ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

FINAL 2003-04
Men's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. M. Nandakumar, Kutztown
2. M. McGrath, Bloomsburg
3. P. Veselovsky, Dowling
4. Chris Borelli, Concordia
5. M. Goldman, Assumption
6. A. Bhide, Kutztown
7. A. Kalezic, Bloomburg
8. G. Sanchez, Dowling
9. J. Wingerter, Kutztown
10. H.P. Gartner, Mercy
11. M. Mullins, Queens
12. W. Stuchlik, Queens
13. J. Peliker, Bryant
14. B. Bogus, Bloomsburg
T15. Tiongko, Concordia
T15. O. Loudghiri, Philadelphia

Mid-Atlantic
1. Stephen Moros, North Florida
2. Rob Steckley, Lander
3. Gabor Boczanodi, Anderson
4. Achim Roth, AASU
5. Elliot Wood, No Florida
6. Jose Terrera, No Florida
7. Diego Sist, USCS
8. Peter Dedik, Armstrong Atlantic
9. Chatwinder Singh, FMU
10. Per Skott, CSU
11. Jose Luis Reyes, USCS
12. Andres Intriago, Lees McRae
13. Rodrigo Yamauti, GCSU
14. Kevin Taylor, FMU
15. Harshit Sharma, USCA

Southeast
1. Carlos Custodio, Rollins
2. Thomas Hipp, Barry
3. Richard Stempnowski, Florida Gulf Coast
4. Mark Thompson, Rollins
5. Sebastian Neidermeyer, Eckerd
6. Eduardo Morones, Lynn
7. Sebastian Losavio, Barry
8. Milos Koprivica, Florida Southern
9. Gerald Wiring, Barry
10. Hector Rincon, Presbyterian
11. Regnier Azevedo, Lynn
12. Nestor Nunez, Florida Gulf Coast
13. Paul Ratchford, Presbyterian
14. Jan Macko, Lynn
15. Renaldo Valor, Eckerd

South
1. Eduardo Rincon, Valdosta St
2. Paulius Jerken, West Florida
3. Christoph Schneider, Valdosta St
4. Guillaume deVerbizier, West Florida
5. Radovan Chrz, West Florida
6. Peter Kurhajec, Lincoln Memorial
7. Thomas Pasquet, Delta State
8. Andre Edwall, Ouachita Baptist
9. Peter Kreutzfeldt, Valdosta St
10. Pierre Perez, Ouachita Baptist
11. Andrew Giron, Harding
12. Jordan Jones, North Alabama
13. Nathan Smith, AL-Huntsville
14. Alejandro Chong, Ouachita Baptist
15. Philipp Laucht, Valdosta State

Great Lakes
Not Yet Available

Central
1. Jacier Llanes, Drury
2. Mattias Oddone, Drury
3. Casper Steenkamp, ACU
4. Kendall Smashey, St. Edward's
5. Ivor Hitrec, Cameron
6. Gareth Dowdell, Rockhurst
7. Mario Quintero, St. Edward's
8. Oleg Dyachenko, Incarnate Word
9. Gregg Lesueur, UCO
10. Jason Ray, Abilene Christian
11. Brett Emerson, Midwestern
12. Mouchine Guettabi, UCO
13. Alex Furlan, Cameron
14. Gene Ligeon, Midwestern
15. Akos Tajta, Drury

North Central
1. Dante Cipulli, Southwest Baptist
2. Mark Eori, Southwest Baptist
3. Andras Bori, Southwest Baptist
4. Lander Panera, Northwest Missouri
5. John Johnson, Washburn
6. Bryan Bauymann, St. Cloud
7. Rafael Valdez, Washburn
8. Alen Horvat, Northwest Missouri
9. Titus Christianson, St. Cloud
10. Sydney Bwalya, Washburn
11. Matt Rychlik, CO School of Mines
12. Andrew Nillson, Metro State
13. Mario Gagliardi, CSU-Pueblo
14. Jorge Ramos, Nebraska-Kearney
15. Kellen Bombardier, Emporia St

West
1. Jan Krejci, BYU-Hawaii
2. Matey Pampulov, Hawaii Pacific
3. Mikael Maata, Hawaii Pacific
4. Sameer Chopra, UC-San Diego
5. Hong Tae Kim, BYU-Hawaii
6. David Nguyen, Cal Poly Pomona
7. Bryan Swatt , UC-San Diego
8. Richard Korneck, Hawaii Hilo
9. Dillon Porter, BYU-Hawaii
10. Jayce Fitch, UC-Davis
11. Michael Chin, UC-Davis
12. Dorian Porada, BYU-Hawaii
13. Karl-Johan Moritz, Hawaii Hilo
14. Patrick Nagle, Sonoma State
15. Jeff Wilson, UC-San Diego
 

Back To NCAA Division II Final 2003-04 Ranking List





Tennis Tickets







The Mental Athlete

See A Review



WOW Earnings



Get Great Adidas Gear at 25% off!






Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis







On Court, Off Court







Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing



Try Gevalia Coffee & get a FREE coffeemaker



Get Your Free
College And Junior
Tennis Email!








Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage