ITA/ROLEX NAIA RANKINGS
Spring 1 - March 26, 1999

Please visit our sponsors.

MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
1. Oklahoma City University
2. Flagler College
3. Oklahoma Christian University
4. Webber College
5. University of Auburn-Montgomery
6. Azusa Pacific University
7. Georgia Southwestern University
8. Southern California University
9. Freed-Hardeman University
10. Shorter College
11. Union University
12. Point Loma Nazarene University
13. Anderson College
14. Birmingham Southern College
15. Berry College
16. Cumberland University
17. Dominican College of San Rafael
18. Virginia Intermount College
19. Georgetown College
20. St. Thomas University
21. Huntington College
22. Texas Wesleyan University
23. Taylor University
24. Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
25. Spring Hill College
1. Oklahoma City University
2. Brenau University
3. Auburn Univesity-Montgomery
4. Oklahoma Christian University
5. Flagler College
6. Union University
7. Birmingham Southern College
T8. Freed-Hardeman University
T8. St. Thomas University
T8. Washmont College
11. Shorter College
12. North Georgia College & State University
13. Berry College
14. Southern California College
15. Georgia Southwestern State University
16. Webber College
T17. Lewis-Clark State College
T17. Texas Wesleyan University
19. Azusa Pacific University
20. Indiana Wesleyan University
T21. Seattle University
T21. Southern Nazarene University
23. University of Science & Arts
24. Point Loma Nazarene University
25. David Lipscomb University
26. Cumberland University
27. Spring Hill College
28. St. Edwards University
29. U.S. International University
Send A Bouquet of Fresh Cookies - www.mscookie.com
MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
1. Martin Dvoracek, Azusa Pacific
2. Matilas Rholin, Pt Loma Nazarene
3. Egberto Caldas, Oklahoma City
4. Alfonso Honrado, Oklahoma City
5. Ricardo Mesa, Flagler
6. Fernando Murcia, Oklahoma Christian
7. Paulo Escalona, Oklahoma City
8. Coenie Van Wyk, Auburn-Montgomery
9. Johen Gruen, Webber
10. Federico Contreras, Freed-Hardeman
11. Laurence Gunn, Flagler
12. Stephen Sutler, Dominican
13. Mario Cobo, Union
14. Wojtek Bratek, Webber
15. Joakin Utivebrand, Southern Cal
16. Marcus Teichert, Flagler
17. Lars Hosang, Webber
18. Jonas Johansson, Shorter
19. Fernando Sedano, Auburn-Montgomery
20. Steffan Johansson, Southern Cal
21. Saif Syed, Graceland
22. Shaun Smith, Auburn-Montgomery
23. Edgar Saboril, Georgetown
24. Balazs Till, Union
25. Cesar Reano, Oklahoma City
26. Danie Magnoni, Oklahoma Christian
27. Manuel Astrada, North Georgia
28. Chris Pensavale, Oklahoma Christian
29. Jason Pease, Birmingham Southern
30. Jutsi Ala Opas, Azusa Pacific
31. Jin Chua, Anderson
32. Nan Ma, Southern Cal
33. Gonzalo Rio, Auburn-Montgomery
34. Felipe Freixo, Freed-Hardeman
35. Nathan Bell, Pt Loma Nazarene
36. Renald Greaves, Shorter
37. Throjo Rodriguez, Georgia Southwestern
38. Ben Medina, Azusa Pacific
39. Ondre Kebrfe, Oklahoma Christian
40. Steve Haupt, Webber
41. Eric Turnquist, Flagler
42. Marcello Campos, Auburn-Montgomery
43. Andreas Lundgren, Oklahoma City
44. Dee Chbabra, Texas Wesleyan
45. Derek Widroan, St. Edwards
46. Dan Sairl, Flagler
47. Alejandro Gallo, Anderson
48. Chris Toelineri, Cumberland
49. Federico Rodriguez, Huntington
50. Michael Cunningham, Georgetown
1. Layla Olgan, Brenau
2. Marisue Jaculin, Oklahoma City
3. Li Chen, Oklahoma City
4. Simona Galik, Flagler
5. Galina Dimilrova, North Georgia
6. Natalia Gonzalez, Auburn-Montgomery
7. Michaela Kratchilova, Oklahoma Christian
8. Luca Somorjai, Oklahoma Christian
9. Marjorie Ferrand, Brenau
10. Xiemena Rodriguez, Auburn-Montgomery
11. Ana Maria Moura, Oklahoma Christian
12. Meang Liew, St. Thomas
13. Julie While, Auburn-Montgomery
14. Shan Liew, Brenau
15. Maiko Noda, Breanua
16. Clara Martinez, Union
17. Sandra Duoost, Flagler
18. Ami Berthe, Oklahoma City
19. Susanna Modrio-Chain, Southern Cal
20. Morena Jovisia, Southern Cal
21. Kara Gocheour, Westmont
22. Cecelia Akasson, Oklahoma City
23. Gabriela Lancrasn, Oklahoma Christian
24. Juliana Pivmatti, Auburn-Montgomery
25. Maryori Seguera, Freed-Hardeman
26. Libby Fletcher, Brenau
27. Monica Toledo, Oklahoma Christian
28. Magall Badin, Auburn-Montgomery
29. Barbara Seares, Freed-Hardeman
30. Sandi Chamateau, Georgia Southwestern
31. Mallin Edsend, Shorter
32. Brigitte Brubekken, Azusa Pacific
T33. Amanda Ballinger, Barry
T33. Lizelle Nell, Oklahoma City
35. Annalisa Woolcock, St. Thomas
36. Gabriela Granata, North Georgia
37. Runamee Das, Brenau
38. Kristy Smith, Westmont
39. Catherine Maum, Birmingham Southern
40. Sarah Frelin, Webber
41. Helen Basbel, Auburn-Montgomery
42. Sian Olszeyrskl, Union
43. Delyse Pretorius, Flagler
T44. Leah Miller, Indiana Wesleyan
T44. Natalie Dorey, Texas Wesleyan
46. Emma Howard, Georgia Southwestern
47. Amy Smith, David Lipscomb
48. Theresa Kain, Pt Loma Nazarene
49. Catherine Campbell, Webber
50. Paola Botero, Univ Science & Arts
MEN'S DOUBLES WOMEN'S DOUBLES
1. Egberto Caldas/Cesar Reano, Oklahoma City
2. Ricardo Mena/Lawrence Gunn, Flagler
3. Jochen Gruen/Lars Hosang, Webber
4. Joakim Ulfvabrand/Peter Skrecynski, Southern Cal
5. Coenie Van Wyk/Shaun Smith, Auburn-Montgomery
6. Matlias Rohlin/Milas Rohlin, Pt Loma Nazarene
7. Dante Magnoni/Christian Pensavalle, Oklahoma Christian
8. Alfonso Honrado/Andreas Lundgren, Oklahoma City
9. Martin Dvoracek/Nathan Goodman, Azusa Pacific
10. Federico Contreras/Jan Spicas, Freed-Hardeman
11. Jim Chua/Alejandro Gallo, Anderson
12. Mario Cobo/Jonathan Lebetio, Union
13. Fernando Murcia/Luciano Batlaglini, Oklahoma Christian
14. Jonas Johansson/Ronald Greaves, Shorter
15. Fernando Sedano/Marcelo Campos, Auburn-Montgomery
16. Saif Syed/Anibel Yaerjin, Graceland
17. Ben Medina/Kavan Hahn, Azusa Pacific
18. Antonio Candea/Luis Bravo, GASW
19. Victor Machedo/Neil Tresize, Berry
20. Dan Siari/Raphael Maurer, Flagler
21. Dan Siari/Raphael Maurer, Flagler
22. Wojtek Brafeld/Alfredo Vilaverda, Webber
23. Christopher Snoap/Erik Turnquist, Flagler
24. Edgar Seboritt/Michael Cunningham, Georgetown
25. Matt Taylor/Nate Taylor, Huntington
1. Marisue Jaculin/Li Chen, Oklahoma City
T2. Natalia Gonzalez/Xiemena Rodrigues, Auburn-Montgomery
T2. Michaela Kratochilova/Luca Sornorjal, Oklahoma Christian
4. Simona Galik/Delyse Proteilus, Flagler
5. Shan Liew/Layla Olgam, Brenau
6. Meang Liew/Anna Lisa Woolcock, St. Thomas
7. Lizzelle Nell/Ami Berthe, Oklahoma City
8. Marjorie Ferrandi/Libby Fletcher, Brenau
9. Julie While/Juliana Piamattl, Auburn-Montgomery
T10. Barbera Soarea/Mayori Sequera, Freed-Hardeman
T10. Ana Maria Moura/Gabriella Lanceman, Oklahoma Chr
12. Sandie Chameteau/Emana Howard, GASW
13. Malko Noda/Renamee Dasa, Brenau
14. Alicia Graham/Sandra Dubost, Flagler
15. Clara Martinez/Sian Olszewski, Union
16. Magall Badia/Bielen Berbel, Auburn-Montgomery
17. Monica Toledo, Laura Segrera, Oklahoma Christian
T18. Kara Gochnoun/Brittany McMillan, Westmont
T18. Mallin Edsand/Francisco Aguera, Shorter
T20. Catherine Miaum/Tbsanis, Birmingham So
T20. Gabriela Granala/Gallina Disnitrova, North Georgia
22. Eva Dvosakova/Brigette Brubakken, Azusa Pacific
23. Leah Miller/Britta Newhouse, Indiana Wesleyan
24. Susanna Modrilo-Chain/Morena Jovisic, Southern Cal
25. Layne Charapien/Theresa Kain, Pt Loma Nazarene

Banners Shopping made simple
Contact us:
E-Mail: ClgAndJr@AOL.COM