ITA/ROLEX NJCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS
Final - June, 1999


In Association with Amazon.com

MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
1. Abraham Baldwin College
2. Tyler Junior College
3. Coastal Georgia Community College
4. Laredo Junior College
5. New Mexico Military Institute
6. San Jacinto College
7. Gordon Junior College
1. Tyler Junior College
2. Abraham Baldwin College
3. McLennan Community College
4. North Central Texas College
5. Lee College
6. Florida Community College
7. Brevard Community College
8. Laredo Community College
9. Hillsborough Community College
10. Middle Georgia College
11. Broward Community College
12. South Georgia College
13. San Jacinto College
14. Gordon College
15. Spartanburg Methodist College
MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
1. Richard Evans, ABAC
2. Tobias Abrahamsson, Coasta GA CC
3. Marino Baghdati, Tyler
4. Carl Rudblad, Coastal GA CC
5. Diego Parroda, Laredo
6. Jitte Singh, Tyler
7. Eric Von Hellens, ABAC
8. Eddie Almada, NMMI
9. Miguel Hormazabal, San Jacinto
10. Jeremy Earl, Tyler
11. Rajeev Rajapakse, ABAC
12. Eric Karlsson, Coastal GA CC
13. Rocky Lind, NMMI
14. Richard Crabtree, ABAC
15. Max Dounaer, Tyler
16. Lars Jonsson, Coastal GA CC
17. Andres Gonzales, Laredo
18. Glenn Allsop, ABAC
19. Chris Cerrantes, Laredo
20. Raul Arroyo, Laredo
21. Pete Baghdati, Tyler
22. Olof Soydan, Coastal GA CC
23. Alex Gonzales, Laredo
24. Christian Johnsson, Coastal GA CC
25. Theron Cole, Tyler
26. Rafael Gonzales, Laredo
27. Slobadan Djukie, Laredo
28. Carlos Lomena, Tyler
29. Luis Renovales, NMMI
30. A.J. Fleiz, NMMI
31. P.J. Valletti, San Jacinto
32. Jesus Almado, NMMI
33. Ruben Rivero, Coastal GA CC
34. Ron Theodore, Tyler
35. Martin English, Gordon
36. Gidardo Lobo, ABAC
37. Ron Goldstar, San Jacinto
38. Ryan Marsalis, San Jacinto
39. Josh Olquin, NMMI
40. Bjorn Farruquia, Coastal GA CC
41. Ryan Burgess, San Jacinto
42. Nathan Lundy, ABAC
43. Lance MacAlester, Gordon
44. Tomas Budimir, ABAC
45. Snehal Trivedi, Gordon
46. Wes Pierre, Tyler
47. Dan Wright, Gordon
48. Richard Sokinas, Gordon
49. Marc Lanier, Gordon
50. Robert Leewright, San Jacinto
1. Milena Stanoytcheva, ABAC
2. Branda Vlasak, Tyler
3. Catherine Valantin, BCC
4. Phyllis Wilunda, McLennan
5. Caroline Stenman, NCTC
6. Caroline Svensson, NCTC
7. Majorie Terburgh, Tyler
8. Martyne Dallmann, FCCJ
9. Ani Hodi, ABAC
10. Ann Roslund, Tyler
11. Andrea Behalova, MGC
12. Luciana Tamurini, ABAC
13. Rachel Moroles, NCTC
14. Kristen Davies, McLennan
15. Amanda Scheider, McLennan
16. Courtney Edwards, Tyler
17. Juliette Andrade, McLennan
18. Nicola Sharp, ABAC
19. Ashlety Jensen, McLennan
20. Jeanette Robles, NCTC
21. Brandice Mueller, Tyler
22. Louise Holmvik, ABAC
23. Denise Amagan, McLennan
24. Diana Marti, MGC
25. Allison Edwards, Tyler
26. Kristen Graif, McLennan
27. Tijana Tiodorovic, Laredo
28. Misty Mostella, Lee
29. Shannon Kennedy, FCCJ
30. Yolanda Duron, NCTC
31. Diana Ramirez, Laredo
32. Lindsay Tayntor, Tyler
33. Marci Malanik, HCC
34. Jodi Bower, BCC
35. Angie Woodward, NCTC
36. Ayaka Tanaka, HCC
37. Johanna Moody, San Jacinto
38. Meredith Morgenroth, BCC
39. Floresita Lopez, McLennan
40. Christine Devera, BCC
41. Deborah Edwards, Lee
42. Rachel Martin, Lee
43. Raegan Whetten, Lee
44. Amy Hopkins, ABAC
45. Alia Dia, FCCJ
46. Malin Sjoqvist, Brevard
47. Vicky Darby, BCC
48. Sabrina Harper, ABAC
49. Leslie Mimbs, MGC
50. Priscilla Ramos, HCC
51. Trish McDonald, GC
52. Ashley Alcott, NCTC
53. Brooke Loofboro, San Jacinto
54. Summer Williams, San Jacinto
55. Jeanette Ayala, Laredo
56. Celeste Parsons, Lee
57. Erika Espinoza, Laredo
58. Lindsey Jones, MGC
59. Julia Parsons, Lee
60. Kim Cooper, San Jacinto
Send A Bouquet of Fresh Cookies - www.mscookie.com
MEN'S DOUBLES WOMEN'S DOUBLES
1. Eric Von Hellens/Glenn Allsop, ABAC
2. Carlos Lomena/Jitte Singh, Tyler
3. Erik Karlsson/Lars Jonsswon, Coastal GA CC
4. Richard Evans/Richard Crabtree, ABAC
5. Tobias Abrahamsson/Christian Johnsson, Coastal GA CC
6. Jeremy Earl/Max Dounaer, Tyler
7. Raul Arroyo/Andres Gonzales, Laredo
8. Jesus Almado/Rocky Lind, NMMI
9. Slobadon Djukie/Rafael Gonzales, Laredo
10. marino Baghdati/Pete Baghdati, Tyler
11. Carl Rudblad/Olof Soydan, Coastal GA CC
12. Rajeev Rajapakse/Gildardo Lobo, ABAC
13. Chris Cerrantes/Alex Gonzales, Laredo
1. Roslund/Vlasak, Tyler
2. Hodi/Stanoytcheva, ABAC
3. Moroles/Svensson, NCTC
4. Edwards/Terburgh, Tyler
5. Dallman/Kennedy, FCCJ
6. Morgenroth/Valantin, BCC
7. Davies/Lopez, McLennan
8. Jensen/Wilunda, McLennan
9. Duron/Stenman, NCTC
10. Mueller/Tayntor, Tyler
11. Andrade/Schneader, McLennan
12. LoffBoro/Moody, San Jacinto
13. Malanik/Tanaka, HCC
14. Holmvik/Sharp, ABAC
15. Marti/Mimbs, MGC
16. Ramirez/Tiodorovia, Laredo
17. Edwards/Whetten, Lee
18. Behalova/Kessler, MGC
19. Garza/Robles, NCTC
20. Harper/Tamburini, ABAC
21. Linsenbardt/Mostella, Lee
22. Parson/Parson, Lee
23. Alcott/Woodard, NCTC
24. Dia/Estevez, FCCJ
25. McDonald/Wade, GC

Banners Half.com used books, music, movies, games, DVDs
Contact us:
E-Mail: ClgAndJr@AOL.COM