NCAA DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
Women's Team - May 17-20 at Georgia State University

Team Drawsheet

FINALS
Stanford 4, Florida 1
Jessica Lehnhoff (F) vs. Lauren Kalvaria (S), 2-6,6-0,4-2 Did Not Finish
Lindsay Dawaf (F) vs. Gabriela Lastra (S), 2-6,7-5,1-4 Did Not Finish
Zerene Reyes (F) defeated Lauren Barnikow (S), 6-0,6-2
Erin Burdette (S) -- pictured right -- defeated Alexis Gordon (F), 7-6(4),6-2
Keiko Tokuda (S) defeated Annika Bengtsson (F), 6-3,6-1
Emilia Anderson (S) defeated Julia Scaringe (F), 6-3,6-4
Lauren Kalvaria/Gabriela Lastra (S) defeated Lindsay Dawaf/Jessica Lehnhoff (F), 8-6
Alexis Gordon/Julia Scaringe (F) defeated Lauren Barnikow/Erin Burdette (S), 8-5
Keiko Tokuda/Story Tweedie-Yates (S) defeated Annika Bengtsson/Zerene Reyes (F), 8-4

SEMIFINALS
Florida 4, Tennessee 1
Jessica Lehnhoff (F) defeated Vilmarie Castellvi (T), 6-1,3-6,6-4
Lindsay Dawaf (F) defeated Alison Ojeda (T), 6-7(5),6-2,6-2
Zerene Reyes (F) defeated Kim Gates (T), 6-3,6-1
Alexis Gordon (F) vs. Agnes Wiski (T), 1-6,6-1,5-4 Did Not Finish
Crystal Cleveland (T) defeated Annika Bengtsson (F), 6-3,6-3
Julia Scaringe (F) vs. Ashley Robards (T), 6-4,4-6,4-1 Did Not Finish
Lindsay Dawaf/Jessica Lehnhoff (F) defeated Vilmarie Castellvi/Agnes Wiski (T), 8-3
Alexis Gordon/Julia Scaringe (F) vs. Kim Gates/Alison Ojeda (T), 5-5 Did Not Finish
Annika Bengtsson/Zerene Reyes (F) defeated Crystal Cleveland/Breanna Kray (T), 8-2
Stanford 4, Georgia 0
Lauren Kalvaria (S) vs. Agata Cioroch (G), 4-6,1-4 Did Not Finish
Gabriela Lastra (S) defeated Mariel Verban (G), 6-3,6-4
Lauren Barnikow (S) vs. Anne Nguyen (G), 2-6,4-5 Did Not Finish
Erin Burdette (S) defeated Lori Grey (G), 6-3,6-4
Keiko Tokuda (S) defeated Tina Hojnik (G), 6-1,6-0 Lauren Kalvaria/Gabriela Lastra (S) defeated Agata Cioroch/Lori Grey (G), 8-1
Lauren Barnikow/Lauren Kalvaria (S) vs. Tina Hojnik/Mariel Verban (G), 7-6 Did Not Finish
Keiko Tokuda/Story Tweedie-Yates (S) defeated Anne Nguyen/Alexandra Smith (G), 8-2

QUARTERFINALS
Florida 4, Wake Forest 0
Jessica Lehnhoff (F) vs. Bea Bielik (WF), 4-6,6-5 Did Not Finish
Lindsay Dawaf (F) vs. Janet Bergman (WF), 6-2,5-7,1-1 Did Not Finish
Zerene Reyes (F) defeated Maren Haus (WF), 6-3,6-2
Alexis Gordon (F) defeated Karin Coetzee (WF), 6-3,2-6,6-2
Annika Bengtsson (F) vs. Katie Martzolf (WF), 5-7,3-4 Did Not Finish
Julia Scaringe (F) defeated Danielle Schwartz (WF), 6-4,6-2
Bea Bielik/Karin Coetzee (WF) defeated Lindsay Dawaf/Jessica Lehnhoff (F), 8-5
Alexis Gordon/Julia Scaringe (F) defeated Janet Bergman/Maren Haus (WF), 9-8 (3)
Annika Bengtsson/Zerene Reyes (F) defeated Katie Martzolf/Danielle Schwartz (WF), 8-2
Tennessee 4, Virginia Commonwealth 3
Vilmarie Castellvi (T) defeated Andrea Ondrisova (VCU), 6-4,6-3
Alison Ojeda (T) defeated Martina Nedelkova (VCU), 6-2,4-6,6-2
Silvia Urickova (VCU) defeated Kim Gates (T), 2-6,7-6,6-4
Barbora Zahnova (VCU) defeated Agnes Wiski (T), 7-5,6-2
Crystal Cleveland (T) defeated Christina Gago (VCU), 6-1,6-2
Ashley Robards (T) defeated Jana Carollo (VCU), 6-3,6-4
Martina Nedelkova/Andrea Ondrisova (VCU) defeated Vilmarie Castellvi/Agnes Wiski (T), 8-6
Silvia Urickova/Barbora Zahnova (VCU) defeated Kim Gates/Alison Ojeda (T), 8-2
Crystal Cleveland/Breanna Kray (T) defeated Jana Carollo/Christina Gago (VCU), 8-3
Stanford 4, North Carolina 1
Lauren Kalvaria (S) vs. Marlene Mejia (NC), 6-2,3-3 Did Not Finish
Gabriela Lastra (S) defeated Kate Pinchbeck (NC), 6-3,6-3
Julie Rotondi (NC) defeated Lauren Barnikow (S), 6-0,6-3
Erin Burdette (S) vs. Aniela Mojzis (NC), 6-4,3-1 Did Not Finish
Keiko Tokuda (S) defeated Lee Bairos (NC), 6-4,6-1
Emilia Anderson (S) defeated Kendall Cline (NC), 6-1,6-2
Lauren Kalvaria/Gabriela Lastra (S) defeated Marlene Mejia/Julie Rotondi (NC), 9-7
Lauren Barnikow/Erin Burdette (S) defeated Kendall Cline/Aniela Mojzis (NC), 9-8
Lee Bairos/Kate Pinchbeck (N) defeated Keiko Tokuda/Story Tweedie-Yates (S), 8-6
Georgia 4, UCLA 2
Agata Cioroch (G) defeated Megan Bradley (UCLA), 7-5, 6-1 Mariel Verban (G) vs. Sara Walker (UCLA), 6-3,5-7,1-5 Did Not Finish
Anne Nguyen (G) defeated Petya Marinova (UCLA), 6-1,6-1
Lori Grey (G) defeated Sarah Gregg (UCLA), 7-6,6-3
Tina Hojnik (G) defeated Lauren Fisher (UCLA), 6-3,6-4
Catherine Hawley (UCLA) defeated Alexandra Smith (G), 6-1,6-1
Petya Marinova/Sara Walker (UCLA) defeated Agata Cioroch/Lori Grey (G), 8-6
Megan Bradley/Lauren Fisher (UCLA) defeated Tina Hojnik/Mariel Verban (G), 8-5
Anne Nguyen/Alexandra Smith (G) vs. Sarah Gregg/Catherine Hawley (UCLA), 7-6 Did Not Finish

ROUND OF 16
Florida 4, Northwestern 1
Jessica Lehnhoff (F) defeated Marine Piriou (N), 6-1,6-1
Lindsay Dawaf (F) defeated Lia Jackson (N), 6-1,5-7,6-3
Zerene Reyes (F) vs. Jessica Rush (N), 6-2,4-6,4-0 Did Not Finish
Simona Petrutiu (N) defeated Alexis Gordon (N), 6-0,6-3
Annika Bengtsson (F) vs. Andrea Yung (N), 6-2,2-6,3-4 Did Not Finish
Julia Scaringe (F) defeated Ruth Barnes (N), 6-2,6-2
Lindsay Dawaf/Jessica Lehnhoff (F) defeated Lia Jackson/Simona Petrutiu (N), 8-5
Alexis Gordon/Julia Scaringe (F) vs. Marine Pirou/Jessica Rush (N), 7-7 Did Not Finish
Annika Bengtsson/Zerene Reyes (F) defeated Ruth Barnes/Andrea Yung (N), 8-5
Wake Forest 4, Texas 2
Bea Bielik (WF) defeated Vladka Uhlirova (T), 6-2,6-2
Kaysie Smashey (T) defeated Janet Bergman (WF), 6-4,6-2
Maren Haus (WF) vs. Joanne Masongsong (T), 2-6,6-4,5-3 Did Not Finish
Karin Coetzee (WF) defeated Rebekah Forney (T), 6-4,4-6,6-0
Katie Martzolf (WF) defeated Lindsay Blau (T), 6-2,7-5
Michelle Krinke (T) defeated Elizabeth Proctor (WF), 6-4,6-1
Bea Bielik/Karin Coetzee (WF) defeated Ziva Grasic/Vladka Uhlirova (T), 8-2
Janet Bergman/Maren Haus (WF) defeated Lindsay Blau/Kaysie Smashey (T), 8-3
Katie Martzolf/Danielle Schwartz (WF) vs. Rebekah Forney/Joanne Masongsong (T), 4-6, Did Not Finish
Tennessee 4, Vanderbilt 2
Vilmarie Castellvi (T) defeated Sarah Riske (V), 6-2,3-6,6-2
Alison Ojeda (T) defeated Jenny Miller (V), 6-3,4-6,6-1
Kelly Schmandt (V) defeated Kim Gates (T), 7-6,6-4
Aleke Tsoubanos (V) defeated Agnes Wiski (T), 6-0,6-2
Crystal Cleveland (T) vs. Annie Menees (V), 7-5,5-7,3-2 Did Not Finish
Ashley Robards (T) defeated Audra Falk (V), 7-6,6-3
Vilmarie Castellvi/Agnes Wiski (T) defeated Kate Burson/Annie Menees (V), 8-5
Kim Gates/Alison Ojeda (T) defeated Audra Falk/Aleke Tsoubanos (V), 8-5
Jenny Miller/Kelly Schmandt (V) defeated Crystal Cleveland/Breanna Kray (T), 8-5
Virginia Commonwealth 4, Duke 3
Andrea Ondrisova (VCU) defeated Kelly McCain (D), 6-4,6-4
Martina Nedelkova (VCU) defeated Julie DeRoo (D), 6-2,6-1
Silvia Urickova (VCU) defeated Iona Plesu (D), 6-1,6-4
Barbora Zahnova (VCU) defeated Saras Arasu (D), 6-4,7-6(3)
Katie Granson (D) defeated Cristina Gago (VCU), 6-2,6-2
Hilary Adams (D) defeated Jana Carollo (VCU), 7-6(4),6-1
Hilary Adams/Kelly McCain (D) defeated Martina Nedelkova/Andrea Ondrisova (VCU), 8-1
Julie DeRoo/Amanda Johnson (D) vs. Silvia Urickova/Barbora Zahnova (VCU), 2-5 Did Not Finish
Katie Granson/Pirim Siripipat (D) defeated Jana Carollo/Cristina Gago (VCU), 8-2
North Carolina 4, Arizona State 1
Marlene Mejia (N) vs. Adria Engel (AS), 2-6,4-1 Did Not Finish
Kate Pinchbeck (N) defeated Dora Krstulovic (AS), 6-1,6-0
Julie Rotondi (N) defeated Mhairi Brown, 6-0,6-1
Aniela Mojzis (N) vs. Cindy Sureephong (AS), 6-1,2-6,0-1 Did Not Finish
Lauren Colalillo (A) defeated Lee Bairos (N), 6-3,6-1
Kendall Cline (N) defeated Joslynn Burkett (AS), 6-2,6-1
Adria Engel/Dora Krstulovic (A) vs. Marlene Mejia/Julie Rotondi, 8-2
Kendall Cline/Aniela Mojzis (N) defeated Mhairi Brown/Cindy Sureephong (AS), 9-7
Lee Bairos/Kate Pinchbeck (N) defeated Lauren Colalillo/Megan Yeats (AS), 8-6
Stanford 5, Kentucky 1
Lauren Kalvaria (S) defeated Carolina Mayorga (K), 6-1,6-2
Gabriela Lastra (S) defeated Sarah Witten (K), 6-1,6-1
Lauren Barnikow (S) vs. Lauren Rookledge (K), 6-3,2-3 Did Not Finish
Erin Burdette (S) defeated Amy Trefethen (K), 6-1,6-1
Keiko Tokuda (S) defeated Jill Buckley (K), 6-0,6-3
Emilia Anderson (S) defeated Leigh Bradwell (K), 6-1,6-2
Carolina Mayorga/Sarah Witten (K) defeated Lauren Kalvaria/Gabriela Lastra (S), 8-3
Lauren Barnikow/Erin Burdette (S) defeated Leigh Bradwell/Lauren Rookledge (K), 8-0
Jill Buckley/Amy Trefethen (K) defeated Keiko Tokuda/Story Tweedie-Yates (S), 8-4
UCLA 4, Southern California 1
Jewel Peterson (USC) defeated Megan Bradley (UCLA), 7-5,1-6,6-4
Sara Walker (UCLA) defeated Luana Magnani (USC), 6-1,6-2
Petya Marinova (UCLA) vs. Anita Loyola (USC), 7-6,5-3 Did Not Finish
Sarah Gregg (UCLA) vs. Maureen Diaz (USC), 7-6,4-4 Did Not Finish
Lauren Fisher (UCLA) defeated Tiffany Brymer (USC), 2-6,6-1,7-5
Catherine Hawley (UCLA) defeated Melissa Esmero (USC), 6-4,7-5
Petya Marinova/Sara Walker (UCLA) defeated Tiffany Brymer/Jewel Peterson (USC), 8-6
Megan Bradley/Lauren Fisher (UCLA) defeated Anita Loyola/Luana Magnani (USC), 8-3
Sarah Gregg/Catherine Hawley (UCLA) vs. Bernadette Bayani/Melissa Esmero (USC), 8-7 Did Not Finish
Georgia 4, California 1
Agata Cioroch (G) defeated Raquel Kops-Jones (C), 6-2,5-7,2-1 retired/injured
Mariel Verban (G) vs. Christina Fusano (C), 7-5,6-4,2-2 Did Not Finish
Anne Nguyen (G) defeated Jieun Jacobs (C), 6-1,6-1
Lori Grey (G) defeated Jody Scheldt (C), 6-4,6-4
Tina Hojnik (G) defeated Carla Arguelles (C), 4-6,6-4,6-4
Alexandra Smith (G) vs. Nicole Havlicek (C), 7-6,6-6 Did Not Finish
Christina Fusano/Raquel Kops-Jones (C) defeated Agata Cioroch/Lori Grey (G), 8-4
Tina Hojnik/Mariel Verban (G) vs. Jieun Jacobs/Jody Scheldt (C), 6-7, Did Not Finish
Carla Arguelles/Nicole Havlicek (C) defeated Anne Nguyen/Alexandra Smith (G), 8-5

Back To NCAA I Championship List

[NCAA II]   -   [NCAA III]   -   [NAIA]   -   [NJCAA]   -   [California Community]



Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis

CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE