ITA/ROLEX NAIA RANKINGS
Fall - November, 1999

As Seen On TV

MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
Men's Team Rankings Not Released
 
 
Therapy Magnets
1. Brenau University
2. Auburn University
3. Oklahoma City University
4. Oklahoma Christian University
5. Union University
6. Flagler College
7. Shorter College
8. Birmingham Southern University
9. St. Thomas University
10. Lewis-Clark College
11. Berry College
12. Georgia Southwestern University
13. North Georgia College
14. Pt. Loma Nazarene
15. Southern Nazarene University
16. Westmont College
17. Lipscomb University
18. Indiana Wesleyan University
19. Freed-Hardeman University
20. University of Illinois-Springfield
21. Webber College
22. Seattle University
23. Schreiner College
24. U.S. International University
25. Cumberland College

Tennis Store

MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
Men's Singles Rankings Not Released 1. Li Chen, Oklahoma City
2. Marjorie Ferrand, Brenau
3. Leyla Ogan, Brenau
4. Simona Galik, Flagler
5. Natalia Gonzalez, Auburn-Montgomery
6. Clara Martinez, Union
7. Xiemena Rodriguez, Auburn-Montgomery
8. Marisue Jacutin, Oklahoma City
9. Kvoka Maebara, U.S. International
10. Natalya Nikitina, Oklahoma Christian
11. Gabriela Lancman, Oklahoma Christian
12. Galina Dimitrova, North Georgia
13. Sandi Chemetau, Georgia Southwestern
14. Malin Edsand, Shorter
15. Shan Liew, Brenau
16. Cecelia Akesson, Oklahoma City
17. Amanda Ballinger, Berry
18. Juliana Piumatti, Auburn-Montgomery
19. Monica Ribero, Oklahoma Christian
20. Sophie Cremers, Shorter
21. Anna Sieczilka, Pt. Loma Nazarene
22. Runamee Das, Brenau
23. Belin Berbel, Auburn-Montgomery
24. Sian Olszewski, Union
25. Caroline Auclair-Daigle, Pt Loma Nazarene
26. Nicki Breding, Southern Nazarene
27. Rebecca Tornuist, U.S. International
28. Libby Fletcher, Brenau
29. Yiah Ling Si, Cumberland
30. Alicia Graham, Flagler
31. Carla Jimenez, Illinois-Springfield
32. Rosa Perez, Brenau
33. Ami Berthe, Oklahoma City
34. Vicky Hannasch, Schriener
35. Kristy Smith, Westmont
36. Delyse Pretorius, Flagler
37. Monica Toledo, Oklahoma Christian
38. Brita Newhouse, Indiana Wesleyan
39. Eva Dvorakova, Azusa Pacific
40. Amy Smith, Lipscomb
41. Angela Brodhagen, Bethel
42. Roberta Castilhos, Freed-Hardeman
43. Emma Howard, Georgia Southwestern
44. Megan Kraft, Southern Nazarene
45. Louise Grieg, Georgia Southwestern
46. Erica Johnson, Castleton State
47. Rosa Rojas, Freed-Hardeman
48. Lisa Pendarius, St Gregory’s
49. Benita Smith, Shorter
50. Barbel Schoenberger, Indiana-Southeast

Electronic Newstand

MEN'S DOUBLES WOMEN'S DOUBLES
Men's Doubles Rankings Not Released 1. Chen/Jacutin, Oklahoma City
2. Liew/Ogan, Brenau
3. Gonzalez/Rodriguez, Auburn-Montgomery
4. Ribero/Nikitina, Oklahoma Christian
5. Fernandez/Perez, Brenau
6. Maebara/Tornquist, U.S. International
7. Berbel/Piumatti, Auburn-Montgomery
8. Martinez/Olszewski, Union
9. Cremers/Edsand, Shorter
10. Berthe/Akesson, Oklahoma City
11. Sieczka/Auclair-Daigle, Pt Loma Nazarane
12. Howard/Chemetau, Georgia Southwestern
13. Galik/Pretorius, Flagler
14. Kraft/Breding, Southern Nazarene
15. Graham/Dubost, Flagler
16. Newhouse/Ringger, Indiana Wesleyan
17. Smith/Taylor, Lipscomb
18. Jimenez/Staats, Illinois-Springfield
19. Ballinger/Tyree, Berry
20. Smith/Crist, Westmont
21. Riccio/Conden, Philadelphia College of Sciences
22. Duffin/Nardiello, Pt Loma Nazarene
23. Brodhagen/Bohenblust, Bethel
24. Dvorakova/Hahn, Azusa Pacific
25. Schoenberger/Bogard, Indiana-Southeast
Banners In Association with Amazon.com
Contact us:
E-Mail: ClgAndJr@AOL.COM