ITA/ROLEX NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS
Fall - December 8, 1998

Please visit our sponsors.

MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
1. Stanford
2. Georgia
3. Mississippi State
4. Mississippi
T5. Illinois
T5. UCLA
7. Texas
8. Pepperdine
9. South Carolina
T10. SMUT
10. Duke
12. Tennessee
13. Florida
14. Texas A&M
15. Southern California
16. Harvard
17. Arizona State
18. Washington
T19. Baylor
T19. LSU
21. Alabama
22. Fresno State
23. Minnesota
24. Notre Dame
25. California
26. Kentucky
27. VA Commonwealth
T28. Tulane
T28. San Diego State
30. Oklahoma
31. UC Santa Barbara
32. TCU
33. Purdue
34. Virginia
35. Auburn
36. Tulsa
37. Northwestern
38. South Alabama
39. Arkansas
40. Kansas
41. Virginia Tech
42. UNLV
43. Boise State
44. BYU
T45. UAB
T45. Arizona
47. North Carolina
48. SW Louisiana
49. Rice
50. Georgia Tech
51. Colorado
52. Clemson
53. Miami-FL
54. Michigan St
55. Florida St
56. New Mexico
57. South Florida
58. Wake Forest
59. Michigan
60. Penn State
61. New Mexico St
62. Oregon
63. Wisconsin
64. Florida Intl
65. Texas-Arlington
66. Vanderbilt
67. UC Irvine
68. Utah
69. Princeton
70. Nebraska
71. Texas Tech
72. NC State
73. San Diego
74. Georgia St
75. Arkansas-Little Rock
1. Florida
2. Duke
3. Georgia
4. California
5. Stanford
T6. Mississippi
T6. Texas
8. UCLA
9. Wake Forest
10. William & Mary
11. Vanderbilt
12. Arizona State
13. Southern California
14. Arkansas
15. Pepperdine
16. Notre Dame
17. Kansas
18. BYU
19. South Alabama
20. VA Commonwealth
21. South Carolina
22. Miami-FL
23. Kentucky
24. Arizona
25. San Diego State
26. Tennessee
27. Colorado
28. Virginia Tech
T29. New Mexico
T29. Wisconsin
31. UNLV
32. Northwestern
33. San Diego
34. Texas A&M
35. Marquette
36. Houston
37. Indiana
38. Fresno State
39. Virginia
40. TCU
41. Maryland
42. Washington
43. Purdue
44. LSU
45. Oklahoma
46. Baylor
47. Minnesota
48. Florida State
49. Michigan
50. Mississippi
51. Rice
52. Washington State
53. North Carolina
54. NC State
55. Georgia Tech
56. South Florida
57. Harvard
58. Kansas State
59. Ohio State
60. Auburn
61. Iowa
62. Illinois
63. Tulsa
64. Yale
65. Alabama
66. Nebraska
67. Princeton
68. Pennsylvania
69. Oklahoma State
70. Richmond
71. New Mexico St
T72. Utah
T72. Central Florida
74. UAB
T75.Boston University
T75. Tulane
T75. Louisville
T75. Southwestern

Electronic Newstand

MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
1. James Blake, Harvard
2. Brian Vahaly, Virginia
3. Ryan Sachire, Notre Dame
4. Mark Loughrin, Wisconsin
5. Ryan Wolters, Stanford
6. Esteban Carril, TCU
7. Jack Brasington, Texas
8. Robert Kendrick, Washington
9. Luis Uribe, Kansas
10. Peter Handoyo, Tennessee
11. Hisham Hemeda, Georgia
12. Guillaume Legat, SC
13. Oliver Freelove, Illinois
14. Tom Chicoine, Minnesota
15. Efe Ustundag, Rice
16. Francisco Rodriguez, AL
T17. Ignacio Hirogoyen, SMU
T17. K.J. Hippensteel, Stanford
19. Alex Kim, Stanford
20. Marco Baron, Mississippi
T21. Kelly Gullett, Pepperdine
T21. Alex Wiske, San Diego St
23. Adam Marchetti, VA Tech
24. Myles Clouston, Wk Forest
25. Daniel Andersson, VCU
26. Cris James, Purdue
27. Carlos Drada, Kentucky
28. Justin O'Neal, Florida
29. Jeff Morrison, Florida
30. Shuon Madden, TX A&M
T31. Brandon Hawk, Texas
T31. Gustavo Marcaccio, AZ St
33. Rafael Fontes, SW LA
34. Asaf Tishler, UNLV
35. Geoff Abrams, Stanford
36. Ramsey Smith, Duke
37. Jon Wallmark, SMU
38. Aaron Marchetti, VA Tech
39. Chad Carlson, Georgia
40. Peter Luczak, Fresno St
T41. Jerome Jourdon, SC
T41. Adam Seri, Georgia
T43. Olivier Le Jeune, Fresno St
T43. Andrew Park, So Cal
45. M. Woisetschlager, UAB
46. Mark Parsons, Tennessee
47. Ricardo Diniz, SW Louisiana
48. Doug Bohaboy, Nrthwstrn
49. Doug Root, Duke
50. Dennis Lundberg, Tulane
51. Johan Jooste, Baylor
52. Cary Franklin, Illinois
53. Nenad Toroman, Tulsa
54. Matthieu Ballay, Miss St
T55. Kunj Majmudar, Harvard
T55. James Shortall, Mississippi
57. Anel Rivero, Alabama
58. Ben Cassaigne, GA Tech
59. Toby Hansson, SMU
60. Rob Cheyne, Fresno St
T61. Graydon Oliver, Alabama
T61. Erik Dmytruk, California
T61. Martin Sjoqvist, Miss
64. Silmen DeLange, SMU
65. Ty Braswell, Florida St
66. Zack Fleishman, UCLA
67. Tom Hand, LSU
68. Nathan Overholser, Florida
69. Chris Jaeger, TX-Arlngtn
70. Alex Lehnoff, Greensboro
71. Jeff Laski, Illinois
T72. Niels Oggesen, VA Tech
T72. Johan Varvarvd, Old Dmn
74. Anders Stenman, Miss
75. Jeremy Bayon, Miss St
76. Simon Shen, UC-SB
77. Guillermo Carter, Oregon
78. Georges Matljasevic, Abrn
T79. Kyle Kliegerman, Prnctn
T79. Jonathan Beardsley, Yale
T81. Trevor Spracklin, Wm&My
T81. Tyson Perry, Minnesota
T83. Paul Martin, Texas
T83. Eddie Coates, Vanderbilt
85. Conrad Hurter, Miss St
T86. Oskar Johansson, Ark
T86. Ben Coates, Utah
T86. Piotr Bakanowski, Wnthrp
89. Vikrant Chada, Mississippi
90. Gavin Sontag, Illinois
91. Gustavo Gomez, TN Tech
T92. Brandon Kramer, UCLA
T92. Jeff Williams, Arizona St
T94. Olof Akesson, SC
T94. Julien Raynal, So AL
T96. Andy Posavo, Wash
T96. Roberto Bracone, NC St
99. Jamie Gordon, Purdue
T100. Anthony Parun, UAB
T100. Sebastien Graeff, Pepp
1. Zuzana Lesenarova, SD
2. Martina Nedelkova,
Virginia Commonwealth
3. Agnes Muzamel, Mississippi
4. Mirela Vladulescu, UAB
5. Anousjka Van Exel, Tulsa
6. Marissa Irvin, Stanford
7. Julie Ditty, Vanderbilt
8. Vanessa Castellano, Georgia
9. Elisa Penalvo, Marquette
10. Mariel Verban, Wake Forest
11. Cristina Popescu, UCLA
12. Vanessa Webb, Duke
13. Ditta Huber, So Cal
14. Ivona Mihailova, Miss
15. Megan Miller, Duke
16. Stephanie Nickitas, Florida
17. Dora Djilinova, Fresno St
18. Ana Fernandez, Marquette
19. Stephanie Hazlett, Florida
20. Francesco La'O, California
21. Celeste Frey, Mississippi
22. Kristina Kraszewski, Wash
23. Michelle Dasso, Ntr Dm
24. Traci Green, Florida
25. Kris Sell, Kansas
26. Aarthi Venketesan, Georgia
27. Massoumeh Emami, KY
28. Danielle Lund, Michigan
29. Baili Camino, Florida
30. Amanda Basica, UCLA
31. Anita Kurimay, California
32. Amanda Augustus, Cal
33. Karen Goldstein, Duke
34. C. van Rossum, Wlm & Mry
T35. L. Skavronskaia, Miami
T35. R. Tedjakasuma, Nichol St
37. Esther Knox, Georgia
38. Kristen Radford, Vanderbilt
T39. S. Sangakkara, Brown
T39. Amy Jensen, California
41. Jean Kansuthi, E Michigan
42. Angela Lawrence, Pepp
T43. Tara Reid, Arkansas
T43. Janet Walker, Texas
45. Simona Petrutiu, So Illinois
46. Marissa Catlin, Georgia
47. Whitney Laiho, Florida
T48. Kara Warkentin, So Cal
T48. Andrea Nathan, Wisconsin
50. Erica Biro, Duke
T51. Stephanie Tibbits, Cal
T51. Becky Varnum, Ntr Dm
T51. Janet Bergman, Wk Forest
54. Jennifer Embry, Purdue
55. Kris Sell, Duke
56. Ana Paula Mores, LSU
57. Sandra Noetzel, Nebraska
58. Gabriela Lastra, Stanford
59. Barbara Urbanska, Wisc
60. Ana Friganovic, Nw Mexico
T61. Kerry Giardino, Arizona St
T61. Katja Kovac, Baylor
T61. Michelle Gough, Arizona
64. Callie Creighton, Vanderbilt
65. Caline Regnier, So Carolina
T66. Amelie Detriviere, Miss St
T66. Vivjana Mracrova, OK
T68. Gee Gee Garvin, BYU
T68. Karoline Borgensen, Cal
70. Jenny Lee, California
71. Cynthia Tow, Boston
72. Courtenay Chapman, Miss
73. Martina Pospisilova, KS St
74. Erin Boisclair, Florida
75. Christy Sigurski, Kentucky
76. Maria Galovstova, OK St
77. Teryn Ashley, Stanford
78. Tari Ann Toro, Wlm & Mry
79. Tanja Magoc, UTEP
T80. Claire Curran, California
T80. Sarah Donovan, SD St
82. Sarah Borwell, Houston
T83. Jessica Zaganczyk, NC
T83. Jacqui Boyd, So Cal
T83. Lucie Dvorakova, TCU
T83. Kristy Blumberg, Vndrblt
T83. Christa Grey, Georgia
88. Martina Ondrejkova, So AL
89. Alison Nash, Arizona St
90. Meg Griffin, Maryland
91. Jonnie Seymour, UC Irvine
92. Simone Kung, Illinois
93. Maria Pavildov, Arkansas
T94. Galina Seliounina, Hustn
T94. Katherine Nasser, Nthwstn
96. M.C. White, Florida
T97. Lenka Jakubekova, So AL
T97. Dorota Wozniak, SD St
99. Kristen Sanderson, Duke
T100. Jennifer Hall, Notre Dame
T100. Raluca Gheorghe, OK

Apparel Store

MEN'S DOUBLES WOMEN'S DOUBLES
1. Nenad Zivkoyic/Gregor Smith, UNLV
2. Ken Kigongo/Francisco Trinidad, Michigan St
3. Gavin Sontag/Jeff Laski, Illinois
4. Ryan Wolters/K.J. Hippensteel, Stanford
5. James Blake/Kunj Majmudar, Harvard
6. Myles Clouston/Raul Munoz, Wake Forest
7. Dustin Mauck/Keith Pollack, SMU
T8. Scott Clark/Mike Passarella, Harvard
T8. Dimitru Carradine/Shuon Madden, Texas A&M
10. Pepe Caballero/Nicolas Dubey, New Mexico
11. Fabio Tintori/Mat Guynaux, So Florida
12. Oliver Freslova/Cary Franklin, Illinois
T13. Ben Coates/Phil Rodrigue, Utah
T13. Kelly Gullett/John Hui, Pepperdine
15. Ed Dus/Luis Uribe, Kansas
16. Jerome Jourdon/Guillaume Legat, So Carolina
17. Doug Root/Jordan Wile, Duke
18. Aaron Marchetti/Adam Marchetti, VA Tech
19. Michael Blue/Brandon Hawk, Texas
20. Georff Abrams/Alex Kim, Stanford
21. Shane Stone/Efe Ustundag, Rice
22. Ariel Rivero/Francisco Rodriguez, Alabama
23. Martin Bengtsson/Doug Bohaboy, Northwestern
24. Leif Meinkeke/Wesley Moodie, Boise St
25. Robert Kendrick/Nick Quatrocchi, Washington
26. Jeff Williams/Ed Carter, Arizona St
27. Alex Hum/Justin O'Neal, Florida
28. Eric Meditz/Marc Dorfman, Penn St
29. Rodolfo Rodriguez/German Maldonado, San Diego
30. Jens Bolleyer/Jason Noble, New Mexico St
31. Andrs Pedroso/Ramsey Smith, Duke
32. Martin Sjoqvist/Martin Selin, Mississippi
33. Brian Lubin/Lee Harang, Wlm & Mry
34. Pawel Gajdzik/Joey Michalowsky, Baylor
35. Marco Baron/Matthieu Ballay, Miss St
36. Manuel Calvor/Damien Ward, BYU
37. Trevor Spracklin/Dave Kenas, Wlm & Mry
38. Pablo Bellagemba/Josh Goffi, Clemson
39. Alex Lebnoff/Tony Mule, UNC Greensboro
40. Dan Healey/Conrad Hurter, Miss St
41. Derek Myers/Laith Al-Agba, Purdue
42. Nicolas Brochu/Keri Lindberg, Georgia St
T43. Dony Papadia/Brois Sepesi, Colorado
T43. Michael Lang/Travis Parrott, Georgia
T45. Michael Blue/Paul Martin, Texas
T45. Weytiu Chang/Graydon Oliver, Alabma
47. Johann Joosie/David Hodge, Baylor
48. Henrik Tofft/Oskar Johansson, Arkansas
49. Toby Hansson/Jon Wallmark, SMU
T50. Cory Guy/Simon Shan, UC-SB
T50. Chris Chung/Chris Ma, UC Irvine
T50. Esteben Carrill/Martin Jitak, TCU
1. Marissa Catlin/Vanessa Castellano, Georgia
2. Martina Ondrejkova/Iva Puflerova, So Alabama
3. Teryn Ashley/Marissa Irvin, Stanford
4. Jessica Lehnoff/Stephanie Nickitas, Florida
5. Ana Fernandez/Elisa Penalvo, Marquette
6. Amanda Augustus/Amy Jensen, California
7. Kristy Dascoli/Briane Harris, Ohio St
T8. Rebekah Forney/Michelle Faucher, Texas
T8. Carolijn van Rossum/Delphine Troch, Wlm & Mry
10. Martina Nedelkova/Lyudmila Teterina, VCU
11. Mariana Eberia/Celeste Frey, Mississippi
T12. Claire Curran/Anita Kurimay, California
14. Vanessa Webb/Karen Goldstein, Duke
15. Meg Griffin/Lorraine Bittles, Maryland
16. Simone Dehme/Jean Kansuthi, E Michigan
17. Allison Bradshaw/Katy Propstra, AZ State
18. Kelly Brown/Massoumeh Emami, Kentucky
19. Anouskjka van Exel/Jennifer DeSpain, Tulsa
20. Agnes Muzamel/Courtenay Chapman, Mississippi
T21. Aarthi Venkstesan/Zoe Mellis, Georgia
T21. Viviana Mracnova/Danielle Knipp, Oklahoma
T21. Kreity Bloomburg/Kate Burson, Vanderbilt
T21. Meiling Parks/Agnes Wiski, Tennessee
26. Sarah Borwell/Gallona Selounina, Houston
27. Balir Farr/Kerry Patterson, Princeton
28. Kim Gates/Joanne Masongsong, Texas
29. Danielle Lund/Brooke Hart, Michigan
30. Ditia Huber/Kara Warkentin, So Cal
31. Aarthi Venkiaresan/Esther Knox, Georgia
32. Megan Miller/Kathy Sell, Duke
33. Lioudmilia Skavronska/Alanna Broderick, Miami
T34. Karoline Borgersen/Jenny Lee, California
T34. Andrea Nathan/Barbara Urbanska, Wisconsin
36. Julie Ditty/Kristy Blumberg, Vanderbilt
37. Nina Vaughn/Kelly Zalinski, Notre Dame
38. Leigh Eichelberger/Celine Regnier, So Carolina
39. Michelle Dasso/Jennifer Hall, Notre Dame
40. Pia-Lena Ander/Beau Jones, Boise St
41. Zuzana Stunova/Peggy Wu, Washington
42. Maggie Cole/Sarah Donovan, San Diego
43. Francesa La'O/Ernelzer Mayes, California
44. Teri Ann Toro/Laura Tsaggaris, Wlm & Mry
45. Angela Lawrence/Nicola Kaiwai, Pepperdine
46. Stephanie Hazlett/Whitney Laiho, Florida
T47. Andrea Ho/Tara Reid, Arkansas
T47. Elizabeth Cascarilla/Catherine Hawley, Richmond
49. Kristen Sanderson/Erica Biro, Duke
50. Erica Perkins/Sarah Burows, Wash St

beyond Return to:
Half.com: buy/sell used books, music, movies,games