NCAA DIVISION I CHAMPIONSHIPS
Women's Team Regionals - May 10-12 at Campus Sites

Team Drawsheet

FIRST & SECOND ROUND RESULTS

at the University of Florida
SECOND ROUND
Florida 4, Miami 0
Jessica Lehnhoff (F) defeated Mari Toro (M), 6-2,6-1
Lindsay Dawaf (F) defeated Marcy Hora (M), 6-0,6-2
Julia Scaringe (F) defeated Sara Robbins (M), 6-4,6-0
Jessica Lehnhoff/Lindsay Dawaf (F) defeated Marcy Hora/Mari Toro (M), 8-3
Alexis Gordon/Julia Scaringe (F) defeated Igna de Velliers/Abby Smith (M), 8-2
FIRST ROUND
Miami 4, Florida International 2
Mari Toro (M) defeated Anneliese Rose (FI), 3-6,6-0,6-4
Marcy Hora (M) defeated Mei Ly (FI), 6-0,6-2
Staci Stevens (M) vs. Maria Montoya (FI), Did Not Finish
Christina Campana (FI) defeated Sihem Bennacer (M), 6-4,6-1
Ewelina Skaza (M) defeated Marina Raic (FI), 6-3,6-4
Sara Robbins (M) defeated Nazly Elsawaf (FI), 6-2,6-3
Marcy Hora/Mari Toro (M) vs. Christina Campana/Anneliese Rose (FI), Did Not Finish
Mei Ly/Marina Raic (FI) defeated Igna de Velliers/Abby Smith (M), 9-8(5)
Maria Montoya/Dominique Rosenberg (FI) defeated Sara Robbins/Staci Stevens (M), 8-6
Florida 4, Central Florida 0
Jessica Lehnhoff (F) defeated Emmanuell Sauze (CF), 6-0,6-1
Lindsay Dawaf (F) defeated Anna Westin (CF), 6-3,6-1
Zerene Reyes (F) defeated Marieke Gunawan (CF), 6-1,6-2
Jessica Lehnhoff/Lindsay Dawaf (F) defeated Julie Pecastaing/Anna Westin (CF), 8-2
Annika Bengtsson/Zerene Reyes (F) defeated Kristina Lohmos/Emmanuell Sauze (CF), 8-2

at the University of Chicago-Illinois
SECOND ROUND
Northwestern 4, Wisconsin 0
Lia Jackson (N) def. Linde Mues (W), 6-2,6-0
Marine Piriou (N) def. Vanessa Rauh (W), 6-0,6-3
Ruth Barnes (N) def. Lindsay Martin (W), 6-3,7-5
Jessica Rush (N) led Shana McElroy (W), 6-0,1-6,3-1 Did Not Finish
Simona Petrutiu (N) led Katie McGaffigan (W), 6-4,5-3 Did Not Finish
Katie Dougherty (W) led Andrea Yung (N), 6-3,2-4 Did Not Finish
Barnes/Yung (N) def. Martin/McGaffigan (W), 8-3
Jackson/Petrutiu (N) def. Mues/Vojnov (W), 8-3
Piriou/Rush (N) led Dougherty/Gonzaga (W), 7-2 Did Not Finish
FIRST ROUND
Northwestern 4, Illinois-Chicago 0
Simona Petrutiu (N) defeated Karen Liwanpo (I), 6-0,6-1
Andrea Yung (N) defeated Zvjezdana Malesevic (I), 6-2,6-2
Ruth Barnes (N) defeated Zorica Malesevic (I), 6-1,6-0
Jackson/Petrutiu (N) defeated Derouin/Gumuscu (I) 8-1
Piriou/Rush (N) defeated Dohmann/Malesevic (I) 8-0
Wisconsin 4, Notre Dame 2
Vanessa Rauh (W) defeated Becky Varnum (ND), 7-6(6),7-6(4)
Linde Mues (W) defeated Lindsey Greene (ND), 6-2,6-2
Shana McElroy (W) defeated Nina Vaughan (ND), 6-2,6-2
Katie McGaffigan (W) defeated Alicia Salas (ND), 6-4,2-6,6-2
Katie Cunha (ND) defeated Katie Dougherty (W), 6-2,6-0
Green/ Cunha (ND) defeated Mues/ Vojnov (W), 9-8(7)
Varnum/ Vaughan (ND) defeated Dougherty/Teresa Gonzaga (W), 8-6
McGaffigan/Martin (W) defeated Salas/Connelly (ND), 8-5

at Wake Forest University
SECOND ROUND
Wake Forest 4, Clemson 1
Bea Bielik (WF) defeated Alix Lacelarie (C), 6-3,6-1
Janet Bergman (WF) defeated Anna Savitskaya (C), 6-3,6-2
Maren Haus (WF) vs. Ana Stiglic (C), 6-7(2),5-1 Did Not Finish
Karin Coetzee (WF) defeated Laurence Jayet (C), 6-2,6-2
Katie Martzolf (WF) vs. Ioana Paun (C), 6-4,4-4 Did Not Finish
Milena Stanoytcheva (C) defeated Danielle Schwartz (WF), 7-5,6-2
Bielik/Coetzee (WF) vs. Jayet/Lacelarie (C), 6-5 Did Not Finish
Bergman/Haus (WF) defeated Ania Dolinska/Savitskaya (C), 8-2
Martzolf/Danielle Schwartz (WF) defeated Richele LeSaldo/Stanoytcheva (C), 8-1
FIRST ROUND
Wake Forest 4, American 0
Bea Bielik (WF) defeated Olga Mikhailova (A), 6-1,6-1
Janet Bergman (WF) defeated Kristina Georgieva (A), 6-0,6-1
Maren Haus (WF) vs. Lourdes Riusech (A), 6-4,3-0 Did Not Finish
Karin Coetzee (WF) vs. Lauren Martin (A), 6-3,4-0 Did Not Finish
Katie Martzolf (WF) vs. Alexandra Zerkalova (A), 6-3,3-0 Did Not Finish
Elizabeth Proctor (WF) defeated Melissa Rausch (A), 6-1,6-0
Bielik/Coetzee (WF) defeated Georgieva/Martin (A), 8-1
Bergman/Haus (WF) vs. Mikhailova/Zerkalova (A), 5-2 Did Not Finish
Martzolf/Danielle Schwartz (WF) defeated Riusech/Annemarie Schoemaker (A), 8-0
Clemson 4, William & Mary 3
Alix Lacelarie (C) defeated Jessyca Arthur (WM), 6-3,6-7,7-5
Candice Fuchs (WM) defeated Anna Savitskaya (C), 6-2,6-3
Angela Buergis (WM) defeated Ana Stiglic (C), 7-5,6-2
Laurence Jayet (C) defeated Lena Sherbakov (WM), 6-4,6-3
Amy Wei (WM) defeated Ioana Paun (C), 6-3,6-4
Milena Stanoytcheva (C) defeated Nina Kamp (WM), 7-5,6-2
Arthur/Fuchs (WM) defeated #39 Jayet/Lacelarie (C), 8-3
Anna Dolinska/Savitskaya (C) defeated Kari Olsen/Wei (WM), 8-5
Richele LeSaldo/Stanoytcheva (C) defeated Buergis/Sherbakov (WM), 8-4

at the University of Texas-Austin
SECOND ROUND
Texas 4, TCU 2
Vladka Uhlirova (T) defeated Paty Aburto (TCU), 6-1,7-6(2)
Kaysie Smashey (T) defeated Katrin Gaber (TCU), 4-6,6-2,6-3
Joanne Masongsong (T) defeated Saber Pierce (TCU), 6-2,6-2
Leoni Weirich (TCU) defeated Lindsay Blau (T), 7-6(6),6-2
Michelle Krinke (T) defeated Karla Mancinas (TCU), 6-4,6-0
Pierce/Weirich (TCU) defeated Smashey/Blau (T), 8-6
Mancinas/Gaber (TCU) defeated Masongsong/Forney (T), 8-5
FIRST ROUND
Texas 4, Texas-San Antonio 0
Vladka Uhlirova (Texas) defeated Chantal Lesaar (UTSA), 6-0,6-1
Kaysie Smashey (Texas) defeated Svenja Fuhrig (UTSA), 6-2,6-1
Lindsay Blau (Texas) defeated Kateryna Romanenko (UTSA), 6-1,6-3
Smashey/Blau defeated Lesaar/Soderkvist (UTSA), 8-3
Masongsong/Forney (Texas) defeated Romanenko/Foster (UTSA), 8-1
TCU 4, Texas A&M 1
Paty Aburto (TCU) defeated Jessica Roland (A&M), 6-2,6-4
Katrin Gaber (TCU) defeated Olivia Karlikova (A&M), 6-1,6-0
Ashley Hedberg (A&M) defeated Leoni Weirich (TCU), 6-1,6-1
Karla Mancinas (TCU) defeated Roberta Spencer (Texas A&M), 6-3,4-6,6-1
Aburto/Perez (TCU) defeated Roland/Hedberg (A&M), 9-8(5)
Nedorostova/Terburgh (A&M) defeated Pierce/Weirich (TCU), 9-8(0)
Mancinas/Gaber (TCU) defeated Bassett/Lee (A&M), 8-2

at Vanderbilt
SECOND ROUND
Vanderbilt 4, Auburn 0
Jenny Miller (V) defeated Katia Illarionova (A), 6-2,6-0
Petra Bercik (A) vs. Kate Burson (V), 6-3,5-2 Did Not Finish
Kelly Schamndt (V) defeated Carolina Ramirez (A), 7-5,6-3
Aleke Tsoubanos (V) led Carolina Maurer (A), 6-2,2-6,1-0 Did Not Finish
Annie Menees (V) vs. Liz Sauerborn (A), 2-6,6-2, Did Not Finish
Audra Falk (V) defeated Sarah Suitor (A), 6-4,6-4
Menees/Burson (V) vs. Illarionova/Maurer (A), 4-3 Did Not Finish
Falk/Tsoubanos (V) defeated Ramirez/Bercik (A), 8-4
Miller/Schmandt (V) defeated Sauerborn/Suitor (A), 8-2
FIRST ROUND
Vanderbilt 5, Murray State 0
Jenny Miller (V) vs. Melissa Spencer (MS), 6-4, Did Not Finish
2. Kate Burson (V) defeated Kerry-Lea Glass (MS), 6-0,6-0
3. Kelly Schmandt (V) vs. Jaclyn Leeper (MS), 7-6, Did Not Finish
4. Aleke Tsoubanos (V) vs. Maria Alonte (MS), 6-1,6-0
5. Annie Menees (V) defeated Jennifer Ward (MS), 6-0,6-3
6. Audra Falk (V) defeated Annette Steen (MS), 6-0,6-1
1. Burson/Menees (V) defeated Spencer/Glass (MS), 8-2
2. Falk/Tsoubanos (V) defeated Leeper/Graham (MS), 8-1
3. Miller/Schmandt (V) defeated Alonte/Steen (MS), 8-0
Auburn 4, Indiana 3
Inda Radel (I) defeated Katia Illarionova (A), 6-3,6-0
Petra Burcik (A) defeated Amanda Field (I), 6-2,6-1
Linda Tran (I) defeated Carolina Ramirez (A), 6-0,6-1
Carolina Maurer (A) defeated Karie Schlukebir (I), 6-3,6-1
Liz Sauerborn (A) defeated Dominika Walterova (I), 6-4,6-4
Sarah Suitor (A) defeated Martina Grimm (I), 7-5,6-1
Tran/Schlukebir (I) defeated Illarionova/Mauer (A), 8-0
Field/Grimm (I) defeated Sauerborn/Suitor (A), 8-

at the University of Tennessee
SECOND ROUND
Vilmarie Castellvi (T) vs. Selia Mathew (A) 7-5,2-1 Did Not Finish
Alison Ojeda (T) defeated Jenny Ketchum (A) 6-2,6-1
Kim Gates (T) defeated Millie Begovic (A) 6-2,6-2
Agnes Wiski (T) defeated Sophie Cremers (A) 6-4,6-2
Crystal Cleveland (T) vs. Weyli Chang (A) 6-7,2-3 Did Not Finish
Ashley Robards (T) vs. Rebecca Baum (A) 4-6, 1-1 Did Not Finish
Begovic/Chang (A) defeated Castellvi/Wiski (T) 8-5
Gates/Ojeda (T) defeated Mathew/Ketchum (A) 8-4
Cleveland/Kray (T) defeated Baum/Leung (A) 8-3
FIRST ROUND
Tennessee 4, Marshall 0
Vilmarie Castellvi (T) vs. Jessica Johnson (M), 5-7,2-0 Did Not Finish
Alison Ojeda (T) vs. Anna Mitina (M), 7-5,6-0
Kim Gates (T) defeated Alice Sukner (M), 7-6,6-1
Agnes Wiski (T) defeated Lille Nzudie (M), 6-2,6-4
Crystal Cleveland (T) vs. Joelle Good (M), 1-0 Did Not Finish
Castellvi/Wiski (T) defeated Mitina/Nzudie (M), 9-7
Johnson/Kroh (M) defeated Gates/Ojeda (T), 8-5
Cleveland/Kray (T) defeated Sukner/Danielle Hock (M), 8-2
Alabama 4, Ohio State 0
Selia Mathew (A) vs. Monica Rincon (OS), 5-7,6-2,1-2 Did Not Finish
Jenny Ketchum (A) vs. Erica Fisk (OS), 6-1, 3-6, 0-1 Did Not Finish
Millie Begovic (A) defeated Sadhaf Pervez (OS), 6-1,6-1
Sophie Cremers (A) defeated Michelle Matko (OS), 6-4,6-4
Weyli Chang (A) vs. Lindsay Williams (OS), 7-5,3-4 Did Not Finish
Becca Baum (A) defeated Claudia Castro (OS), 6-0,6-0
Begovic/Chang (A) defeated Rincon/Colville (OS), 8-4
Mathew/Ketchum (A) vs. Fisk/Pervez (OS), 5-5 Did Not Finish
Baum/Leung (A) defeated Matko/Williams (OS), 8-6

at Duke University
SECOND ROUND
Duke 4, Pennsylvania 0
Ioana Plesu (D) defeated Nicole Ptak (P), 6-0,6-1
Katie Granson (D) defeated Shelah Chao (P), 6-3,6-1
Hillary Adams (D) defeated Rachel Shweky (P), 6-0,6-0
Julie DeRoo/Saras Arasu (D) defeated Alice Pirsu/Shelah Chao (P), 8-3
Katie Granson/Prim Siripipat (D) defeated Raluca Ciulei/Nicole Ptak (P), 8-1
FIRST ROUND
Pennsylvania 4, Richmond 0
Alice Pirsu (P) defeated Jeannette Cluskey (R), 6-2,6-2
Sanela Kunovac (P) defeated Vanessa Bagnato (R), Did Not Finish
Nicole Ptak (P) defeated Lindsay Cox (R), Did Not Finish
Raluca Ciulei (P) defeated Casey Cohen (R), 6-2,6-3
Shelah Chao (P) defeated Courtney Klein (R), 6-0,6-1
Michelle Yeh (P) defeated Patty Devlin (R), Did Not Finish
Sanela Kunovac/Rachel Shweky (P) defeated Vanessa Bagnato/Lindsay Cox (R), 8-4
Alice Pirsu/Shelah Chao (P) defeated Jeannette Cluskey/Patty Devlin (R), 8-4
Raluca Ciulei/Nicole Ptak (P) vs. Courtney Klein/Monika Peets (R), Did Not Finish
Duke 4, UMBC 0
Kelly McCain (D) defeated Anita Pushpanathan (UMBC), 6-1,6-0
Julie DeRoo (D) vs. Jana Karaskova (UMBC), Did Not Finish
Ioana Plesu (D) defeated Tia Kaasalainen (UMBC), 6-1,6-0
Saras Arasu (D) vs. Lana Khvalina (UMBC), Did Not Finish
Katie Granson (D) defeated Aimee Lim (UMBC), 6-0,6-0
Hillary Adams (D) vs. Kathryn Wheatley (UMBC), Did Not Finish
Hillary Adams/Kelly McCain (D) defeated Anita Pushpanathan/Jana Karaskova (UMBC), 8-1
Julie DeRoo/Saras Arasu (D) defeated Tia Kaasalainen/Lana Khvalina (UMBC), 8-0
Katie Granson/Prim Siripipat (D) vs. Kathryn Wheatley/Aimee Lim (UMBC), Did Not Finish

at the University of South Carolina
SECOND ROUND
Virginia Commonwealth 4, South Carolina 1
Andrea Ondrisova (VCU) defeated Katarina Markovski (SC), 6-3,6-3
Martina Nedelkova (VCU) defeated Jennifer Radman (SC), 6-0,7-6(5)
Silvia Urickova (VCU) defeated Kathy Boyanovich (SC), 6-2,6-4
Ayako Suzuki (SC) defeated Jana Carollo (VCU), 6-0,6-0
Ondrisova/Nedelkova (VCU) defeated Radman/Boyanovich (SC), 8-3
Urickova/Zahnova (VCU) defeated Tan/Kenoyer (SC), 8-6
Gago/Carollo (VCU) vs. Markovski/Suzuki (SC), 8-1
FIRST ROUND
South Carolina 4, Hampton 1
Kristyna Pesatova (H) defeated Katarina Markovski (SC), 6-3,2-1 retired
Kathy Boyanovich (SC) defeated Jana Matouskova (H), 6-0,6-1
Lynn-Yin Tan (SC) defeated Lenka Schulzova (H), 6-4,6-0
Jodi Kenoyer (SC) defeated Petra Klimpolova (H), 6-4,6-0
Kathy Boyanovich/Jennifer Radman (SC) defeated Kristyna Pesatova/Petra Klimplova (H), 8-4
Jodi Kenoyer/Lynn-Yin Tan (SC) defeated Alena Mitackova/Jana Matouskova (H), 8-1
Virginia Commonwealth 4, Florida State 0
Andrea Ondrisova (VCU) defeated Anca Dumitrescu (FS), 6-3,6-1
Martina Nedelkova (VCU) defeated Alida Gallovits (FSU), 6-2,6-0
Barbora Zahnova (VCU) defeated Jessica Balbuena (FSU), 6-2,6-1
Ondrisova/Nedelkova (VCU) defeated Balbuena/Walker (FSU), 8-0
Gago/Carollo (VCU) defeated Dumitrescu/Beth Lawrence (FSU), 8-4

at Arizona State University
Arizona State 4, Arizona 0
Dora Krstulovic (AS) defeated Debbie Larocque (A), 6-2,6-2
Cindy Sureephong (AS) defeated Perrine Pernin (A), 6-3,6-1
Lauren Colalillo (AS) defeated Marie-Pier Pouliot (A), 6-3,7-5
Engel/Krstulovic (AS) defeated Larocque/Mlakar (A), 8-2
Brown/Sureephong (AS) defeated Marino/Pouliot (A), 8-4
FIRST ROUND
Arizona 4, San Diego State 3
Maja Mlakar (A) defeated Silvia Tornier (SDSU), 6-4,6-3
Debbie Larocque (A) defeated Lindsey Hedberg (SDSU), 1-6,6-3,6-4
Dianne Hollands (A) defeated Katja Karrento (SDSU), 6-4,6-1
Katalina Romero (SDSU) defeated Perrine Pernin (A), 6-3,6-0
Katey Clark-Becker (SDSU) defeated Marie-Pier Pouliot (A), 6-2,6-2
Julie Anna Childley (SDSU) defeated Daniela Torres (A), 6-2,6-4
Larocque/Mlakar (A) defeated Karreno/Romero (SDSU), 8-3
Hollands/Brooke Taylor (A) defeated Childley/Hedberg (SDSU), 8-4
Arizona State 4, Southwest Missouri State 0
Dora Krstulovic (AS) defeated Oyuki Cruz (SMS) 6-2,6-0
Cindy Sureephong (AS) defeated Marta Rubina (SMS) 6-1,6-1
Joslynn Burkett (AS) defeated Laura Alvarez (SMS) 6-1,6-0
Brown/ Sureephong (AS) defeated Alvarez/ Cruz (SMS) 8-6
Colalillo/ Megan Yeats (AS) defeated Amato/ Rubina (SMS) 8-4

at the University of North Carolina
SECOND ROUND
North Carolina 4, Furman 0
Kate Pinchbeck (NC) defeated Mary Kovarik (F), 6-1,6-2
Julie Rotondi (NC) defeated Gene Holman (F), 6-1,6-1
Aniela Mojzis (NC) defeated Mary Neill Hagood (F), 6-2,6-0
Marlena Mejia/Julie Rotondi (NC) defeated Megan Dunigan/Natalie The (F), 8-4
Kendall Cline/Aniela Mojzis (NC) defeated Caroline Bentley/Mary Kovarik (F), 8-4
Mary Neill Hagood/Gene Holman (F) defeated Lee Bairos/Kate Pinchbeck (NC), 8-5
FIRST ROUND
Furman 4, LSU 1
Bruna Colosio (LSU) defeated Megan Dunigan (F), 6-3,6-4
Mary Kovarik (F) defeated Racio Fantilli (LSU), 6-0,6-3
Mary Neill Hagood (F) defeated Amanda Mang (LSU), 6-3,7-5
Carolina Bentley (F) defeated Bonnie White (LSU), 6-1,6-1
Caroline Bentley/Mary Kovarik (F) defeated Tami Botts/Amy McIlhaney (LSU), 8-3
North Carolina 5, Loyola 0
Kate Pinchbeck (NC) defeated Kaitlin Russo (L), 6-0,6-0
Julie Rotondi (NC) defeated Margot Wallace (L), 6-0,6-0
Aniela Mojzis (NC) defeated Gina Turturiello (L), 6-0,6-0
Kendall Cline (NC) defeated Alison Popp (L), 6-0,6-0
Marlena Mejia/Julie Rotondi (NC) defeated Alison Popp/Nancy Turnblacer (L), 8-0
Kendall Cline/Aniela Mojzis (NC) defeated Kaitlin Russo/Margot Wallace (L), 8-0
Lee Bairos/Kate Pinchbeck (NC) defeated Colleen Ruane/Gina Turturiello (L), 8-0

at the University of Kentucky
SECOND ROUND
Kentucky 4, Georgia Tech 1
Carolina Mayorga (K) vs. Jaime Wong (GT), 7-6(2),4-6 Did Not Finish
Sarah Witten (K) defeated Mysti Morris (GT), 3-6,6-2,6-1
Lauren Rookledge (K) vs. Catherine Gunn (GT), 7-6(4),6-7(4),3-2 Did Not Finish
Amy Trefethen (K) defeated Mason Miller (GT), 6-1,5-7,6-3
Jill Buckley (K) defeated Laura Ozolins (GT), 6-2,6-1
Sekita Grant (GT) defeated Leigh Bradwell (K), 6-0,6-4
Wong/Miller (GT) vs. Mayorga/Witten (K), 7-4 Did Not Finish
Rookledge/Bradwell (K) defeated Morris/Grant (GT), 8-4
Trefethen/Buckley (K) defeated Ozolins/Fallon Koon (GT), 8-4
FIRST ROUND
Georgia Tech 4, Michigan 2
Jaime Wong (GT) defeated Kavitha Tipirneni (M), 6-2,6-4
Mysti Morris (GT) defeated Michelle DaCosta (M), 6-2,2-6,6-2
Chrissie Nolan (M) defeated Catherine Gunn (GT), 6-4,6-4
Leanne Rutherford (M) defeated Mason Miller (GT), 6-2,7-6(6)
Sekita Grant (GT) defeated Joanne Musgrove (M), 6-1,6-0
Wong/Miller (GT) defeated DaCosta/Rutherford (M), 9-7
Morris/Grant (GT) defeated Duprez/Kim Plaushines (M), 8-5
Tipirneni/Nolan (M) defeated. Ozolins/Koon (GT), 8-2
Kentucky 4, Boston University 0
Sarah Witten (K) defeated Lindsey Dynof (BU), 6-0,6-3
Amy Trefethen (K) defeated Alana Marcu (BU), 6-0,6-1
Leigh Bradwell (K) defeated Hannah Bartell (BU), 6-0,6-0
Witten/Mayorga (K) defeated Causway/Dynof (BU), 8-2
Rookledge/Bradwell (K) defeated de Mendoza/Bartell (BU), 8-2

at Stanford University
SECOND ROUND
Stanford 4, Pepperdine 0
Charlotte Vernaz (P) vs. Lauren Kalvaria (S), 6-4,2-2 Did Not Finish
Gabriela Lastra (S) defeated Monika Horvath, 6-0,6-1
Lauren Barnikow (S) vs. Veronica Koksova (P), 7-5,3-1 Did Not Finish
Erin Burdette (S) defeated Aleksandra Kujawaska, 6-1,6-1
Keiko Tokuda (S) defeated Karin Schlapbach, 6-0,6-4
Anna Andersson (P) vs. Emilia Anderson (S), 7-5,0-2 Did Not Finish
Lauren Kalvaria/Gabriela Lastra (S) defeated Veronica Koksova/Charlotte Vernaz (P), 8-4
Lauren Barnikow/Erin Burdette (S) defeated Monika Horvath/Aleksandra Kujawaska (P), 8-4
Keiko Tokuda/Story Tweedie-Yates (S) vs. Anna Anderson/Karin Schlapbach (P), 7-4 Did Not Finish
FIRST ROUND
Pepperdine 4, Long Beach State 1
Anastasia Dvornikova (LBS) vs. Charlotte Vernaz (P), 2-6,6-5 Did Not Finish
Monika Horvath (P) defeated Lindsey Marvel (LBS), 6-4,7-6(3)
Alena Dvornikova (LBS) defeated Veronica Koksova (P), 3-6,7-5,6-0
Laura Thomas (LBS) vs. Aleksandra Kujawska (P), 6-3,4-4 Did Not Finish
Karin Schlapbach (P) defeated Cheryl Kindred (LBS), 6-1,6-4
Anna Andersson (P) defeated Claudia Argumendo (LBS), 6-1,6-1
Vernaz-Koksova (P) vs. Dvornikova-Dvornikova (LBS), 7-6, Did Not Finish
Horvath-Kujawska (P) defeated Marvel-Thomas (LBS), 8-5
Schlapbach-Andersson (P) defeated Kindred-Kelly Chan (LBS), 8-4
Stanford 4, Sacramento State 0
Gabriela Lastra (S) defeated Marta Gronowicz (SS), 6-2,6-1
Lauren Barnikow (S) vs. Roberta Fessenko (SS), 5-4 Did Not Finish
Erin Burdette (S) vs. Italina Kirknis (SS), 6-0,5-1 Did Not Finish
Keiko Tokuda (S) defeated Amanda Sanches (SS), 6-0,6-0
Emilia Anderson (S) defeated Cristina Rivieccio (SS), 6-1,6-1
Lauren Kalvaria/Gabriela Lastra (S) defeated Gabriella Lundqvist/Marta Gronowicz (SS), 8-1
Lauren Barnikow/Erin Burdette (S) defeated Roberta Fessenko/Italina Kirknis (SS), 8-0
Keiko Tokuda/Story Tweedie-Yates (S) vs. Petra Abraham/Amanda Sanches (SS), 5-3 Did Not Finish

at the University of Southern California
SECOND ROUND
Southern California 4, Oregon 0
Jewel Peterson (USC) defeated Daria Panova (O), 6-3,6-4
Luana Magnani (USC) defeated Monika Gieczys (O), 6-2,6-4
Anita Loyola (USC) vs. Janice Nyland (O), 6-3, 4-3 Did Not Finish
Maureen Diaz (USC) vs. Vickie Gunnarsson (O), 5-7, 2-1 Did Not Finish
Tiffany Brymer (USC) defeated Davina Mendiburu (O), 6-2,6-3
Melissa Esmero (USC) defeated Courtney Nagle (O), 6-7, 5-0 Did Not Finish
Brymer/Peterson (USC) defeated Nagle/Mendiburu (O), 8-5
Loyola/Magnani (USC) defeated Nyland/Panova (O), 8-4
Esmero/Bayani (USC) vs. Gunnarsson/Gieczys (O), 8-7 Did Not Finish
FIRST ROUND
Oregon 4, UNLV 2
Daria Panova (O) defeated Paulina Janus (UNLV), 6-4,6-1
Gyorgyi Zsiros (UNLV) defeated Monika Gieczys (O), 6-3,6-1
Janice Nyland (O) vs. Agnieszka Abram (UNLV), 6-4, 4-6,1-1 Did Not Finish
Tracie Chong (UNLV) defeated Vickie Gunnarsson (O), 6-4,3-6,6-4
Davina Mendiburu (O) defeated Leentjie Oosthuizen (UNLV), 6-1,6-2
Courtney Nagle (O) defeated Marianne Bakken (UNLV), 2-6,6-4,6-4
Nagle/Mendiburu (O) defeated Janus/Abram (UNLV), 8-6
Nyland/Panova (O) defeated Zsiros/Bakken (UNLV), 8-4
Gunnarsson/Gieczys (O) vs. Chong/Oosthuizen (UNLV), 6-3, Did Not Finish
Southern California 4, Oral Roberts 0
Jewel Peterson (USC) vs. Marlena Maciolek (OR), 6-2,5-0 Did Not Finish
Luana Magnani (USC) defeated Claire Waltman (OR), 6-0,6-0
Anita Loyola (USC) vs. Isabelle Soucy (OR), 6-3,1-1 Did Not Finish
Maureen Diaz (USC) defeated Rachel Budd (OR), 6-1,6-0
Tiffany Brymer (USC) vs. Jennifer Helm (OR), 6-0,5-2 Did Not Finish
Melissa Esmero (USC) defeated Barbara Urbaniak (OR), 6-1,6-0
Brymer/Peterson (USC) defeated Maciolek/Soucy (OR), 8-0
Loyola/Magnani (USC) vs. Budd/Waltman (OR), 4-1 Did Not Finish
Bayani/Esmero (USC) defeated Helm/Sommer (OR), 8-0

at UCLA
SECOND ROUND
UCLA 4, Washington 1
Megan Bradley (UCLA) defeated Claire Carter (W), 6-4,6-2
Sara Walker (UCLA) defeated Darija Klaic (W) 6-2,6-3
Petya Marinova (UCLA) defeated Ilona Kordonskaya (W), 6-2,3-6,6-4
Sarah Gregg (UCLA) vs. Dea Sumantri (W), 6-4,5-5 Did Not Finish Lauren Fisher (UCLA) defeated Colleen Gray (W), 6-3,6-2
Erin Hoe (W)vs. Catherine Hawley (UCLA), 6-7,7-5 Did Not Finish
Carter/Klaic (W) defeated Marinova/Walker (UCLA), 8-3
Gray/Sumantri (W) defeated Bradley/Fisher, 9-8
Gregg/Hawley (UCLA) defeated Hoe/Kordonskaya (W), 8-4
FIRST ROUND
Washington 4, Loyola Marymount 0
Ilona Kordonskaya (W) defeated Penka Fileva (LM), 6-2,6-3
Dea Sumantri (W) defeated Angelina Zdorovytska (LM), 6-0,6-2
Colleen Gray (W) defeated Julie Hladik (LM), 6-2,6-1
Carter/Klaic (W) defeated Lord/Zdorovytska (LM), 9-7
Hoe/Kordonskaya (W) defeated Fileva/Jessica Palencia (LM), 8-3
UCLA 4, Southern University 0
Sara Walker (UCLA) defeated Keora Duke (S), 6-0,6-0
Sarah Gregg (UCLA) defeated Ikira Brown (S), 6-1,6-0
Catherine Hawley (UCLA) defeated Carla Alexander (S), 6-0,6-0
Marinova/Walker (UCLA) defeated Brown/Perry (S), 8-0
Bradley/Fisher (UCLA) defeated Duke/Kelli Nabors (S), 8-0

at the University of California at Berkeley
SECOND ROUND
California 4, Fresno State 1
Raquel Kops-Jones (C) defeated Kim Niggemeyer (FS), 6-3,6-3
Christina Fusano (C) defeated Chloe Carlotti (FS), 0-6,6-2,6-4
Simone Jardim (FS) defeated Jieun Jacobs (C), 7-6(5),6-2
Nicole Havlicek (C) defeated Chantel Wiggins (FSU), 6-4,6-3
Kops-Jones/Fusano (C) defeated Niggemeyer/Jardim (FS), 8-4
Arguelles/Havlicek (C) defeated Wiggins/Jantz (FS), 8-6
FIRST ROUND
Fresno State 4, Washington State 0
Kim Niggemeyer (FS) defeated Erica Perkins (WS), 7-6(3),6-1
Simone Jardim (FS) defeated Orsi Sallai (WS), 6-4,7-5
Chantel Wiggins (FS) defeated Nora Gaal (WS), 2-6,6-0,6-1
Doubles Perkins/McKenna (WS) defeated Niggemeyer/Jardim (FS), 8-4
Tallo/Carlotti (FS) defeated Arias/Martinez (WS), 8-2
Wiggins/Jantz (FS) defeated Gaal/Roganovic (WS), 8-6
California 4, Brigham Young 0
Jieun Jacobs (C) defeated Rebecca Pike (BYU), 6-2,6-2
Jody Scheldt (C) defeated Brooke Beverley (BYU), 6-4,6-0
Nicole Havlicek (C) defeated Lindsay Ferrell (BYU), 6-2,6-2
Kops-Jones/Fusano (C) defeated Reynolds/Beverley (BYU), 8-4
Arguelles/Havlicek (C) defeated Pike/Khoudoiarova, 8-6

at the University of Georgia
SECOND ROUND
Georgia 4, South Alabam 3
Agata Cioroch (G) defeated Viktoria Stoklasova (SA) 6-3,6-2
Josien Boverhof (SA) defeated Mariel Verban (G), 6-0,6-3
Anne Nguyen (G) defeated Silvia Sosnarova (SA), 7-5,1-6,6-3
Nienke Scheltens (SA) defeated Lori Grey (G), 6-1,2-6,6-2
Tina Hojnik (G) defeated Andrea Kurekova (SA), 6-1,7-6(5)
Alex Smith (G) defeated Dominika Nemcovicova (SA), 1-6,7-5,7-6(5)
Josien Boverhof/Nienke Scheltens (SA) defeated Agata Cioroch/Lori Grey (G), 8-5
Mariel Verban/ Tina Hojnik (G) defeated Viktoria Stoklasova/Katarina Palenikova (SA), 8-2
Andrea Kurekova/Dominika Nemcovicova (SA) defeated Anne Nguyen/Alex Smith (G), 8-5
FIRST ROUND
South Alabama 4, Mississippi 0
Viktoria Stoklahsova (SA) defeated Mira Radu (M), 6-1,6-4
Aleysa Ignatieva (M) vs. Josien Boverhof (SA), 6-2,4-6,3-0 Did Not Finish
Karem Harboe (M) vs. Silvia Sosnarova (SA), 4-6,6-6 Did Not Finish
Nienke Scheltens (SA) defeated Florencia Basile (M), 6-3,7-6(3)
Sabrina Peppl (M) vs. Andrea Kurekova (SA), 6-2,2-6,2-5 Did Not Finish
Dominika Nemcovicova (SA) defeated Audra Adams (M), 6-1,6-2
Josien Boverhof/Nienke Scheltens (SA) defeated Aleysa Ignatieva/Audra Adams (M), 8-4
Viktoria Stoklasova/Katarina Palenikova (SA) defeated Karem Harboe/Florencia Basile (M), 8-4
Mira Radu/Camilla Gould (M) defeated Andrea Kurekova/Dominika Nemcovicova (SA), 8-0
Georgia 4, Winthrop 0
Agata Cioroch (G) vs. Judit Trunkos (W), 6-0,5-1 Did Not Finish
Mariel Verban (G) defeated Renata Barreto (W), 6-0,6-1
Anne Nguyen (G) vs. Jenny Andrade (W), 6-1,3-0 Did Not Finish
Lori Grey (G) defeated Renata Caceres (W), 6-0,6-3
Tina Hojnik (G) defeated Ana Simanca (W), 6-0,6-0
Alex Smith (G) vs. Natasha Lucki (W), 6-0,5-1 Did Not Finish
Agata Cioroch/Lori Grey (G) defeated Judit Trunkos/Renata Caceres (W), 8-0
Mariel Verban/Tina Hojnik (G) vs. Jenny Andrade/Ana Simanca (W), 5-3 Did Not Finish
Anne Nguyen/Alex Smith (G) defeated Renata Barreto/Jacki Deason (W), 8-1

Back To NCAA I Championship List

[NCAA II]   -   [NCAA III]   -   [NAIA]   -   [NJCAA]   -   [California Community]



Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors

Return to:
College And Junior Tennis