2007 POLO RALPH LAUREN MEN'S
ALL AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Champions Club - Chattanooga, Tenessee
Pre-Qualifying: September 30-October 1, 2007

[RIVIERA WOMEN'S ALL-AMERICAN]


PRE-QUALIFYING

MEN'S SINGLES
Fourth Round (Qualifying Round)
Jan Zelezny defeated Benny Althaus, 6-3,6-4
Phillip Eilers defeated Zach Nichols, 6-4,6-3
Austen Childs defeated Alexey Tsyrenov, 6-3,7-5
Bruno Alcala defeated Jose Perdomo, 6-3,7-6(3)
Ted Angelinos defeated Kyle McDonald, 6-2,6-4
Rob McKenzie defeated Mortiz Starke, 6-3,4-6,6-4
Sebastian Serrano defeated Balazs Novak, 6-3,6-1
Kriegler Brink defeated Nathan Byrnes, 6-2,6-2
Tiago Espiritio Santo defeated Morgan Richard, 6-4,3-6,6-0
Jay Goldman defeated Anders Dalskov, 7-5,6-1
Derek Stephensn defeated Hubert Chodkiewicz, 4-6,6-3,6-2
Dawid Kuczer defeated Robin Fernandes, 6-1,6-4
Matt Allare defeated Attila Bucko, 7-5,7-6(2)
Vinicius Bortolatto defeated Jordan Delass, 6-4,6-1
Robin Fahgen defeated Kevin Fleck, 7-5,6-3
Brad Cox defeated Trenton Hagan, 6-3,6-4

Third Round
Jan Zelezny defeated Darren Walsh, 6-3,7-5
Benny Althaus defeated Carl Sundberg, 7-6(2),7-6(7)
Phillip Eilers defeated Anton Stryhas, 7-6(2),6-4
Zach Nichols defeated Brad Mixson, 6-4,5-7,6-2
Alexey Tsyrenov defeated Brock Sakey, 6-0,6-3
Austen Childs defeated Alex Dargel, 6-2,6-0
Bruno Alcala defeated Christian Bierich, 7-6(3),4-6,7-5
Jose Perdomo defeated Jay Wong, 6-4,6-4
Ted Angelinos defeated Adrian Simon, 6-2,6-2
Kyle McDonald defeated Matt Bain, 4-6,6-4,6-1
Rob McKenzie defeated Daniel Gliner, 6-4,6-3
Moritz Starke defeated Adolfo Solares, 6-3,6-3
Balazs Novak defeated Adam Becker, 4-6,6-4,6-4
Sebastian Serrano defeated David Gonzalez, 6-2,7-5
Kriegler Brink defeated Thiago Dos Santos, 6-3,6-1
Nathan Byrnes defeated Filip Kricka, 6-1,6-3
Tiago Espiritio Santo defeated Andrew Stubbs, 3-6,6-4,6-2
Morgan Richard defeated Chris Parkes, 6-3, retired
Jay Goldman defeated Chris Chirico, 7-6(2),6-2
Anders Dalskov defeated Matt Brewer, 6-3,6-4
Derek Stephens defeated J.C. Whitner, 6-4,7-5
Hubert Chodkiewicz defeated Peter Zimmer, 7-6(4),6-0
Robin Fernandes defeated Kayvon Karimi, 6-1,6-2
Dawid Kuczer defeated David Galic, 6-0,4-6,7-5
Attila Buckob defeated Danny Dossetor, 6-7(6),6-3,6-1
Matt Allare defeated Gustave Diep, 7-6(5),7-6(4)
Vinicius Bortolatto defeated Xavier Barajas-Smith, 7-5,7-5
Jordan Delass defeated David Simon, 3-6,7-5,6-3
Kevin Fleck defeated Phil Orno, 7-5,6-2
Robin Fahgen defeated David Costa, 5-2 retired
Trenton Hagan defeated Taylor St. Eve, 4-6,7-6(4),6-2
Brad Cox defeated Dmitry Minkin, 6-4,7-5

Second Round
Jan Zelezny received a bye
Darren Walsh defeated Jack Levis , 7-5,6-4
Benny Althaus defeated Hugo Taracido, 6-2,6-1
Carl Sundberg defeated Dusan Medan, 6-3,6-3
Philip Eilers defeated Matan Shitrit , 6-3,6-0
Anton Stryhas defeated Jon Wiegand, 7-6(4),7-5
Zach Nichols (17) over Chris Rea, walkover
Brad Mixson defeated David Bendheim, 6-2,3-6,6-4
Alexey Tsyrenov defeated Kamil Pajkowski , 6-3,6-2
Brock Sakey defeated Dmitry Lebedev , 2-6,6-3,6-1
Austen Childs defeated Sergey Avdeyev , 6-3,6-4
Alex Dargel defeated Alexander Sonesson , 6-4,6-3
Bruno Alcala defeated Stefan Borg , 7-6(5),6-4
Christian Bierich defeated Achim Ceban , 1-6,6-1,7-6(9)
Jose Perdomo defeated Greg Anderson , 7-6(4),3-6,6-4
Jay Wong defeated Miles Bugby , 6-4,6-0
Ted Angelinos defeated Julien Gauthier, 6-1,6-1
Adrian Simon defeated Jose Moncada , 5-7,6-1,6-3
Matt Bain defeated Darryn Young , 6-0,6-2
Kyle McDonald defeated Albert Ballesta , 6-7(5),7-5,6-2
Rob McKenzie defeated Jeffrey Morys , 6-3,6-4
Daniel Gliner defeated Ike Belk, 7-6(5),7-6(6)
Moritz Starke defeated David Rosenfeld, 6-3,6-3
Adolfo Solares defeated Rodrigo Santos , 7-6(4),2-6,6-4
Balazs Novak defeated Roman Stoisavljevic, 6-4,7-6(5)
Adam Becker defeated Robert Pietrucha, 6-4,6-3
Sebastian Serrano defeated Pawel Dilaj , 6-3,6-4
David Gonzalez defeated James Eason , 6-2,6-4
Kriegler Brink defeated Bijan Hejazi, 6-2,6-3
Thiago Dos Santos defeated Bernhard Deussner, 6-3,6-2
Filip Kricka over Billy Heiser (17), walkover
Nathan Byrnes defeated Terence Nugent , 6-7(4),6-2,6-4
Andrew Stubbs defeated Austin Doerner , 6-1,1-6,6-4
Tiago Espirigtio Santo defeated Kiryl Harbatsiuk, 6-3,6-4
Chris Parkes defeated Ryan Thomas , 6-4,6-1
Morgan Richard (9) over Bobby Deye, walkover
Chris Chirico defeated Ty Schaub, 6-3,5-7,6-1
Jay Goldman defeated Claudio Romano , 6-3,6-3
Matt Brewer defeated Jarrod Epkey, 6-1,6-2
Anders Dalskov over Alberto Gonzalez, walkover
J.C. Whitner defeated Dom Ozanne, 7-5,3-6,6-2
Derek Stephens defeated Hendrik Stahmer, 7-5,6-3
Peter Zimmer defeated Sebastian Carlsson, 7-5,4-6,7-5
Hubert Chodkiewicz defeated Lee Singer, 6-4,6-7(5),7-5
Kayvon Karimi defeated Ryan Hamning, 2-6,6-3,6-3
Robin Fernandes defeated Dara McLoughlin , 6-4,7-5
David Galic defeated Blane Shields , 7-6(6),6-2
Dawid Kuczer defeated Clemens Geercken, 6-0,6-1
Danny Dossetor defeated J.P. Ritchie , 6-2,6-4
Attila Bucko defeated Vivek Subramanian, 4-6,6-4,6-3
Matt Allare defeated Laurent Garcin , 6-4,3-6,6-3
Gustave Diep defeated Jack Seider , 6-1,6-2
Vinicius Bortolatto defeated Patrick Rose, 6-2,7-5
Xavier Barajas-Smith defeated William Lang , 3-6,6-1,6-2
David Simon defeated Johan Beigart, 5-7,6-2,6-1
Jordan Delass defeated Brad Williams, 6-3,7-5
Phil Orno defeated Sascha Kiehne, 6-3,6-7(5),6-2
Kevin Fleck defeated Greg Johnstone, 6-2,5-7,6-2
David Costa defeated Nicholas Boulieris, 6-4,1-6,6-4
Robin Fahgen defeated Chris Cloer, 6-2,6-4
Trenton Hagan defeated Denois Troyke, 6-3,4-6,7-6(4)
Taylor St. Eve defeated Rok Bizjak, 6-2,7-6(4)
Brad Cox defeated Martel Campbell, 6-4,6-2
Dmitiy Minkin received a bye

First Round
Jan Zelezny/LSU received a bye
Darren Walsh/SMU received a bye
Jack Levis/Southern Cal received a bye
Hugo Taracido/UT-Arlington received a bye
Benny Althaus/Denver received a bye
Carl Sundberg/Miami received a bye
Dusan Medan/Marquette defeated Renato Melo/Nebraska, 6-1,6-4
Phillip Eilers/Indiana received a bye
Matan Shitrit/San Diego St received a bye
Jon Wiegand/Texas received a bye
Anton Stryhas/Sacramento State defeated Kevin Galloway/Clemson, 6-2,6-4
Zach Nichols/TCU received a bye
Chris Rea received a bye
David Bendheim/Nebraska received a bye
Brad Mixson/Florida State defeated John Peers/Middle Tennessee St, 7-6(5),6-4
Alexey Tsyrenov/Auburn received a bye
Kamil Pajkowski/New Mexico received a bye
Brock Sakey/Central Florida received a bye
Dmitry Lebedev/Arkansas over Austen Child/Louisville (17), walkover
Sergey Avdeyev/Oklahoma received a bye
Alex Dargel/ORU received a bye
Alexander Sonesson/Cal Poly received a bye
Bruno Alcala/Arizona received a bye
Stefan Borg/Drury received a bye
Christian Bierich/Iowa received a bye
Achim Ceban/San Diego St defeated Jeremy Tweedt/Tennessee, 6-4,6-4
Jose Perdomo/Ball State received a bye
Greg Anderson/Moorehead State received a bye
Miles Bugby/New Mexico (33) received a bye
Jay Wong/Santa Clara received a bye
Ted Angelinos/Virginia received a bye
Julien Gauthier/LSU received a bye
Adrian Simon/TCU received a bye
Jose Moncada/DePaul defeated Gera Boryanchinskiy/Clemson, 6-0,6-3
Matt Bain/Texas A&M (17) received a bye
Darryn Young/Cal Poly received a bye
Kyle McDonald/Montana State received a bye
Albert Ballesta/Wichita State received a bye
Rob McKenzie/Oklahoma received a bye
Jeffrey Morys/Northern Arizona received a bye
Ike Belk/Clemson received a bye
Daniel Gliner/USC received a bye
Mortiz Starke/Pacific received a bye
David Rosenfeld/Miami received a bye
Rodrigo Santos/Winthrop received a bye
Adolfo Solares/SMU received a bye
Balazs Novak/Ohio State received a bye
Roman Stoisavljevic/New Mexico received a bye
Robert Pietrucha/Clemson received a bye
Adam Becker/UTSA) received a bye
Pawel Dilaj/Auburn (17) received a bye
Sebastian Serrano/East Tennessee St received a bye
David Gonzalez/Pacific received a bye
James Eason/Citadel defeated Fabio Mancarella/Weber State, 6-0,6-7(8),6-3
Kriegler Brink/TCU (9) received a bye
Bijan Hejazi/UC-Santa Barbara received a bye
Bernard Deussner/Texas received a bye
Thiago Dos Santos/Wichita State) received a bye
Billy Heiser/Illinois (17) received a bye
Filip Kricka/Stetson) received a bye
Nathan Byrnes/Oklahoma St.) received a bye
Terence Nugent/Auburn received a bye
Austin Doerner/DePaul received a bye
Andrew Stubbs/Wofford received a bye
Kiryl Harbatsiuk/Sacramento State received a bye
Tiago Espiritio Santo/Wichita St received a bye
Chris Parkes/New Mexico defeated Jonah Kane West/Texas, 3-6,6-3,6-3
Ryan Thomas/Oklahoma received a bye
Bobby Deye/Florida State received a bye
Morgan Richard/MTSU received a bye
Ty Schaub/Ohio State defeated Adham El-Efendi/SMU, 7-5,7-6(5)
Chris Chirico/Texas A&M received a bye
Claudio Romano/Central Florida received a bye
Jay Goldman/Arizona received a bye
Jarrod Epkey/Ball State defeated Evgeny Slesarev/Gardner-Webb, 6-3,6-3
Matt Brewer/Tennessee received a bye
Anders Dalskov/UC Santa Barbara received a bye
David Gonzalez/Pacific received a bye
J.C. Whitner/Miami defeated Artem Gramma/Pacific, 7-6(2),7-6(1)
Dom Ozanne/Ohio State received a bye
Hendrik Stahmer/Nebraska received a bye
Derek Stephens/NC State received a bye
Peter Zimmer/Arizona defeated Simon Childs/Louisville, 7-5,6-3
Simon Childs/Louisville received a bye
Sebastian Carlsson/LSU received a bye
Hubert Chodkiewicz/Texas received a bye
Lee Singer/Virginia received a bye
Ryan Hamning/Cleveland State defeated Bradley Bristow/Northern Arizona, 6-2,6-0
Kayvon Karimi/Texas A&M received a bye
Dara McLoughlin/Indiana received a bye
Robin Fernandes/UTSA received a bye
Blane Shields/Santa Clara defeated Derek Difazio/Clemson, 6-2,6-2
David Galic/Baylor received a bye
Clemens Geercken/ORU received a bye
Danny Dossetor/Citadel received a bye
J.P. Ritchie/Iowa received a bye
Vivek Subramanian/Miami received a bye
Attila Bucko/Baylor received a bye
Laurent Garcin/Nevada defeated Jon Tragardh/LSU, 7-5,6-2
Matt Allare/Ohio State received a bye
Jack Seider/TCU received a bye
Gustave Diep/New Mexico St received a bye
Vinicius Bortolatto/Winthrop received a bye
Patrick Rose/Purdue received a bye
William Lang/Tennessee received a bye
Xavier Barajas-Smith/Sacramento St received a bye
David Simon/Louisville received a bye
Rodrigo Morgado/UTSA received a bye
Johan Beigart/Central Florida received a bye
Brad Williams/Texas A&M received a bye
Jordan Delass/Samford received a bye
Sascha Kiehne/Weber State received a bye
Phil Orno/Cleveland State received a bye
Kevin Fleck/Clemson received a bye
Greg Johnstone/Morehead State received a bye
David Costa/UT-Arlington defeated Cuan Farquharson/ORU, 6-1,6-1
Nicholas Boulieris/Marquette received a bye
Robin Fahgen/SMU received a bye
Chris Cloer/Florida State received a bye
Denis Troyke/Oral Roberts over Drew Bailey/Florida State, walkover
Trenton Hagan/Marquette (33) received a bye
Taylor St. Eve/SMU received a bye
Martel Campbell/LSU defeated Andy Gerst/Cal Poly, 7-5,6-3
Brad Cox/Kentucky received a bye
Dmitry Minkin/UT-Arlington received a bye

Back To 2007 ITA All American Page




Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors









CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE








Mr. Rebates











Want To Play
College Tennis?

Check Out the
Monthly Guides to College Planning




Google




Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage