ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

Final - June, 2004
Women's Regional Doubles


Northeast
1. Rachel Holt/Tristan Hedrick, Amherst
2. Stephanie Hall/Kate Troy, Williams
3. Luten/Lejb, Tufts
4. Hughes/Dunn, Colby
5. Sandy Spring/Jackie Ross, Middlebury
6. Alexis Bawden/Sanida Kikic, Bowdoin
7. Kristen Klepacki/Jackie Gavornick, CNJ
8. Raverta/Molchen, Amherst
9. Amy Roche/Jena Siegel, Middlebury
10. Mallory/Maclennan, Williams
11. Tien/Hipp, MIT
Bram/Miller, Tufts
12. Sharnak/Slofler, Vassar
13. Perriello/Hughes, Bowdoin
14. Gang/Pisheva, Tufts
15. Hricko/Shaver, Bowdoin
16. Wasserman/Binet, Williams
17. Erin Murphy/Hadley Miller, Amherst
18. Francesca Russo/Erin Seu, Babson
19. Miller/Bram, Tufts
20. Smyser/Baker, Middlebury
21. Handy/McDonald, Wellesley
22. Beret Remak/Laura Demoureille, Connecticut College
23. Whitney Dolan/Heather Fuliehan, Skidmore

Atlantic South
1. Gordon/Taylor, Emory
2. Alberelli/Moscato, Emory
3. Hagerman/Wortham, W&L
4. Browder/Nakamura, Washington College
5. Ross/Schmidt, Muhlenberg
6. Reddy/Reynolds, Swarthmore
7. Hoffmeister/Howell, Rhodes
8. Jones/James, Hollins
9. Coldren/Mitry, Salisbury
10. M. Willet/Fanjoy, Univ of the South
T11. L. Willet/Rhett, Univ of the South
T11. Gong/Forsyth, Rhodes
T11. McClung/Farris, Washington & Lee
14. Tucker/Colwell, Mary Washington
15. Dubow/Gaskins, Franklin & Marshall

Central
1. Coughlin/Gerlach, Denison
2. Palen/Houlihan, Gustavus Adolphus
3. Hom/Smiley, Gustavus Adolphus
4. Crace/Parsons, Denison
5. Maclellan/Olson, Wheaton
6. Mani/Zwick, Washington Univ
7. Clark/Hoorn, Kalamazoo
8. Anderson/Nelson, DePauw
9. Cahoon/Mikkila, Carthage
10. Hagen/Skrade, Luther
11. Chamberlain/Wilkowski, Wisconsin-Whitewater
12. Stafford/Kuzma, Wisconsin-Eau Claire
13. Schmelzer/Riedel, Wisconsin-Lacrosse
14. Dumas/Dumas, Albion
15. Beggs/Philip, Carleton

West
1. Whitney Henderson/Kelli Howard, Pomona-Pitzer
2. Jeannine Liang/Lauren Drew, Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
3. Rebecca Watkins/Nancy Chandler, Hardin Simmons
4. Haley Dittus/Heather McGowan, Trinity
5. Jen Hansen/Becca Hunau, Cal Lutheran
6. Katie Frick/Sara Moglen, UCSC
7. Bobbye Thompson/Mckenzie Swindle, Hardin Simmons
8. Christy Austin/Megan Suarez, Trinity
9. Erin Hiranaga/Jenna Umeno, Redlands
10. Vicki Chen/Betsy Mork, Pomona-Pitzer
11. Allison Laygo/Jessica Nagasako, CMS
12. Nicole Ralston/Casey Kuenzli, Linfield
13. Swee/Poalo Vicaino, Whitman
14. Lisa Novajorsky/Blair Murphy, Cal Lutheran
15. Courtney Armstrong/Erica Lee, UCSC
16. Steinberg/Dunlop, Redlands
 

Back To NCAA Division III Final Ranking List






Tennis Tickets









The Mental Athlete

See A Review









Get Great Adidas Gear at 25% off!







Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage