ITA/WINGSPAN.COM NJCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS
Spring - April, 2000

MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
1. Georgia Perimeter College
2. Tyler Junior College
3. Abraham Baldwin AC
4. Cowley County Community College
5. Collin County Community College
6. Jefferson College
7. Johnson County Community College
8. Vincennes University
9. Wallace St
10. Laredo Community College
11. Barton County Community College
12. Jefferson State
13. Kilgore College
14. Kalamazoo Valley Community College
15. Seward County Community College
16. Lake Land College
17. Temple College
18. Sinclair College
19. Gadsden State
20. Chattanooga State
21. Cntrl Alabama Community College
22. Itawamba Community College
23. Seminole Community College
24. Lewis and Clark Comm College
25. Faulkner St
Honorable Mention:
College of Lake County
Copiah – Lincoln College
New Mexico Military Institute
San Jacinto Community College
Gordon College
Grand Rapids Comm College
Rend Lake College
Parkland College
Hinds Community College
1. Tyler Junior College
2. Lee College
3. Abraham Baldwin College
4. No Central Texas College
5. Middle Georgia College
6. Pasco-Hernando Community College
7. Hillsborough Community College
8. Laredo Community College
9. South Florida Community College
10. Polk Community College
11. Broward Community College
12. Brevard College
 
MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
1. Mario Toledo, Georgia Perimeter
2. Jitte Singh, Tyler Junior College
3. Jorge Gonzalez, Jefferson College
4. Martin Johansson, Vincennes University
5. Richard Crabtree, ABAC
6. Zane Krog, Seminole
7. Diego Parada, Laredo
8. Bartosz Koldej, Georgia Perimeter
9. Tony Kiroki, Barton County
10. Marcus Hurtig, Georgia Perimeter
11. Chad Van Horn, Wallace State
12. Nicolas Laverde, Collin County
13. Rafael Rodrigues, Gadsden State
14. Tom Murray, Cowley County
15. Pete Baghdati, Tyler Junior College
16. Jose Pablo Hours, Laredo
17. Max Dounaev, Tyler Junior College
18. Martin Cohn, Collin County
19. Guillermo Valsangiacomo, Lake Land
20. Michael Sowter, Wallace State
21. Carl Christiansson, Sinclair College
22. Zvika Rosenbaum, Johnson County
23. Gilberto Alvarez, Georgia Perimeter
24. Sebastian Camera, Chattanoga State
25. Lee Jarvinen, Johnson County
26. Jacob Peterson, ABAC
27. Brendan Zackey, Georgia Perimeter
28. David Crozat, Tyler Junior College
29. Javier Carrillo, Laredo
30. Greg Lukasek, Jefferson College
31. Jesse Plote, Vincennes University
32. Sheldon Baker, Miss Gulf Coast
33. Nathan Lundy, ABAC
34. Robert Weidel, Georgia Perimeter
35. Marco Grangeiro, Georgia Perimeter
36. Frederico Palombo, Gadsden State
37. Edgar Santibanez, Georgia Perimeter
38. Matthew Prouatt, Cowley County
39. Lawrence Tere, New Mexico
40. Patrik Binkowski, Vincennes University
41. Treon Cole, Tyler Junior College
42. Anthony Smith, Kalamazoo Valley
43. Willie Aranjo, Jefferson State
44. Adrian Martinez, Tyler Junior College
45. Mitch Aston, Cowley County
46. Martin Kardos, Kilgore College
47. Neil Barraclough, Seward County
48. Bob Ndibwami, Barton
49. Cayman Marshall, Temple Junior College
50. Luis Scarda, Georgia Perimeter
1. Milena Stanoytcheva, ABAC
2. Irina Yartkova, MGC
3. Ann Roslund, Tyler
4. Majorie Terburgh, Tyler
5. Rachel Hatley, Lee
6. Zdenka Videnova, Tyler
7. Asa Liden, NCTC
8. Maria Roma, Lee
9. Luciana Tamburini, ABAC
10. Marianne Sibille, PHCC
11. Archana Reddy, MGC
12. Susan Newton, ABAC
13. Juliette Andrade, Lee
14. Jen Parupia, SFCC
15. Amanda Schneider, Lee
16. Harriet Chapman, Tyler
17. Paola Almeida, NCTC
18. Regan Schneider, Lee
19. Marci Malanik, HCC
20. Nicole D’Anna, PHCC
21. Leanne Stout, NCTC
22. Elizabet Mateos, Laredo
23. Diana Ramirez, Laredo
24. Christina Reimers, Tyler
25. Sonya Ortiz, NCTC
26. Louise Holmvik, ABAC
27. Shelley Dominy, ABAC
28. Stacie Faurot, ABAC
29. Stacy Light, Lee
30. Lauren Keller, HCC
31. Jessica Martinez, NCTC
32. Jeanette Robles, NCTC
33. Molie Wittenkill, Broward
34. Amanda Anderson, Polk
35. Melissa Matherly, HCC
36. Kristin Jube, Lee
37. Yolanda Duron, NCTC
38. Julie O’Brien, HCC
39. Elizabeth McNair, NCTC
40. Rue Hewett, PHCC
41. Johnna Moody, Lee
42. Sarah Hembree, Tyler
43. Brooke Parrish, Tyler
44. Rachel Martin, Lee
45. Jannette Ayala, Laredo
46. Erika Espinoza, Laredo
47. Andrea West, MGC
48. Katie Wheeler, ABAC
49. Annie Leitch, PHCC
50. Christy Golden, SFCC
51. Clare Weitz, HCC
52. Karla Hurtado, Laredo
53. Christy English, MGC
54. Jodie Rayl, ABAC
55. Johnna Royal, MGC
56. Wendy Hollingsworth, PHCC
57. Heather Montzingo, PCC
58. Denise Banda, Laredo
59. Raulerson, MGC
60. Jessica Bailey, PCC
61. Diana Pittner, Brevard
62. Darlene Sparks, HCC
63. Suzanne Pittner, BC
64. Leigh Blackwell, PCC
65. Krysia Scherlinger, SFCC
66. Kim Willis, PCC
67. Jen Hoda, SFCC
68. Jannel Scolard, PHCC
69. Bethany Brooks, PCC
70. Casey Prescott, SFCC
71. Shantell Ellis, SFCC
72. Natalie Strassler, SFCC
73. Cheryl Craft, PCC
74. Annelize Cloete, ABAC
75. Jennifer Keiler, HCC
76. Bridget Green, MGC
MEN'S DOUBLES WOMEN'S DOUBLES
1. Toledo/Koldej, Georgia Perimeter
2. Johansson/Plote, Vincennes University
3. Hours/Parada, Laredo
4. Van Horn/Sowter, Wallace State
5. Dounaev/Crozat, Tyler Junior College
6. Crabtree/Lundy, ABAC
7. Gonzalez/Lukasek, Jefferson College
8. Tere/Feliz, New Mexico Military
9. Zackey/Alvarez, Georgia Perimeter
10. Baghdati/Carillo, Tyler Junior College
11. Murray/Aston, Cowley County
12. Hassib/Valsangiacomo, Lake Land College
13. Weidl/Hurtig, Georgia Perimeter
14. Cole/Martinez, Tyler Junior College
15. Budamir/Peterson, ABAC
16. Laverde/Miller, Collin County
17. Santibanez/Grangeiro, Georgia Perimeter
18. Aranjo/Solano, Jefferson St
19. Krog/Woodward, Seminole
20. Marshall/Propst, Temple College
21. Kiroki/Lewis, Barton Community College
22. Binkowski/Kacou, Vincennes University
23. Barraclough/Abdullah, Seward Community College
24. Olesen/Cehajic, Collin County
25. Kardos/Bruce, Kilgore College
1. Roslund/Terburgh, Tyler
2. Reddy/Yartkova, MGC
3. Chapman/Reimers, Tyler
4. Andrade/A. Schneider, Lee
5. Duron/Liden, NCTC
6. Hatley/R. Schneider, Lee
7. Almeida/Martinez, NCTC
8. Newton/Stanoytcheva, ABAC
9. Faurot/Tamburini, ABAC
10. Leitch/Sibille, PHCC
11. Malanik/Matherly, HCC
12. Moody/Romo, Lee
13. Mateos/Ramires, Laredo
14. Jube/Light, Lee
15. Hembree/Videnova, Tyler
16. Ortiz/Robles, NCTC
17. Keller/Weitz, HCC
18. Golden/Parupia, SFC
19. Holmvik/Wheeler, ABAC
20. Dominy/Rayl, ABAC
21. De Dar/Wittenkeller, Broward
21. Pittner/Pittner, Brevard
22. Ayala/Hurtado, Laredo
23. Bailey/Montzingo, PCC
24. Banda/Espinoza, Laredo
25. Hoda/Scherlinger, SFCC
26. Anderson/Blackwell, PCC
27. Sparks/Keiler, HCC
28. Raulerson/Royal, MGC
29. Ellis/Prescott, SFCC
30. Robbins/Willis, PCC
31. D’Anna/Hollingsworth, PHCC

Return to: