ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION I RANKINGS

FINAL 2003-04 SEASON
Women's Regional Singles


East
1. Nataly Cahana, ODU
2. Ramona But, Maryland
3. Megan Muth, W&M
4. Courtney Bergman, Harvard
5. Olga Borisova, VCU
6. Nicole Ptak, Pennsylvania
7. Szilvia Szegedi, Boston Clg
8. Silvia Urikova, VCU
9. Suzanna Lingman, Harvard
10. Emily Marker, Maryland
11. Jessica Johnson, Marshall
12. Eva Wang, Harvard
13. Lena Sherbakov, W&M
14. Mariko Fritz-Krockow, Virginia
15. Anat Elazari, Vermont
16. Amy Wei, W&M
17. Kristen James, Virginia
18. Lauren Bruch, Virginia
19. Alexis Martire, Harvard
20. Shelah Chao, Pennsylvania
21. Jamie Ahmed, Dartmouth
22. Lindsey Dynof, Boston Univ
23. Beatrice Grasu, Richmond
24. Ana Maslesa, Temple
25. Leigh Ann Merryman, Penn State
26. Alice Sukner, Marshall
27. Milena Kachar, Columbia
28. CHristina Arribas, VCU
29. Lindsay Cox, Richmond
T30. Marianne Baker, Maryland
T30. Ashley Kroh, Marshall
T30. Kristin Nowicki, Lehigh
Southeast
1. Julie Coin, Clemson
2. Audra Falk, Vanderbilt
3. Aibika Kalsarieva, Kentucky
4. Amanda Johnson, Duke
5. Aniela Mojzis, No Carolina
6. Karin Coetzee, Wake Forest
7. Danielle Wiggins, So Carolina
8. Tammy Encina, Tennessee
9. Manon Kruse, Mid Tennessee
10. Sarah Foster, Kentucky
11. Sabita Maharaj, Tennessee
12. Daniela Alvarez, Clemson
13. Ashlee Davis, Wake Forest
14. Kelly Schmandt, Vanderbilt
15. Barbara Orlay, North Carolina St
16. Jennifer Klaschka, Mid Tennessee
17. Maria Brito, Clemson
18. Jennifer Zika, Duke
19. Aleke Tsoubanos, Vanderbilt
20. Tory Zawacki, Duke
21. Alix Lacelarie, Clemson
22. Christyn Lucas, South Carolina
23. Amanda Fish, Vanderbilt
24. Ashley Robards, Tennessee
25. Wendy Rohr, Wofford
26. Katie Martzolf, Wake Forest
27. Medina Bajrambasic, Coastal Carolina
28. Maryneil Hagood, Furman
29. Laura Swain, Charlotte
30. Rachel Magory, Clg of Charleston
South
1. Alexis Gordon, Florida
2. Megan Bradley, Miami
3. Agata Cioroch, Georgia
4. Jennifer Magley, Florida
5. Robin Stephenson, Alabama
6. Shadisha Robinson, Georgia
7. Anca Dumitrescu, Florida St
8. Mihaela Moldovan, Florida St
9. Evgenia Subbotina, Georgia
10. Chloe Carlotti, Mississippi
11. Lyndsay Shosho, Georgia Tech
12. Zerene Reyes, Florida
13. Ashley Bentley, Alabama
14. Julie Rotondi, Florida
15. Kelly Anderson, Georgia Tech
16. Boglarka Berecz, Florida
17. Natalie Frazier, Georgia
18. Lyndsay Dawaf, Florida
19. Jitka Schonfeldova, Georgia
20. Mari Toro, Miami
21. Roxanne Clarke, Florida St
22. Emelse Sulyos, Jacksonville
23. Alena Dvorakova, Florida Atlantic
24. Melissa Applebaum, Miami
25. Audrey Banada, Miami
26. Anne Breiholtz, Georgia St
27. Gabrielle Duch, South Florida
28. Carolina Ramirez, Auburn
29. Marlieke Jager, So Alabama
30. Alison Silverio, Georgia Tech
Midwest
1. Cristelle Grier, Northwestern
2. Alicia Salas, Notre Dame
3. Jessica Rush, Northwestern
4. Jennifer McGaffigan, Illinois
5. Katie McGaffigan, Wisconsin
6. Michelle DaCosta, Michigan
7. Dora Vastag, Indiana
8. Angela Buergis, Minnesota
9. Elizabeth Exon, Michigan
10. Beatrix Cabrera, Illinois-Chicago
11. Megan Racette, Iowa
12. Victoria Domina, East Michigan
13. Lina Suuvarik, Illinois St
14. Gergana Ganeva, DePaul
15. Tiffany Eklov, Illinois
16. Cynthia Goulet, Illinois
17. Christian Thompson, Notre Dame
18. Hali Sufi, Purdue
19. Fredricka Girsang, West Michigan
20. Alexis Prouissis, Northwestern
21. Kavitha Tiperneni, Michigan
22. Hillary Mintz, Iowa
23. Jamie Piesel, Northwestern
24. Lindsay Williams, Ohio State
25. Irina Strembitsky, Akron
26. Lauren Clary, Xavier
27. Marina Parashkevova, DePaul
28. Keri Thompson, Michigan St
29. Shana McElroy, Wisconsin
T30. Linda Tran, Indiana
T30. Erica Fisk, Ohio State
Central
1. Anda Perianu, Oklahoma
2. Barbara Zahnova, BYU
3. Daniela Muscolino, Tulsa
4. Maja Kovacek, New Mexico
5. Gitte Ostermann, Nebraska
6. Lynzee Kever, Colorado
7. Iva Gersic, New Mexico
8. Ilona Somers, Tulsa
9. Urska Juric, Missouri
10. Yannick Dullens, Denver
11. Jemima Hayward, Boise State
12. Sofia Holden, BYU
13. Susana Maksovik, Denver
14. Maria Rosenberg, Kansas St
15. Irina Lykina, Oklahoma
16. Gabby Baker, Oklahoma
17. Jenny Trettin, Denver
18. Lauren Jones, BYU
19. Erin Polowski, Boise State
20. Isabella Mignot, New Mexico St
21. Katka Sevcikova, Missouri
22. Olga Boulytcheva, BYU
23. Emily Kirchem, Colorado St
24. Laura Nigro, US Air Force
25. Emily Haylock, Kansas
26. Jessica Vanderdys, Colorado
27. Megan Ferriera, Arkansas
28. Jessica Simosa, Kansas State
29. Shulz Gartner, Nebraska
30. Maja Stanojevic, SW Missouri St
Southwest
1. Jessica Roland, Texas A&M
2. Petra Dizdar, Texas
3. Jessica Ferguson, LSU
4. Caroline Walter, Baylor
5. Paty Aburto, TCU
6. Smetlana Kouzmenko, SMU
7. Maria Ivanov, Tulane
8. Jenny Kuhn, Tulane
9. Julie Smekodub, Tulane
10. Blair DiSesa, Rice
11. Darya Ivanov, Tulane
12. Anja Schmidt, Centenary
13. Katie Ruckert, Texas
14. Irina Tereschenko, Texas Tech
15. Helga Vieira, Texas A&M
16. Monika Peciulionyte, TX-Arlington
17. Lauren Archer, Rice
18. Saber Pierce, TCU
19. Rocio Fantilli, LSU
20. Miranda Foley, Houston
21. Lauren Walker, Texas A&M
22. Mia Marovic, Texas
23. Biljana Dimovska, Houston
24. Amanda Mang, LSU
25. Lucie Mazinova, New Orleans
26. Daniela Novakova, TX-Arlington
27. Kendra Strohm, Texas
28. Anna Lubinsky, Texas A&M
29. Kit Carson, SMU
30. Jenny Langer, SMU
Northwest
1. Amber Liu, Stanford
2. Raquel Kops-Jones, California
3. Jelena Pandzik, Fresno State
4. Daria Panova, Oregon
5. Alice Barnes, Stanford
6. Dea Sumantri, Washington
7. Erin Burdette, Stanford
8. Claire Carter, Washington
9. Margarita Kharnaukova, Sacramento St
10. Theresa Logar, Stanford
11. Anna Eriksson, Sacramento St
12. Sasha Podkolzina, California
13. Erin Hoe, Washington
14. Lauren Barnikow, Stanford
15. Emelia Anderson, Stanford
16. Dominika Dieskova, Oregon
17. Jiuen Jacobs, California
18. Lucia Tallo, Fresno St
19. Story Tweedie-Yates, Stanford
20. Catherine Lynch, California
21. Anne Yelsey, Stanford
22. Roberta Fessenko, Sacramento St
23. Nicole Havliceck, California
24. Courtney Nagle, Oregon
25. Katharina Winterhalter, Fresno St
26. Lorene Arias, Washington St
27. Dinka Hadzic, Washington
28. Saskia Nauenberg, Washington
29. Jody Scheldt, California 30. Vlatka Jovanovic, Fresno St
West
1. Dianne Hollands, Arizona
2. Daniela Bercek, UCLA
3. Luana Magnani, USC
4. Jackie Carleton, UCLA
5. Natalie Braverman, Pepperdine
6. Anca Anastasiu, So Cal
7. Emma Murphy, San Diego
8. Carine Vermuelen, So Cal
9. Joslyn Burkett, Arizona St
10. Caroline Raba, Pepperdine
11. Nicole Bouffler, Long Beach St
12. Gyorgyi Zsiros, UNLV
13. Charlotte Vernaz, Pepperdine
14. Lauren Perl, San Diego
15. Maja Mlakar, Arizona
16. Feriel Esseghir, UCLA
17. Dita Haurlandova, San Diego St
18. Carla Arguelles, Loyola Marymount
19. Wendy Pilecka, Arizona St
20. Sarah Gregg, UCLA
21. Anca Bentzer, UC-Irvine
22. Karin Schlapbach, Pepperdine
23. Laura Gordon, UCLA
24. Katalina Romero, San Diego St
25. Anne Claire Ortiz-Luis, UNLV
26. Diane Matias, So Cal
27. Michelle Beyronneau, UC-Riverside
28. Kelly Chan, Long Beach St
29. Tiffany Chang, UC-Irvine
30. Debbie Laroque, Arizona
 

Back To NCAA Division I Final 2003-04 Ranking List












Tennis Tickets













The Mental Athlete

See A Review













Get Great Adidas Gear at 25% off!












Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis






WOW Earnings






On Court, Off Court













Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing






Try Gevalia Coffee & get a FREE coffeemaker






Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!














Check Out TennisFax.com






Save At The Pump
































Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage