ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

FINAL 2003-04 SEASON
Men's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. David Lingman, Harvard
2. Andreas Laulund, Virginia Tech
3. Jonathan Chu, Harvard
4. Zach Gallin, Cornell
5. Jamie Cerretani, Brown
6. Malcome Scatliffe, Penn State
7. John Sabia, Army
8. Reed Hagmann, Colgate
9. Mark Riddell, Harvard
10. Soren Spanner, Virginia Tech
11. Josef Novotny, UMBC
12. Dan Hanegby, Binghamton
13. Akshay Rao, Columbia
14. Cliff Nguyen, Harvard
15. Nick Goldberg, Brown
16. Ryan Murphy, Yale
17. Mario Arce, St. Bonaventure
18. Adil Shamasdin, Brown
19. Stephane Rod, Virginia Tech
20. Justin Slattery, Boston College
21. David Rosenfeld, Yale
22. Matt Hane, George Washington
23. Darius Craton, Princeton
24. Scott Paltrowitz, Cornell
25. Michael Bekker, Penn
26. Arvid Puranen, Virginia Tech
27. Rajeev Emany, Columbia
28. Roddy Cantey, Penn State
29. Nikola Djordjevic, Hofstra
30. Louis Desmarteaux, St. John's
Mideast
1. Phillip King, Duke
2. Doug Stewart, Virginia
3. Izak van der Merwe, Old Dominion
4. Nicholas Monroe, North Carolina
5. Mat Cloer, Florida State
6. Ludovic Walter, Duke
7. Piedro Nieto, Virginia Commonwealth
8. Scott Schnugg, Georgia Tech
9. Jeff Kader, William & Mary
10. Nathan Thompson, Clemson
11. D.J. Spice, Wake Forest
12. Conor Taylor, North Carolina St
13. Or Dekel, College of Charleston
14. Clayton Almeida, Winthrop
15. Jonathas Sucupira, Florida State
16. Arnaud LeCloerec, VA Commonwealth
17. Jose Muguruza, Georgia Tech
18. Andrew Hamar, Wake Forest
19. Zoltan Csanadi, Old Dominion
20. Tom Eklund, South Caorlina
21. Jason Zimmerman, Duke
22. Peter Rodriguez, Duke
23. Jonathan Stokke, Duke
24. Marcus Westman, South Carolina
25. John Chesworth, Furman
26. Todd Paul, Wake Forest
27. Oscar Posada, Eastern Tennessee St
28. Rylan Rizza, Virginia
29. Jarmaine Jenkins, Clemson
30. Carl Wermee, South Carolina
Southeast
1. Catalin Gard, Mississippi
2. Jesse Witten, Kentucky
3. Michael Kogan, Tulane
4. Hamid Mirzadeh, Florida
5. Gabor Zoltan Pelva, Auburn
6. Bo Hodge, Georgia
7. Franticek Babej, So Alabama
8. Chad Harris, Vanderbilt
9. Ken Skupski, LSU
10. Simon Rea, Tennessee
11. Romain Ambert, Mississippi St
12. Stephen Mitchell, Alabama
13. Claes Lindholm, Mississippi
14. Dimitry Koch, Tulane
15. Uli Kiendl, South Florida
16. Janne Holmia, Florida
17. Scott Brown, Vanderbilt
18. Vlad Obradovic, Florida
19. David Canudas, So Mississippi
20. Lee Walker, Memphis
21. Tigran Martirosyan, Kentucky
22. Zach Dailey, Vanderbilt
23. John Isner, Georgia
24. Matt Lockin, Vanderbilt
25. Andreas Siljestrom, Mid Tennessee
26. Paul Ciorascu, Mississippi
27. Wade Orr, Tennessee
Midwest
1. Jeremy Wurtzman, Ohio State
2. Brian Wilson, Illinois
3. Phil Stolt, Illinois
4. Jakub Praibis, Indiana
5. Alexsey Zharinov, Minnesota
6. Luis Haddock, Notre Dame
7. Michael Rubin, Michigan
8. Andy Formaczyk, Michigan St
9. Paul Rose, Purdue
10. Ravi Pathanjali, West Michigan
11. Mike Calkins, Illinois
12. Ryler Dehart, Illinois
13. Chris Wettengel, Minnesota
14. Chris Martin, Illinois
15. Joey Atas, Ohio State
16. Tom Hanus, Northwestern
17. Matt Scott, Notre Dame
18. Avery Ticer, Minnesota
19. Chris Klingemann, Ohio State
20. Matt Mayer, Louisville
21. Willy Gali, Northern Illinois
22. Alex Kasarov, Wisconsin
23. Christian Tempke, Northwestern
24. Kevin Gill, Butler
25. Anthony Jackson, Michigan
26. Brian Hung, Michigan
27. Troy Havens, Purdue
T28. Brent D'Amico, Notre Dame
T28. Cameron Marshall, Michigan St
30. Matt Baccarani, Ball State
Central
1. Mark Van Elden, Oklahoma St
2. Nathan Price, Arakansas
3. Adrians Zguns, Arakansas
4. Bastian Faisst, UALR
5. Dustin Taylor, Tulsa
6. Tomas Bohdarchuk, Oklahoma St
7. Alejandro Tejerina, Tulsa
8. Tomas Bohunicky, Oklahoma St
9. Ikaika Jobe, St. Louis
10. Tom Murray, Tulsa
11. Alexei Ivanov, Oklahoma
12. Rohan Gajjar, Arkansas
13. Federico Soriano, Tulsa
14. Marko Marevbic, Bradley
15. Boris Kuharic, Oklahoma St
16. Alex Charpanditis, Tulsa
17. Ondrej Fukala, Oklahoma
18. Jiri Spousta, SMS
19. Gerhard Posch, Nebraska
20. Goran Vujaklija, Wichita St
21. Duordje Uskokoivic, Illinois St
22. Andrey Kumantsov, Indiana St
23. Felipe Montenegro, Drake
24. Alexei Poutchinets, Arkansas-Little Rock
25. Carlo Contente, Wichita State
26. Joerg Barthel, Nebraska
27. Ivan d'Argence Arceo, Indiana St
28. Pavel Hanek, SMS
29. Marek Velicka, Oklahoma
30. Sebastian Falk, UALR
31. Anthony Perkins, Drake
South Central
1. Bendickt Dorsch, Baylor
2. Lester Cook, Texas A&M
3. Benjamin Becker, Baylor
4. Johan Brunstrom, SMU
5. Robert Searle, Rice
6. Ante Matijevic, Texas A&M
7. Antonio Ruiz, Texas
8. William Barker, Rice
9. Alex Menechini, TCU
10. David Corrie, TX-Arlington
11. Jakob Paulson, Texas Tech
12. Evghenii Corduneau, ULL
13. Matias Martin, Baylor
14. Jeremy Blandin, Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
15. Martija Zgaga, Baylor
16. Gonzalo Figueredo Texas A&M Corpus Christi
17. Ivor Lovrak, Baylor
18. Richard Barker, Rice
19. Fabrizio Sestini, TCU
20. Hector Almada, TCU
21. Jose Zarhi, Texas
22. Mohammed Dakki, Texas A&M
23. Tony Hearle, Rice
24. Pete Stroer, Texas
25. Reiner Neurhor, Baylor
26. Esat Tanik, Texas Tech
27. Tony Hearle, Rice
28. Khlaled El Dorry, Texas A&M
29. Henrik Soderberg, SMU
30. Jacobo Tezza, TCU
Mountain
1. Divan Coetzee, New Mexico
2. Erik Nyman, BYU
3. Guillame Bouvier, Boise State
4. Henner Nehles, UNLV
5. Necj Smole, Denver
6. Federico Ueltschi, Montana St
7. Shannon Buck, Air Force
8. Thomas Schoeck, Boise State
9. David Kowalski, New Mexico
10. Matias Silva, Boise State
11. Roland Brateanu, Utah
12. Marko Bundalo, Colorado
13. Danilo Zivanovic, New Mexico St
14. Avi Salamon, UNLV
15. Hungsoon Park, Utah St
16. Ryan Stotland, New Mexico
17. Peter Bjork, Colorado
18. Roland Massaro, UNLV
19. Nils Klemann, Boise State
20. Mahmoud Rezk, BSU
21. Christian Hand, BYU
22. Ben Archer, NMSU
23. Jan Steenekamp, Montana
24. Nyma Roshan, BYU
25. Marek Dvorak, Colorado
26. Marek Gebicki, MSU
27. Tyler McClung, Air Force
28. Hans Petr Gaber, Denver
29. Myron Mann, Utah
30. Hiroud Akhavan, New Mexico
West
1. Sam Warburg, Stanford
2. Tobias Clemens, UCLA
3. Alex Vlaski, Washington
4. Sven Swinnen, Oregon
5. Conor Niland, California
6. Pedro Rico, Pepperdine
7. Adriana Biasella, So Cal
8. Alex Slovic, Washington
9. KC Corkery, Stanford
10. Wayne Wong, California
11. Calle Hansen, Pepperdine
12. Chris Lam, UCLA
13. Christopher Palmanshofer, Washington
14. Roger Matalonga, Arizona
15. Manuel Kost, Oregon
16. Felix Hardt, San Diego St
17. Lennart Maack, Pacific
18. Alberto Francis, UCLA
19. Pierrick Ysern, San Diego
20. Balasz Veress, California
21. Jamil Al-Agba, UCLA
22. Greg Shearer, Fresno St
23. Johan Berg, So Cal
24. James Wan, Stanford
25. Ruben Torres, So Cal
26. Kris Kwinta, UCLA
27. Gernot Fisher, Santa Clara
28. Philipp Gruendler, UCLA
29. Roman Borvanov, Portland
30. Daniel Chu, Washington
 

Back To NCAA Division I Final 2003-04 Ranking List











Tennis Tickets













The Mental Athlete

See A Review













Get Great Adidas Gear at 25% off!












Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis






WOW Earnings






On Court, Off Court













Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing






Try Gevalia Coffee & get a FREE coffeemaker






Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!














Check Out TennisFax.com






Save At The Pump
































Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage