ITA/ROLEX NAIA RANKINGS
Spring 2 - May 10, 1999

Please visit our sponsors.

MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
1. Oklahoma City University
2. Flagler College
3. Webber College
4. Auburn University-Montgomery
5. Shorter College
6. Oklahoma Christian University
7. Point Loma Nazarene
8. Georgia Southwestern
9. Azusa Pacific University
10. Union University
11. Southern California College
12. Freed-Hardeman University
13. Anderson College
14. Birmingham Southern College
15. Lewis-Clark State College
16. Berry College
17. Westmont College
18. Cumberland University
19. Dominican College
20. St. Thomas University
21. Virginia Intermont College
22. Georgetown College
23. Embry Riddle Aeronautical University
24. Marian College
25. St. Edwards University
26. Huntington College
27. Spring Hill College
28. Cumberland College
29. St. Mary University
30. Taylor University
1. Brenau University
2. Oklahoma Christian University
3. Auburn University-Montgomery
4. Oklahoma City University
5. Flagler College
6. Union University
7. Birmingham Southern College
8. St. Thomas University
9. Freed-Hardeman University
10. Shorter College
11. Berry College
12. Georgia Southwestern University
13. North Georgia College & State University
14. Westmont College
15. Lewis-Clark State College
16. Webber College
17. Texas Wesleyan College
18. University of Science & Arts
T19. Pt Loma Nazarene University
T19. Southern Nazarene University
21. David Lipscomb University
22. Indiana Wesleyan University
23. Southern California College
24. Azusa Pacific University
25. Seattle University
26. Cumberland University
27. Marian College
28. Spring Hill College
29. Campbellsville University
30. Georgetown College
31. Biola University
32. Cumberland College
Tennis Store
MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
1. Mattias Rohlin, Pt Loma Nazarene
2. Martin Dvoracek, Azusa Pacific
3. Alfonso Honrado, Oklahoma City
4. Ricardo Mena, Flagler
5. Egberto Caldas, Oklahoma City
6. Fernando Murcia, Oklahoma Chr
7. Jochen Gruen, Webber
8. Coenie Van Wyk, AUM
9. Laurence Gunn, Flagler
10. Wojtek Bratek, Webber
11. Paulo Escalona, Oklahoma City
12. Stephen Suter, Dominican
13. Saif Syed, Graceland
14. Shaun Smith, AUM
15. Jonas Jarvholm, Shorter
16. Joakin Ulfvebrand, Southern Cal
17. Marcus Teichert, Flagler
18. Jason Pease, Birmingham So
19. Steffan Johansson, Southern Cal
20. Frederico Contreras, Freed-Hardeman
21. Lars Hosang, Webber
22. Mario Cobo, Union
23. Thorjo Rodriguez, Georgia SW
24. Balazs Tilli, Union
25. Cesar Reano, Oklahoma City
26. Ricky Heath, Cumberland
27. Aubrey Taylor, St. Edwards
28. Fernando Sedano, AUM
29. Dante Magnoni, Oklahoma Chr
30. Jussi Ala Opas, Azusa Pacific
31. Ondra Kebrie, Oklahoma Chr
32. Gonzalo Rio, AUM
33. Felipe Freixo, Freed-Hardeman
34. Ronald Greaves, Shorter
35. Steve Haupt, Webber
36. Ashish Selerka, UISU
37. Eric Turnquist, Flagler
38. Nan Ma, Southern Cal
39. Derek Wildman, St. Edwards
40. Tony Hunt, Lewis-Clark
41. Neil Wityherow, Belhaven
42. Matias Musso, Shorter
43. Chris Pensavalle, Oklahoma Chr
44. Nathan Bell, Pt Loma Nazarene
45. Dan Sairi, Flagler
46. Ben Medina, Azusa Pacific
47. Dani Leal, AUM
48. Jade Culph, Martin Methodist
49. Edgar Saborit, Georgetown
50. Federico Rodriguez, Huntington
1. Li Chen, Oklahoma City
2. Natalia Gonzalez, AUM
3. Leyla Ogan, Brenau
4. Simona Galik, Flagler
5. Marjorie Ferrand, Brenau
\ 6. Galina Dimitrova, No Georgia
7. Marisue Jacutin, Oklahoma City
8. Michaela Kratochilova, Oklahoma Chr
9. Luca Somorjai, Oklahoma Chr
10. Julie White, AUM
11. Anna Maria Moura, Oklahoma Chr
12. Xiemena Rodriguez, AUM
13. Meang Liew, St. Thomas
14. Clara Martinez, Union
15. Juliana Piumatt, AUM
16. Ami Berthe, Oklahoma City
17. Maiko Noda, Brenau
18. Amanda Ballinger, Berry
19. Malin Edsand, Shorter
20. Sandie Chaemeteau, Georgia SW
21. Shan Liew, Brenau
22. Sandra Dubosi, Flagler
23. Gabriela Laneman, Oklahoma Chr
24. Morena Jovisic, Southern Cal
25. Magali Badin, AUM
26. Mayori Sequera, Freed-Hardeman
27. Cecelia Akesson, Oklahoma City
28. Kara Gochnour, Westmont
29. Libby Fletcher, Brenau
30. Lizelle Nel, Oklahoma City
31. Barbara Soares, Freed-Hardeman
T32. Rebecca Ainsworthm Lewis-Clark
T32. Monica Toledo, Oklahoma Chr
34. Brigitte Brubakken, Azusa Pacific
35. Annalisa Woolock, St. Thomas
36. Runamee Das, Brenau
37. Belen Beibel, AUM
38. Alicia Graham, Flagler
39. Sian Olszewski, Union
40. Catherine Maum, Birmingham Southern
41. Kristy Smith, Westmont
42. Leah Miller, Indiana Wesleyan
43. Amy Smith, David Limpscomb
44. Delyse Pretorius, Flagler
45. Nicky Breeding, Southern Nazarene
46. Yiah Ling Si, Cumberland College
47. Natalia Darcy, Texas Wesleyan
48. Emma Howard, Southwestern State
49. Theresa Kain, Pt Loma Nazarene
50. Paola Botero, Univ of Science & Arts
MEN'S DOUBLES WOMEN'S DOUBLES
1. Egberto Caldas/Cesar Reano, Oklahoma City
2. Ricardo Mena/Lawrence Gunn, Flagler
3. Jochen Gruen/Lars Hosang, Webber
4. Coenie Van Wyk/Gonzalo Rio AUM
5. Shaun Smith/Dani Leal, AUM
6. Alfonso Honrado/Andreas Lundgren, Oklahoma City
7. Federico Contreras/Jan Soleani, Freed-Hardeman
8. Mattias Rohlin/Nathan Bell, Pt Loma Nazarene
9. Jonas Jarvholm/Ronald Greaves, Shorter
10. Dante Magnoni/Christian Pensavalle, Oklahoma Chr
11. Joakim Ulfvebrand/Peter Skrzecynski, Southern Cal
12. Martin Dvoracek/Nathan Goodman, Azusa Pacific
13. Mario Cobo/Jonathan Labello, Union
14. Tony Hunt/Geoff Pohl, Lewis-Clark
15. Stephen Suter/Anthony Marshall, Dominican
16. Fernando Murcia/Luciano Battaglini, Oklahoma Chr
17. Jason Pease/Ben Black, Birmingham So
18. Dan Siari/Raphael Maurer, Flagler
19. Christian Lopez, Camilo Ramirez
20. Saif Syed/Anibel Yamin, Graceland
21. Victor Machado/Viktor Marinkovic, Berry
22. Steve Haupt/Wojtek Bratek, Webber
23. Ricky Heath/Yew Ming Si, Cumberland
24. Luis Bravo/Antonio Candela, Georgia SW
25. Erik Turnquist/Christopher Snoap, Flagler
1. Li Chen/Marisue Jacutin, Oklahoma City
2. Michaela Kratchilova/Luca Somorjai, Oklahoma Chr
3. Natalia Gonzalez/Xiemena Rodriguez, AUM
4. Shan Liew/Leyla Ogan, Brenau
5. Simona Galik/Delyse Pretorius, Flagler
6. Lizelle Nel/Ami Berthe, Oklahoma City
7. Majorie Ferrand/Libby Fletcher, Brenau
T8. Sandie Chaemetau/Emma Howard, Georgia SW
T8. Meang Liew/Annalisa Woolcock, St. Thomas
10. Clara Martinez/Sian Olszewski, Union
T11. Anna Marie Moura/Gabriela Lancman, OK Chr
T11. Julie White/Juliana Piumatti, AUM
13. Barbara Soares/Maryori Sequera, Freed-Hardeman
14. Galina Dimitrova/Karis Begaye, No Georgia
T15. Sandra Dubost/Alicia Graham, Flagler
T15. Maiko Noda/Runamee Das, Brenau
17. Monica Toledo/Laura Sequera, Oklahoma Chr
18. Malin Edsand/Francisca Aguero, Shorter
19. Magali Badin/Belen Beibel, AUM
20. Theresa Kain/Layne Champion, Pt Loma Nazarene
21. Rebecca Ainsworth/Stella Musamab, Lewis-Clark
22. Catherine Maum/Timmis, Birmingham So
23. Amanda Ballinger/Kelly Brown, Berry
24. Kara Gochnour/Brittany McMillan, Westmont
25. Eva Dvorakosa/Brigitte Brubakken, Azusa Pacific
26. Morena Jovisic/Lindsay Doyal, Southern Cal
27. Leah Miller/Britta Newhouse, Indiana Wesleyan
Amazon Music

Return to:

CONTACT US

Tennis