ITA/ROLEX NAIA RANKINGS
Final - June, 1999

Please visit our sponsors.

MEN'S TEAM WOMEN'S TEAM
1. Oklahoma City University
2. Auburn University at Montgomery
3. Flagler College
4. Webber College
5. Oklahoma Christian University
6. Point Loma Nazarene
7. Shorter College
8. Georgia Southwestern
9. Union University
10. Freed-Hardeman University
11. Azusa Pacific University
12. Southern California College
13. Lewis-Clark State College
14. Dominican College
15. Anderson College
16. Birmingham Southern College
17. Cumberland University
18. Westmont College
19. Berry College
20. Graceland College
21. Georgetwon College
22. Cumberland College
23. St. Thomas University
24. Virginia Intermont College
25. St. Edwards University
26. U.S. International University
27. Schreiner College
28. Marian College
29. Walsh University
30. Taylor University
T1. Brenau University
T1. Auburn University at Montgomery
T3. Oklahoma Christian University
T3. Oklahoma City University
5. Flagler College
6. Union University
7. Shorter College
8. St. Thomas University
9. Lewis-Clark State College
10. Birmingham Southern College
11. Freed-Hardeman University
T12. Berry College
T12. North Georgia College & State
14. Lipscomb University
15. Georgia Southwestern State University
T16. Southern Nazarene University
T16. Westmont College
18. Point Loma Nazarene University
T19. Southern California College
T19. Azusa Pacific University
21. Indiana Wesleyan University
22. Bethel University
23. University of Science & Arts
24. Texas Wesleyan College
25. Webber College
26. Lindenwood University
27. Incarnate Word Unviersity
28. Campbellsville University
29. Cumberland University
30. Seattle University
31. Spring Hill College
32. Georgetown College
MEN'S SINGLES WOMEN'S SINGLES
1. Ricardo Mena, Flagler
2. Cesar Reano, OK City
3. Laurence Gunn, Flagler
4. Paulo Escalona, OK City
5. Mattias Rholin, Pt Loma Nazarene
6. Martin Dvoracek, Azusa Pacific
7. Alfonso Honrado, OK City
8. Egberto Caldas, OK City
9. Jochen Gruen, Webber
10. Wojtek Bratek, Webber
11. Stephen Suter, Dominican
12. Coenie Van Wyk, UAM
13. Lars Hosang, Webber
14. Fernando Murcia, OK Christian
15. Jonas Jarvholm, Shorter
16. Shaun Smith, UAM
17. Mario Cobo, Union
18. Ricky Heath, Cumberland
19. Marcus Teichert, Flagler
20. Jason Pease, Birmingham So
21. Frederico Contreras, Freed-Hardeman
22. Throjo Rodriguez, Georgia SW
23. Balazs Tilli, Union
24. Fernando Sodano, UAM
25. Joakin Ulfvebrand, So Cal
26. Jean Noel Said, Incarnate Word
27. Brian Kettler, Westmont
28. Dante Magnoni, OK Christian
29. Ronald Greaves, Shorter
30. Gonzalo Rio, UAM
31. Steffan Johansson, So Cal
32. Saif Syed, Graceland
33. Steve Haupt, Webber
34. Yew Ming Si, Cumberland
35. Eric Turnquist, Flagler
36. Neil Witherow, Belhaven
37. Felipe Freixo, Freed-Hardeman
38. Jussi Ala Opas, Azusa Pacific
39. Ondra Kebrle, OK Christian
40. Ashish Selerka, USIU
41. Nan Ma, So Cal
42. Tony Hunt, Lewis-Clark
43. Chris Pensavalle, OK Christian
44. Vineius Vieira, Lewis-Clark
45. Nathan Bell, Pt Loma Nazarene
46. Dani Leal, UAM
47. Ben Medina, Azusa Pacific
48. Frederico Rodriguez, Huntington
49. Luis Bravo, Georiga SW
50. Nicklas Rohdin, Pt Loma Nazarene
1. Li Chen, OK City
2. Leyla Ogan, Brenau
3. Simona Galik, Flagler
4. Natalia Gonzalez, UAM
5. Galina Dimitrova, Georgia C&SU
6. Marjorie Ferrand, Brenau
7. Xiemena Rodriguez, UAM
8. Clara Martinez, Union
9. Luca Somorjai, OK Christian
10. Ana Marie Moura, OK Christian
11. Marisue Jacutin, OK City
12. Michaela Kratochilova, OK Christian
13. Meang Liew, St. Thomas
14. Julie White, UAM
15. Gabriela Lancman, OK Christian
16. Malin Edsand, Shorter
17. Maiko Noda, Brenau
18. Sandie Chemeteau, Georgia SW
19. Juliana Piumatti, UAM
20. Ami Berthe, OK City
21. Shan Liew, Brenau
22. Sandra Dubost, Flagler
23. Amanda Ballinger, Berry
24. Celecia Akesson, OK City
25. Libby Fletcher, Brenau
26. Morena Jovisic, So Cal
27. Magali Badin, AUM
28. Kara Gochnour, Westmont
29. Rebecca Ainsworth, Lewis-Clark St
30. Runamee Das, Brenau
31. Mayori Sequera, Freed-Hardeman
32. Lizelle Nel, OK City
33. Barbara Soares, Freed-Hardeman
34. Annalisa Woolcock, St. Thomas
35. Alicia Graham, Flagler
36. Sian Olszewski, Union
37. Monica Toledo, OK Christian
38. Belen Beibel, UAM
39. Birgitte Brubakken, Azusa Pacific
40. Laura Segrera, OK Christian
41. Karis Begaye, No Georgia Clg St
42. Kristy Smith, Westmont
43. Leah Miller, Indiana Wesleyan
44. Emma Howard, Georgia SW
45. Catherine Maum, Birmingham So
46. Amy Smith, David Lipscomb
47. Delyse Pretorious, Flagler
48. Nicky Breding, So Nazarene
49. Natalie Darcy, Texas Wesleyan
50. Theresa Kain, Pt Loma Nazarene
MEN'S DOUBLES WOMEN'S DOUBLES
1. Egberto Caldas/Cesar Renao, OK City
2. Shaun Smith/Sani Leal, UAM
3. Frederico Contreras/Jan Soleani, Freed-Hardeman
4. Dante Magnoni/Christian Pensavalle, OK Christian
5. Ricardo Mena/Lawrence Gunn, Flagler
6. Joe Gruen/Lars Hosang, Webber
7. Coenie Van Wyk/Gonzalo Rio, UAM
8. Mattias Rohlin/Nathan Bell, Pt Loma Nazarene
9. Alfonso Honrado/Andreas Lundgren, OK City
10. Jonas Jarvholm/Ronald Greaves, Shorter
11. Thiago Rodrigues/Joao Clementi, Georgia SW
12. Stephen Suter/Anthony Marshall, Dominican
13. Fernando Murica/Luciano Battaglini, OK Christian
14. Erik Turnquist/Christopher Snoap, Flagler
15. Tony Hunt/Geoff Pohl, Lewis-Clark St
16. Steve Haupt/Wojtek Bratek, Webber
17. Ricky Heath/Yew Ming Si, Cumberland
18. Mario Cobo/Jonathan Labello, Union
19. Martin Dvoracek/Nathan Goodman, Azusa Pacific
20. Christian Lopez/Camilo Ramirez, Shorter
21. Joakim Ulfvebrand/Peter Skrecynski, So Cal
22. Luis Bravo/Antonio Candela, Georgia SW
23. Jason Pease/Ben Black, Birmingham So
24. Stewart Kent/Richard Winter, OK City
25. Dan Siari/Raphael Maurer, Flagler
1. Natialia Gonzalez/Ximena Rodriguez, UAM
2. Michaela Kratochilova/Luca Somorjai, OK Christian
3. Li Chen/Marisue Jacutin, OK City
4. Julie White/Juliana Piumatti, AUM
5. Marjorie Ferrand/Libby Fletcher, Brenau
6. Shan Liew/Leyla Ogan, Brenau
7. Simon Galik/Delyse Pretorious, Flagler
8. Maiko Noda/Runamee Das, Brenau
9. Clara Martinez/Sian Olszewski, Union
10. Meang Liew/Annalisa Woolcock, St. Thomas
11. Lizelle Nel/Ami Berthe, OK City
12. Magali Badin/Benen Beibel, UAM
13. Rebecca Ainswoth/Stella Musamba, Lewis Clark
14. Chaemeteau/Emma Howard, Georgia SW
15. Anna Marie Moura/Gabriela Lancman, OK Christian
16. Galina Dimitrova/Karis Begaye, No Georgia
17. Sandra Dubost/Alicia Graham, Flagler
18. Malim Edsand/Francisca Aguero, Shorter
19. Leah Miller/Britta Newhouse, Indiana Wesleyan
20. Amy Smith?Lori Taylor, Lipscomb
21. Theresa Kain/Layne Champion, Pt Loma Nazarene
22. Amanda Ballinger/Kelly Brown, Berry College
23. Kara Gochnour/Brittany McMillan, Westmont
24. Morena Jovisic/Lindsay Doyal, So Cal
25. Eva Dvorakova/Brigitte Brubakken, Azusa Pacific

Return to:

Contact Us:ClgAndJr@Aol.com

The Sporting News