ICY HOT/ITA MEN'S
ALL AMERICAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Champions Club - Chattanooga, Tenessee
Qualifying: October 4-6, 2004

[RIVIERA WOMEN'S ALL-AMERICAN]


QUALIFYING

MEN'S SINGLES
Third Round (Qualifying Round)
Clayton Almeida defeated Marty Steigwardt, 6-4,2-6,6-4
Frabrizio Sestini defeated Matic Omerzel, 6-3,6-3
Jason Hazley defeated Antonio Sierra, 6-3,6-7(1),6-4
Peter Oredsson defeated Chris Westerhof, 7-5,6-7,7-5
Oscor Posada defeated Tony Haerle, 6-1,7-6(3)
Greg Oullette defeated Alexander Farquharson, 0-6,6-3,6-0
Sebastian Falk defeated Rohan Gajjar, 3-6,6-4,6-4
Chris Brandi defeated Colin Purcell, 6-3,3-6,6-4
Rylan Rizza defeated Drew Hoskins, 4-6,7-6,7-6
Thomas Schoeck defeated Scott Green, 6-2,7-5
Somdev De Varman defeated Nestor Briceno, 6-0,6-2
John Isner defeated Matt Roberts, 6-2,2-6,6-4
Brett Ross defeated Treat Huey, 6-2,1-0 retired/injured
Luke Shields defeated Christoph Palmanshefer, 6-4,6-2
Ryler DeHeart defeated Sean Kelleher, 6-3,4-6,6-2
Luigi D'Agord defeated Tigran Matirosyan, 7-5,3-6,6-4

Second Round
Clayton Almeida defeated Sam Chang, 7-6(3),6-1
Marty Steigwardt defeated Ondrej Fukala, 6-3,6-4
Frabrizio Sestini defeated Daniel Sebescen, 6-3,6-3
Matic Omerzel defeated Billy Mertz, 6-2,6-3
Antonio Sierra defeated Pramod Dabir, 6-4,6-4
Jason Hazley defeated Irving Morales, 7-6(5),7-5
Peter Oredsson defeated David Kowalski, 6-4,6-1
Chris Westerhof defeated Matt Berry, 2-6,6-2,6-2
Oscor Posada defeated Paul Rose, 6-1,6-4
Tony Haerle defeated Marko Miklo, 2-6,7-5,6-4
Alexander Farquharson defeated Nick Meythaler, 6-4,6-1
Greg Oullette defeated Eric Claesson, 6-1,6-2
Rohan Gajjar defeated Matt Lockin, 6-0,6-2
Sebastian Falk defeated Joseph Jung, 6-4,6-4
Chris Brandi defeated Monte Tucker, 7-5,6-2
Colin Purcell defeated Zachary Rath, 6-3,6-4
Drew Hoskins defeated Patrick Briaud, 6-4,7-5
Rylan Rizza defeated Strahinja Bobusic, 6-4,7-5
Scott Green defeated Jose-Carlos Pinto, 6-2,6-3
Thomas Schoeck defeated Pfungwa Mahefu, 6-4,6-2
Nestor Briceno defeated Peter Rodriggues, 7-6(2),6-3
Somdev De Varman defeated Jerry Makowski, 6-3,6-3
Matt Roberts defeated Jacobo Hernandez, 6-1,6-2
John Isner defeated Luiz Carvalho, 6-3,6-4
Treat Huey defeated Colin O'Grady, 6-4,6-4
Brett Ross defeated Eric Hechtman, 6-1,7-6(3)
Christoph Palmanshefer defeated GD Jones, 5-7,6-3,6-2
Luke Shields defeated Andreas Silijestrom, 4-6,6-1,7-5
Ryler DeHeart defeated Adam Holmstrom, 6-3,6-4
Sean Kelleher defeated Gerard Pasch, 1-6,7-5,7-5
Luigi D'Agord defeated Max Jones, 6-4,6-0
Tigran Matirosyan defeated Cameron Marshall, 6-2,6-4

First Round
Clayton Almeida defeated Nate Emge, 6-7(4),6-3,7-5
Sam Chang defeated Danilo Zivanovic, 6-4,7-5
Ondrej Fukala defeated Damar Johnson, 3-6,7-6(4),6-3
Marty Steigwardt defeated Ryan Recht, 6-3,6-2
Frabrizio Sestini defeated Brandon Allan, 6-2,6-0
Daniel Sebescen defeated Jonathan Stokke, 7-6,6-4
Matic Omerzel defeated Dennis Mertens, 4-6,6-3,7-5
Billy Mertz defeated Scott Doerner, 6-2,6-2
Pramod Dabir defeated Stephane Rod, 6-2,7-6(2)
Antonio Sierra defeated Marek Gebicki, 6-2,6-4
Irving Morales defeated Jacopo Tezza, 7-5,6-1
Jason Hazley defeated Patrick Thompson, 6-4,6-3
David Kowalski defeated Jason Zimmerman, 6-3,6-3
Peter Oredsson defeated David Goulet, 6-3,6-3
Matt Berry defeated Jonathan Kinsella, 6-3,6-0
Chris Westerhof defeated Rafael Abreu, 1-6,6-1,6-3
Paul Rose defeated Nic Beuque, 7-5,7-6(2)
Oscor Posada defeated Roger Gubser, 6-3,3-6,6-2
Marko Miklo defeated Clint Letcher, 3-6,7-5,6-1
Tony Haerle defeated Ross Wilson, 3-6,6-2,6-4
Alexander Farquharson defeated James Wan, 6-4,6-3
Nick Meythaler defeated Christopher Biro, 6-3,6-3
Greg Oullette defeated Brian Hung, 6-1,6-0
Eric Claesson defeated Arant Sitaram, 6-0,6-0
Matt Lockin defeated Phil Sheng, 7-6(4),6-7(6),6-3
Rohan Gajjar defeated Braden Olson, 6-1,6-1
Joseph Jung defeated Arvid Puranen, 6-7(2),7-5,6-2
Sebastian Falk defeated Andrew Hamar, 6-2,6-1
Chris Brandi defeated Jose Murguruza, 6-2,6-1
Monte Tucker defeated Jaime Rodriguez, 7-6(5),7-5
Zachary Rath defeated Peter Richman, 3-6,6-0,4-2 retired/injured
Colin Purcell defeated Henrik Soderberg, 7-6(4),6-4
Patrick Briaud defeated Jose Orozco, 7-5,6-3
Drew Hoskins defeated Robbert Lathouwers, 6-1,6-3
Strahinja Bobusic defeated Alex Kasarov, 6-3,6-0
Rylan Rizza defeated Reed Hagmann, 6-4,6-4
Jose-Carlos Pinto defeated Jeff Groslimond, 7-5,6-4
Scott Green defeated Ockie Oosthuizen, 7-6(4),6-4
Pfungwa Mahefu defeated Tyler Browne, 6-3,6-3
Thomas Schoeck defeated Ted Angelinos, 6-1,6-4
Nestor Briceno defeated Adrian Szatmary, 3-6,7-6(9),6-1
Peter Rodriggues defeated Joey Atas, 6-7(3),7-5,6-4
Somdev Der Varman defeated Matt Baccarani, 6-4,6-4
Jerry Makowski defeated Josh Cohen, 7-5,2-6,6-2
Jacobo Hernandez defeated Phillip Gruendler, 1-6,6-3,6-4
Matt Roberts defeated Amanjot Singh, 6-3,7-5
Luiz Carvalho defeated Alexei Ivanov, 6-7(4),6-2,6-3
John Isner defeated Markus Dickhardt, 6-4,6-3
Treat Huey defeated Chris Klingemann, 5-7,7-5,6-4
Colin O'Grady/Arizona defeated Greg Pollack, 6-2,7-6(6)
Brett Ross defeated Jason Pinsky, 7-6(5),6-3
Eric Hechtman defeated Jordan Freitas, 7-6(7),7-5
GD Jones defeated Alex Schweizer, 7-6(5),7-5
Christoph Palmanshefer defeated Armando Carrascosa, 6-4,6-4
Luke Shields defeated Devin Mullings, 6-3,6-7(6),7-6(6)
Andreas Silijestrom defeated Eric Molnar, 6-4,7-5
Adam Holmstrom defeated Federico Barton, 6-2,6-3
Ryler DeHeart defeated Aaron Spencer, 6-0,6-3
Gerard Pasch defeated Todd Paul, 7-5,6-0
Sean Kelleher defeated Tommy Hanus, 6-4,4-6,7-5
Luigi D'Agord defeated Daniel Chu, 5-7,7-5,6-3
Max Jones defeated Gwinyai Chingoka/SMU, 6-0,6-4
Cameron Marshall defeated Kai Schledorn, 4-6,6-3,6-2
Tigran Matirosyan defeated Daniel Jung, 6-2,6-2

MEN'S DOUBLES

Third Round (Qualifying Round)
Doerner/Rico defeated Robinson/Rose, 8-4
Schoeck/Shields defeated Fukala/Garrison, 8-0
Grover/Van Der Merwe defeated Chodkiewicz/Gubser, 8-5
Buck/McClung defeated Formanczyk/Marshall, 8-4
Oosthuizen/Rogers defeated Holmia/Oullette, 8-4
Kowalski/Stotland defeated Thompson/Twente, 8-5
Bryan/Gaston defeated Almeida/Andrade, 8-6

Second Round
Doerner/Rico defeated Born/Silijestrom 8-5
Robinson/Rose defeated Kost/Schiller 8-3
Fukala/Garrison defeated Goulet/Koch 8-6
Schoeck/Shields defeated Atas/Klingemann 8-6
Grover/Van Der Merwe defeated Eberly/Mertens 8-5
Chodkiewicz/Gubser defeated De Varman/Huey 8-4
Buck/McClung defeated Boksik/Farquharson 8-2
Formanczyk/Marshall defeated Emery/Hume 8-5
Holmia/Oullette defeated Carrascosa/Jung 8-3
Oosthuizen/Rogers defeated Chu/Slovic 9-8
Thompson/Twente defeated Kinsella/Letcher 8-4
Kowalski/Stotland defeated Clark/Johnson 8-3
Beuque/Ysern defeated Lane/Lathouwers 8-1
Growcott/Hazley defeated Smole/Zetterholm 8-6
Bryan/Gaston defeated Puranen/Rod 9-7
Almeida/Andrade defeated Kelleher/Ward 8-3

First Round
Doerner/Rico defeated Cohen/Hechtman, 8-5
Born/Silijestrom defeated Heller/Hung, 8-6
Kost/Schiller defeated Hamar/Paul, 9-7
Robinson/Rose defeated Sheng/Wan, 9-7
Goulet/Koch defeated Insaurralde/Posada, 8-5
Fukala/Garrison defeated Corduneau/Singh, 8-2
Atas/Klingemann defeated D'Agord/Molnar, 8-5
Schoeck/Shields defeated Steigwardt/Tell, 8-5
Grover/Van Der Merwe defeated Chigateri/Ueltschi, 8-4
Eberly/Mertens defeated Groh/Stronk, 8-6
Chodkiewicz/Gubser defeated Gallagher/Hagmann, 9-8(3)
Der Varman/Huey defeated Recht/Stone, 8-4
Boksik/Farquharson defeated Brown/Pinsky, 8-6
Buck/McClung defeated Freitas/Tezza, 9-8(3)
Formanczyk/Marshall defeated Kashiwabara/Morton, 8-6
Emery/Hume defeated Pasch/Rivera, 8-6
Carrascosa/Jung defeated Murguruza/Rajevac, 8-4
Holmia/Oullette defeated Gajjar/Simpson, 8-6
Oosthuizen/Rogers defeated Maarchalk/Pauluhn, 8-4
Chu/Slovic defeated Hogland/Portois, 8-4
Kinsella/Letcher defeated Obradovic/Sherry, 8-5
Thompson/Twente defeated Crosby/Orozco, 8-5
Clark/Johnson defeated Diankov/Wilkins, 8-2
Kowalski/Stotland defeated Dabir/Tucker, 8-4
Lane/Lathouwers defeated Chang/Webb, 9-8(3)
Beuque/Ysern defeated Morales/Quiceno, 8-3
Smole/Zetterholm defeated Kasarov/Kasarov, 9-8(3)
Growcott/Hazley defeated Ismail/Roberts, 8-4
Puranen/Rod defeated Hanus/Hoeveler, 8-2
Bryan/Gaston defeated Oredsson/Soderberg, 9-7
Kelleher/Ward defeated Archer-Clowes/Zivanovic, 8-6
Almeida/Andrade defeated Dickhardt/Haynes, 8-3

Back To 2004 ITA All American Page


Monthly Guides to
College Tennis Planning
Available in Kindle, Print & EBook
for H.S. Seniors and H.S. Juniors











CHECK OUT OUR
TENNIS BOOKSTORE












Mr. Rebates

















Want To Play
College Tennis?

Check Out the
Monthly Guides to College Planning






Google






Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage