2004 ITA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
FALL - NCAA DIVISION III

New England - MIT
Men
SINGLES
Finals
Brian Waldron/Middlebury defeated Evan Tindell/MIT, 6-3,1-6,6-3
DOUBLES
Finals
Bergesen/Mayer-Middlebury defeated Burke/Gates-Bowdoin, 8-5

New England - Williams College
Women
SINGLES
Finals
Alicia Menezes/Amherst defeated Jennifer Luten/Tufts, 6-4,6-3
DOUBLES
Finals
Rachel Holt/Alicia Menezes-Amherst defeated Sara Hughes/Allison Dunn-Colby, 8-3

Northeast - Vassar College
Men
SINGLES
Finals
Partha Bhattacharya/Rochester defeated Peter Pine/Hobart, 7-6,4-6,6-0
DOUBLES
Finals
Thanos Kantarelis/Eric Hauser-Rochester defeated David Chachu/Rod Razavi-RIT, 8-4

Northeast - William Smith College
Women
SINGLES
Finals
Sarah Coleman/Hamilton defeated Debbie Sharnak/Vassar, 6-2,7-5
DOUBLES
Finals
Debbie Sharnak/Kelly Graham-Vassar deeated Sarah Coleman/Katie Donovan-Hamilton, 8-6

Southeast - University of Mary Washington
Women
SINGLES
Finals
Lindsey Hagerman/Washington & Lee defeated Kristen McClung/Washington & Lee, 6-1,6-0
DOUBLES
Finals
Iyer/Staloch-Caregie Mellon defeated Farris/Hagerman-Washington & Lee, 8-6

Southern - University of the South
Men
SINGLES
Finals
Yogi Masuoka/Emory defeated Tyson Ramsay/Emory, 6-2,4-6,6-2
DOUBLES
Finals
Odgers/Jacobs-Emory defeated Ramsay/Rubens-Emory, 8-6
Women
SINGLES
Finals
Serena Burkard/Emory defeated Richelle Marasigan/Emory, 6-4,6-1
DOUBLES
Finals
Chan/Tien-Emory defeated Lai/Marasigan-Emory, 8-3

Central - Wittenberg University
Men
SINGLES
Finals
Liz Bondi/DePauw defeated Elizabeth Steele/DePauw, 6-1,6-3
DOUBLES
Finals
Bondi/Steele-DePauw defeated Amelia Crace/Lauren Parsons-Denison, 6-0,6-2

Central - DePauw University
Women
SINGLES
Finals
Liz Bondi/DePauw defeated Elizabeth Steele/DePauw, 6-1,6-3
DOUBLES
Finals
Liz Bondi/Elizabeth Steele-DePauw defeated Amelia Crace/Lauren Parsons-Denison, 6-0,6-2

Midwest - Gustavus Adolphus College
Men
SINGLES
Finals
Ben Lundell/Gustavus Adolphus defeated Loren Collins/Gustavus Adolphus, 6-1,6-4
DOUBLES
Finals
Adam Morgan/Brett Morse-Karzen-Gustavus Adolphus defeated Jesse Brauer/Ben Lundell-Gustavus Adolphus, 8-6

Midwest - Luther College
Women
SINGLES
Finals
Lauren Hom/Gustavus Adolphus defeated Jaime Gaard/Gustavus Adolphus, 6-3,6-1
DOUBLES
Finals
Lauren Hom/Kara Smiley-Gustavus Adolphus defeated Marla Menne/Lyndsey Palen-Gustavus Adolphus, 8-5

Northwestern - Linfield College
Men
SINGLES
Finals
Jordan Taillon/Trinity defeated S. Row/Trinity, 6-4,7-5
DOUBLES
Finals
Botenko/Larimore-Pacific Lutheran defeated Wu/Grace-HSU, 9-8

Southwestern - University of Texas-Tyler
Women
SINGLES
Finals
Jackie Mendillo/Trinity defeated Megan Suarez/Trinity, 6-3,6-4
DOUBLES
Finals
Austin/Suarez-Trinity defeated Dittus/Hackett-Trinity, 9-8(7)

Western - Claremont Mudd-Scripps
Men
SINGLES
Finals
Kevin Casey-UC-Santa Cruz defeated Matt Seeberger-UC-Santa Cruz, 4-6,6-0,3-1 retired
DOUBLES
Finals
Bryce Parmelly/Matt Seeberger-UC-Santa Cruz defeated Sean Dolan/Michael Theoresz-Redlands, 8-3
Women
SINGLES
Finals
Sandra Montez-Redlands defeated Jeannine Liang-CMS, 6-1,6-1
DOUBLES
Finals
Liang/Lauren Drew-CMS defeated Lisa Atkins/Stephanie Hammond-CMS, 8-5

Back To ITA Fall Regionals List

adidas Originals







The Mental Athlete

See A Review



TENNIS HUT














Central Ohio Grand Prix Tennis



Google



On Court, Off Court







Courtside Tennis & Apparel For Racquets, Shoes, and Clothing







Check Out TennisFax.com










Return to:
College And Junior
Tennis Homepage