri Van der Wath, Delta St
40. Daniella Ivana, So Colorado
41. Megan Hughes, GC&SU
42. Lisa Blomme, Hawaii Pacific
43. Rachel Key, Presbyterian
44. Ekaterina Puchkova, Barry
45. Fleurette Miranti, HI Pacific
46. Hagar Levy, Gardner Webb
47. Sarah Banks, MUW
48. Hope Zwilling, UWF
49. Alejandra Gomez, Carson Newman
50. Tara Elkin, West Liberty
MEN'S DOUBLES WOMEN'S DOUBLES
1. Martin Krbec/Jan Talian, Ferris St
2. Tobias Hunning/Eric Friberg, Lander
3. Daniel Young/Tate Chandler, UC-Davis
4. Christian Witt/Christian Meyer, Barry
5. Christian Napp/Olave, Valdosta
6. Daniel Vejman/Martin Linkhorst, Quachita Bapt
7. Jalal Chafai/Armando Espinosa, Drury
8. Mark Bube/Sollie Nortje, Francis Marion
9. Radovan Forgacs/Raphael Almeida, Lynn
10. Eric Sandblom/Stefan Pampulov, Hawaii Pac
11. Rodolfo Varela/Jeppe Nielson, West Florida
12. Umang Chadda/Ben Dupont, SW Baptist
13. Chris Petersen/Blaise Tribolet, Armstrong Atl
14. Alberto Bonfil/Erik Schiekrin, Florida So
15. Toshi Matsui/Daouada Ndiaye, BYU-Hawaii
16. Michael Judd/Peter Lantz, Metro State
17. Sean Kenney/Ryan Richert, Assumption Clg
18. Mauricio Roveri/Michael Waite, Columbus
19. Oskars Vaskis/Matiss Kalans, Northwood
20. Blaz Jugjec/Jaco Kruger, Lees McRae
1. Petra Gaspar/Tagifano So'onalole, BYU-Hawaii
2. Stephanie Kovacic/Michaela Kratochvilova, Armstrong Atl
3. Lilia Biktyakova/Julia Roudkovskaya, GA College & State
4. Karin Ptaszek/Helena Nordwall, BYU-Hawaii
5. Anzela Zguna/Camilla Romulo, Rollins
6. Julia Jehs/Maria Alves, Lynn
7. Tania Kovatchka/Julie Kraft, West Florida
8. Barbara Valkova/Regina Csibi, Cal State-Bakersfield
9. Sarah Taweel/Kasey Hawkinsm, Abilene Christian
10. Jill Howard/Britni Webb, UC Davis
11. Layla Turner/Julie Stiles, Eastern New Mexico
12. Victoria Courmes/Anna Hallbergsson, Barry
13. Claudia Schiffczyk/Tranae Fatu, North Florida
14. Zdena Rebekova/Evelina Akkers, Northeastern
15. Aparna Sreenivasan/Verena Hoffmann, Valdosta St
16. Sarah Banks/Mary Jane Michaelides, Miss Univ for Women
17. Jennifer Garvey/Sherry Kindig, Ferris State
18. Petra Schemm/Marie Claude Ostiguy, Armstrong Atlantic St
19. Sandy Peshkin/Karolina Triska, Lynn
20. Daniella Faretta/Erin Bartch, Bloomsburg
21. Bianco Barretto/Fleurette Miranti, Hawaii Pacific
22. Katerina Koldova/Marketa Langerova, Lynn
23. Clayton McGee/Sunny Armstrong, Presbyterian
24. Daniella Ivana/Silvia Torres, Southern Colorado
25. Adri Van der Wath/Jeanne Van der Merwe, Delta State
Fogdog Sports banners

Return to:

Contact Us:ClgAndJr@Aol.com


Shop here!