ITA/ROLEX NJCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS
Fall - November, 1998

Please visit our sponsors.

MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
1. Georgia Perimeter College
2. Collin County Community College
3. Central Alabama Community College
4. Vincennes University
5. Wallace State
6. Johnson County Community College
7. Jefferson College
8. Cowley County Community College
9. Kilgore College
10. Jefferson State
11. Kalamazoo Valley Community College
12. Temple Community College
13. Gadsden State
14. Pima Community College
15. Chattanooga State
16. Scottsdale Community College
17. Hinds College
18. Grand Rapids Community College
19. Alabama Southern College
20. Barton County Community College
21. Jones County Community College
22. Lewis and Clark Community College
23. Seminole Community College
24. Seward County Community College
25. Meridian Community College
1. Pima Community College
2. Collin County Community College
T3. Barton County Community College
T3. Wallace State Community College
5. Chattanooga State Technical & Community College
6. Central Alabama Community College
7. Central Florida Community College
8. Georgia Perimeter College
9. Copiah-Lincoln Community College
10. Kilgore College
11. Temple College
12. Jefferson State Community College
13. Hinds Community College
14. Young Harris College
15. College of Lake County
16. Bellville Area Community College
17. Johnston County Community College
18. Seward County Community College
19. Seminole State College
20. Bossier Parish Community College
MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
1. Mario Toledo, Georgia Perimeter
2. Thomas Johansson, Vincennes
3. Chris van Vreden, Collin County
4. Hector Clavijo, Chattanooga St
5. Thato Kgosimore, Ctrl Alabama
6. Armando Barbera, Wallace State
7. Jorge Gonzalez, Jefferson
8. Luis Scarda, Georgia Perimeter
9. Lee Jarvinen, Jefferson
10. Martin Johansson, Vincennes
11. Rodrigo Puebla, Wallace State
12. Zvika Rosenbaum, Johnson County
13. Martin Cohn, Collin County
14. Nickolas Laverde, Collin County
15. Rian Greaves, Ctrl Alabama
16. Michael Hodos, Collin County
17. Raphael Rodrigues, Gadsden State
18. Matt Prouatt, Cowley County
19. Michael Sowter, Wallace State
20. Dennis Timmerman, Georgia Perimeter
21. Robbie Todd, Kalamazoo Vly
22. Conray de Cuba, Wallace St
23. Pete Saunders, Collin County
24. Seth Morgan, Cowley County
25. Brandon Johnson, Kilgore
26. Christian Gimenez, Georgia Perimeter
27. Igal Buberman, Hinds
28. Jean Paul Mendes, Jefferson St
29. Danny Williams, Johnson County
30. Daniel Reyna, Collin County
31. James Komakech, Barton County
32. Weston Fairchild, Grand Rapids
33. Travis Weir, Temple
34. Victor Martinez, Lewis & Clark
35. Andy Beckman, Wallace St
36. Josh Harris, Collin County
37. Jason Soto, Seward
38. Joshn Heape, Jefferson
39. Henry Prillevitz, Kilgore
40. Andy Price, Temple
41. Jason Romine, Ctrl Alabama
42. Jesse Plote, Vincennes
43. Ryan Gunn, Jefferson St
44. Chad Long, Collin County
45. Andy Carson, Johnson County
46. Javier Gomez, Barton County
47. Josh Hausman, Kilgore
48. Michael Vann, Jefferson St
49. Michael Ferguson, Jefferson Davis
50. Anthony Smith, Kalamazoo Vly
1. Nena Torres, Wallace St
2. Jessica St. John, Chattanooga St
3. Anissa Moreno, Pima
4. Rebecca Clemmons, Collin County
T5. Marta Krywicke, Collin County
T5. Debbie Lorray, Pima
7. Elizabeth Isonhood, Chattanooga St
8. Amanda Umphrey, Ctrl Alabama
9. Andrea Johnson, Barton County
10. Jessica Lewis, Wallace St
11. Melinda Trimby, Chattanooga St
12. Marcele Guerro, Collin County
13. Leslie Gordon, Wallace St
14. Ashley Yarbrough, Kilgore
15. Ann Harple, Ctrl Florida
16. Donna Thornell, Ctrl Alabama
17. Kara Bloomquist, Temple
18. Taryn Walker, Kilgore
19. Sammi Gunter, Collin County
20. Jaclyn Wooten, Chattanooga St
21. Mindy Baker, Young Harris
22. Kim McCravey, Wallace St
23. Rebecca Kerley, Collin County
24. Becky Knight, Temple Killeen
25. Leah Chau, Georgia Perimeter
26. Carrie Wendt, Barton County
27. Casse Watkins, Barton County
28. Krista Price, Barton County
29. Stacey Fitzsimmons, Copiah-Lincoln
30. Lisa Jurica, Clg of Lake County
31. Timaree Chastain, Temple
32. Sondra Hatcher, Ctrl Alabama
33. Meredith Boone, Jefferson St
34. Crisse Stancil, Chattanooga St
35. Shaunna Hils, Ctrl Florida
36. Amanda Bateman, Kilgore
37. Kylie Sloan, Temple
38. Ashley Dodgen
39. Sarah Coonan
40. Eishin Toyomura, Georgia Perimeter
41. Shanda Smithson, Wallace St
42. Rachel Bryand, Jefferson St
43. Michelle Gottschalk, Clg of Lake County
44. Jennifer Oscarson, Jefferson St
45. Carol Poore, Wallace St
46. Natasha Hall, Young Harris
47. Amanda Cook, Georgia Perimeter
48. Claire Demessiman, Young Harris
49. Jane Briedenath, Bellville Area
50. Kelly Marilee, Jefferson St
Amazon Music
MEN'S DOUBLES WOMEN'S DOUBLES
1. Thata Kgosimore/Rian Greaves, Ctrl AL
2. Martin Johansson/Thomas Johansson, Vincennes
3. Michael Hodos/Pete Saunders, Collin Cnty
4. Mario Toledo/Luis Scarda, GA Perimeter
5. Dennis Timmerman/Christian Gimenez, GA Perim
6. Chris Van Vreden/Martin Cohn, Collin Cnty
7. Zvika Rosenbaum/Danny Williams, Johnson Cnty
8. Jason Romine/Nick Utley, Ctrl AL
9. Jorge Gonzales/Lee Jarvinen, Jefferson
10. Conray de Cuba/Michael Sowter, Wallace St
11. Javier Gomez/James Komekech, Barton Cnty
12. Rodrigo Puebla/Hunter Doerr, Wallace St
13. Seth Morgan/Matt Prouatt, Cowley Cnty
14. James Harris/Daniel Reyna, Collin Cnty
15. Robbie Todd/Anthony Smith, Kalamazoo Vly
16. Hector Clavijo/John D'lugos, Chattanooga St
17. John Fisher/Andy Price, Temple
18. Michael Johns/Raphael Rodrigues, Gadsden St
19. Josh Hausman/Henry Prillevitz, Kilgore
20. Ryan Gunn/J.P. Mendez, Jefferson St
21. Nicholas Laverde/Scott Schendel, Collin Cnty
22. Jason Soto/Jason Richardson, Seward Cnty
23. Jesse Plote/Nick Toy, Vincennes
24. Travis Weir/Eric Probst, Temple
25. Jonathan Bott/Weston Fairchild, Grand Rapids
1. E. Isonhood/J. St. John, Chattanooga St
2. A. Johnson/C. Watkins, Barton Cnty
3. N. Torres/J. Lewis, Wallace St
4. K. Bloomquist/B. Knight, Temple
5. M. Krywicke/M. Guerro, Collin Cnty
6. L. Gordon/K. McCravey, Wallace St
7. L. Chua/A. Cook, GA Perimeter
8. M. DeLong/K. Price, Barton Cnty
9. M. Trimbly/J. Wooten, Chattanooga St
10. K. Pierce/A. Yarbrough, Kilgore
11. D. thornell/A. Uphrey, Ctrl AL
12. S. Fitzsimmons/J. Van Copiah-Lincoln
13. A. Harple/N. Jarrard, Ctrl Florida
14. C. Poore/S. Smithson, Wallace St
15. T. Chastain/Reyes, Temple
16. M. Boone/Liensby, Jefferson St
17. M. Baker/A. Halsell, Young Harris
18. J. Johnson/D. Warren, Copaih-Lincoln
19. K. Marilee/J. Oscarson, Jefferson St
20. E. Toyomura/A. Weisser, GA Perimeter
21. A. Moreno/E. Yoe, Pima
22. Hall/Williams, Young Harris
23. Coonan/Taylor, Pima
24. K. Fields/A. Dodgen, Hinds
25. R. Clemens/R. Kerley, Collin County

Return to:

In Association with Amazon.com
Contact us:
E-Mail: info@collegeandjuniortennis.com