ITA/ROLEX CALIFORNIA JUNIOR COLLEGE RANKINGS
Fall - February, 1998

Please visit our sponsors.

MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
1. College of the Desert
2. Marymount College
3. Foothill College
4. Saddleback College
5. Golden West College
6. Fresno City College
7. Santa Rosa Junior College
8. Chabot College
9. Palomar College
10. Modesto Junior College
11. Santa Barbara City College
12. American River College
T1. Grossmont College
T1. College of the Desert
3. College of the Sequoias
4. N/A
5. Saddleback College
6. Santa Rosa Junior College
7. Marymount College
8. American River College
9. Santa Barbara City College
10. San Diego Mesa College
Electronic Newstand
MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
1. Scott Thompson, Palomar
2. Taiki Hori, Foothill
3. Boris Turkic, Marymount
4. Marciek Jozwiak, COD
5. Victor Camargo, Modesto
6. Seamus Sullivan, Marymount
7. John Capello, Saddleback
8. Damon Lucht, Marymount
9. Golon Sassoon, COD
10. Mario Aceves, COD
11. J.C. Arzaga, Golden West
12. Leo Dougyanan, Western
13. Bart Prytula, American River
14. Mark Kivirahk, Fresno
15. John Trautman, Long Beach
16. Todor Mantchev, Canada
17. Jason Kasner, Golden West
18. Al Scott, Chabot
19. Ryan Krane, Santa Barbara
20. Robert Kendall, Sacramento City
21. Ben Dexback, Foothill
22. Sam Benkahla, Ventura
23. Brock Berry, Saddleback
24. Joel Lawson, Modesto
25. Jonan Said, Marymount
26. Tea Tran, Chabot
27. Richie Thompson, Foothill
28. John Ekstrom, Orange Coast
29. E.J. Grimmer, Grossmont
30. Joey schimmel, L.A. Pierce
31. Rodrigo Godoy, Foothill
32. Daniel Hying, Long Beach
33. Ethan Eliason, Fresno
34. Eric Lundblad, Saddleback
35. Ross Yarlott, Napa
36. Heigo Karask, Fresno
36. Heigo Karask, Fresno
37. Scholyer McKaig, Ventura
38. Everett Schroeter, Santa Barbara
39. Brad White, Foothill
40. Don Clark, Grossmont
41. Desi Finck, San Joaquin Delta
42. Sonny Wards, L.A. Pierce
43. Filip Banebo, Shasta
44. Adam Frye, Grossmont
45. Scott McKenna, Hancock
46. Darren Haworth, COS
47. Brandon Jones, Santa Barbara
1. Sophie Han, Rio Hondo
2. Michelle Hammond, COS
3. Tam Nguyen, DeAnza
4. Jessica Seck, Grossmont
5. Elke Heck, Saddleback
6. Rani Setiawai, Glendale
7. Andrea Schriber, San Diego Mesa
8. Mickey Yelverton, Long Beach
9. Simone Koch, Grossmont
10. Suzi Riley, Fresno
11. Petra Lunden, Santa Rosa
12. Nicole Lundgren, COD
13. Yenny Njoo, Marymount
T14. Camella Jaeger, Orange Coast
T14. Briahna Belmonte, Cuesta
T16. Karen Amsos, Saddleback
T16. Amie Hull, Ventura
19. Ivy Dipasupil, Southwestern
20. Angela Alves, American River
21. Gina Nardiello, Santa Barabra
T22. Lisa Alberta, Fresno
T22. Dominique Gummelt, Butte
T22. Melissa Magat, Palomar
25. Andrea Smith, Marymount
T26. Melissa Markowsky, COD
T26. Lindsay Taylor, Butte
28. Brooke Stevens, Santa Rosa
29. Margo Verhagen, Orange Coast
30. Michelle Hoelscher, San Diego Mesa
T31. Taynya Leontiff, COS
T31. Katy Messmer, Ventura
MEN'S DOUBLES WOMEN'S DOUBLES
1. Aceves/Sassoon, COD
2. Turkic/Lucht, Marymount
3. Jozwiak/Piasecki, COD
4. Thompson/Godoy, Foothill
5. Hori/White, Foothill
6. Arzaga/Kasner, Golden West
7. Sullivan/Rasmussen, Marymount
8. Ranebo/James, Shasta
9. Capello/Berry, Saddleback
10. Camargo/Lawson, Modesto
11. Eliason/Karack, Fresno
12. Jones/Jones, Santa Rosa
1. Jessica Seck/Simone Kock, Grossmont
2. Michelle Hammond/Taynya Leontiff, COS3
3. Petra Lunden/Brooke Stevens, Santa Rosa
4. Nicole Lundgren/Melissa Markovsky, COD
5. Andrea Schriber/Michelle Hoelscher, San Diego Mesa
6. Suzi Riley/Dallas Lunn, Fresno
7. Angela Alves/Marjorie Pretzer, American River
8. Elke Heck/Karen Amos, Saddleback
9. Gina Nardiello/Apolka Petruska, Santa Barbara
T10. Yenny Njoo/Andrea Smith, Marymount
T10. Dominique Gummelt/Lindsay Taylor, Butte
T10. Amie Hully/Katy Messmer, Ventura
13. Sophie Han/Svetlana Osadtchi, Rio Hondo
Half.com: buy/sell used books, movies, music,games Return to:
Tennis