NCAA DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
Men's Team - May 19-22 at the University of Georgia

Team Draw

FINALS
Georgia 4, Tennessee 0
Matias Boeker (G) vs. Mark Parsons (T), 1-6,6-4,5-5 Did Not Finish
Mario Toledo (T) defeated Bo Hodge (G), 6-7(4),6-0,6-4
Lesley Joseph (G) defeated Peter Handoyo (T), 2-6,6-3,6-1
Chad Carlson (G) defeated Adam Carey (T), 6-1,5-7,6-2
Travis Parrott (G) vs. Paul Podbury (T), 1-6,7-6(2),1-4 Did Not Finish
Brandon Wagner (G) defeated Simon Rea (T), 6-2,6-1
Matias Boeker/Travis Parrott (G) vs. Adam Carey-Mark Parsons (T), 5-4 Did Not Finish
Bo Hodge/Brandon Wagner (G) defeated Peter Handoyo/Paul Podbury (T), 8-6
Nicolas Boeker/Chad Carlson (G) defeated Simon Rea/Mario Toledo (T), 8-3

SEMIFINALS
Tennessee 4, TCU 0
Mark Parsons (T) defeated Esteban Carril (TCU), 6-1,6-4
Mario Toledo (T) defeated Trace Fielding (TCU), 6-3,6-1
Peter Handoyo (T) defeated Scott Eddins (TCU), 6-3,7-6(2)
Toni Gordon (TCU) vs. Adam Carey (T), 6-4,5-5 Did Not Finish
Daniel Wajnberg (TCU) vs. Paul Podbury (T), 2-1 Did Not Finish
Jimmy Haney (TCU) vs. Simon Rea (T), 0-1 Did Not Finish
Trace Fielding/Jimmy Haney (TCU) vs. Adam Carey/Mark Parsons (T), 8-5
Peter Handoyo/Paul Podbery (T) defeated Esteban Carril/Toni Gordon (TCU), 9-8(3)
Simon Rea/Mario Toledo (T) defeated Scott Eddins/Petr Koula (TCU), 8-6
Georgia 4, SMU 0
Matias Boeker (G) defeated Genius Chidzikwe (SMU), 6-1,6-0
Bo Hodge (G) vs. Jon Wallmark (SMU), 3-6,6-1,0-1 Did Not Finish
Lesley Joseph (G) vs. Krystian Pfeiffer (SMU), 1-6,4-4 Did Not Finish
Chad Carlson (G) defeated Alexis Rudzinski (SMU), 6-2,6-2
Travis Parrott (G) defeated Lukasz Senczyszyn (SMU), 6-2,6-1
Brandon Wagner (G) vs. Johan Brunstrom (SMU), 5-7,2-3 Did Not Finish
Matias Boeker/Travis Parrott (G) vs. Johan Brunstrom/Jon Wallmark (SMU), 6-6 Did Not Finish
Bo Hodge/Brandon Wagner (G) defeated Genius Chidzikwe/Ryan Mauck (SMU), 8-4
Nicolas Boeker/Lesley Joseph (G) defeated Krystian Pfeiffer/Lukasz Senczyszyn (SMU), 8-1

QUARTERFINALS
Tennessee 4, Stanford 2
Mark Parsons (T) defeated K.J. Hippensteel (S), 6-2,7-6(8)
Mario Toledo (T) defeated David Martin (S), 6-0,4-6,6-4
Peter Handoyo (T) defeated Ryan Haviland (S), 6-2,6-1
Adam Carey (T) defeated Scotty Scott (S), 6-2,6-3
Ali Ansari (S) vs. Paul Podbury (T) 6-3,4-6,3-3 Did Not Finish
Scott Lipsky (S) defeated Simon Rea (T) 6-1,6-2
Scott Lipsky/David Martin (S) defeated Andy Crews-Peter Handoyo (T), 8-6
Adam Carey/Mark Parsons (T) defeated Ali Ansari-Scotty Scott (S), 8-2
K.J. Hippensteel/Ryan Haviland (S) defeated Simon Rea-Mario Toledo (T), 8-2
TCU 4, Texas A&M 0
Shuon Madden (TX A&M) vs. Esteban Carril (TCU), 6-4,4-4 Did Not Finish
Trace Fielding (TCU) defeated Ryan Newport (TX A&M), 2-6,6-3,6-4
Scott Eddins (TCU) defeated Keith From (TX A&M), 6-3,6-4
Dumitru Caradima (TX A&M) vs. Toni Gordon (TCU), 4-6,6-2,3-0 Did Not Finish
Cody Hubbell (TX A&M) vs. Daniel Wajnberg (TCU), 5-7,2-3 Did Not Finish
Jimmy Haney (TCU) defeated Tres Davis (TX A&M), 6-3,6-1 Trace Fielding/Jimmy Haney (TCU) defeated Dumitru Caradima-Shuon Madden (TX A&M), 8-4
Esteban Carril/Toni Gordon (TCU) defeated Tres Davis-Ryan Newport (TX A&M), 8-3
Cody Hubbell/Jarin Skube (TX A&M) vs. Scott Eddins-Petr Koula (TCU), 4-6 Did Not Finish
Georgia 4, Duke 3
Matias Boeker (G) defeated Phillip King (D), 6-1,6-3
Ramsey Smith (D) defeated Bo Hodge (G), 3-6,6-4,6-0
Marko Cerenko (D) defeated Lesley Joseph (G), 6-3,2-6,6-3
Andres Pedroso (D) defeated Chad Carlson (G), 4-6,6-2,6-4
Travis Parrott (G) defeated Joel Spicher (D), 6-7(6),7-6(6),6-2
Brandon Wagner (G) defeated Alex Bose (D), 6-1,6-2
Matias Boeker/Travis Parrott (G) defeated Phillip King-Ramsey Smith (D), 8-2
Bo Hodge/Brandon Wagner (G) vs. Marko Cerenko-Mike Yani (D), 4-7 Did Not Finish
Nicolas Boeker/Chad Carlson (G) defeated Alex Bose-Andres Pedroso (D), 8-4
SMU 4, UCLA 3
Genius Chidzikwe (SMU) defeated Jean-Julien Rojer (UCLA), 6-3,6-3
Jon Wallmark (SMU) defeated Jean-Noel Grinda (UCLA), 4-6,6-3,6-2
Krystian Pfeiffer (SMU) defeated Tobias Clemens (UCLA), 6-4,3-6,6-2
Marcin Matkowski (UCLA) defeated Alexis Rudzinski (SMU), 6-1,6-7(7),6-4
Erfan Djahangiri (UCLA) defeated Lukasz Senczyszyn (SMU), 6-4,6-3
Johan Brunstrom (SMU) defeated Travis Rettenmaier (UCLA), 4-6,7-5,7-6(5)
Jean-Noel Grinda/Jean-Julien Rojer (UCLA) defeated Johan Brunstrom-Jon Wallmark (SMU), 8-4
Marcin Matkowski/Travis Rettenmaier (UCLA) defeated Genius Chidzikwe-Ryan Mauck (SMU), 8-5
Tobias Clemens/Lassi Ketola (UCLA) vs. Krystian Pfeiffer-Lukasz Senczyszyn (SMU), 7-8 Did Not Finish

ROUND OF 16
Texas A&M 4, LSU 1
Shuon Madden (TX A&M) vs. Ajay Ramaswami (LSU), 3-6,3-6,0-1 Did Not Finish
Dan Kiernan (LSU) defeated Ryan Newport (TX A&M), 6-2,6-4
Keith From (TX A&M) defeated Jesse Smatt (LSU), 7-6(4),6-1
Dumitru Caradima (TX A&M) vs. Sebastian Rutka (LSU), 3-6,6-1,3-0 Did Not Finish
Cody Hubbell (TX A&M) defeated Sanjin Sadovich (LSU), 6-0,6-2
Tres Davis (TX A&M) defeated Anthony Mateljan (LSU), 6-4,6-2
Dumitru Caradima/Shuon Madden (TX A&M) vs. Dan Kiernan/Sebastian Rutka (LSU), 6-6 Did Not Finish
Tres Davis/Ryan Newport (TX A&M) defeated Anthony Mateljan/Ajay Ramaswami (LSU), 8-5
Cody Hubbell/Jarin Skube (TX A&M) defeated Sanjin Sadovich/Jesse Smatt (LSU), 8-3
TCU 4, Southern Cal 2
Andrew Park (SC) defeated Esteban Carril (TCU), 7-5,1-6,6-1
Trace Fielding (TCU) vs. Ryan Moore (SC), 6-7(3),6-2,4-5 Did Not Finish
Scott Eddins (TCU) defeated Damien Spizzo (SC), 3-6,7-6(6),7-6(3)
Toni Gordon (TCU) defeated Nick Rainey (SC), 3-6,6-4,6-0
Daniel Wajnberg (TCU) defeated Ruben Torres (SC), 6-3,6-4
Jimmy Haney (TCU) defeated Parker Collins (SC), 6-4,6-4
Ryan Moore/Nick Rainey (SC) defeated Trace Fielding/Jimmy Haney (TCU), 8-3
Andrew Park/Damien Spizzo (SC) defeated Esteban Carril/Toni Gordon (TCU), 9-7
Scott Eddins/Petr Koula (TCU) defeated Parker Collins/Ruben Torres (SC), 8-5
Stanford 4, Pepperdine 1
Al Garland (P) defeated Alex Kim (S), 4-6,2-3 retired
K.J. Hippensteel (S) defeated Stefan Suter (P), 3-6,6-4,6-4
David Martin (S) defeated Sebastien Graeff (P), 6-2,7-6(4)
Ryan Haviland (S) defeated Calle Hansen (P), 7-6(5),6-4
Ali Ansari (S) vs. Steve Racioppi (P), 5-7,5-3 Did Not Finish
Scott Lipsky (S) vs. Gerold Wiring (P), 7-5,3-2 Did Not Finish
K.J. Hippensteel/Alex Kim (S) defeated Sebastien Graeff/Stefan Sute (P), 8-6
Scott Lipsky/David Martin (S) vs. Calle Hansen/Ryan Redondo, PU, 7-7 Did Not Finish
Ali Ansari/Scotty Scott (S) defeated Al Garland/Steve Racioppi, PU, 8-4
Tennessee 4, South Alabama 0
Mark Parsons (T) vs. Christian Thall (SA), 7-5,5-2 Did Not Finish
Mario Toledo (T) defeated Julien Raynal (SA), 6-3,7-5
Peter Handoyo (T) vs. Vince Baudat (SA), 6-4,6-1
Adam Carey (T) defeated Zlatko Stupavsky (SA), 6-2,6-1
Paul Podbury (T) vs. Evan Fowler (SA), 6-3, 1-0 Did Not Finish
Simon Rea (T) vs. Zak Lahmar (SA), 3-3 Did Not Finish
Andy Crews/Peter Handoyo (T) vs. Vince Baudat/Julien Raynal (SA), 7-6, Did Not Finish
Adam Carey/Mark Parsons (T) defeated Evan Fowler/Christian Thall (SA), 8-5
Simon Rea/Mario Toledo (T) defeated Zak Lahmar/Zlatko Stupavsky (SA), 8-2
Duke 4, Miami (Fla.) 1
Phillip King (D) vs. Michael Lang (M), 5-7, 6-2, 3-2 Did Not Finish
Ramsey Smith (D) defeated Tomas Smid (M), 7-6(5),7-6(3)
Johan Lindqvist (M), defeated Marko Cerenko (D), 7-6(2),6-4
Andres Pedroso (D) defeated Peter Hoffman (M), 6-1,6-2
Joel Spicher (D) defeated Jose Lieberman (M), 6-1,6-1
Alex Bose (D) vs. Andrew Golub (M), 3-4 Did Not Finish
Phillip King/Ramsey Smith (D) defeated Peter Hoffman/Tomas Smid (M), 8-6
Marko Cerenko/Mike Yani (D) defeated Michael Lang/Jose Lieberman (M), 7-7 Did Not Finish
Alex Bose/Andres Pedroso (D) vs. Andrew Golub/Johan Lindqvist (M), 8-5
Georgia 4, California 0
Matias Boeker (G) defeated John Paul Futtero (C), 7-6(1),6-4
Bo Hodge (G) defeated Adrian Barnes (C), 6-3,6-0
Lesley Joseph (G) vs. Balazs Veress (C), 6-3,3-6,1-2 Did Not Finish
Chad Carlson (G) defeated Robert Kowalczyk (C), 6-4,6-1
Travis Parrott (G) vs. Scott Kintz (C), 5-3 Did Not Finish
Brandon Wagner (G) vs. Ben Miles (C), 2-2 Did Not Finish
Matias Boeker/Travis Parrott (G) defeated Adrian Barnes/Scott Kintz (C), 8-3
Bo Hodge/Brandon Wagner (G) defeated John Paul Fruttero/Robert Kowalczyk (C), 8-6
Nicolas Boeker/Chad Carlson (G) vs. Ben Miles/Balazs Veress (C), 5-4 Did Not Finish
SMU 4, Mississippi State 2
Marco Baron (MS) defeated Genius Chidzikwe (SMU), 6-2,6-1
Jon Wallmark (SMU) vs. Romain Ambert (MS), 7-5,6-2
Krystian Pfeiffer (SMU) vs. Rene-Charles Combette (MS), 2-6,6-4,6-4
Alexis Rudzinski (SMU) vs. David Ruiz (MS), 6-3,6-6, Did Not Finish
Luiz Carvalho (MS) defeated Lukasz Senczyszyn (SMU), 6-1,6-0
Johan Brunstrom (SMU) vs. Mathieu Soto (MS), 7-6(1),6-1
Johan Brunstrom/Jon Wallmark (SMU) vs. Marco Baron/Chris McDonald (MS), 8-4
Genius Chidzikwe/Ryan Mauck (SMU) vs. Luiz Carvalho-Jerome Le Belicard (MS), 9-7
Krystian Pfeiffer/Lukasz Senczyszyn (SMU) vs. Rene-Charles Combette-Romain Ambert (MS), 8-7 Did Not Finish
UCLA 4, Washington 1
Matt Hanlin (W) defeated Jean-Julien Rojer (UCLA), 6-3,5-7,6-2
Jean-Noel Grinda (UCLA) defeated Andrej Bizjak (W), 7-6(3),6-3
Tobias Clemens (UCLA) defeated Jeremy Berman (W), 4-6,6-3,6-4
Marcin Matkowski (UCLA) defeated Andy Posavac (W), 6-3,6-4
Erfan Djahangiri (UCLA) vs. Ari Strasberg (W), 6-4,2-2 Did Not Finish
Travis Rettenmaier (UCLA) vs. Dillon Ruby (W), 6-4,0-1 Did Not Finish
Jean-Noel Grinda/Jean-Julien Rojer (UCLA) vs. Jeremy Berman/Andy Posavac (W), 7-4 Did Not Finish
Marcin Matkowski/Travis Rettenmaier (UCLA) defeated Dillon Ruby/Ari Strasberg (W), 8-5
Tobias Clemens/Ketola (UCLA) defeated Andrej Bizjak/Matt Hanlin (UW), 8-3

Back To NCAA I Championship List

[NCAA II]   -   [NCAA III]   -   [NAIA]   -   [NJCAA]   -   [California Community]


Return to:
College And Junior Tennis


Shop here!