ITA/ROLEX NJCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS
Fall - November, 1998

Please visit our sponsors.

MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
1. Georgia Perimeter College
2. Collin County Community College
3. Central Alabama Community College
4. Vincennes University
5. Wallace State
6. Johnson County Community College
7. Jefferson College
8. Cowley County Community College
9. Kilgore College
10. Jefferson State
11. Kalamazoo Valley Community College
12. Temple Community College
13. Gadsden State
14. Pima Community College
15. Chattanooga State
16. Scottsdale Community College
17. Hinds College
18. Grand Rapids Community College
19. Alabama Southern College
20. Barton County Community College
21. Jones County Community College
22. Lewis Clark Community College
23. Seminole Community College
24. Seward County Community College
25. Meridian Community College
1. Tyler Junior College
2. North Central Texas College
3.Hillsborough Community College
4. Middle Georgia College
5.McLennan Community College
6.Broward Community College
7. Florida Community College
8.Abraham Baldwin Agricultural College
9. Lee College
10. San Jacinto College
11. Laredo Community College
12. South Georgia College
13. Gordan College
14. Spartanburg Methodist College
15. Louisburg College
MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
1. Mario Toledo, Georgia Perimeter
2. Thomas Johansson, Vincennes
3. Chris Van Vreden, Collin County
4. Hector Clavijo, Chattanooga St
5. Thato Kgosimore, Ctrl Alabama
6. Armando Barbera, Wallace State
7. Jorge Gonzalez, Jefferson College
8. Luis Scarda, Georgia Perimeter
9. Lee Jarvinen, Jefferson College
10. Martin Johansson, Vincennes
11. Rodrigo Puebla, Wallace State
12. Zuika Rosenblum, Johnson County
13. Martin Cohn, Collin County
14. Nickolaus Laverde, Collin County
15. Rian Greaves, Ctrl Alabama
16. Michael Hodos, Collin County
17. Raphael Rodrigues, Gadsdem State
18. Matt Prouatt, Cowley County
19. Michael Sowter, Wallace State
20. Dennis Timomerman, Georgia Perimeter
21. Robbie Todd, Kalamazoo Valley
22. Conray deCuba, Wallace State
23. Pete Saunders, Collin County
24. Seth Morgan, Cowley County
25. Brandon Johnson, Kilgore College
26. Christian Gimenez, Georgia Perimeter
27. Igal Buberman, Hinds College
28. Jean Paul Mendes, Jefferson State
29. Danny Williams, Johnson County
30. Daniel Reyna, Collin County
31. James Komakech, Barton County
32. Weston Fairchild, Grand Rapids
33. Travis Weir, Temple College
34. Victor Martinez, Lewis & Clark
35. Andy Beckman, Wallace State
36. Josh Harris, Collin County
37. Jason Soto, Seward College
38. Josh Heape, Jefferson College
39. Henry Prillevitz, Kilgore College
40. Andy Price, Temple College
41. Jason Romine, Cntrl Alabama
42. Jesse Plote, Vincennes
43. Ryan Gunn, Jefferson State
44. Chad Long, Collin County
45. Andy Carson, Johnson County
46. Javier Gomez, Barton County
47. Josh Hausman, Kilgore College
48. Michale Vann, Jefferson State
49. Michael Ferguson, Jefferson Davis
50. Anthony Smith, Kalamazoo Valley
1. Catherine Valantin, Broward
2. Brenda Vlasak, Tyler
3. Andrea Behalova, Middle Georgia
4. Marjorie Terburgh, Tyler
5. Diana Marti, Middle Georgia
6. Nicole Pantano, Hillsborough
7. Caroline Svensson, NC Texas
8. Phyllis Wilunda, McLennan
9. Ann Roslund, Tyler
11. Rachel Moroles, NC Texas
12. Courtney Edward, Tyler
13. Caroline Stenman, NC Texas
14. Martyne Dallman, Florida
15. Marci Malanik, Hillsborugh
16. Allison Edwards, Tyler
17. Shannon Kennedy, Florida
18. Kristen Davies, McLennan
19. Louise Holmvik, Abraham Baldwin
20. Ashley Johnson, McLennan
21. Meredith Morgenroth, Broward
22. Kristen Graif, McLennan
23. Christine Devera, Broward
24. Ayaka tanaka, Hillsborough
25. Raegan Whetten, Lee
26. Diana Ramirez, Laredo
27. Armanda Schneider, McLennan
28. Jeanette Robles, Texas
29. Brandice Mueller, Tyler
30. Denise Amagan, McLennan
31. Leslie Mimbs, Middle Georgia
32. Alia Dia, Florida
33. Marissa Johnston, Broward
34. Ashley Alcott, NC Texas
35. Laura Garza, NC Texas
36. Amy Hopkins, Abraham Baldwin
37. Sabrina Harper, Abraham Baldwin
38. Jill Bresseux, San Jacinto
39. Pang Quallich, Hillsborough
40. Yolanda Duron, NC Texas
41. Brooke Loofboro, San Jacinto
42. Jeannette Ayala, Laredo
43. Johnna Moody, San Jacinto
44. Floresita Lopez, McLennan
45. Pam Byers, Hillsborough
46. Casie Hodges, Abraham Baldwin
47. Erika Espinoza, Laredo
48. Jennifer Hatch, Lee
49. Jodie Ray, Abraham Baldwin
50. Celeste Parsons, Lee
MEN'S DOUBLES WOMEN'S DOUBLES
1. Thata Kgosimore/Rian Greaves, Ctrl Alabama
2. Martin Johansson/Thomas Johansson, Vincennes
3. Michael Hodos/Pete Saunders, Collin County
4. Mario Toledo/Luis Scarda, GA Perimeter
5. Dennis Timmerman/Christian Gimenez, GA Perimenter
6. Chris Van Vreden/Martin Cohn, Collin County
7. Zvika Rosenbaum/Danny Williams, Johnson Cnty
8. Jason Romine/Nick Utley, Ctrl Alabama
9. Jorge Gonzalez/Lee Jarvinen, Jefferson College
10. Conray de Cuba/Michael Sowter, Wallace State
11. Javier Gomez/James Komekech, Barton County
12. Rodrigo Puebla/Hunter Doerr, Wallace St
13. Seth Morgan/Matt Provatt, Cowley Cnty
14. James Harris/Daniel Reyna, Collin County
15. Robbie Todd/Anthony Smith, Kalamazoo Vly
16. Hector Clavijo/John D'lugos, Chattanooga St
17. John Fishers/Andy Price, Temple
18. Michael Johns/Raphael Rodriguez, Gadsden St
19. Josh Hausman/Henry Prilevitz, Kilgore
20. Ryan Gunn/J.P. Mendez, Jefferson St
21. Nicholas Laverde/Scott Schendel, Collin Cnty
22. Jason Soto/Jason Richardson, Seward Cnty
23. Jesse Plote/Nick Toy, Vincennes
24. Travis Weir/Eric Probst, Temple
25. Jonathan Butt/Weston Fairchild, Grand Rapids
1. Pantano/Malanik, Hillsborough
2. Vlasak/Terburgh, Tyler
3. Behalova/Marti, Middle Georgia
4. Valentin/Morgenroth, Broward
5. Schneider/Wilunda, McLennan
6. Moroles/Svensson, NC Texas
7. Mueller/Roslund, Tyler
8. Dallman/Kennedy, Florida
9. Harper/Holmvik, Abraham Baldwin
10. Brantley/Mimbs, Middle Georgia
11. Edwards/Felton, Tyler
12. Robles/Stenman, NC Texas
13. Amagan/Graif, McLennan
14. Ayala/Ramirez, Laredo
15. Loofboro/Williams, San Jacinto
16. Alcott/Garza, NC Texas
17. Devera/Johnson, Broward
18. Edwards/Tayntor, Tyler
19. Davies/Lopez, McLennan
20. Dancs/Dia, Florida
21. Quallich/Tanaka, Hillsborough
22. Hopkins/Hodges, Abraham Baldwin
23. Duran/Woodard, NC Texas
24. Hatch/Whetton, Lee
25. Martin/Parsons, Lee

Return to:

Contact Us:ClgAndJr@Aol.com

In Association with Amazon.com Tennis