ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

FINAL 2003-04 SEASON
Men's Regional Doubles


Northeast

Mideast
1. Ludovic Walter/Jason Zimmermann, Duke
2. Csanadi/van der Merwe, Old Dominion
3. Monroe/Boyd, North Carolina
4. Nathan Thompsn/Jermaine Jenkins, Clemson
5. Rylan Rizza/Nick Meythaler, Virginia
6. Schnugg/Marko Rajevac, Georgia Tech
7. Groslimond/Westerhof, Florida St
8. King/Stokke, Duke
9. Kane/Russell, William & Mary
10. Spice/Ross, Wake Forest
11. Almeida/Kwiecien, Winthrop
12. Rodriguez/Knorr, South Carolina
13. John Chesworth/Patrick Fillnow, Furman
14. Davis/Shawn, North Carolina St
15. Florian Marquardt/Lecloerec, VA Commonwealth
Southeast
1. Hodge/Isner, Georgia
2. Rea/Spizzo, Tennesee
3. Esmail/Witten, Kentucky
4. Ciorasu/Gard, Mississippi
5. Fisher/Hazley, LSU
6. Harris/Brown, Vanderbilt
7. Kogan/Goulet, Tulane
8. Mirzadeh/Brandi, Flordia
9. Ciorasu/Lindholm, Mississippi
10. Gostek/Mitchell, Alabama
11. Lindholm/Claesson, Mississippi
12. Babej/Kepka, South Alabama
13. Rutka/Ross, LSU
14. Carvalho/Pinto, Mississippi St
15. Allan/Schledorn, Mid Tennessee
16. Maier/Klein, Alabama
17. Austin/Martirosyan, Kentucky
Midwest
1. Stolt/Wilson, Illinois
2. Atas/Wurtzman, Ohio State
3. Clark/Mayer, Louisville
4. Calkins/Martin, Illinois
5. Hippee/Kasarov, Wisconsin
6. Baccarani/Thompson, Ball St
7. Green/Wilson, Ohio State
8. Haddock/Scott, Notre Dame
9. Havens/Robinson, Purdue
10. French/Pathanjali, West Michigan
11. Formancyk/Mitchel, Michigan St
12. DeHeart/Jones, Illinois
T13. Recht/Stone, Indiana
T13. Osorio/Wettengel, Minnesota
15. Gill/Gill, Butler
Central
1. Tejerina/Taylor, Tulsa
2. Price/Simpson, Arkansas
3. Faisst/Falk, UALR
4. Escalante/Loredo, Wichita St
5. Van Elven/Burns, Oklahoma St
6. Murray/Charpanditis, Tulsa
7. Fukala/Garrison, Oklahoma
8. Perkins/McClure, Drake
9. Zguns/Gajjar, Arkansas
10. Barthel/Rivera, Nebraska
11. Uskokovic/Gomez, Illinois St
12. Spousta/Hanek, SMS
13. d'Argence/Phillips, Indiana St
14. Otto/McCarthy, Creighton
15. Kuharic/Bondarchuk, Oklahoma St
16. Jobe/Path, SLU
17. Roberts/Ismail, Arkansas
South Central
1. Barker/Baker, Rice
2. Cook/Matijevic, Texas A&M
3. Dorsch/Zgaga, Baylor
4. Ruiz/Zarhi, Texas
5. Marin/Becker, Baylor
6. Brunstrom/Soderberg, SMU
7. Abreu/Sestini, TCU
8. Dorsch/Lovrak, Baylor
9. Stoer/Haney, Texas
10. McGregor/Corrie, Texas-Arlington
11. Almada/Teazza, TCU
12. Blandin/Morris, Texas
13. McHaughton/Chingoka, SMU
14. Neurhor/Lovrak, Baylor
15. Tanik/Halechev, Texas Tech
Mountain
1. Nyman/Roshan, BYU
2. Olson/Gebicki, MSU
3. Kowalski/Stotland, New Mexico
4. Schoeck/Bouvier, Boise St
5. Brateanu/Mann, Utah
6. Tsuda/Digliodo, Colorado
7. Akahavan/Coetzee, New Mexico
8. Digliodo/Bundalo, Colorado
9. Buck/McClung, Air Force
10. Tsuda/Digliodo, Colorado
11. Rezk/Silva, BSU
12. Hand/Medina, BYU
13. Nehles/Kilbowicz, UNLV
14. Grzyb/Yap, Utah
15. Gers/Hodzic, New Mexico
West
1. Warburg/Corker, Stanford
2. Veress/Briaud, California
3. Francis/Kwinta, UCLA
4. Rico/Hansen, Pepperdine
T5. Vlaski/Chu, Washington
T5. Matalonga/O'Grady, Arizona
7. Langre/Hoskins, So Cal
T8. Morton/Endrikat, UC-Irvine
T8. Gruendler/Pampulov, UCLA
10. Corkery/Pade, Stanford
11. Stewart/Kinsella, Arizona St
12. Swinnen/Spencer, Oregon
13. Doerner/Herrera, Pepperdine
14. Vlaski/Slovic, Washington
15. Morris/Warburg, Stanford
 

Back To NCAA Division I Final 2003-04 Ranking List








Tennis Tickets









The Mental Athlete

See A Review









Get Great Adidas Gear at 25% off!








Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis




WOW Earnings




On Court, Off Court









Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing




Try Gevalia Coffee & get a FREE coffeemaker




Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage