ITA/ROLEX NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS
Spring Regional, April, 2000

MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
East
1. MIT
2. Williams
3. Amherst
4. Bowdoin
5. Trinity
6. Swarthmore
7. Washington
8. Clg of New Jersey
9. Bates
10. Middlebury
11. Skidmore
12. Carnegie
13. Rochester
14. F&M
15. Vassar
16. Haverford
17. Connecticut
18. Colby
19. Nazareth
South
1. Trinity (Texas)
2. Emory
3. Averett
4. Mary Washington
5. Salisbury State
6. Univ of the South
7. Hampden-Sydney
8. Southwestern
9. Washington & Lee
10. Rhodes
11. Greensboro
12. Christopher Newport
13. Methodist
14. Hardin-Simmons
15. Mississippi
Midwest
1. Kalamazoo
2. Gustavus Adolphus
3. Depauw
4. Washington Univ
5. Denison
6. St. Thomas
7. Kenyon
8. Central
9. Coe
10. Hope
11. Lake Forest
12. Ripon
13. Illinois Wesleyan
14. Grinnell
15. Wheaton
16. UW-Oshkosh
17. UW-Eau Claire
18. UW-LaCrosse
19. Luther
20. Carthage
21. Allegheny
22. Wittenberg
23. Wabash
24. Rose-Hulman
West
1. UC Santa Cruz
2. Claremont-Mudd-Scripp
3. Redlands
4. UC San Diego
5. Pacific Lutheran
6. Pomona-Pitzer
7. Whitman
8. Puget Sound
9. Willamette
10. Chapman
11. Occidental

WOMEN'S RANKINGS
NOT RELEASED

Tennis
MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
East
1. Josh Lefkowitz, Williams
2. Eric Chen, MIT
3. Marc Hill, TCNJ
4. Rosty Orach, Trinity
5. Jose Lejarraga, Washington
6. Kayvon Fatahalian, Carnegie
7. Bart Prytula, Washington
8. Collin Joyner, Bowdoin
9. Peter Schilla, Swarthmore
10. Rob Howland, TCNJ
11. Dimitri Kudrjavstev, Bates
12. Steve Danishevsky, Rochester
13. Eric Hasenauer, Williams
14. Derek Tsu, MIT
15. Alex Valente, Trinity
16. Reeve Segal, Amherst
South
1. Vellu Antilla, Averett
2. Sloan Rush, Trinity
3. Brett Kaplan, Emory
4. Kyle Nelson, Emory
5. Tuomas Wahebb, Averett
6. Michael Slutsky, Trinity
7. Jason Martin, Christopher Newport
8. Goncarlo Marques, Methodist
9. Tim Martin, Mary Washington
10. Bryan Duquette, Hampden-Sydney
11. Jason McCarthy, Emory
12. Jeevan Ramakrishnan, Trinity
13. Andy Campbell, Rhodes
14. Ed Rahn, Trinity
15. Mike Miller, Emory
16. Doug Gregone, South
Midwest
1. Johnny Watson, Coe
2. Matt Lundmark, Gustavus Adolphus
3. Dan Harding, Kalamazoo
4. Matt Herring, St. Thomas
5. Kyle Harding, Kalamazoo
6. Mike McMullan, Central
7. Arun Nanjappa, Washington
8. Yuri Klyatchkin, Depauw
9. Jeronie Barnes, Denison
10. Cole Newman, Denison
11. David Kelly, Lake Forest
12. Charlie Larson, Ripon
13. Jay Bemis, Gustavus Adolphus
14. Doug DiRosario, Capital
15. Ryan Shockley, Kalamazoo
16. Nick Crossley, Gustavus Adolphus
17. Nick Frank, Coe
18. Chris Jetton, Illinois Wesleyan
19. Mike Hom, Gustavus Adolphus
20. Jon Campbell, St. Olaf
21. Paul Lillie, Hope
22. Oliver Oatman, Wheaton
23. Andy Post, Depauw
24. Bryan Heft, Wittenberg
25. Luke Kleckner, Luther
26. Tim Bearman, Kenyon
27. Brian Huinker, Central
28. Mike Doyle, Washington U
29. Ryan Cummings, Kalamazoo
30. Mark Ratner, Wabash
31. Scott Schoenberger, Kenyon
32. Scott Frisk, Depauw
33. Jason Smith, UW-Eau Claire
34. John Dymond, Allegheny
35. Brandon Ott, Denison
36. Jayson Robert, Carthage
37. Brian Wu, Wheaton
38. Lucas Elliott, Coe
39. Matt Rutherford, Capital
West
1. Eduardo Kohlberg, Willamette
2. Thomas Oechel, UCSC
3. Derek Fitzpatrick, UCSC
4. Danny Kim, UCSC
5. Michael Meyer, UC San Diego
6. Clayton Harris, PLU
7. Steve Marshburn, Redlands
8. Matt Chambers, CMS
9. Matt Sizemore, CMS
10. Nick Cunningham, UCSC
11. Tim Mullen, Whitman
12. Corey Moderhak, UC San Diego
13. Peter Gladkin, UCSC
14. Zach Myers, CMS
15. Geoff Mayes, Whitman
16. Dan Albrecht, UC San Diego
17. Marco Bravo, Redlands
18. Rob Condiotty, Redlands
19. Chris Harrison, UCSC
20. Jesse Medvene-Collins, Redlands
21. Locke Chambers, CMS
22. Dave Fern, Pomona-Pitzer
23. Hao Nguyen, PLU
24. Rob Weingeist, Puget Sound
25. Logan Williams, Pacific
26. Miachel Boucher, Redlands
27. David Creswell, Colorado
28. Todd Hammons, George Fox
29. Peter Luneo, PLU
30. Samir Vora, Pomona-Pitzer

WOMEN'S SINGLES RANKINGS
NOT RELEASED

MEN'S DOUBLES WOMEN'S DOUBLES
East
1. Fatahalian/Hui, Carnegie
2. Lefkowitz/Matro, Williams
3. Felker/Joyner, Bowdoin
4. Berger/Howland, TCNJ
5. Prytula/Morgan, Washington
6. Orach/Sharnoff, Trinity
7. Schilla/Leary, Swarthmore
8. Chen/Tsu, MIT
9. Abdel-Misih/Olex, F&M
South
1. Miller/Kaplan, Emory
2. Antilla/Laakosen, Averett
3. Madarang/Coldren, Salisbury
4. Meiser/Loden, Mary Washington
5. Rahn/Rush, Trinity
6. Duquett/Hopke, Hampden-Sydney
7. Abraham/Dargen, South
Midwest
1. Lundmark/Hom, Gustavus Adolphus
2. Harding/Harding, Kalamazoo
3. Cummings/Shockley, Kalamazoo
4. Doyle/Doyle, Washington U
5. Jetton/Bobofchak, Illinois Wesleyan
6. Post/Fisk, Depauw
7. Newman/Neave, Denison
8. Piston/Bautista, Grinnell
9. Bemis/Jones, Gustavus Adolphus
10. Watson/Frank, Coe
11. Rutherford/DiRosario, Capital
12. Larson/Hagenow, Ripon
13. Huiniker/McMullan, Central
14. Bearman/Hughes, Kenyon
15. Dymond/Howell, Allegheny
16. Ratner/Miller, Wabash
17. Smith/Birkholz, UW-Eau Claire
18. Katzman/Dix, Kenyon
19. Ott/Barnes, Denison
20. Fang/Heimann, Knox
21. DenBoer/Decleene, Cornell
West
1. Oechel/Gladkin, UCSC
2. Fitzpatrick/Cunningham, UCSC
3. Moderhad/Rosett, UC San Diego
4. Harris/Luneo, PLU
5. Bartee/Mullin, Whitman
6. Chambers/Sizemore, CMS
7. Kim/Gonzalez, UCSC
8. Bravo/Condiotty, Redlands
9. Marshburn/Kotdonskiy, Redlands
10. Chambers/Shepardson, CMS
11. Meyer/Albrecht, UC San Diego
12. Fern/Vora, Pomona-Pitzer
13. Cruz/Hammons, George Fox
14. Kohlberg/Rapf, Willamette
15. Mayes/Dupuis, Whitman
16. Medvene-Collins/Gonzell, Redlands

WOMEN'S DOUBLES RANKINGS
NOT RELEASED


One-Minute Bad Credit Auto Loan Application

Return to:

Contact Us:ClgAndJr@Aol.com