ICY HOT/ITA MEN'S
ALL AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Champions Club - Chattanooga, Tenessee
Pre-Qualifying: October 4-7, 2002
Qualifying: October 8-9, 2002
Main Draw: October 10-13, 2002

PRE-QUALIFYING

MEN'S SINGLES
Fifth Round (Qualifying)
Benedikt Dorsch defeated Chris Wettengel, 2-6,6-1,6-3
Clayton Almeida defeated Jimmy Haney, 4-6,6-2,6-3
Johan Berg defeated Matias Ormaza, 6-4,6-4
Paulo Carvalho defeated Bart Scott, 6-3,6-3
Alex Menichini, Troy Hahn, Ivor Lovrak, Tigran Martirosyan, Vince Ng, Ryler DeHeart, Pete Stroer, David Bere were all moved up to Qualifying
Fourth Round
Benedikt Dorsch defeated Jiri Jezek, 6-1,6-2
Chris Wettengel defeated Romain Jurd, 6-4,7-6(3)
Jimmy Haney defeated Max Fomine, 6-2,6-3
Clayton Almeida defeated Sander Koning, 3-6,6-3,6-2
Alex Menichini defeated Nicholas Monroe, 3-6,7-5,7-5
Troy Hahn defeated Michael Rubin, 6-2,6-4
Matias Ormaza defeated Rahim Esmail, 6-1,6-3
Johan Berg defeated Andy Metzler, 6-2,2-6,6-4
Ivor Lovrak defeated Ikaika Jobe, 6-3,6-2
Tigran Martirosyan defeated Mirco Schwindt, 6-2,7-5
Vince Ng defeated Ryan Heinberg, 6-7,7-5,6-1
Ryler DeHeart defeated Jason Hazley, 6-1,6-4
Pete Stroer defeated Sven Swinnen, 6-2,6-2
David Bere defeated Matt Behrmann, 6-4,6-4
Paulo Carvalho defeated Mat Cloer, 6-2,2-6,6-4
Bart Scott defeated Manuel Lievano, 6-3,6-4
Third Round
Andrew Simpson defeated Jiri Jezek, 6-3,7-5
Benedikt Dorsch defeated Hector Almada, 6-3,6-4
Chris Wettengel defeated Scott Schnugg, 6-2,4-6,6-4
Romain Jurd defeated Patrick Chucri, 7-5,6-0
Max Fomine defeated Rylan Rizza, 6-2,7-6(3)
Jimmy Haney defeated Kevin Gill, withdrew/ill
Clayton Almeida defeated Chris Henderson, 7-6(5),6-2
Sander Koning defeated Eduardo Pacheco, 6-7(7),7-5,6-4
Nicholas Monroe defeated Josh Tarkoff, 6-2,6-0
Alex Menichini defeated Joachim Lien, 6-2,6-3
Troy Hahn defeated Scott Doerner, 6-3,6-2
Michael Rubin defeated Rafael Corazza, 6-1,7-5
Matias Ormaza defeated Mark Roberts, 5-7,6-2,7-5
Rahim Esmail defeated Barry McLaren, 6-3,6-1
Johan Berg defeated James Cameron, 6-1,6-1
Andy Metzler defeated Brett Ross, 6-4,6-1
Ivor Lovrak defeated Jacek Wolicki, 6-3,6-2
Ikaika Jobe defeated Michael Kwiecien, 7-5,6-4
Mirco Schwindt defeated Mike Murray, 7-5,6-2
Tigran Martirosyan defeated Diego Acuna, 7-5,6-2
Vince Ng defeated Daniel Jung, score unavailable
Ryan Heinberg defeated Eric Robertson, 6-2,6-0
Jason Hazley defeated Jorgen Arnessen, 6-2,6-2
Ryler DeHeart defeated Simon Rea, 7-5,6-1
Pete Stroer defeated Ludovic Walter, 2-6,7-6(5),retired/ill
Sven Swinnen defeated Paul Warkentin, 6-4,6-3
David Bere defeated Matt Baccarani, 6-4,6-0
Matt Behrmann defeated Pablo Pires De Almeida, 6-4,6-3
Paulo Carvalho defeated Tommy Garrison, 6-1,6-1
Mat Cloer defeated Willy Gali, 6-7(4),6-0,6-3
Manuel Lievano defeated Steve Timperley, 6-1,6-3
Bart Scott defeated Daniel Pinchbeck, 6-2,6-0
Second Round
Jiri Jezek defeated Rolando Vargas, 3-6,6-2,6-2
Andrew Simpson defeated Allen Simmons, 6-7(6),7-6(3),7-6(4)
Hector Almada defeated Niklas Oskarsson, 6-4,6-4
Benedikt Dorsch defeated Joggan Austin, 6-4,6-3
Scott Schnugg defeated Robbie Blair, 6-4,7-6
Chris Wettengel defeated Raul Martin, 6-0,6-1
Romain Jurd defeated Anthony Jackson, 6-3,6-4
Patrick Chucri defeated Brenton Coutini, 2-6,6-0,6-4
Rylan Rizza defeated Francisco Diaz, 6-0,6-2
Max Fomine defeated Peter Richman, 6-1,6-2
Jimmy Haney defeated Robert Van Swelm, 6-3,6-0
Kevin Gill defeated Trent Brendon, 6-3,3-6,6-3
Chris Henderson defeated Derek Haybittel, 6-0,6-3
Clayton Almeida defeated Calle Hansen, 7-6,3-6,6-2
Sander Koning defeated Ryan Stotland, 7-6(5),6-4
Eduardo Pacheco defeated West Nott, 7-5,6-1
Josh Tarkoff defeated Lance Vodicka, 6-2,6-4
Nicholas Monroe defeated Dino Mancarella, 6-3,6-2
Alex Menichini defeated Adrians Zguns, 6-2,6-4
Joachim Lien defeated Pablo Martinez, 7-6,7-6
Troy Hahn defeated Alejandro Salazar, 6-1,7-5
Scott Doerner defeated Brian Murphy, 6-2,6-3
Rafael Corazza defeated Vincent Perna, 7-6(3),6-3
Michael Rubin defeated Chris Varga, 6-3,6-3
Matias Ormaza defeated Chris Mitchell, 6-3,6-2
Mark Roberts defeated Cory Ross, 6-3,6-4
Barry McLaren defeated Clay Estes, 4-6,6-0,6-4
Rahim Esmail defeated Hunter Skogman, 6-2,6-4
Johan Berg defeated Gorn Sterijovski, 6-1,7-5
James Cameron defeated Andy Formanczyk, 6-2,6-4
Brett Ross defeated Alex Fish, 6-3,6-2
Andy Metzler defeated Maisas Serrano, 6-4,6-2
Jacek Wolicki defeated Stephen Mitchell, 7-6(6),4-6,6-3
Ivor Lovrak defeated Karim Alayli, 4-6,6-1,6-4
Michael Kwiecien defeated Nathan Orie, 6-2,6-4
Ikaika Jobe defeated Andrew Rogers, 6-4,6-4
Mike Murray defeated Pepe Mendoza, 6-2,6-1
Mirco Schwindt defeated Henry Choi, 6-2,7-6
Diego Acuna defeated Geoff Russell, 4-6,6-3,6-3
Tigran Martirosyan defeated Michael Duquette, 2-6,6-3,6-1
Daniel Jung defeated Zach Dailey, 6-1,7-6
Vince Ng defeated Jason Smit, 5-7,6-3,6-3
Ryan Heinberg defeated Sean Kelleher, 4-6,7-6(6),6-2
Eric Robertson defeated Ryan Haymond, 7-6(3),7-6(4)
Jorgen Arnessen defeated Calin Milos, 6-3,6-3
Jason Hazley defeated Michael Stianiak, 6-2,6-4
Simon Rea defeated Janne Holmia, 7-6(11),7-5
Ryler DeHeart defeated Tomasz Bohunicky, 6-4,6-3
Ludovic Walter defeated Chris Mitchell, 6-2,6-3
Pete Stroer defeated Jason Gould, 6-2,6-3
Paul Warkentin defeated David O'Conner, 6-3,6-2
Sven Swinnen defeated Justin Gaard, 6-3,4-6,6-4
David Bere defeated Salman Mohammed, 6-2,4-6,6-1
Matt Baccarani defeated Kirk Jackson, 7-6,6-7,6-2
Pablo Pires De Almeida defeated John Boetsch, 7-5,6-1
Matt Behrmann defeated Jason Pongsrikul, 6-1,6-2
Tommy Garrison/Oklahoma defeated Adam Narczewski, 6-3,7-5
Paulo Carvalho defeated Matt Lockin, 6-1,6-3
Mat Cloer defeated Roger Gubser, 6-4,6-4
Willy Gali defeated Diegao Iglesias, 5-7,6-4,6-3
Steve Timperley defeated Patrick Binkowski, 6-3,6-2
Manuel Lievano defeated Sebastian Rutka, 6-3,6-2
Daniel Pinchbeck defeated Luis Aguerrevere, 6-2,7-5
Bart Scott defeated Trey Johnson, 6-3,6-2
First Round
Rolando Vargas/Troy State defeated Daliber Mihajlovic/Indiana St, 6-1,5-7,7-6(3)
Jiri Jezek/Oklahoma St defeated Gary Kilduff/Withrop, 7-5,6-4
Andrew Simpson/Wake Forest defeated Kyle True/UT-Chattanooga, 6-0,6-2
Allen Simmons/Furman defeated Ben Pettinari/Illinois St, 6-2,7-6(1)
Anthony Jackson/Michigan defeated Jonathan Janda/North Carolina, 6-2,7-6(5)
Brenton Coutini/Ohio St defeated Patrick Phillips, 6-0,6-0
Patrick Chucri/Mississippi defeated Pete Rose/Iowa, 6-1,6-0
Francisco Diaz/East Tennessee St defeated Elgintas Vedrickas/Marquette, 6-3,6-4
Robert Van Swelm/Troy St defeated Adriano Mello/Old Dominion, default
Jimmy Haney/Texas defeated Zach Bowman/Lipscomb, 6-0,6-0
Kevin Gill/Butler defeated Rishan Kuruppu/Middle Tennessee, 6-4,6-4
Trent Brendon/Wake Forest defeated Sansaruz Zaman/UAB, 6-3,6-2
Chris Henderson/Furman defeated Justin Hunter/Colorado, 6-2,6-0
Derek Haybittel/UT-Chattanooga defeated Nebojsa Muirisic/Lamar, 6-3,6-4
Clayton Almeida/San Francisco defeated Miha Lisac/Georgia St, 3-6,7-6(4),6-0
Calle Hansen/Pepperdine defeated Will Chappell/Tennessee Tech, 6-1,6-3
Sander Koning defeated Jacob Martin/TCU, 7-6(5),6-1
Ryan Stotland/New Mexico defeated Ben Aiken/North Carolina, 6-3,6-3
Eduardo Pacheco/Arkansas defeated Alex Bucewicz/Memphis, 7-6(5),6-2
West Nott/Georgia Tech defeated Michael Hailey/Mississippi St, 6-0,6-2
Josh Tarkoff/Vanderbilt defeated defeated D.J. Gaetz/Nebraska, 6-0,6-0
Nicholas Monroe/North Carolina defeated Jerome Le Belicard/Mississippi St, 6-2,6-4
Dino Mancarella/UAB defeated Kevin McLean/Ohio St, 6-3,6-4
Adrians Zguns/Arkansas defeated Jakob Paulsen/Lamar, 6-2,6-0
Alex Menichini/TCU defeated Djndje Uskokvic, 7-5,7-6
Pablo Martinez/Troy St defeated Will Clinton/Texas, 4-6,6-3,6-3
Joachim Lien/San Francisco defeated Luka Bernard/Georgia St, 6-4,4-0 retired/injured
Troy Hahn/Florida defeated David Kowalski/New Mexico, 6-2,6-1
Alejandro Salazar/East Tennessee St defeated Brent Salazar/New Mexico, 6-1,7-5
Scott Doerner/Pepperdine defeated Zoltan Csanadi/Old Dominion, 2-6,6-3,6-4
Brian Murphy defeated Danny Norman/Lipscomb, 6-4,6-1
Vincent Perna/Tennessee defeated Evan Zeder/Illinois, 5-7,6-3,6-1
Michael Rubin/Michigan defeated Brandon Allen/Middle Tennessee, 7-6(5),7-6(4)
Chris Varga/Ball St defeated Fabio Campos/Georgia Tech, 6-2,6-2
Matias Ormaza/Georgia St defeated Marc-Andre Ladouceur/UNC-Greensboro, 6-2,6-0
Chris Mitchell/Oklahoma defeated Joe Morris/Texas, 0-6,6-4,6-4
Mark Roberts/Arkansas defeated Garrot Fischer/Tennessee Tech, 6-3,6-3
Clay Estes/Minnesota defeated David Donaldson/Mississippi, 6-1,6-1
Barry McLaren/Baylor defeated Conner Murnighan/Illinois, 6-4,6-4
Hunter Skogman/Iowa defeated Marko Rajevac/Georgia Tech, 6-4,6-0
Rahim Esmail/Kentucky defeated Kristofer Ivarsson/Arkansas, 6-0,6-0
Gorn Sterijovski/Clemson defeated Scott Brown/Vanderbilt, 7-5,7-5
Johan Berg/Southern Cal defeated Chris Brown/Duke, 6-2,6-1
James Cameron/Furman defeated Ryan Maarschalk/Western Michigan, 6-4,7-6(6)
Andy Formanczyk/Michigan St defeated Brad Pomeroy/North Carolina, 6-1,7-6(5)
Alex Fish/William & Mary over Lukasz Pluta/Eastern Illinois by default
Brett Ross/Wake Forest defeated Chad Tsuda/Colorado, 7-5,3-6,6-3
Andy Metzler/North Carolina defeated Matt Mayer/Louisville, 6-2,6-3
Maisas Serrano/East Tennessee St defeated Ciaran Foley, 6-4,6-4
Stephen Mitchell/Alabama defeated Drew Hoskins/Texas, 6-4,6-2
Jacek Wolicki/Nebraska defeated Jason Pieters/Georgia Tech, 2-6,6-4,6-3
Karim Alayli/Mississippi defeated Tom Lloyd/Arizona, 7-5,6-4
Ivor Lovrak/Baylor defeated Dipesh Rao/Toledo, 6-1,6-1
Nathan Orie/Memphis defeated Alex Kasarov/Wisonsin, 6-3,7-6(7)
Michael Kwiecien/Winthrop defeated Stefan Tell/Florida, 6-3,6-0
Ikaika Jobe/St. Louis defeated Greg Archer/New Mexico St, 6-0,7-6
Andrew Rogers/Furman defeated Michael Tarkowski/UL-Lafayette, 2-6,6-3,6-4
Mike Murray/Wake Forest over Khaled El Dorry/Texas A&M by default
Pepe Mendoza/TCU defeated Jaime Rodriguez/Wichita St, 4-6,6-4,7-5
Mirco Schwindt/UC-Santa Barbara defeated Rusty Walker/Memphis, 6-1,6-3
Henry Choi/Indiana St defeated Nicolas Lupica/Georgia St, 6-3,7-5
Diego Acuna/Pepperdine defeated Raitis Tukons/Auburn, 6-3,6-2
Geoff Russell/William & Mary defeated Daniel Quiceno/Troy St, 6-2,6-4
Tigran Martirosyan/Loyola Marymount defeated Greg Pollack/Middle Tennessee, 6-1,6-1
Michael Duquette/Virginia defeated Razvan Illie/Tennessee Tech, 6-1,6-1
Daniel Jung/San Diego St defeated Federico Ochoa/East Tennessee St, 6-1,6-0
Zach Dailey/Vanderbilt defeated Audrey Annan/Butler, 7-6(3),6-2
Vince Ng/Ohio St defeated Chip Webb/Florida St, 3-6,7-5,7-6(2)
Jason Smit/Illinois St defeated Patrick Fillnow/Furman, 6-2,6-3
Sean Kelleher/William & Mary defeated Harry Walsh/Louisville, 6-7(3),6-2,6-3
Ryan Heinberg/Duke defeated Andrew Harris/Lipscomb, 6-2,6-3
Eric Robertson/Minnesota defeated Matt Armstrong/Mississippi St, 6-4,4-6,7-6(4)
Ryan Haymond/Texas defeated John Hangstefer/UT-Chattanooga, 4-6,6-4,6-3
Calin Milos/Old Dominion defeated Brandon Gill/Butler, 6-3,6-4
Jorgen Arnessen/San Francisco defeated Daniel Scholten/TCU, 7-6,6-3
Michael Stianiak/Middle Tennessee over CJ Webber/Eastern Illinois by default
Janne Holmia/Florida defeated Bucky Mink/Colorado, 6-3,6-1
Simon Rea/Tennessee defeated Matt Roberts/New Mexico St, 6-3,6-4
Ryler DeHeart/Illinois defeated Bo McWhorter/UNC-Greensboro, 6-2,6-1
Tomasz Bohunicky/Oklahoma St defeated Chris Magnone/Georgia St, 6-3,6-0
Ludovic Walter/Duke defeated Gabe Coren/San Diego St, 6-2,6-1
Chris Mitchell/Michigan St defeated Dustin Overbeck/Lipsomb, 7-6(5),6-1
Pete Stroer/Texas defeated Andy Michael/DePaul, 6-3,6-2
David O'Conner/Indiana St defeated Joao Menano/Geogia Tech, 6-2,6-3
Paul Warkentin/Arizona defeated Zach Malmgren/William & Mary, 6-0,6-4
Justin Gaard/Iowa defeated John Gamble/UT-Chattanooga, 6-1,6-2
Sven Swinnen/Oregon defeated Scott Green/Ohio St, 6-2,6-4
David Bere/Wake Forest defeated Michele Panzeri, 6-0,6-1
Salman Mohammed/Old Dominion defeated Ian Kawas/Marquette, 6-2,6-0
Kirk Jackson/Middle Tennessee defeated Reshard Kellici/Coppin St, 6-1,6-1
Matt Baccarani/Ball St defeated Mark Henderson/Tennessee, 7-5,6-4
Pablo Pires De Almeida/San Francisco defeated Albano Franco/Georgia Tech, 7-5,3-6,6-1
John Boetsch defeated Aleksey Bubis/Arkansas, 2-6,6-3,5-2 retired/injured
Matt Behrmann/Florida defeated Ruben Torres/Southern Cal, 6-3,6-2
Jason Pongsrikul/San Diego defeated Geoff Boyd/North Carolina, 7-6(6),6-4
Adam Narczewski/Winthrop defeated Trevor Short/Middle Tennessee, 6-1,6-2
Tommy Garrison/Oklahoma defeated Jeff Guerry/Furman, 6-4,6-3
Matt Lockin defeated David Anving/Michigan, 4-6,6-3,6-4
Paulo Carvalho/Louisville defeated Lee Walker/Memphis, 6-4,7-6(5)
Roger Gubser/Texas defeated Patrick Suhrbier/UAB, 6-4,2-6,6-4
Mat Cloer/Florida defeated Alex Mabred, 6-0,6-0
Willy Gali/TCU defeated Trevor McLeod/Georgia Tech, 6-2,6-2
Diegao Iglesias/East Tennessee St defeated Boris Kuhraic/Oklahoma St, 6-1,7-6(6)
Steve Timperley/Tulsa defeated Joe Brooks/William & Mary, 6-1,6-4
Patrick Binkowski/Old Dominion defeated Ben Archer-Clowes/New Mexico St, 6-7(10),7-5,6-0
Sebastian Rutka/LSU defeated Matt Laramore, 6-7(5),6-3,6-2
Manuel Lievano/Minnesota defeated Carlo Contente/Wichita St, 6-1,6-3
Luis Aguerrevere/Tennessee Tech defeated John Guerrero/Lamar, 6-2,6-2
Daniel Pinchbeck/North Carolina defeated Mike Placek/UC-Santa Barbara, 6-4,6-1
Trey Johnson/Florida defeated Peter Voelz/Butler, 6-4,6-4
Bart Scott/New Mexico defeated Peter Shults/Duke, 6-2,6-4

MEN'S DOUBLES
Third Round (Qualifying)
Scholten/Sestini, Behrmann/Hahn, DeHeart/Martin, Gubser/Hoskins, Coren/Jung, Ross/Rutka, Nott/Schnugg, Haymond/Jenkin, Berg/Langre, Baccarani/Varga, Hunter/Mink, Kosowski/Scott, Gill/Gill, Ilowski/Tarkowski all moved up to Qualifying
Second Round
Estes/Lievano defeated Duquette/Rizza, 8-5
Scholten/Sestini defeated Foley/Uskokvic, 9-7
Behrmann/Hahn defeated Kader/Malmgren, 8-5
DeHeart/Martin defeated Kutshera/Ontog, 8-1
Gubser/Hoskins defeated Annan/Voelz, 8-3
Coren/Jung defeated Ross/Spice, 9-7
Ross/Rutka defeated Jackson/Rubin, withdrew/injured
Nott/Schnugg defeated Alayli/Chucri, 8-5
Cameron/Fillnow defeated Lloyd/Warkertin, 9-8(4)
Haymond/Jenkin defeated Csanadi/van der Merwe, 8-5
Berg/Langre defeated Iglesias/Salazar, 8-2
Baccarani/Varga defeated Hazley/Nicholson, 8-6
Hunter/Mink defeated Holmia/Johnson, 8-1
Kosowski/Scott defeated Aguerrevere/Fischer, 8-2
Gill/Gill defeated Bucewicz/Orie, 9-7
Ilowski/Tarkowski defeated Gould/McLaren, 9-7
First Round
Estes/Lievano-Minnesota defeated McWhorter/Moran-UNC-Greensboro, 8-2
Mayer/Walsh-Louisville defeated Mello/Mohammed-Old Dominion, 8-4
Duquette/Rizza-Virginia defeated Armstrong/Fomine-Mississippi, 8-3
Scholten/Sestini-TCU defeated Martin/Perna-Tennessee, default/injured
Foley/Uskokvic defeated Kilduff/Narczewski-Winthrop, 8-6
Austin/Contente-Wichita St defeated Cloer/Jurd-Florida St, 8-5
Behrmann/Hahn-Florida defeated Salazar/Stotland_East Tennessee St, 8-6
Monroe/Pinchbeck-North Carolina defeated Gali/Mendoza-TCU, 9-8(7)
Short/Stianiak-Middle Tennessee defeated Guerrero/Paulsen-Lamar, 8-5
McLean/Ng-Ohio St defeated Palencia/Schwindt-UC-Santa Barbara, 8-5
Jobe/Vodicka-St. Louis defeated Rose/Skogman-Iowa, 8-0
Annan/Voelz-Butler over Norman/Overbeck-Lipscomb by default
Binkowski/Milos-Old Dominion defeated Hippee/Kasarov-Wisconsin, 8-6
Archer/Boyd-North Carolina over Bowman/Harris-Lipscomb by default
Coren/Jung-San Diego St defeated Gamble/Levan-UT-Chattanooga, 8-0
Ross/Rutka-LSU defeated Henderson/Simmons-Tennessee, 8-3
Chappell/Illie-Tennessee Tech defeated Bere/Murphy-Wake Forest, 8-6
Nott/Schnugg-Georgia Tech defeated Maarschalk/Pathanjali-Western Michigan, 8-6
Alayli/Chucri-Mississippi defeated Jezek/Kuhraic-Oklahoma St, 8-4
Suhrbier/Zaman-UAB defeated Al Nahhani/Rao-Toledo, 8-6
Lloyd/Warkertin-Arizona over Bernard/Ormaza-Georgia St, withdrew/injured
Cameron/Fillnow-Furman defeated Allen/Pollack-Middle Tennessee, 8-4
Haymond/Jenkin-Texas defeated Dolberg/Tell-Florida, 8-4
Elvik/Lien-San Francisco defeated Pettinari/Smit-Illinois St, 8-5
Csanadi/van der Merwe-Old Dominion defeated Kawas/Vedrickas-Marquette, 8-3
Berg/Langre-Southern Cal defeated Almeida/Kwiecien-San Francisco, 3-2 retired/injured
Murray/Timperley-Tulsa defeated Heinberg/Walter-Duke, default/injured
Hazley/Nicholson-LSU over Archer-Clowes/Roberts-New Mexico St, retired
Anselme/Placek-UC-Santa Barbara defeated Dailey/Tarkoff-Vanderbilt, 8-5
Fisher/Richman-LSU defeated Guerry/Rogers-Furman, 8-4
Holmia/Johnson-Florida defeated Coutini/Green-Ohio St, 8-1
Quiceno/Van Swelm-Troy St defeated Murnighan/Zeder-Illinois, 8-4
Ivarsson/Pacheco-Arkansas defeated Boetsch/Sterijovski-Clemson, 8-3
Kosowski/Scott-New Mexico defeated Brown/Lockin-Vanderbilt, 8-6
Gill/Gill-Butler defeated Ochoa/Serrano-East Tennessee St, 8-2
Brooks/Fish-William & Mary defeated Martin/Menichini-TCU, 8-6
Bucewicz/Orie-Memphis defeated Robertson/Wettengel-Minnesota, 8-2
Gould/McLaren-Baylor defeated Kane/Knizat-UT-Chattanooga, 8-3
Ilowski/Tarkowski-UL-Lafayette over Doerner/Hansen-Pepperdine, withdrew/injured

Back To 2002 ITA All American Page


Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors









CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE








Mr. Rebates











Want To Play
College Tennis?

Check Out the
Monthly Guides to College Planning




Google





Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors









CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE








Mr. Rebates











Want To Play
College Tennis?

Check Out the
Monthly Guides to College Planning




Google




Return to:
College And Junior Tennis