-ITA/ROLEX NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS
Final - June, 1999

MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
1. Williams
2. UC-Santa Cruz
3. Redlands
4. Kalamazoo
5. Trinity (Texas)
6. Trinity (CT)
7. Swarthmroe
8. Claremont
9. Gustavus Adolphus
10. Denison
11. Emory University
12. DePauw
13. Washington College
14. Amherst College
15. Averett
16. MIT
17. Pomona-Pitzer
18. Salisbury State
19. UC-San Diego
20. Kenyon College
21. Washington & Lee University
22. Pacific Lutheran
23. College of New Jersey
24. Washington University
25. Williamette
1. Amherst College
2. Trinity University
3. Williams College
4. Skidmore College
5. Gustavus Adolphus College
6. Emory University
T7. University of the South
T7. University of California-San Diego
9. Washington & Lee University
10. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College
11. Kenyon College
12. Mary Washington College
13. Luther College
14. College of New Jersey
15. Pomona-Pitzer Colleges
16. Hope College
17. Washington University
18. Wellesley College
19. University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
20. Rhodes College
21. Denison University
T22. Pacific Lutheran
T22. Trinity College
24. Averett College
25. DePauw University
MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
1. Thomas Oechel, UCSC
2. Brian Cummings, UCSC
3. Vellu Antila, UCSC
4. Josh Lefkowitz, Williams
5. Sherman Lim, Williams
6. Brett Kaplan, Emory
7. Chan Ly, Chapman
8. Michael Slutzky, Trinity (TX)
9. Steve Shabel, UCSD
10. Dan Harding, Kalamazoo
11. Matt Lundmark, Gustavus Adolphus
12. Rosty Otach, Trinity (CT)
13. Derek Fitzpatrick, San Jose
14. Danilo Nepomuceno, Redlands
15. Kyle Harding, Kalamazoo
16. Les Hays, Denison
17. Jeff Mueller, Trinity (TX)
18. Eric Chen, MIT
19. Ben Madarang, Salisbury
20. Artem Gonopolsky, Trinity
21. Thomas Lejarraga, Washington
22. Denny Kim, UCSC
23. Johnny Watson, Coe
24. Matt Sizemore, Claremont
25. Adam DeMezza, Tufts
26. Cole Newman, Denison
27. Dean Ho, Carnegie
28. Arun Nanjappa, Washington
29. Pablo Maziuvnian, Redlands
30. Dustin Oglesby, Hardin Simmons
31. Nick Cunningham, UCSC
32. Steve Danishevsky, Rochester
33. Kim Sparrow, Claremont
34. Doug DiRosario, Capital
35. Tuomas Waheeb, Averett
36. Greg Emkey, Swarthmore
37. Hugh Spain, Chris Newport
38. Jason McCarthy, Emory
39. Ryan Dussault, Gustavus Adolph
40. Jordan Strauss, Redlands
41. Dmitri Kudryautaev, Bates
42. Bryan Duquette, Hampden-Sydney
43. Todd Finn, Kenyon
44. Clayton Harris, Pacific Lutheran
45. Jeevan Ramakrishnan, Trinity (TX)
46. Keith Brown, Clg of NJ
47. Eduardo Kohlberg, Williamette
48. Yuri Klyatchkin, DePauw
49. Seth Mikkelson, Redlands
50. Harlan Stock, Amherst
1. Neely Steinberg, Amherst
2. Jill Mazza, Rochester
T3. Kanta Murali, Smith
T3. Lola Taylor, Trinity
5. Jamie Cohen, Amherst
6. Brook Hartzel, Wash & Lee
T7. Amy Wachenheim, Skidmore
T7. Jasmine Bradley, Williams
9. Marina Prudnikova, Bethel
10. Lizzy Yasser, Trinity
11. Kirsten Olsen, UC-SD
12. Lea Schon, Mary Washington
13. Mary Missbach, U of the South
14. Erin Hockman, Kenyon
15. Maria Miller, Luther
16. Alexa Wilensky, Emory
T17. Erica Hanson, Gust Adolph
T17. Bridget Humphrey, Pomona-Pitzer
19. Inke Noel, Skidmore
20. Molly Cope, WI-Eau Claire
21. Mealani Nakamura, MIT
22. Blair Rubenstein, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
23. Keri Mills, Carnegie Mellon
24. Julie Sterner, Emory
25. Mandy Mitchell, Clg of New Jersey
26. Kasey Sweeney, Rhodes
27. Brooke Gibson, Williams
T28. Meghan Donley, Gustavus Adolphus
T28. Maria Nguyen, UC-San Diego
30. Selma Kikic, Williams
31. Leah Morris, Mary Washington
32. Caryn Cuthbert, Kenyon
33. Leah Schmitt, Luther
34. Katie Abrams, Washington
35. Kathryn Baker, Rhodes
36. Lindsay Baldwin, Trinity
37. Wendy Floering, Denison
38. Melissa Rohrer, Carleton
39. Jenny Coleman, Univ of the South
40. Michelle Parenti, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
41. Erin Eggers, Washington & Lee
42. Leslie Nolan, DePauw
43. Leah Rubin, Franklin & Marshall
T44. Laura Beduhn, Gustavus Adolphus
T44. Heather Gorman, Pomona & Pitzer Clgs
46. Alyssa Bradford, Grove City
47. Sherrie Schwartz, Pomona-Pitzer
48. Ann Mebane, Meredith
49. Coralie Lockner, WI-Eau Claire
50. Lindsey tadlock, UC-SD
MEN'S DOUBLES WOMEN'S DOUBLES
1. Thomas Oechel/Brian Cummings, UCSC
2. Ryan Dussault/Matt Lundmark, Gustavus Adolph
3. Josh Lefkowitz/Sherman Lim, Williams
4. Dan Harding/Kyle Harding, Kalamazoo
5. Ryan Cummings/Ryan Shockley, Kalamazoo
6. Derek Fitzpatrick/Nick Cunningham, UCSC
7. Eric Chen/Ben Cooke, MIT
8. Danny Kim/Peter Gladkin, UCSC
9. Artem Gonopolsky, Trinity (CT)
10. Greg Emkey/Pete Schilla, Swarthmore
11. Vellu Antila/Timo Harkenon, Averett
12. Ben Machreng/Steve Soliday, Salisbury St
13. Haroon Ullah/Akahay Sherry, Whitman
14. Steven Shabe/Mike Roselt, UCSD
15. Jeff Mueller/Jeevan Ramakrishnan, Trinity (TX)
16. Danilo Nepomucino/Pablo Maziumian, Redlands
17. Lee Hays/Jeremy Edesess, Denison
18. Thomas Lejarraga/Gustavo Vincentini, Washington
19. Evan Hornbuckle/Dan Matro, Williams
20. T.J.Leske/Ben Celik, Luther
21. Hugh Spain/Jason Martin, Chris Newport
22. Johnny Watson/Kevin Odonell, Coe
23. Brett Kaplan/Jason McCarthy, Emory
24. Leo Fuchs/Howie Goldsmith, Brandeis
25. Su Dong/Chan Ly, Chapman
1. Inke Noel/Lisa Powers, Skidmore
2. Lola Taylor/Lizzie Yasser, Trinity
3. Erin Hockman/Caryn Cuthbert, Kenyon
4. Mealani Nakamura/Kelly Koskelin, MIT
T5. Leah Scmitt/Maria Miller, Luther
T5. Jasmine Bradley/Selma Kikic, Williams
7. Neely Steinberg/Pam Diamond, Amherst
8. Blair Rubenstein/Tasheda Marshall, Claremont-M-S
9. Erica Hanson/Meghan Donley, Gustavus Adolph
10. Mary Missbach/Sara Cameron, Univ of the South
11. Melissa Hatley/Brook Hartzell, Wash & Lee
12. Sarah Chase/Leah Morris, Mary Washington
13. Amanda Mitchell/Nicole Podendorff, Clg of NJ
t14. Kirsten Olsen/Lindsey Tadlock, UC-SD
t14. Keri Mills/Elisabeth Brown, Carnegie Mellon
16. Ellen Anderson/Laura Bedhuhn, Gustavus Adolph
17. Heather Gorman/Bridget Humphrey, Pomona-Pitzer
18. Nandini Chaturvedula/Priya Vajani, Washington
19. Benenati/Jill Mazza, Rochester
20. tracy Shub/Julie Sterner, Emory
21. Erin Terrell/Alexa Wilensky, Emory
22. Leslie Nolan/Shayna Schupan, DePauw
23. Erin Eggers/Mannin Willard, Wash & Lee
24. Molly Cope/Coralie Lockner, WI-Eau Claire
15. Mariana Madico/Amanda Shallcross, Whittier
Amazon Music

Return to:

CONTACT US