ITA/ROLEX NAIA RANKINGS
Fall - November, 1998

Please visit our sponsors.
MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
1. Oklahoma City University
2. University of Auburn-Montgomery
3. Oklahoma Christian University
4. Webber College
5. Flagler College
6. Georgia Southwestern University
7. Azusa Pacific University
8. Shorter College
9. Pt Loma Nazarene University
10. Berry College
11. Birmingham Southern College
12. St. Edwards University
13. Union University
14. Anderson College
15. Lewis-Clark State College
16. Westmont College
17. Cumberland University
18. Embry Riddle Aeronautical
19. Texas Wesleyan University
20. Marian College
21. St. Thomas University
22. Cumberland College
23. Huntington College
24. Limpscomb University
25. Lipscomb University
1. University of Auburn-Montgomery
2. Oklahoma Christian University
3. Brenau University
4. Oklahoma City University
5. Flagler College
6. Freed-Hardeman University
7. Birmingham Southern College
8. Westmont College
9. Union University
T10. Shorter College
T10. St. Thomas University
12. No. Georgia College & State Univ
13. Lewis-Clark State College
14. Point Loma Nazarene Univ
15. Southern Nazarene University
16. Berry College
17. Georgia Southwestern State Univ
18. Webber College
19. Indiana Wesleyan University
20. Cumberland College
21. Texas Wesleyan University
22. University of Illinois-Springfield
23. David Lipscomb University
24. Bethel College
25. Cumberland University
MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
1. Mattias Rohlin, Pt Loma Nazarene
2. Egberto Caldas, Oklahoma City
3. Fernando Mercia, Oklahoma Christian
4. Paulo Escalona, Oklahoma City
5. Coenie Van Wyk, Auburn-Montgomery
6. Frederico Contreras, Freed-Hardeman
7. Saif Syed, Graceland
8. Joe Gruen, Webber
9. Shaun Smith, Auburn-Montgomery
10. Mario Cobo, Union
11. Steve Haupt, Webber
12. Wojtek Bratek, Webber
13. Laurence Gunn, Flagler
14. Edgar Saborit, Georgetown
15. Marcus Teichert, Flagler
16. Marcelo Campos, Auburn-Montgomery
17. Jonas Jarvholm, Senior
18. Jorben Beltz, Anderson
19. Balazs Tilli, Union
20. Ashish Selerka, U.S. International
21. Andreas Lundgren, Oklahoma City
22. Dario Garza, Bethel
23. Jan Vymazal, Oklahoma Christian
24. Felipe Freixo, Freed-Hardeman
25. Chris Pensavelle, Oklahoma Christian
26. Nathan Bell, Pt Loma Nazarene
27. Rogerio Martins, Webber
28. Ronald Greaves, Shorter
29. Federico Rodriguez, Huntington
30. Jason Pease, Birmingham Southern
31. Ben Medina, Azusa Pacific
32. Michael Cunningham, Georgetown
33. Luis Bravo, Georgia Southwestern
34. Dermot O'Grady, Lewis Clark St
35. Eric Turnquist, Flagler
1. Marisue Jacutin, Oklahoma City
2. Simona Galik, Flagler
3. Luca Somorjai, Oklahoma Christian
4. Anelise Battaglion, Freed-Hardeman
5. Galina Dimitrova, North Georgia
6. Michaela Kratchilova, Oklahoma Christian
7. Marjorie Ferrand, Brenau
8. Natalia Gonzales, Auburn-Montgomery
9. Xiemena Rodriguez, Auburn-Montgomery
10. Anna Marie Moura, Oklahoma Christian
11. Miang Liew, St. Thomas
12. Maiko Noda, Brenau
13. Shan Liew, Brenau
14. Cecilia Akesson, Oklahoma City
15. Marjori Sequera, Freed-Hardeman
16. Gabriella Lancman, Oklahoma Christian
17. Juliana Pivmatti, Auburn-Montgomery
18. Clara Martine, Union
19. Gabriella Granata, North Georgia
20. Malin Edsand, Shorter
21. Ami Berthe, Oklahoma City
22. Kara Gochnour, Westmont
23. Monica Toledo, Oklahoma Christian
24. Annalisa Woolcock, St. Thomas
25. Julie White, Auburn-Montgomery
26. Runamae Das, Brenau
27. Delyse Pretorius, Flagler
T28. Amanda Ballinger, Berry
T28. Carla Jimenez, Illinois Springfield
30. Catherine Maum, Birmingham Southern
31. Magali Baddin, Auburn-Montgomery
32. Yiah Ling Si, Cumberland
33. Kristy Smith, Westmont
34. Sarah Frelin, Flagler
35. Rosa Rojas, Freed-Hardeman
36. Belen Berbel, Auburn-Montgomery
37. Rebecca Ainsworth, Lewis & Clark
T38. Leah Miller, Indiana Wesleyan
T38. Alicia Graham, Flagler
40. Sian Olszewski, Union
41. Theresa Kain, Point Loma Nazarene
42. Emma Howard, Georgia Southwestern
43. Amy Smith, Lipscomb
44. Tracy Cannon, St. Edwards
T45. Catherine Campbell, Webber
T45. Michelle Lanahan, Marian
47. Brita Newhouse, Indiana Wesleyan
48. Kate Nosova, Univ of Science & Arts
49. Seri Chapman, No Georgia College & State
50. Ellen Palmer, Flagler

In Association with Amazon.com
MEN'S DOUBLES WOMEN'S DOUBLES
1. Joe Gruen/Wojtek Bratek, Webber
2. Dan Siari/Raphael Maurer, Flagler
3. Egberto Caldas/Paulo Escalona, Oklahoma City
4. Fernando Mercia/Li Battaglini, OK Christian
5. Coenie Van Wyk/Shaun Smith, Auburn-Montgomery
6. Torben Beltz/Jin Chua, Anderson
7. Saif Syed/Anibal Yamin, Graceland
8. Mattias Rohlin/Nathan Bell, Pt Loma Nazarene
9. Federico Contreras/Felipe Freixo, Freed-Hardeman
10. Laurence Gunn/Eric Turnquist, Flagler
11. Temple Lee/Tyler Lee, St. Edwards
12. Chris Snoap/Markus teichert, Flagler
13. Mario Cobo/Luis Pozzi, Union
14. Marcelo Campos/Fernando Sedano, Auburn-Montgomery
15. Victor Machado/Viktor Marinkovic, Berry
16. Steve Haupt/Rogerio Martins, Webber
17. Antonio Candela/Luis Bravo, Georgia SW
18. Jonas Jaruholm/Ronald Greaver, Shorter
19. Randy Howell/Reuben Mason, Lipscomb
20. Dario Garza/Jeremy McLaughlin, Bethel
21. Edgar Saborit/Michael Cunningham, Georgetown
22. Matt Taylor/Nate Taylor, Huntington
23. Dermont O'Grady/Tony Hunt, Lewis Clark St
24. Dan Rocke/Matt Johnson, Taylor
25. Chris Toellner/Anton Visser, Cumberland
1. Michael Kratochilova/Luca Somorjai, OK Christian
2. Natalia Gonzalez/Xiemena Rodrigez, Auburn-Montgomery
3. Anelise Battaglion/Maryori Sequero, Freed-Hardeman
4. Meang Liew/Annalisa Woolcock, St. Thomas
5. Marjorie Ferrand/San Liew, Brenau
6. Simona Galik/Delyse Petorius, Flagler
7. Maiko Noda/Runamee Das, Brenau
8. Ana Maria Moura/Gabriela Lanceman, OK Christian
9. Gabriela Granata/Galina Dimitrova, N. GA College & State
10. Ami Berthe/Cecelia Akesson, Oklahoma City
11. Juliana Piumatti/Magali Baadin, Auburn-Montgomery
T12. Malin Edsand/Francisca Aguero, Shorter
T12. Clara Martinez/Siam Olszewski, Union
14. Monica Toledo/Laura Segrera, OK Christian
15. Leah Miller/Brian Newhouse, Indiana Wesleyan
16. Theresa Kain/Layne Champion, Pt. Loma Nazarene
17. Alicia Graham/Ellen Palmer, Flagler
18. Julie White/Belen Berbel, Auburn-Montgomery
19. Melissa Martin/Katie Stephens, William Jewell
20. Carla Jimeniz/Jennifer Hulsen, Illinois Springfield
21. Seri Champman/Karis Begaye, N. GA College & State
22. Mi Sung Chun/Natasha Lloyd, Lewis & Clark
23. Angela Brodhagen/Holly Sweatt, Bethel
T24. Amy Smith/Lori Taylor, Lipscomb
T24. Yaih Ling Si/Melissa Khor, Cumberland

Return to:

Contact Us:ClgAndJr@Aol.com
In Association with Amazon.com Half.com: buy/sell used books, music, movies,games