ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

Final - June, 2004
Men's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Andrew Murray, Williams
2. Brian Mardsen, Trinity
3. Evan Tindell, MIT
4. Nate Edmunds, Middlebury
5. Brian Waldron, Middlebury
6. Will Boe-Wiegaard, Bates
7. Mac Burke, Bowdoin
8. Rifat Perahya, Tufts
9. Josh Rilla, Amherst
10. Daniel Murray, Williams
11. Payman Payum, Wheaton
12. Dan Williford, Rochester
13. Ari Beilin, Middlebury
14. Gabriel Ackermann, Babson
15. Mike Thompson, NYU
16. Johnny Hart, Trinity
17. Vitaly Pereverzev, MIT
18. Jeff Kivitz, Williams
19. George Mayer, Middlebury
20. Peter Pine, Hobart
21. Patrick Keneally, Bowdoin
22. Matt Dwyer, St. Lawrence
23. Chris Pugliese, Colby Sawyer
24. Sam Duvall, Bates
25. Sam Jonas, Brandeis

Atlantic South
1. Peter Taylor, Washington
2. Sebastian Stanescu, Piedmont
3. David Shay, Washington & Lee
4. Mark Odgers, Emory
5. Paul McClure, Washington & Lee
6. Tyson Ramsey, Emory
7. Tim Ryan, Mary Washington
8. Zach Rodd, Swarthmore
9. Valentin Sigartu, Piedmont
10. Alex Jacobs, Emory
11. Paul Bristow, Mary Washington
12. Vivian Chhetri, Washington
13. Gustavo Chavez, Palm Beach
14. Patrick Redmond, Emory
15. Scott Mayberry, Salisbury
16. Adam Hunter, Methodist
17. Sirsain Arlain, Averett
18. Andrew Danos,Goucher
19. Drew Brooks, Mississippi
20. Baird Beers, Sewanee
21. Zach Rubens, Emory
22. Nick Peel, Salisbury
23. Jonathan Reiss, Swarthmore
24. Jon Clair, Mary Washington
25. Frank Visciano, Swarthmore
26. Arturo Solis, Washington
27. Graham Nix, Washington & Lee
28. John Malooly, Washington & Lee
29. Keith Criscoe, Methodist
30. Dan Uyar, Mary Washington
31. Erlich, Claremont Mudd-Scripps

Central
1. Loren Collins, GAC
2. Dane Schmidgall, Carthage
3. Nick Barnes, Coe
4. Ari Rosenthal, Washington
5. Nilesh Saldanha, Wooster
6. Borko Tesic, Kenyon
7. Michael Malvitz, Kalamazoo
8. Brian Alvo, Washington
9. Nileshj Saldanha, Wooster
10. Marshall Kuresman, DePauw
11. Adam Morgan, GAC
12. Jamie Frankel, Oberlin
13. Kevney Dugan, Hope
14. Phil Williams, Coe
15. Julian Seelan, Kalamazoo
16. Mike Herrick, Kenyon
17. Donald Person, DePauw
18. Mike Otturm, Carleton
19. Mike Solum, St Johnís
20. Patrick Maloney, Carleton
21. Ben Lundell, GAC
22. Ryan Yao, Coe
23. Evan Webeler, DePauw
24. Alec Kempster, Kalamazoo
25. William Holmes, Carleton

West

 

Back To NCAA Division III Final Ranking List





Tennis Tickets







The Mental Athlete

See A Review







Get Great Adidas Gear at 25% off!






Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis



WOW Earnings



On Court, Off Court







Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage