2007 NAIA CHAMPIONSHIPS
Men's Team - May 14-18
at the Mobile Tennis Center in Mobile, Alabama

Team Drawsheet

CLICK HERE FIRST & SECOND ROUND TEAM RESULTS


Finals
Auburn-Montgomery 5, Azusa Pacific 0
Daniel Plasa (AUM) vs. Patrick Kur (AP), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Victor Sanaki Papi (AUM) defeated Matthijs Bolsius (AP), 6-4,7-6(5)
Alex Petropuolos (AUM) vs. Ronald Chow (AP), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Nikola Miskovic (AUM) vs. Art Fatkhiev (AP), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Tim Mudrick (AUM) defeated Robbie Dabbs (AP), 6-2,6-0
A. Brykalin/D. Plasa (AUM) defeated P. Kur/M. Weber (AP), 8-3
V. Sanaki Papi/N. Miskovic (AUM) defeated D. Goodman/M. Bolsius (AP), 9-7
T. Murdick/A. Petropoulos (AUM) defeated R. Chow/R. Dabbs (AP), 8-3
Anton Brykalin (AUM) vs. David Goodman (AP), Did Not Finish

Semifinals
Auburn Montgomery 5, Freed-Hardeman 3
Alberto Gonzalez (FH) defeated Anton Brykalin (AUM), 7-6(8),6-1
Daniel Plasa (AUM) defeated Fransico Redondo (FH), 6-3,6-4
Victor Sanaki Papi (AUM) vs. Vicente Joli (FH), Did Not Finish, score unavailable
Ivan Lopez (FH) defeated Alex Petropoulos (AUM), 6-4,6-3
Nikola Miskovic (AUM) defeated Lukas Hanak (FH), 1-6,6-3,6-2
Tim Mudrick (AUM) defeated Jan Miskus (FH), 6-2,6-7,6-4
A. Brykalin/D. Plasa (AUM) defeated A. Gonzalez/F. Redondo (FH), 9-8
V. Sanaki Papi (AUM) defeated L. Hanak/J. Miskus (FH), 8-6
I. Lopez/V. Joli (FH) defeated T. Murdick/A. Petropoulos (AUM), 8-6

Azusa Pacific 5, defeated Embry-Riddle 3
Mislav Hizak (ER) defeated David Goodman (AP), 6-1,6-2
Patrick Kur (AP) defeated Konstantin Lazarov (ER), 6-0,4-6,6-4
Carlos Bes (ER) defeated Mathias Weber (AP), 6-1,6-2
Matthijs Bolsius (AP) defeated Tomoaki Yasuda (ER), 4-6,6-3,6-2
Istvan Bolgar (ER) vs. Ronald Chow (AP), 6-7,6-2,1-4 Did Not Finish
Art Fatkhiev (AP) defeated Luke Maricic (ER), 6-1,0-6,6-3
M. Hizak/K. Lazarov (ER) defeated P. Kur/M. Weber (AP), 8-3
D. Goodman/M. Bolsius (AP) defeated C. Bes/T. Yasuda (ER), 8-4
R. Chow/R. Dabbs (AP) defeated I. Bolgar/L. Maricic (ER), 8-5

Quarterfinals
Auburn Montgomery 5, Lindsey Wilson 1
Anton Brykalin (AUM) vs. Pablo Castanon, 7-5,0-3 Did Not Finish
Daniel Plasa (AUM) defeated Freddy Luciani (LW), 4-6,6-0,6-0
Sanaki Papi (AUM) defeated Leandro Gubler (LW), 6-2,6-3
Alex Petropoulos (AUM) vs. Eduard Kahn (LW), 7-5,2-1 Did Not Finish
Nikola Mickovic (AUM) vs. Alejandro Vial (LW), 4-6,5-2 Did Not Finish
Tim Murdick (AUM) defeated Justin Martin (LW), 6-0,6-0
Anton Brykalin/Daniel Plasa (AUM) defeated Leandro Gubler/Pablo Castanon (LW), 8-1
Freddy Luciani/Eduard Kahn (LW) defeated Victor Sanaki Papi/Nikola Miskov (AUM), 8-4
Tim Murdick/Alex Petropoulos (AUM) defeated Alejandro Vial/Justin Martin (LW), 8-4

Freed-Hardeman 5, Fresno Pacific 3
Matt Carroll (FP) defeated Alberto Gonzalez (FH), 7-5,6-4
Fransico Redondo (FH) defeated Anthony Zafiris (FP), 6-4,6-2
Vicente Joli (FH) defeated Marco Foelz (FP), 6-4,6-3
Ivan Lopez (FH) defeated Roberto Bianco (FP), 6-4,6-4
Louis Taylor (FP) defeated Lukas Hanak (FH), 6-4,6-1
Victor Medina (FP) vs. Jan Miskus (FH), 6-2,4-6,2-0 Did Not Finish
M. Carroll/ A. Zafiris (FP) defeated A. Gonzalez/F. Redundo (FH), 8-5
L. Hanak/J. Miskus (FH) defeated R. Bianco/L. Taylor (FP), 8-4
I. Lopez/V. Joli (FH) defeated M. Foelz/V. Medina (FP), 8-1

Embry-Riddle 5, Vanguard 1
Mislav Hizak (ER) defeated Florian Lemke (V), 6-4,6-1
Konstantin Lazarov (ER) vs. Gregory Chevalier (V), 3-6,2-3 Did Not Finish
Carlos Bes (ER) defeated William Strom (V), 6-0,6-2
Vasilious Psyrras (V) defeated Tomoaki Yasuda (ER), 7-5,4-6,5-6 retired
Istvan Bolgar (ER) vs. Tomas Frank (V), 6-1,1-0 Did Not Finish
Luke Maricic (ER) vs. Garret Gillon (V), 3-6,6-0 Did Not Finish
M. Hizak/K. Lazarov (ER) defeated F. Lemke/G. Chevalier (V), 8-5
C. Bes/T. Yasuda (ER) defeated D. Weislmaier/T. Frank (V), 2-1 retired
I. Bolgar/L. Maricic (ER) defeated V. Psyrras/W. Strom (V), 8-4

Azusa Pacific 5, Lee 1
David Goodman (AP) vs. Dimitar Pamukchiyan (L), 6-3,5-2 Did Not Finish
Patrick Kur (AP) vs. Sidney Victoratto (L), 3-6,5-2 Did Not Finish
Mathias Weber (AP) defeated Caio Borges (L), 6-0,6-1
Matthijs Bolsius (AP) defeated Juan Saa (L), 6-3,6-1
Ronald Chow (AP) vs. Christian Thobo-Carlsen (L), 7-6,2-0 Did Not Finish
Art Fatkhiev (AP) defeated Figueieredo (L), 6-2,6-0
Dimitar Pamukchiyan/Caio Borges (L) defeated Patrick Kur/Mathias Weber (AP), 8-5
David Goodman/Matthijs Bolsius (AP) defeated Sidney Victoratto/Alex Figueieredo (L), 8-2
Ronald Chow/R. Dabbs (AP) defeated Juan Saa/Christian Thobo-Carlsen (L), 8-1

 

Back To 2007 NAIA Championship List







Own the Zone<






Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors










CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE










Google




Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage