ITA/ROLEX NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS
Fall - November, 1998

Please visit our sponsors.

MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
(regional only)
1. UC Santa Cruz
2. Williams College
3. Trinity University
4. Kalamazoo College
5. University of Redlands
6. Denison University
7. Emory University
8. Gustavus Adolphus College
9. Amherst College
10. Swarthmore College
11. UC San Diego
12. Averett College
13. DePauw University
14. University of the South
15. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College
16. Trinity College
17. Washington & Lee University
18. MIT
19. Kenyon College
20. Whitman College
21. Washington College
22. St. Olaf College
23. College of New Jersey
24. Pacific Lutheran University
25. Salisbury State University
 
Tennis
Tennis
EAST
1. Amherst College
2. Skidmore College
3. College of New Jersey
4. Williams College
5. Bowdin
6. Wellesley
T7. Tufts
T7. Trinity College
9. Wesleyan
10. Smith
MIDWEST
1. Kenyon College
2. Gustavus Adolphus College
3. Luther College
4. Univ Wisconsin-Eau Claire
5. Washington Univ
6. Wheaton College
7. Cornell College
8. Univ of Chicago
9. Carthage College
10. Beloit College
WEST
1. Trinity University
2. Claremont Mudd Scripps
3. UCSD
4. Pomona Pitzer
5. Hardin Simmons
6. Cal Tech
7. UC Santa Cruz
8. Univ of Redlands
SOUTH
1. Washington & Lee University
2. Emory University
3. The University of the South
4. Mary Washington College
5. Rhodes College
6. Averett College
7. Meredith College
8. Hollins University
9. Emory and Henry College
10. Sweet Briar College
MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
(regional only)
1. Josh Lefkowitz, Williams
2. Tom Oechel, UCSC
3. Danny Kim, UCSC
4. Jeevan Ramakrishnan, Trinity
5. Steve Shabel, UCSD
6. Brian Cummings, UCSD
7. Dan Harding, Kalamazoo
8. Thomas Lejarraga, Washington
9. Michael Slutzky, Trinity
10. Jon Campbell, St. Olaf
11. Danilo Nepomuceno, Redlands
12. Sherman Lim, Williams
13. Lee Hays, Denison
14. Dustin Oglesby, Hardin-Simmons
15. Brett Kaplan, Emory
16. Rosty Orach, Trinity
17. Artem Gonopolsky, Trinity
18. Cole Newman, Denison
19. Gustavo Vincentini, Washington
20. Phavan Khurana, Brooklyn College
21. John Watson, Coe
22. Timo Harkenon, Averett
23. Derek Fitzpatrick, UCSC
24. Dmitri Kudryautsev, Bates
25. Kim Sparrow, Claremont
26. Luke Williams, DePauw
27. Greg Emkey, Swarthmore
28. Doug Gregorie, Univ of the South
29. Craig Jacobs, Illinois Wesleyan
30. Seth Mikkelson, Redlands
31. Ken Su, Pomona-Pitzer
32. T. J. Leake, Luther
33. Ed Rahn, Trinity
34. Rob Howland, TCNJC
35. Hugh Spain, Christopher Newport
36. Yuri Kylachkin, DePauw
37. Helmutt Bhide, Clark
38. Eric Chen, MIT
39. B.J. Grant, Occidental
40. Matt Herring, St. Thomas
41. Zach Tann, Kalamazoo
42. Peter Gladkin, UCSC
43. Tim Martin, Mary Washington
44. Adam Demezza, Tufts
45. Harlan Stock, Amherst
46. Dale Pretilla, Washington & Lee
47. Kris Burrell, Claremont
48. Ryan Wilmont, UW-Oshkosh
49. Connor Civins, Emory
50. Jordan Strauss, Redlands
EAST
1. Jamie Cohen, Amherts
2. Amy Wachenheim, Skidmore
3. Jill Mazza, Univ of Rochester
4. Mandy Mitchell, College of New Jersey
T5. Kanta Murali, Smith
T5. Katrina Mitchell, Bowdoin
7. Jasmine Bradley, Williams
8. Neely Steinberg, Amherst
9. Inke Noel, Skidmore
10. Selma Kikic, Williams
MIDWEST
1. Caryn Cuthbert, Kenycon
2. Laura Beduhn, Gustavus Adolphus
3. Marina Prudnikova, Beloit
4. Erin Hockman, Kenyon
5. Erica Hanson, Gustavus Adolphus
6. Molly Cope, UW-Eau Claire
7. Maria Miller, Luther
T8. Melissa Rohrer, Carleton
T8. Leah Schmitt, Luther
10. Karen Lui, Univ of Chicago
WEST
1. Lola Taylor, Trinity
2. Lizzie Yasser, Trinity
3. Suzy Roseman, Trinity
4. Kirsten Olsen, UCSD
T5. Lindsey Baldwin, Trinity
T5. Blaire Rubenstein, CMS
T5. Radisha Marshall, CMS
8. Maria Nguyen, UCSD
9. Michelle Parenti, CMS
10. Wendy Jolly, Hardin-Simmons
SOUTH
1. Elina Tolppa, Averett
2. Alexa Wilensky, Emory
3. Lea Schon, Mary Washington
4. Erin Eggers, Washington & Lee
5. Rebecca Loveman, Emory
6. Tracy Shub, Emory
7. Julie Sterner, Emory
8. Kathy North, Univ of the South
9. Mary Missbach, Univ of the South
T10. Brook Hartzell, Wash & Lee
T10. Leah Morris, Mary Washington
Amazon Music
MEN'S DOUBLES WOMEN'S DOUBLES
(regional only)
1. Tom Oechel/Brian Cummings, UCSC
2. Josh Lefkowitz/Sherman Lim, Williams
3. Eric Chen/Ben Cooke, MIT
4. Ryan Shockley/Kyle Harding, Kalamazoo
5. Javeen Ramkrishnan/Joseph Ndesandjo, Trinity
6. Nick Cunningham/Derek Fitzpatrick, UCSC
7. Ryan Dussault/Matt Lundmark, Gustavus Adolphus
8. Thomas Lejarraga/Gustavo Vincentini, Washington
9. Luke Williams/Andy Post, DePauw
10. Greg Emkey/Pete Schilla, Swarthmore
11. Lee Hays/Jeremy Ededess, Denison
12. Steve Shabel/Joe Zerboni, UCSD
13. Ed Rahn/Jeff Mueller, Trinity
14. John Hugo/Matt Dougherty, Middlebury
15. Danilo Nepomuceno/Jordan Struass, Redlands
16. Dan Harding/Ryan Cummings, Kalamazoo
17. Dale Pretilla/Kelly Radford, Washington & Lee
18. Peter Gladkin/Danny Kim, UCSC
19. Timo Harkenon/Tuomas Waheeb, Averett
20. Rami Abdel-Misih/Andy Talegheny, Franklin & Marshall
21. Chad Mitchell/Dustin Ogelsby, Hardin Simmons
22. T.J. Leake/Ben Celik, Luther
23. Steve Marshburn/Seth Mikkelson, Redlands
24. Jim Davidson/Will Crawford, Skidmore
25. Michael Slutzky/Sloan Rush, Trinity
EAST
1. Mitchell/Podendorf, Clg of NJ
2. Cohen/Steinberg, Amherst
3. Mills/Brown, Carnegie Mellon
4. Noel/Powers, Skidmore
5. Bradley/Kikic, Williams
6. Hacker/Gubbins, Bowdoin
7. Poulous/Sigman, Wesleyan
8. Lit/Hwang, Wellesley
9. Nakamura/Koskelin, MIT
10. Murali/Cherrytree, Smith
MIDWEST
1. Caryn Cuthbert/Erin Hockman, Kenyon
2. Erica Hanson/Meghan Donley, Gustavus Adolpus
3. Laura Beduhn/Ellen Anderson, Gustavus Adolphus
4. Marina Prudnikova/Lynn Berkley, Beloit
5. Molly Cope/Coralie Lockner, UW-Eau Claire
T6. Karen Lui/Julie Calhoon, Univ of Chicago
T6. Brittany Moser/Jenny Pekulik, UW-Oshkosh
8. Maria Miller/Brooke Hagen, Luther
9. Leah Schmitt/Elsa Schmitt, Luther
10. Sarah Lesinski/Megan Weber, Carthage College
West & South
No doubles

Return to:

In Association with Amazon.com
TENNIS BOOKSTORE
Contact us:
E-Mail: ClgAndJr@AOL.COM
beyond