2007 POLO RALPH LAUREN MEN'S
ALL AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

University of Tulsa
Main Draw: October 4-7, 2007

[RIVIERA WOMEN'S ALL-AMERICAN]

Men's Doubles Drawsheet

MEN'S DOUBLES


Finals
Somdev Devvarman/Treat Huey (1) defeated Jonas Berg/Erling Tveit, 6-2,7-5

Semifinals
Somdev Devvarman/Treat Huey (1) defeated Andy Connelly/Ross Cunningham, 6-2,4-6,6-3
Jonas Berg/Erling Tveit defeated Christian Rojmar/Bojan Szumanski, 6-2,7-6(2)

Quarterfinals
Somdev Devvarman/Treat Huey (1) defeated Kriegler Bring/Cosmin Cotet, 8-2
Andy Connelly/Ross Cunningham defeated Travis Helgeson/Nate Schnugg, 9-7
Christian Rojmar/Bojan Szumanski defeated Arnau Brugues/Ricardo Sorianos, 9-7
Jonas Berg/Erling Tveit defeated Sasha Ermakov/Ashwin Kumar, 8-4

Round of 16
Somdev Devvarman/Treat Huey (1) defeated Jack Baker/Marek Sramek, 8-0
Kriegler Bring/Cosmin Cotet defeated Brandon Davis/Ryan Rowe (5-8), 8-5
Travis Helgeson/Nate Schnugg defeated Enrique Olivares/Sebastian Serrano, 8-6
Andy Connelly/Ross Cunningham defeated Nick Cavaday/Jay Weinacker, 9-7
Christian Rojmar/Bojan Szumanski defeated Drew Eberly/Justin Kronauge (5-8), 8-4
Arnau Brugues/Ricardo Soriano defeated Jean Yves Aubone/Clint Bowles, 8-1
Sasha Ermakov/Ashwin Kumar defeated Dan Buikema/Matt Thibaudeau (5-8), 8-6
Jonas Berg/Erling Tveit defeated Alex Cojanu/Keziel Juneau, 8-5

First Round
Somdev Devvarman/Treat Huey-Virginia (1) defeated Adam Holmstrom/Niklas Persson-Denver, 8-6
Jack Baker/Marek Sramek-South Alabama defeated Lenny Gullan/David Stone-North Carolina, 8-6
Brandon Davis/Ryan Rowe-Illinois (5-8) defeated Mariusz Adamski/Cory Parr, Wake Forest, 9-8(3)
Kriegler Bring/Cosmin Cotet-TCU defeated Dalibor Pavic/Maor Zirkin-Drake, 8-2
Enrique Olivares/Sebastian Serrano-ETSU defeated Dimitar Kutrovsky/Josh Zavala-Texas (4),8-5
Travis Helgeson/Nate Schnugg-Georgia defeated Michale James/Adam Slagter-Penn State, 8-4
Andy Connelly/Ross Cunningham-Tulsa defeated Tyler Hockwalt/Greg Ouellette-Florida (5-8), 9-7
Nick Cavaday/Jay Weinacker-North Carolina State defeated Adam Monich/Nick Rinks-Michigan State, 8-5
Christian Rojmar/Bojan Szumanski-Texas Tech defeated Houston Barrick/Dominic Inglot-Virginia, 8-6
Drew Eberly/Justin Kronauge-Ohio State (5-8) defeated Federico Chavarria/Andrei Daescu-Oklahoma, 8-4
Jean Yves Aubone/Clint Bowles-Florida State defeated Jason Jung/Matko Maravic-Michigan, 8-6
Arnau Brugues/Ricardo Soriano-Tulsa defeated Nicolas Delgado/Pedro Graber-Virginia Tech, 8-4
Sasha Ermakov/Ashwin Kumar-Harvard defeated Colin Mascall/Blake Strode-Arkansas, 9-8(4)
Dan Buikema/Matt Thibaudeau-Alabama (5-8) defeated Robert Farah/Kaes Van't Hof-Southern California, 8-4
Jonas Berg/Erling Tveit-Mississippi defeated Luis Diaz Barriga/Ed Corrie-Texas, 8-6
Alex Cojanu/Keziel Juneau-William & Mary defeated Matt Bruch/Blake Muller-Stanford (2), 9-7

Back To 2007 ITA All American Page








Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors











Google





Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage