NJCAA


MEN

Division I
First Team Singles
Alex Aybar, Tyler JC
Marinos Baghdati, Tyler JC
Zibu Ncube, Tyler JC
Anthony Kountouris, Tyler JC
Mattias Gerdomo, Abraham Baldwin
Tim Shuler, Tyler JC
First Team Doubles
Alex Aybar/Scott Byrd, Tyler JC
Paul Deligado/Eric Von Hellens
Abraham Baldwin
Marino Baghdati/Zibu Ncube, Tyler JC

Division II
First Team Singles
Rodrigo Nascimento, DeKalb College
Gustar Bucht, DeKalb College
Lenin Cardenas, DeKalb College
Marnix Hoefnagel, Collin County CC
Michael Cheves, Collin County CC
Josh Harris, Collin County CC
Second Team Singles
Armando Barbera, Enterprise State CC
Tomas Johansson, Vicennes University
Peter Saunders, Collin County CC
John Casey, DeKalb College
Adam Frink, DeKalb College
David Ambrose, Jefferson College
First Team Doubles
Susheel Narla/Carl Rudblad, Jefferson St
John Casey/Adam Frink, DeKalb College
Michael Chieves/Jason Staiger
Collin Cty
Second Team Doubles
Gustar Bucht/Rodrigo Nascimento, DeKalb
Marnix Hoefnagel/Pete Saunders, Collin Cty
Chris Michael/Danny Williams, Johnson Cty

Division III
First Team Singles
Max Dubov, Kingsborough CC
Andrew Shaskov, Kingsborough CC
Dmitry Rozanovsky, Kingsborough CC
Lenno Lasn, College of DuPage
Matt Bulman, Adrinack CC
Bob Vuletic, College of DuPage
Second Team Singles
Djanny Arnatovic, Onondaga CC
Jeremy Gunderson, Rock Valley College
Paul Klein, Rock Valley College
Matt Ganser, Madison Area Tech College
Tom Girdler, College of DuPage
Ferdous safari, Mercer County CC
First Team Doubles
Max Dubov/Andre Shashkov
Kingsborough
Bill O'Connor/Dmitry Rozanovsky
Kingsborough
Omar Husain/Bob Vuletic
Clg of DuPage
Second Team Doubles
Jeremy Gunderson/Mark Johnson
Rock Valley
Tom Girdler/Lenno Lasn, Clg of DuPage
Rizve Ahmen/Jerome Sam, Kingsborough

WOMEN

Division I
First Team Singles
Tagifano Soonalole, McLennan CC
Marine Nizri, Broward CC
Amber Felton, Tyler JC
Courtney Edwards, Tyler JC
Jill Woodard, No Ctrl Texas College
Karla Lopez-Portillo, McLennan CC
Second Team Singles
Catherine Valantin, Broward CC
Laura Aguero, Tyler JC
Rachel Morales, No Ctrl Texas
Sylvia Lokollo, McLennan CC
Brandice Mueller, Tyler JC
Allison Edwards, Tyler JC
First Team Doubles
Sylvia Lokollo/Tagifano Soonalole, Mclennan
Melissa Morris/Phyllis Wilunda, McLennan
Courtney Edwards/Brandice Mueller, Tyler JC
Second Team Doubles
Laura Aguero/Brenda Vlasak, Tyler JC
Laura Garza/Caroline Stenman, No Ctrl Texas
Kristen Davies/K. Lopez-Portillo, McLennan

Division II
First Team Singles
Petra Schemm, Collin County CC
Anissa Moreno, Pima CC
Debbie Lorray, Pima CC
Rebecca Clemens, Collin County CC
Katie St. Clair, Ctrl Florida CC
Renee Willmore, Enterprise State CC
Second Team Singles
Claudia Loyola, Pima Community College
Jessica St. John, Chattanooga State
Marcela Guerrer, Collin County CC
Shaunna Hlis, Ctrl Florida CC
Kim Marek, Temple College
Tameka Ephraim, Temple College
First Team Doubles
Rebecca Clemens/Petra Schemm, Collin Cty
Diana Finfrock/Monica Standley, Sinclair
Sarah Coonan/Tonya Goutcher, Pima
Second Team Doubles
Alejandra Gomez/J. St. John, Chattanooga
Debbie Lorray/Marilyn Reason, Pima CC
Kim Marek/Denise McCaffrey, Temple

Division III
First Team Singles
Janet Lyn Tietz, College of DuPage
Diane Leslie, Nassau Community College
Lorana Araya, Nassau Community College
Angela Fleming, Illinois Valley CC
Stephanie Delamata, Nassau CC
Kelley Batson, Mohawk Valley CC
Second Team Singles
Simon Trost, William Rainey Harper
Julie Forbregd, Ridgewater College
Sarah Whitaker, Illinois Valley CC
Jessica Shaw, Riverland Community College
Dinia Agrawala, Mercer Cty
First Team Doubles
Hetal Patel/Janet Lyn Tietz, Clg of DuPage
Dinia Agrawala/Valerie Cowey, Mercer Cty
Nicole Bibus/Jessica Shaw, Riverland CC
Second Team Doubles
Kerry Black/Gina Trischitti, Mercer County
Lorana Araya/Stephanie Delamata, Nassau
M. Bernabeu-Marin/Carrie Leseur, Mohawk


Return to:

Contact us:
E-Mail: info@collegeandjuniortennis.com