ITA COLLEGE TENNIS
NJCAA DIVISION II RANKINGS

Final 2003-04
Women's Singles


 
1. Idalina Franca, Independence
2. Alejandra Miranda, Seward County
3. Naika Piluso, Temple
4. Cindy Thomas, Collin County
5. Shasta Brown, Wallace State
6. Sarah Reimer, Mesa
7. Megan de Blonk, Johnson County
8. Elyse Jacques, Temple College
9. Jill Hocker, Cowley County
10. Jeanine Stevenson, Wallace State
11. Lisa Coleman, Johnson County
12. Laina Ballew, Temple College
13. Jennifer Meeker, Wallace State
14. Jenny Crank, Cowley County
15. Cyndi Nagi, Scottsdale
16. Brett Anderson, Hinds
17. Sarah Henry, Central Alabama
18. Nieve Cleary, Mississippi Gulf Coast
19. Jullian Foster, Meridian
20. Emily Lemke, Bethany Lutheran
21. Lindsey Hardy, Mesa
22. Veronica Bansemer, Seward County
23. Sarah Garman, Mississippi Gulf Coast
24. Stephanie Scott, Kalamazoo Valley
25. Michelle Lord, Young Harris
26. Louise Pitcher, Central Florida
27. Lindsey Keim, Kalamazoo Valley
28. Jenna Hayes, Barton
29. Sarah Dixon, Rend Lake
30. Alana Shockey, Central Alabama
31. Beth Carter, Collin County
32. Michelle Hernandez, Central Florida 33. Alli Hillman, Young Harris
34. Stacy Kitch, Barton
35. Angela Mier, Scottsdale
36. Lisa Jackson, Seminole State
37. Amy Cole, Meridian
38. Shelli Cotton, Central Alabama
39. Heidi Schnizlein, Mesa
40. Chelsey Michalik, Temple College
41. Alana McCormack, Wallace State
42. Billie Blocker, Collin County
43. Abra Amwake, Scottsdale
44. Amy Frazier, Meridian
45. Alicia Sanders, Cowley
46. Mandy Beynon, Collin County
47. Lauren Fries, Mesa
48. Naomi Boland, Young Harris
49. Shelly Griffith, Johnson County
50. Shelly Holmstrom, Temple College
51. Carny Sanford, Wallace State
52. Holly Yearwood, Central Alabama
53. Talya Quick, Cowley
54. Lindsey Miller, Barton
55. Whitney Dillon, Kalamazoo Valley
56. Bethany Dykstra, Grand Rapids
57. Jenny Farris, Hinds
58. Becky Koochel, Barton
59. Jennifer Peoples, Seminole State
60. Monica Barone, Collin County
61. Carol Genis, Central Florida
62. Tracy Williams, Scottsdale
63. Tessa Brekjem, Johnson County
64. Sarah Mueller, Scottsdale
65. Amy Stewart, Scottsdale
66. Kim Garren, Young Harris
67. Janet Munger, Temple College
68. Lisa Donahue, Collin County
 

Back To NJCAA Final 2003-04 Ranking List






Tennis Tickets







The Mental Athlete

See A Review







Get Great Adidas Gear at 25% off!






Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage