ITA/Rolex NJCAA Division I Rankings
Final 1998

MEN'S TEAM
1. Tyler Junior College
2. Coastal Georgia Community College
3. Abraham Baldwin College
4. San Jacinto College
5. Laredo Community College
6. New Mexico Military College
WOMEN'S TEAM
1. Tyler Junior College
2. McLennan Community College
3. Broward Community College
4. North Central Texas
5. Florida Community College
6. Abraham Baldwin College
7. Middle Georgia College
8. Lee College
9. Spartanburg Methodist College
10. Hillsborough Community College
11. South Georgia College
12. Gordon College
13. Brevard College
14. Louisburg College
15. Polk Community College
16. San Jacinto College
17. Laredo Junior College
18. Labette College

Amazon Music
MEN'S SINGLES
1. Alex Aybar, Tyler
2. Jose Garcia, San Jacinto
3. Mattias Hoglund, Coastal Georgia
4. Alex Johansson, Abraham Baldwin
5. Martin Rodriguez, Laredo
6. Ronnie Rugimbana, NMMI
7. Marion Baghdati, Tyler
8. Tobias Abrahamsson, Coastal GA
9. Fernando Rosa, Abraham Baldwin
10. Ralph Van de Plasse, Gordon
11. Miguel Hormazabal, San Jacinto
12. Andres Gonzalez, Laredo
13. Zibu Neube, Tyler
14. Paul Delgado, Abraham Baldwin
15. Niklas Larsson, Coastal GA
16. Erik Karlsson, Coastal GA
17. Anthony Kountouris, Tyler
18. David Cairns, Abraham Baldwin
19. Carlos Lomena, Tyler
20. Eddie Almana, NMMI
21. Felix Hutt, Coastal GA
22. Tim Struler, Gordon
23. Pablo Juerez, Abraham Baldwin
24. Eric Von Hellins, Abraham Baldwin
25. Scott Blackburn, NMMI
26. Fabiano Souza, Abraham Baldwin
27. Scott Byrd, Tyler
28. Yu Xu, San Jacinto
29. Janos Kroyherr, Coastal GA
30. Sean Sanchez, Laredo
31. Tony Shaver, San Jacinto
32. Robert Kurrie, NMMI
33. Ilic Spica, NMMI
34. Dean Petty, Tyler
35. Bjorn Farnrgia, Coastal GA
36. Eddie Arroyo, Laredo
37. Franco Mornon, Gordon
38. Ellsban Rodriguez, NMMI
39. Chris Cervantes, Laredo
40. Arthur Hertzberger, Tyler
41. Alex Gonzalez, Laredo
42. Robert Hill, Gordon
43. Chris Blackwell, NMMI
44. Derek Dehotels, San Jacinto
45. Connor Willingham, San Jacinto
46. Joey Ferreira, Gordon
47. Senhal Travedi, Gordon
48. Eric Striesfeld, San Jacinto
49. Mike Canavan, Gordon
50. Joshua Olugin, NMMI
WOMEN'S SINGLES
1. Tagifano Soonalole, McLennan
2. Catherine Valentin, Broward
3. Brenda Vlasek, Tyler
4. Marine Nizri, Broward
5. Laura Aguero, Tyler
6. Nicole Fitzgerald, Florida
7. Christine Reith, Gordon
8. Keabetswe Mogonediva, Abr Bldwn
10. M.J. Michaelides, Abraham Baldwin
11. Melissa Morris, McLennan
12. Sophia Hoglund, San Jacinto
13. Carolin Stenman, No Ctrl Texas
14. Nicole Pantano, Hillsborough
15. Caroline Svensson, No Ctrl Texas
16. Ximena Prieto, Florida
17. Amber Felton, Tyler
18. Silvia Ricote, San Jacinto
19. Rachel Moroles, No Ctrl Texas
20. Tzveta Panayotova, Broward
21. Phyllis Wilunda, McLennan
22. Courtney Edwards, Tyler
23. Sylvia Lokollo, McLennan
24. April Connell, Lee
25. Jennifer Tomasoni, Broward
26. Jill Woodard, No Ctrl Texas
27. Shannon Kennedy, Florida
28. Melissa Jones, McLennan
29. Brandice Mueller, Tyler
30. Paola Botero, Broward
31. Ayaka Tanaka, Hillsborough
32. Karla Lopez Portillo McLennan
33. Allison Edwards, Tyler
34. Stephanie Oliphant, Lee
35. Christi Newbold, Abraham Baldwin
36. Thuy Nguyen, Mid Georgia
37. Suzy Toliver, Lee
38. Liane Dalby, Abraham Baldwin
39. Ruby Garcia, Laredo
40. Becky Bryant, So Georgia
41. Brittney Young, No Ctrl Texas
42. Trish McDonald, Gordon
43. Suzanne Hoggard, Louisburg
44. Evelyn Chiang, Florida
45. Nicole Cheatham, Gordon
46. Alia Dia, Florida
47. Kristen Davies, McLennan
48. Laura Herndon, So Georgia
49. Stephanie McNeill, Hillsborough
50. Ann Holden, Hillsbourgh
MEN'S DOUBLES
1. Alex Aybar/Scott Byrd, Tyler
2. Tobias Abramsson/Niklas Larsson, Coastal GA
3. Jose Garcia/Manuel Hormazabal, San Jacinto
4. Alex Johansson/David Cairns, Abr Bldwn
T5. Martin Rodriguez/Andrea Gonzalez, Laredo
T5. Eric Von Heltens/Paul Delgado, Abr Bldwin
7. Mattias Hoglund/Erik Karlsson, Coastal GA
8. Carlos Lomena/Anthony Kountouris, Tyler
9. Ronnie Rugimbana/Scott Blackburn, NMMI
10. Zibu Ncube/Marinos Baghdall, Tyler
11. Pablo Juarez/Fernando Rosa, Coastal GA
12. Felix Hutt/Janos Kroyherr, San Jacinto
13. Ralph Van Plasse/Franco Momon, Gordon
14. Tony Shaver/Yu Xu, San Jacinto
15. Eddie Almade/Robert Kurrie, NMMI
16. Chris Cervantes/Alex Gonzalez, Laredo
17. Elisban Rodriguez/Ilie Spilca, NMMI
18. Sean Sanchez/Eddie Arroyo, Laredo
19. Derek Deshotels/Eric Steisfeld, San Jacinto
20. Robert Hill/Senhal Trivedi, Gordon
21. Chris Blackwell/Joshua Olguin, NMMI
22. Joey Ferreira/Mike Canavan, Gordon
WOMEN'S DOUBLES
1. Lokollo/Soonalole, McLennan
2. Nizri/Valentin, Broward
3. Aguero/Vlasak, Tyler
4. Morris/Wilunda, McLennan
5. Fitzgerald/Kennedy, Florida
6. Moroles/Svensson, No Ctrl Texas
7. Hoglund/Ricote, San Jacinto
8. Michaelides/Mogonediwa, Abr Bldwn
9. Garza/Stenman No Ctrl Texas
10. Pantano/Tanaka, Hillsborough
11. Panavotova/Tamasoni, Broward
12. Edwards/Felton, Tyler
13. Dalby/Newbold, Abr Bldwn
14. Dia/Prieto, Florida
15. Connell/Toliver, Lee
16. Brantley/Nguyen, Mid Georgia
17. Behalova/Gerrard, Mid Georgia
18. Cheatham/Reith, Gordon
19. Edwards/Mueller, Tyler
20. Davies/Lopez-Portillo, McLennan
21. Marchett/Tashiro, Spartanburg
22. Mcdonald/Spears, Gordon
23. Bryant/Herndon, So Georgia
24. Tolliver/Whetten, Lee
25. Woodard/Woodard, No Ctrl Texas
26. McNeil/Short, Hillsborough
27. Botero/Johnson, Broward
28. Adams/Holden, Hillsborough
29. Chiang/Dancs, Florida
30. Garcia/Jimenez, Laredo
31. Harper/Hopkins, Abr Bldwn
32. Edwards/Entler, Lee
33. Johnson/Vickers, So Georgia
34. Ajadi/Burrell, Spartanburg
35. Cochran/Gray, Gordon
36. Baldree/Provinsky, Laredo
37. Lewis/Wright, Spartanburg
38. Agent/Ogee, Laredo
39. Moreno/Young, No Ctrl Texas
40. Cribb/Kessler, Mid Georgia
41. Evan/Judd, Louisburg

Return to:

Contact us:
E-Mail: ClgAndJr@AOL.COM