ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NCAA DIVISION III RANKINGS

Final - June, 2004
Women's Regional Singles


Northeast
1. Tristan Hedrick, Amherst
2. Stephanie Hall, Williams
3. Kristen Raverta, Amherst
4. Sara Hughes, Colby
5. Debbie Sharnak, Vassar
6. Caroline Tien, MIT
7. Jennifer Lejb, Tufts
8. Diana Goldman, Trinity
9. Jackie Ross, Middlebury
10. Rachel Holt, Amherst
11. Ashley Kriwinsky, Wheaton
12. Julie Mallory, Williams
13. Paulette Hricko, Bowdoin
14. Jennifer Luten, Tufts
15. Amy Roche, Middlebury
16. Alex Maclennan, Williams
17. Kate Troy, Williams
18. Allison Dunn, Colby
19. Rebecca Bram, Tufts
20. Alexis Bawden, Bowdoin
21. Sandy Spring, Middlebury
22. Jennifer Krueger, Brandeis
23. Lauren Stellato, Union
24. Joanna Toke, Rochester
25. Whitney Dolan, Skidmore
26. Kristen Klepacki, CNJ
27. Emily Sedlis, Connecticut
28. Diana Dreyfus, Trinity
29. Tara Pajoohi, Rochester
30. Laurie Dorscheid, SUNY-Cortland
31. Kaitie Donovan, Hamilton
32. Hana Freymiller, Wellesley
33. Beret Remak, Connecticut
34. Hadley Miller, Amherst
35. Claire Smyser, Middlebury
36. Kara Perriello, Bowdoin
37. Meghan Carroll, Ithaca

Atlantic South
1. Mary Ellen Gordon, Emory
2. Jolyn Taylor, Emory
3. Lindsay Hagerman, W&L
4. Stephanie Gong, Rhodes
5. Anjani Reddy, Swarthmore
6. Neko Browder, Washington College
7. Carina Alberelli, Emory
8. Lauren Willett, Univ of the South
9. Kristen McClung, W&L
10. Mona Iyer, Carnegie Mellon
11. Ashley Tucker, Mary Washington
12. Sam Coldren, Salisbury
13. Caroline Celano, Swarthmore
14. Amy Schmidt, Muhlenberg
15. Laura Hoffmeister, Rhodes
T16. Patricia Brooks, Agnes Scott
T16. Alice Moss, Hollins
18. Elizabeth Law, Washington & Lee
19. Laura Fanjoy, Univ of the South
20. Gena Ross, Muhlenberg

Central
1. Tara Houlihan, Gustavus Adolphus
2. Lauren Gerlach, Denison
3. Elizabeth Maclellan, Wheaton
4. Kelly Glassburn, Ohio Wesleyan
5. Lauren Hom, Gustavus Adolphus
6. Kacie Cook, Washington
7. Christin Tiegs, St. Benedict
8. Laura Greenberg, Washington
9. Amelia Crace, Denison
10. Annaliese Fox, Hope
11. Meaghan Clark, Kalamazoo
12. Alex Nelson, DePauw
13. Miriam Blom Skrade, Luther
14. Angie Riedel, Wisconsin-Lacrosse
15. Meridith Sulser, Denison
16. Lyndsey Palen, Gustavus Adolphus
17. Lauren Parsons, Denison
18. Kelly Mikkila, Carthage
19. Jodi Dmohoski, St. Thomas
20. Amy Wilhite, St. Catherine
21. Barbara Schutte, Cornell
22. Kristin Frick, Manchester

West
1. Tatiana Steinberg, Redlands
2. Kelli Howard, Pomona-Pitzer
3. Katie Frick, UCSC
4. Jeannine Liang, CMS
5. Rebecca Watkins, Hardin Simmons
6. Megan Suarez, Trinity
7. Lauren Drew, CMS
8. Haley Dittus, Trinity
9. Jessica Nagasako, CMS
10. Taryn Anderson, Puget Sound
11. Kelly Hasegawa, Occidental
12. Betsy Mork, Pomona-Pitzer
13. Nancy Chandler, Hardin Simmons
14. Courtney Armstrong, UCSC
15. Erin Hiranaga, Redlands
16. Jen Hansen, CLU
17. Becca Hunau, CLU
18. Lisa Novajosky, CLU
19. Whitney Henderson, Pomona-Pitzer
20. Paolo Vizcaino, Whitman
21. Lauren Row, SW
22. Jackie Mendillo, Trinity
23. Sara Moglen, UCSC
24. Nicole Ralston, Linfield
25. Allison Laygo, CMS
26. Jenna Umeno, Redlands
27. Stephanie Haynes, Hardin Simmons
28. Christy Austin, Trinity
29. Bobbye Thompson, SW
30. Lily Dashill, Colorado College
 

Back To NCAA Division III Final Ranking List





Tennis Tickets







The Mental Athlete

See A Review







Get Great Adidas Gear at 25% off!






Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis



WOW Earnings




On Court, Off Court









Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing




Try Gevalia Coffee & get a FREE coffeemaker




Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage