ITA/ROLEX NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS
Fall - December 8, 1998

MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
1. Lander
2. Barry
3. Armstrong Atlantic State
4. Florida Southern
5. Northwood
6. Ouachita Baptist
7. West Florida
8. Francis Marion
9. Abilene Christian
10. Georgia College
11. BYU Pacific
12. Rollins
13. BYU Hawaii
14. Bloomsburg
15. Valdosta State
16. Lynn
17. Hawaii Hilo
18. North Florida
19. Lees McRae
20. USC Aikens
21. UC Davis
22. Drury College
23. Presbyterian
24. West Texas State
25. Central Oklahoma
26. Concordia
27. Cal Poly Pomona
28. Alabama-Huntsville
29. Cameron
30. Saint Leo
1. Lynn University
2. BYU Hawaii
3. Georgia College and State University
4. Armstrong Atlantic State University
5. University of West Florida
6. Barry University
7. Northeastern State University
8. Rollins College
9. University of Central Oklahoma
10. University of North Florida
11. Abilene Christian
12. University of California-Davis
13. Francis Marion
14. University of Northern Colorado
15. Bloomsburg University
16. Kennesaw State University
17. Cal State-Bakersfield
18. Ferris State University
19. Valdosta State University
20. Millersville University
21. University of Eastern New Mexico
22. Presbyterian College
23. Eckerd College
24. Grand Canyon University
25. Pace University
26. Mississippi Univ for Women
27. Cameron University
28. University of Southern Colorado
29. Cal Poly Pomona
30. University of South Carolina-Aiken
MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
1. Christian Witt, Armstrong Atlantic
2. Fabio Massetta, Lynn
3. Herbert Bende, Barry
4. Marek Kolar, Northwood
5. Daniel Veman, Ouachita Baptist
6. H. Tribolet, Armstrong Atlantic
7. Wei-Yu Su, BYU-Hawaii
8. Patricio Espinosa, West Texas St
9. Stefan Wirtz, Armstrong Atlantic
10. Jean Francis Danican, Mars Hills
11. Radovan Forgacs, Lynnn
12. Robert Dixon, Bloomsburg
13. Jagai Chafai, Drury
14. Ipton Lewis, Barry
15. Toshi Matsui, BYU Hawaii
16. Martin Krbec, Ferris State
17. Malik Tabet, West Florida
18. Albert Bonfil, Florida Southern
19. Laio Teixeria, Langer
20. Lior Chalbionski, Barry
21. Robert Ungh, Oauchita Baptist
22. Marcus Nilsson, Bloomsburg
23. Erik Sandblom, Hawaii Pacific
24. Jraj Ciz, North Florida
25. Ricky Mora, Alabama Huntsville
26. Atila Azucki, Lees McRae
27. Carsten Eisenbarth, Hawaii Hilo
28. Danny Silvestri, Northwood
29. Jean-Francois Giguera, Georgia C&SU
30. Koko Dawood, Queens
31. Bryan Golledge, UC Davis
32. P. Williams, Moorehouse
33. Matiss Kalans, Northwood
34. L. Leiter, Francis Marion
35. Daniel Bomogyi, Cal Poly Pomona
36. Andrew Cole, Abilene Christian
37. Martin Kahn, Lander
38. Martin Linkhorst, Ouachita Baptist
39. M. Waitri, Columbus St
40. I.R. Vilaroma, Cal Poly Pomona
41. Phil Gagnon, Georgia C&SU
42. Wes Kintner, Millersville
43. Rodolfo Varlea, West Florida
44. Jason Kirkland, Abilene Christian
45. Andrew Graaf, Francis Marion
46. Patrick Ney, Armstrong Atlantic
47. Eric Friefro, Lander
48. Jonathan Babale, Rockhurst
49. Khairy Wasfy, West Florida
50. Aldo Zerega, SW Baptist
1. Petra Gaspar, BYU-Hawaii
2. Katarina Koldova, Lynn
3. Orsolya Somorjai, Francis Marion
4. Lilia Biktyakova, Georgia C&SU
5. Anna Maria Karai, Francis Marion
6. Karin Ptaszek, BYU-Hawaii
7. Sonja Miles, Northeastern St
8. Mutsumi Izutsu, Concordia
9. Regina Csibi, CSU-Bakersfield
10. Julia Jebs, Lynn
11. Daniella Ivana, Southern Co
12. Andrea Petrisor, West Florida
13. Sandra Mitrovic, Lander
14. Barbara Valkova, CSU-Bakersfield
15. Sabine Lutter, Barry
16. Helena Nordwall, BYU-Hawaii
17. Zdena Rebekova, Northeastern St
18. Natalia Manasova, Southwestern St
19. Adolfina Hadamovsky, Armstrong Atlantic
20. Sandy Peshkin, Lynn
21. Christina Portas, Northeastern St
22. Greta Humbert, Kennesaw St
23. Jana Vnouckova, Ctrl Oklahoma
24. Julie Mavity, Abilene Christian
25. Iouliya Roudikovskaya, Georgia C&SU
26. Elissa Bennett, Armstrong Atlantic
27. Heather Miller, Bloomsburg
28. Kira Leubner, Grand Canyon
29. Eszter Zlstarov, Miss U for Women
30. Juliette van der Eerden, Armstrong Atl
MEN'S DOUBLES WOMEN'S DOUBLES
1. Fabio Massetta/Rodovan Forgacs, Lynn
2. Stefan Wirtz/Christian Witt, Armstrong Atl
3. Robert Dixon/Marcus Nilsson, Bloomsburgh
4. Tate Chandler/Bryan Golledge, Cal Davis
5. Marek Kolar/Dan Silvestri, Northwood
6. Daniel Veman/Martin Linkhorst, Ouachita Baptist
7. Lior Chalbianski/Herbert Bende, Barry
8. Troy Robinson/Dominic Laflamme, Barton
9. Bruce Dicker/Michael Judd, Metro State
10. Andrew Cole/Jason Kirkland, Abilene Chr
11. Ricky Mora/Inares, AL Huntsville
12. Alberto Bonfil/Ameva Chanda Varher, FL Southern
13. Ipton Lewis/David Cardozo, Barry
14. L. Letter/Andrew Graaf, Francis Marion
15. Laio Teixeria/Martin Kahm, Lander
16. Jalal Chafai/Armando Espinosa, Drury
17. Daniel Young/Erik Watkins, UC Davis
18. Malik Tabet/Rodolfo Varela, West Florida
19. Daniel Somogyi/Tom Yim, Cal Poly Pomona
20. Daniel Antonius/Tar Byon, Stony Brook
21. Shaun Rinman/Tobias Croke, USC-Aikens
22. Martin Kreec/Pat Fisher, Ferris St
23. Patrick Hynes/Woodbsy, Lees-McRae
24. Hedquist/Sandberg, Georgia C& SU
25. Rob Henry/Linus Homdahl, Francis Marion
1. Gaspar/Ptaszek, BYU-Hawaii
2. Biktyakova/Roudkowska, Georgia C&SU
3. Karai/Somorjai, Francis Marion
4. Milas/Portas, Northeastern St
5. Petrisor/Scott, West Florida
6. Csibi/Vallcova, CSU Bakersfield
7. Jebs/Peshkin, Lynn
8. Izutsu/Izutsu, Concordia
9. Kantardjieva/Mitrovic, Lander
10. Perlikova/Vnoovckova, Ctrl Oklahoma
11. Alves/Koldova, Lynn
12. Jones/Mavity, Abilene Christian
13. Bennett/Hadamovsky, Armstrong Atlantic
14. Hall/White, No Colorado
15. Hughes/Loeffen, Georgia C&SU

As Seen On TV

Return to:

CONTACT US